Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
5, 59, 89

Maidstone to Linton Corner

via Loose Road and Loose

Back to all services

Service Overview

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops51 52 891 892 891 892 891 892 891 892 51 51 52 891 892 51 592 51 52 891 892 891 892 891 892 891 892 891 892 89589592 895898989589589592 898958989895891 892 891 892 891 892 5891 892 891 892 891 892 5891 892 891 892 51 52 891 892 51 52 891 892 5891 892 5891 892 55
Grafty Green Kings Head--------------------------06:45----07:11------------------------------09:30------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--------until----13:25----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Broadstone Who'd A Thought It--------------------------06:46----07:12------------------------------09:31------------------13:26----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ulcombe School--------------------------06:52----07:19------------------------------09:37------------------13:32----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ulcombe The Harrow--------------------------------07:19------------------------------09:37------------------13:32----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kingswood Village Hall--------------------------06:58----07:23------------------------------09:42------------------13:37----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kingswood The Waldens--------------------------06:58----07:23------------------------------09:42------------------13:37----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kingswood Charlesford Avenue East--------------------------07:00----07:24------------------------------09:43------------------13:38----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kingswood Charlesford Avenue West--------------------------07:01----07:25------------------------------09:43------------------13:38----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kingswood Chestnut Drive--------------------------07:02----07:26------------------------------09:44------------------13:39----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kingswood Gravelly Bottom Road--------------------------07:02----07:26------------------------------09:44------------------13:39----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chartway Street Charlton Lane--------------------------07:04----07:28------------------------------09:46------------------13:41----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sutton Valence Chartway Street--------------------------07:06----07:30------------------------------09:48------------------13:43----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Warmlake Corner Warmlake Crossroads--------------------------07:09----07:32------------------------------09:50------------------13:45----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chart Sutton Chart Corner--------------------------07:14----07:35------------------------------09:53------------------13:48----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chart Sutton Cobfields--------------------------07:14----07:35------------------------------09:53------------------13:48----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chart Sutton Marlpit Farm--------------------------07:17----07:37------------------------------09:55------------------13:50----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boughton Monchelsea Cock Inn--------------------------07:19----07:39------------------------------09:56------------------13:51----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boughton Monchelsea Old Tree Lane--------------------------07:19----07:39------------------------------09:56------------------13:51----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boughton Monchelsea The Albion--------------------------07:22----07:41------------------------------09:58------------------13:53----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boughton Monchelsea Village Hall--------------------------07:23----07:41------------------------------09:58------------------13:53----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boughton Monchelsea Loddington Lane--------------------------07:25----07:43------------------------------10:00------------------13:55----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Linton Corner--------------------------07:29--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Coxheath Heath House--------------------------07:30--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Coxheath Park Way--------------------------07:31--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Coxheath Wilberforce Road--------------------------07:31--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Coxheath Gresham Road--------------------------07:32--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Coxheath Westway--------------------------07:32--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Coxheath Primary School--------------------------07:33--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Coxheath Spice Lounge----06:0506:0506:3506:3506:5506:5507:1507:19------07:3407:35--------07:5808:0508:2308:2708:4808:5209:0409:0609:2009:2209:40--10:00--10:20--10:400020--40--13:40--14:0014:20--14:4015:0015:20--15:4015:4016:0016:0016:2016:20--16:4016:4017:0517:0517:2517:25--17:4517:4518:1018:10----18:3018:30----19:0519:05--20:0520:05--21:0521:05----
Coxheath Park Way----06:0506:0506:3506:3506:5506:5507:1507:19------07:3407:35--------07:5808:0508:2308:2708:4808:5209:0409:0609:2009:2209:40--10:00--10:20--10:400020--40--13:40--14:0014:20--14:4015:0015:20--15:4015:4016:0016:0016:2016:20--16:4016:4017:0517:0517:2517:25--17:4517:4518:1018:10----18:3018:30----19:0519:05--20:0520:05--21:0521:05----
Coxheath Heath House----06:0606:0606:3606:3606:5606:5607:1607:20------07:3507:36--------07:5908:0608:2408:2808:4908:5309:0509:0709:2109:2309:41--10:01--10:21--10:410121--41--13:41--14:0114:21--14:4115:0115:21--15:4115:4116:0116:0116:2116:21--16:4116:4117:0617:0617:2617:26--17:4617:4618:1118:11----18:3118:31----19:0619:06--20:0620:06--21:0621:06----
Hawkhurst All Saints Road05:5805:58----------------06:4406:4906:49--------07:0707:07----------------------09:02------09:52------52--12:52--------13:52------14:52------------15:56------------16:56--------17:4317:43----18:0818:08----18:50----19:46----21:0921:59
Hawkhurst Victoria Hall05:5905:59----------------06:4506:5006:50--------07:0807:08----------------------09:03------09:53------53--12:53--------13:53------14:53------------15:57------------16:57--------17:4417:44----18:0918:09----18:51----19:47----21:1022:00
Hawkhurst Ockley Road05:5905:59----------------06:4506:5006:50--------07:0807:08----------------------09:03------09:53------53--12:53--------13:53------14:53------------15:57------------16:57--------17:4417:44----18:0918:09----18:51----19:47----21:1022:00
Hawkhurst Vale Road06:0006:00----------------06:4606:5106:51--------07:0907:09----------------------09:04------09:54------54--12:54--------13:54------14:54------------15:58------------16:58--------17:4517:45----18:1018:10----18:51----19:47----21:1022:00
Gills Green The Great House06:0206:02----------------06:4806:5306:53--------07:1107:11----------------------09:05------09:55------55--12:55--------13:55------14:55------------16:00------------17:00--------17:4617:46----18:1118:11----18:53----19:48----21:1122:01
Gills Green Petrol Station06:0306:03----------------06:4906:5406:54--------07:1207:12----------------------09:06------09:56------56--12:56--------13:56------14:56------------16:00------------17:00--------17:4717:47----18:1218:12----18:53----19:49----21:1222:02
Hartley Duke Villas06:0906:09----------------06:5507:0007:00--------07:1807:18----------------------09:11------10:01------01--13:01--------14:01------15:01------------16:06------------17:06--------17:5117:51----18:1618:16----18:57----19:52----21:1522:05
Hartley Court Gardens06:1006:10----------------06:5607:0107:01--------07:1907:19----------------------09:12------10:02------02--13:02--------14:02------15:02------------16:07------------17:07--------17:5217:52----18:1718:17----18:58----19:53----21:1622:06
Hartley Road06:1106:11----------------06:5707:0207:02--------07:2007:20----------------------09:13------10:03------03--13:03--------14:03------15:03------------16:08------------17:08--------17:5317:53----18:1818:18----18:58----19:53----21:1622:06
Cranbrook War Memorial06:1306:13----------------06:5907:0407:04----07:04--07:2207:22----------------------09:15------10:05------05--13:05--------14:05------15:05------------16:10------------17:10--------17:5517:55----18:2018:20----19:00----19:55----21:1822:08
Cranbrook Fire Station06:1306:13----------------06:5907:0407:06----07:04--07:2207:22----------------------09:16------10:06------06--13:06--------14:06------15:06------------16:11------------17:11--------17:5617:56----18:2118:21----19:01----19:56----21:1922:09
Cranbrook Congregational Church06:1506:15----------------07:0107:0607:09----07:06--07:2407:24----------------------09:18------10:08------08--13:08--------14:08------15:08------------16:13------------17:13--------17:5817:58----18:2318:23----19:03----19:58----21:2122:11
Cranbrook School06:1506:15----------------07:0107:0607:09----07:06--07:2407:24----------------------09:18------10:08------08--13:08--------14:08------15:08------------16:13------------17:13--------17:5817:58----18:2318:23----19:03----19:58----21:2122:11
Cranbrook Waterloo Road06:1706:17----------------07:0307:0807:09----07:08--07:2607:26----------------------09:20------10:10------10--13:10--------14:10------15:10------------16:15------------17:15--------18:0018:00----18:2518:25----19:04----19:59----21:2222:12
Wilsley Pound The Barracks06:1806:18----------------07:0407:0907:10----07:09--07:2707:27----------------------09:21------10:11------11--13:11--------14:11------15:11------------16:16------------17:16--------18:0118:01----18:2618:26----19:06----20:01----21:2422:14
Sissinghurst Recreation Ground06:2106:21----------------07:0707:1207:11----07:12--07:3007:30----------------------09:24------10:14------14--13:14--------14:14------15:14------------16:19------------17:19--------18:0418:04----18:2918:29----19:08----20:03----21:2622:16
Sissinghurst Cleavers06:2106:21----------------07:0707:1207:11----07:12--07:3007:30----------------------09:24------10:14------14--13:14--------14:14------15:14------------16:19------------17:19--------18:0418:04----18:2918:29----19:08----20:03----21:2622:16
Knox Bridge The Hop Bine06:2706:27----------------07:1407:1907:17----07:19--07:3607:36----------------------09:31------10:20------20--13:20--------14:20------15:20------------16:25------------17:25--------18:1018:10----18:3518:35----19:13----20:08----21:3122:21
Knox Bridge Cranbrook Road06:2806:28----------------07:1507:2007:18----07:20--07:3707:37----------------------09:32------10:21------21--13:21--------14:21------15:21------------16:26------------17:26--------18:1118:11----18:3618:36----19:14----20:09----21:3222:22
Staplehurst Pinnock Lane06:3006:30----------------07:1807:2307:20----07:23--07:4007:40----------------------09:35------10:23------23--13:23--------14:23------15:23------------16:28------------17:28--------18:1318:13----18:3818:38----19:17----20:12----21:3522:25
Staplehurst Church06:3106:31----------------07:1907:2407:21----07:24--07:4107:41----------------------09:36------10:24------24--13:24--------14:24------15:24------------16:29------------17:29--------18:1418:14----18:3918:39----19:18----20:13----21:3622:26
Staplehurst Monument06:3206:32----------------07:2007:2507:22----07:25--07:4207:42----------------------09:37------10:25------25--13:25--------14:25------15:25------------16:30------------17:30--------18:1518:15----18:4018:40----19:18----20:13----21:3622:26
Staplehurst Station Approach06:3406:34----------------07:2207:2707:24----07:27--07:4407:44----------------------09:39------10:27------27--13:27--------14:27------15:27------------16:32------------17:32--------18:1718:17----18:4218:42----19:20----20:15----21:3822:28
Cross-at-Hand Chart Hill Road--------------------07:2507:3007:26----07:30--07:4707:47----------------------09:41------10:29------29--13:29--------14:29------15:29------------16:34------------17:34--------18:1918:19----18:4418:44----19:22----20:17----21:4022:30
Stile Bridge Stilebridge Lane--------------------07:3007:3507:29----07:35--07:5207:51----------------------09:45------10:32------32--13:32--------14:32------15:32------------16:37------------17:37--------18:2218:22----18:4718:47----19:25----20:20----21:4322:33
Linton Redwall Lane--------------------07:3307:3807:31----07:38--07:5407:54----------------------09:47------10:34------34--13:34--------14:34------15:34------------16:39------------17:39--------18:2418:24----18:4918:49----19:27----20:22----21:4522:35
Linton Wheelers Lane--------------------07:3407:3907:32----07:39--07:5507:54----------------------09:48------10:35------35--13:35--------14:35------15:35------------16:40------------17:40--------18:2518:25----18:5018:50----19:28----20:23----21:4622:36
Linton Church--------------------07:3507:4007:33----07:40--07:5607:55----------------------09:48------10:36------36--13:36--------14:36------15:36------------16:41------------17:41--------18:2618:26----18:5118:51----19:29----20:24----21:4722:37
Linton Corner----06:0706:0706:3706:3706:5706:5707:1707:2107:3707:4207:3407:3707:3707:4207:4607:5807:5708:0008:0708:2508:2908:5008:5409:0609:0809:2209:2409:4209:5010:0210:0310:2210:3710:420222374213:3713:4213:5814:0214:2214:3714:4215:0215:2215:3715:4215:4216:0216:0216:2216:2216:4216:4216:4217:0717:0717:2717:2717:4217:4717:4718:1218:1218:2718:2718:3218:3218:5218:5219:0719:0719:3020:0720:0720:2521:0721:0721:4822:38
Linton Salt's Avenue----06:0806:0806:3806:3806:5806:5807:1807:2207:3807:4307:3507:3807:3807:4307:4707:5907:5808:0108:0808:2608:3008:5108:5509:0709:0909:2309:2509:4309:5110:0310:0310:2310:3810:430323384313:3813:4313:5814:0314:2314:3814:4315:0315:2315:3815:4315:4316:0316:0316:2316:2316:4316:4316:4317:0817:0817:2817:2817:4317:4817:4818:1318:1318:2818:2818:3318:3318:5318:5319:0819:0819:3120:0820:0820:2521:0821:0821:4822:39
Loose Rosemount Close----06:0906:0906:3906:3906:5906:5907:1907:2307:3907:4407:3607:4007:3907:4407:4808:0007:5908:0208:0908:2708:3108:5208:5609:0809:1009:2409:2609:4409:5210:0410:0410:2410:3910:440424394413:3913:4413:5914:0414:2414:3914:4415:0415:2415:4015:4415:4416:0416:0416:2416:2416:4416:4416:4417:0917:0917:2917:2917:4417:4917:4918:1418:1418:2918:2918:3418:3418:5418:5419:0919:0919:3220:0920:0920:2721:0921:0921:5022:40
Old Loose Hill----06:1006:1006:4006:4007:0007:0007:2007:2407:4007:4507:3707:4307:4007:4507:5008:0108:0008:0308:1008:2808:3208:5308:5709:0909:1109:2509:2709:4509:5310:0510:0610:2510:4010:450525404513:4013:4514:0114:0514:2514:4014:4515:0515:2515:4215:4515:4516:0516:0516:2516:2516:4516:4516:4517:1017:1017:3017:3017:4517:5017:5018:1518:1518:3018:3018:3518:3518:5518:5519:1019:1019:3320:1020:1020:2821:1021:1021:5122:41
Loose The Walnut Tree----06:1106:1106:4106:4107:0107:0107:2107:2507:4107:4607:3807:4407:4107:4607:5008:0208:0108:0408:1108:2908:3308:5408:5809:1009:1209:2609:2809:4609:5410:0610:0610:2610:4110:460626414613:4113:4614:0114:0614:2614:4114:4615:0615:2615:4315:4615:4616:0616:0616:2616:2616:4616:4616:4617:1117:1117:3117:3117:4617:5117:5118:1618:1618:3118:3118:3618:3618:5618:5619:1119:1119:3420:1120:1120:2921:1121:1121:5222:42
Loose Norrington Road----06:1206:1206:4206:4207:0207:0207:2207:2607:4207:4707:3907:4507:4207:4707:5108:0308:0208:0508:1208:3008:3408:5508:5909:1109:1309:2709:2909:4709:5510:0710:0710:2710:4210:470727424713:4213:4714:0214:0714:2714:4214:4715:0715:2715:4315:4715:4716:0716:0716:2716:2716:4716:4716:4717:1217:1217:3217:3217:4717:5217:5218:1718:1718:3218:3218:3718:3718:5718:5719:1219:1219:3520:1220:1220:2921:1221:1221:5222:43
Loose Anglesey Avenue----06:1306:1306:4306:4307:0307:0307:2307:2707:4307:4807:4007:4607:4307:4807:5208:0408:0308:0608:1308:3108:3508:5609:0009:1209:1409:2809:3009:4809:5610:0810:0810:2810:4310:480828434813:4313:4814:0314:0814:2814:4314:4815:0815:2815:4515:4815:4816:0816:0816:2816:2816:4816:4816:4817:1317:1317:3317:3317:4817:5317:5318:1818:1818:3318:3318:3818:3818:5818:5819:1319:1319:3620:1320:1320:3021:1321:1321:5322:44
Maidstone The Swan----06:1306:1306:4306:4307:0307:0307:2307:2707:4307:4807:4007:4707:4307:4807:5308:0408:0308:0608:1308:3108:3508:5609:0009:1209:1409:2809:3009:4809:5610:0810:0910:2810:4310:480828434813:4313:4814:0414:0814:2814:4314:4815:0815:2815:4615:4815:4816:0816:0816:2816:2816:4816:4816:4817:1317:1317:3317:3317:4817:5317:5318:1818:1818:3318:3318:3818:3818:5818:5819:1319:1319:3620:1320:1320:3121:1321:1321:5422:44
Maidstone Fire Station----06:1406:1406:4406:4407:0407:0407:2407:2807:4407:4907:4107:4907:4407:4907:5408:0508:0408:0708:1408:3208:3608:5709:0109:1309:1509:2909:3109:4909:5710:0910:1010:2910:4410:490929444913:4413:4914:0514:0914:2914:4414:4915:0915:2915:4715:4915:4916:0916:0916:2916:2916:4916:4916:4917:1417:1417:3417:3417:4917:5417:5418:1918:1918:3418:3418:3918:3918:5918:5919:1419:1419:3720:1420:1420:3121:1421:1421:5422:45
Shepway Wheatsheaf----06:1606:1606:4606:4607:0607:0607:2607:3007:4607:5107:4307:5107:4607:5107:5608:0708:0608:0908:1608:3408:3808:5909:0309:1509:1709:3109:3309:5109:5910:1110:1210:3110:4610:511131465113:4613:5114:0714:1114:3114:4614:5115:1115:3115:4915:5115:5116:1116:1116:3116:3116:5116:5116:5117:1617:1617:3617:3617:5117:5617:5618:2118:2118:3618:3618:4118:4119:0119:0119:1619:1619:3920:1620:1620:3321:1621:1621:5622:47
Maidstone Armstrong Road--------------------07:4707:5207:4407:52--07:5207:5608:0808:07----------------------10:00--10:12--10:47------47--13:47--14:07----14:47------15:50------------16:52------------17:52--------18:3718:37----19:0219:02----19:39----20:33----21:5622:47
Maidstone Sheal's Crescent--------------------07:4907:5507:4707:54--07:5507:5808:1008:09----------------------10:01--10:14--10:48------48--13:48--14:09----14:48------15:51------------16:54------------17:53--------18:3818:38----19:0319:03----19:40----20:34----21:5722:48
Maidstone Postley Road--------------------07:5107:5807:5007:57--07:5807:5908:1308:12----------------------10:03--10:15--10:50------50--13:50--14:10----14:50------15:53------------16:56------------17:55--------18:3918:39----19:0419:04----19:42----20:36----21:5922:50
Maidstone Hayle Road--------------------07:5308:0007:5207:58--08:0008:0008:1508:14----------------------10:04--10:16--10:51------51--13:51--14:11----14:51------15:55------------16:58------------17:57--------18:4018:40----19:0519:05----19:43----20:37----22:0022:51
Maidstone Music School--------------------07:5408:0107:5308:00--08:0108:0108:1608:15----------------------10:05--10:17--10:52------52--13:52--14:12----14:52------15:55------------16:59------------17:57--------18:4118:41----19:0619:06----19:43----20:37----22:0022:51
Maidstone Town Centre Mill Street--------------------08:1808:0307:5508:02--08:0308:0208:1808:17----------------------10:06--10:18--10:53------53--13:53--14:13----14:53------15:57------------17:01------------17:59--------18:4218:42----19:0719:07----19:44----20:38----22:0122:52
Maidstone Town Centre The Cannon--------------------------08:03--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone West Railway Station--------------------07:57----08:05--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Terrace Road--------------------------08:07--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Bedford Place--------------------------08:09--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Bower Mount Road--------------------------08:11--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital--------------------------08:14--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Allington Queen's Avenue--------------------------08:15--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Court Drive--------------------------08:16--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Shaftesbury Drive--------------------------08:17--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Saxon Chief--------------------------08:18--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Malling Terrace--------------------------08:18--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Bramble Close--------------------------08:20--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone The Cherry Tree--------------------------08:22--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Western Road--------------------------08:23--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Oakwood Park--------------------------08:25--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Bower Place--------------------07:59--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Bower Lane--------------------08:00--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone St Michael's Church--------------------08:02--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone The Poplars--------------------08:03--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Clare Park--------------------08:04--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Oakwood Park--------------------08:06--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Western Road--------------------08:07--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone The Cherry Tree--------------------08:09--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Bramble Close--------------------08:12--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Malling Terrace--------------------08:15--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Saxon Chief--------------------08:16--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Warden Close--------------------08:18--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Court Drive--------------------08:20--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Allington Queen's Avenue--------------------08:21--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital--------------------08:23--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Town Centre King Street----06:2206:2206:5206:5207:1407:1407:3907:39--08:0607:58--07:5508:0608:0408:2108:2008:2508:2508:4708:4709:1209:1209:2609:2609:4209:4210:0010:0810:2010:2010:4010:5511:002040550013:5514:0014:1514:2014:4014:5515:0015:2015:4015:5916:0416:0016:2516:2016:4516:4017:0317:0617:0017:3017:2517:5017:4518:0118:0918:0518:3218:3018:4418:4418:5018:5019:0919:0919:2419:2419:4620:2420:2420:4021:2421:2422:0322:54
Maidstone Haynes----------------------08:09----------08:24------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Vinters Park Invicta Girls Grammar School----------------------08:14----------08:29------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sandhurst The New Swan05:5205:52----------------06:3806:4306:43--------07:0107:01----------------------08:56------09:46------46--12:46--------13:46------14:46------------15:50------------16:50--------17:3717:37----18:0218:02----18:44----19:40----21:0321:53
Sandhurst Sponden Lane05:5205:52----------------06:3806:4306:43--------07:0107:01----------------------08:56------09:46------46--12:46--------13:46------14:46------------15:50------------16:50--------17:3717:37----18:0218:02----18:44----19:40----21:0321:53
Hawkhurst Foxhole Lane05:5505:55----------------06:4106:4606:46--------07:0407:04----------------------08:59------09:49------49--12:49--------13:49------14:49------------15:53------------16:53--------17:4017:40----18:0518:05----18:47----19:43----21:0621:56
Hawkhurst Fir Tree Cottages05:5605:56----------------06:4206:4706:47--------07:0507:05----------------------09:00------09:50------50--12:50--------13:50------14:50------------15:54------------16:54--------17:4117:41----18:0618:06----18:48----19:44----21:0721:57
Hawkhurst Tudor Hall05:5705:57----------------06:4306:4806:48--------07:0607:06----------------------09:01------09:51------51--12:51--------13:51------14:51------------15:55------------16:55--------17:4217:42----18:0718:07----18:49----19:45----21:0821:58
Staplehurst Railway Station06:3506:35--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 5, 59, 89 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
South East View Tickets

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during TERM TIME only will run during the following periods:

4th September to 20th October 2017, 30th October to 20th December 2017,
4th January 2018 to 9th February 2018, 19th February to 29th March 2018, 16th April 2018 to 25th May 2018, 4th June 2018 to 24th July 2018, 3rd September 2018 to 19th October 2018 and 29th October 2018 to 19th December 2018.

Buses shown as running during SCHOOL HOLIDAYS only will run during the following periods:

21st to 29th October 2017, 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018, 10th February 2018 to 18th February 2018, 20th March to 15th April 2018, 26th May 2018 to 3rd June 2018, 25th July to 2nd September 2018, 20th to 28th October 2018 and 20th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019.