Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
5, 59, 89

Maidstone to Linton Corner

via Loose Road and Loose

Back to all services

Service Overview

Road closure between Hawkhurst and Sandhurst from 17th June until 23rd July 2019

Rye Road at Hawkhurst will be closed and Service 5 buses will be unable to run to and from Sandhurst. A separate bus will run from Sandhurst to connect at Hawkhurst with buses to and from Maidstone. Please see full details here.

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council. Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops51 52 891 892 891 892 891 892 891 892 51 51 52 891 892 51 592 51 52 891 892 891 892 891 892 891 892 891 892 8951 52 89591 592 8951 52 898989589898951 52 898989589591 592 8989589898951 52 891 892 891 892 892 891 5891 892 891 892 892 891 5891 892 891 892 51 52 891 892 51 52 891 892 5891 892 5891 892 55
Grafty Green Kings Head--------------------------06:43----07:11--------------------------------09:3009:30----------------------------------13:2513:25------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Broadstone Who'd A Thought It--------------------------06:44----07:12--------------------------------09:3109:31----------------------------------13:2613:26------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ulcombe School--------------------------06:50----07:19--------------------------------09:3709:37----------------------------------13:3213:32------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ulcombe The Harrow--------------------------06:50----07:19--------------------------------09:3709:37----------------------------------13:3213:32------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ulcombe Hill--------------------------06:53----07:21--------------------------------09:4009:40----------------------------------13:3513:35------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kingswood Village Hall--------------------------06:56----07:23--------------------------------09:4209:42----------------------------------13:3713:37------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kingswood The Waldens--------------------------06:56----07:23--------------------------------09:4209:42----------------------------------13:3713:37------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kingswood Charlesford Avenue East--------------------------06:58----07:24--------------------------------09:4309:43----------------------------------13:3813:38------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kingswood Charlesford Avenue West--------------------------06:59----07:25--------------------------------09:4309:43----------------------------------13:3813:38------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kingswood Chestnut Drive--------------------------07:00----07:26--------------------------------09:4409:44----------------------------------13:3913:39------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kingswood Gravelly Bottom Road--------------------------07:00----07:26--------------------------------09:4409:44----------------------------------13:3913:39------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chartway Street Charlton Lane--------------------------07:02----07:28--------------------------------09:4609:46----------------------------------13:4113:41------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sutton Valence Chartway Street--------------------------07:05----07:30--------------------------------09:4809:48----------------------------------13:4313:43------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Warmlake Corner Warmlake Crossroads--------------------------07:07----07:32--------------------------------09:5009:50----------------------------------13:4513:45------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chart Sutton Chart Corner--------------------------07:12----07:35--------------------------------09:5309:53----------------------------------13:4813:48------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chart Sutton Cobfield--------------------------07:12----07:35--------------------------------09:5309:53----------------------------------13:4813:48------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chart Sutton Marlpit Farm--------------------------07:15----07:37--------------------------------09:5509:55----------------------------------13:5013:50------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boughton Monchelsea The Cock Inn--------------------------07:17----07:39--------------------------------09:5609:56----------------------------------13:5113:51------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boughton Monchelsea Old Tree Lane--------------------------07:17----07:39--------------------------------09:5609:56----------------------------------13:5113:51------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boughton Monchelsea The Albion Inn--------------------------07:20----07:41--------------------------------09:5809:58----------------------------------13:5313:53------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boughton Monchelsea Village Hall--------------------------07:21----07:41--------------------------------09:5809:58----------------------------------13:5313:53------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boughton Monchelsea Loddington Lane--------------------------07:23----07:43--------------------------------10:0010:00----------------------------------13:5513:55------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Linton Corner--------------------------07:27--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Coxheath Heath House--------------------------07:28--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Coxheath Park Way----06:0106:0106:3106:3106:5106:5107:0907:15------07:3007:31--------07:5408:0108:1708:2308:4408:4809:0009:0209:1609:1809:36----09:56----10:16----10:3610:5611:16--11:3611:5612:16----12:3612:5613:16--13:36----13:5614:16--14:3614:5615:16----15:3615:3615:5615:5616:1616:19--16:4016:4017:0217:0217:2217:23--17:4517:4518:0718:07----18:2718:27----19:0119:01--20:0020:00--21:0021:00----
Coxheath Wilberforce Road----06:0106:0106:3106:3106:5106:5107:0907:15------07:3007:31--------07:5408:0108:1708:2308:4408:4809:0009:0209:1609:1809:36----09:56----10:16----10:3610:5611:16--11:3611:5612:16----12:3612:5613:16--13:36----13:5614:16--14:3614:5615:16----15:3615:3615:5615:5616:1616:19--16:4016:4017:0217:0217:2217:23--17:4517:4518:0718:07----18:2718:27----19:0119:01--20:0020:00--21:0021:00----
Coxheath Gresham Road----06:0106:0106:3106:3106:5106:5107:1007:16------07:3107:32--------07:5508:0208:1808:2408:4508:4909:0109:0309:1709:1909:37----09:57----10:17----10:3710:5711:17--11:3711:5712:17----12:3712:5713:17--13:37----13:5714:17--14:3714:5715:17----15:3715:3715:5715:5716:1716:20--16:4116:4117:0317:0317:2317:24--17:4617:4618:0718:07----18:2718:27----19:0119:01--20:0020:00--21:0021:00----
Coxheath Westway----06:0206:0206:3206:3206:5206:5207:1007:16------07:3107:32--------07:5508:0208:1808:2408:4508:4909:0109:0309:1709:1909:37----09:57----10:17----10:3710:5711:17--11:3711:5712:17----12:3712:5713:17--13:37----13:5714:17--14:3714:5715:17----15:3715:3715:5715:5716:1716:20--16:4116:4117:0317:0317:2317:24--17:4617:4618:0818:08----18:2818:28----19:0219:02--20:0120:01--21:0121:01----
Coxheath Primary School----06:0306:0306:3306:3306:5306:5307:1107:17------07:3207:33--------07:5608:0308:1908:2508:4608:5009:0209:0409:1809:2009:38----09:58----10:18----10:3810:5811:18--11:3811:5812:18----12:3812:5813:18--13:38----13:5814:18--14:3814:5815:18----15:3815:3815:5815:5816:1816:21--16:4216:4217:0417:0417:2417:25--17:4717:4718:0918:09----18:2918:29----19:0319:03--20:0220:02--21:0221:02----
Coxheath Spice Lounge----06:0306:0306:3306:3306:5306:5307:1207:18------07:3307:34--------07:5708:0408:2008:2608:4708:5109:0309:0509:1909:2109:39----09:59----10:19----10:3910:5911:19--11:3911:5912:19----12:3912:5913:19--13:39----13:5914:19--14:3914:5915:19----15:3915:3915:5915:5916:1916:22--16:4316:4317:0517:0517:2517:26--17:4817:4818:0918:09----18:2918:29----19:0319:03--20:0220:02--21:0221:02----
Coxheath Park Way----06:0406:0406:3406:3406:5406:5407:1307:19------07:3407:35--------07:5808:0508:2108:2708:4808:5209:0409:0609:2009:2209:40----10:00----10:20----10:4011:0011:20--11:4012:0012:20----12:4013:0013:20--13:40----14:0014:20--14:4015:0015:20----15:4015:4016:0016:0016:2016:23--16:4416:4417:0617:0617:2617:27--17:4917:4918:1018:10----18:3018:30----19:0419:04--20:0320:03--21:0321:03----
Coxheath Heath House----06:0506:0506:3506:3506:5506:5507:1407:20------07:3607:36--------07:5908:0608:2208:2808:4908:5309:0509:0709:2109:2309:41----10:01----10:21----10:4111:0111:21--11:4112:0112:21----12:4113:0113:21--13:41----14:0114:21--14:4115:0115:21----15:4115:4116:0116:0116:2116:24--16:4516:4517:0717:0717:2717:28--17:5017:5018:1118:11----18:3118:31----19:0519:05--20:0420:04--21:0421:04----
The Moor The Eight Bells05:5905:59----------------06:4506:4806:48--------07:0807:08----------------------09:0309:03--------09:5209:52------10:52------11:5211:52------12:52----------13:52------14:5314:53------------15:57------------16:55--------17:4317:43----18:0818:08----18:51----19:47----21:1022:00
Hawkhurst Copthall Avenue06:0106:01----------------06:4706:4906:49--------07:1007:10----------------------09:0409:04--------09:5309:53------10:53------11:5311:53------12:53----------13:53------14:5414:54------------15:58------------16:56--------17:4417:44----18:0918:09----18:52----19:48----21:1122:01
Hawkhurst Highgate Hill06:0106:01----------------06:4706:5006:50--------07:1007:10----------------------09:0509:05--------09:5409:54------10:54------11:5411:54------12:54----------13:54------14:5514:55------------15:59------------16:57--------17:4517:45----18:1018:10----18:52----19:48----21:1122:01
Hawkhurst Ockley Road06:0206:02----------------06:4806:5006:50--------07:1107:11----------------------09:0509:05--------09:5409:54------10:54------11:5411:54------12:54----------13:54------14:5514:55------------15:59------------16:57--------17:4517:45----18:1018:10----18:52----19:48----21:1122:01
Hawkhurst Vale Road06:0206:02----------------06:4806:5106:51--------07:1107:11----------------------09:0609:06--------09:5509:55------10:55------11:5511:55------12:55----------13:55------14:5614:56------------16:00------------16:58--------17:4517:45----18:1018:10----18:53----19:49----21:1222:02
Gills Green The Great House06:0406:04----------------06:5006:5206:52--------07:1307:13----------------------09:0709:07--------09:5609:56------10:56------11:5611:56------12:56----------13:56------14:5714:57------------16:01------------16:59--------17:4717:47----18:1218:12----18:54----19:50----21:1322:03
Gills Green Courtyard06:0506:05----------------06:5106:5306:53--------07:1407:14----------------------09:0809:08--------09:5709:57------10:57------11:5711:57------12:57----------13:57------14:5814:58------------16:02------------17:00--------17:4717:47----18:1218:12----18:54----19:50----21:1322:03
Hartley Duke Villas06:0906:09----------------06:5506:5706:57--------07:1807:18----------------------09:1209:12--------10:0110:01------11:01------12:0112:01------13:01----------14:01------15:0215:02------------16:06------------17:04--------17:5117:51----18:1618:16----18:57----19:53----21:1622:06
Hartley Court Gardens06:1006:10----------------06:5606:5806:58--------07:1907:19----------------------09:1309:13--------10:0210:02------11:02------12:0212:02------13:02----------14:02------15:0315:03------------16:07------------17:05--------17:5217:52----18:1718:17----18:58----19:53----21:1622:06
Hartley Road06:1106:11----------------06:5706:5906:59--------07:2007:20----------------------09:1309:13--------10:0210:02------11:02------12:0212:02------13:02----------14:02------15:0315:03------------16:08------------17:06--------17:5217:52----18:1718:17----18:59----19:54----21:1722:07
Cranbrook War Memorial06:1306:13----------------06:5907:0107:01----07:04--07:2207:22----------------------09:1509:15--------10:0410:04------11:04------12:0412:04------13:04----------14:04------15:0515:05------------16:10------------17:08--------17:5417:54----18:1918:19----19:00----19:55----21:1822:08
Cranbrook Fire Station06:1306:13----------------06:5907:0107:01----07:04--07:2207:22----------------------09:1509:15--------10:0410:04------11:04------12:0412:04------13:04----------14:04------15:0515:05------------16:10------------17:08--------17:5417:54----18:1918:19----19:00----19:55----21:1822:08
Cranbrook Congregational Church06:1506:15----------------07:0107:0307:03----07:06--07:2407:24----------------------09:1709:17--------10:0610:06------11:06------12:0612:06------13:06----------14:06------15:0715:07------------16:12------------17:10--------17:5617:56----18:2118:21----19:02----19:57----21:2022:10
Cranbrook School06:1506:15----------------07:0107:0307:03----07:06--07:2407:24----------------------09:1709:17--------10:0610:06------11:06------12:0612:06------13:06----------14:06------15:0715:07------------16:12------------17:10--------17:5617:56----18:2118:21----19:02----19:57----21:2022:10
Cranbrook Waterloo Road06:1706:17----------------07:0307:0507:05----07:08--07:2607:26----------------------09:1909:19--------10:0810:08------11:08------12:0812:08------13:08----------14:08------15:0915:09------------16:14------------17:12--------17:5817:58----18:2318:23----19:04----19:59----21:2222:12
Wilsley Pound The Barracks06:1806:18----------------07:0407:0607:06----07:09--07:2707:27----------------------09:2009:20--------10:0910:09------11:09------12:0912:09------13:09----------14:09------15:1015:10------------16:15------------17:13--------17:5917:59----18:2418:24----19:05----20:00----21:2322:13
Sissinghurst Recreation Ground06:2106:21----------------07:0707:0907:09----07:12--07:3007:30----------------------09:2309:23--------10:1210:12------11:12------12:1212:12------13:12----------14:12------15:1315:13------------16:18------------17:16--------18:0218:02----18:2718:27----19:08----20:03----21:2622:16
Sissinghurst Cleavers06:2106:21----------------07:0707:0907:09----07:12--07:3007:30----------------------09:2309:23--------10:1210:12------11:12------12:1212:12------13:12----------14:12------15:1315:13------------16:18------------17:16--------18:0218:02----18:2718:27----19:08----20:03----21:2622:16
Knox Bridge The Knoxbridge Inn06:2706:27----------------07:1407:1507:15----07:19--07:3607:36----------------------09:3009:30--------10:1810:18------11:18------12:1812:18------13:18----------14:18------15:1915:19------------16:24------------17:22--------18:0818:08----18:3318:33----19:13----20:08----21:3122:21
Knox Bridge Cranbrook Road06:2806:28----------------07:1507:1607:16----07:20--07:3707:37----------------------09:3109:31--------10:1910:19------11:19------12:1912:19------13:19----------14:19------15:2015:20------------16:25------------17:23--------18:0918:09----18:3418:34----19:14----20:09----21:3222:22
Staplehurst Pinnock Lane06:3006:30----------------07:1807:1907:19----07:23--07:4007:40----------------------09:3409:34--------10:2110:21------11:21------12:2112:21------13:21----------14:21------15:2215:22------------16:27------------17:25--------18:1118:11----18:3618:36----19:17----20:12----21:3522:25
Staplehurst Church06:3106:31----------------07:1907:2007:20----07:24--07:4107:41----------------------09:3509:35--------10:2210:22------11:22------12:2212:22------13:22----------14:22------15:2315:23------------16:28------------17:26--------18:1218:12----18:3718:37----19:18----20:13----21:3622:26
Staplehurst Monument06:3206:32----------------07:2007:2107:21----07:25--07:4207:42----------------------09:3609:36--------10:2310:23------11:23------12:2312:23------13:23----------14:23------15:2415:24------------16:29------------17:27--------18:1318:13----18:3818:38----19:18----20:13----21:3622:26
Staplehurst Station Approach06:3406:34----------------07:2207:2307:23----07:27--07:4407:44----------------------09:3809:38--------10:2510:25------11:25------12:2512:25------13:25----------14:25------15:2615:26------------16:31------------17:29--------18:1518:15----18:4018:40----19:20----20:15----21:3822:28
Cross-at-Hand Chart Hill Road--------------------07:2507:2607:25----07:30--07:4707:47----------------------09:4009:40--------10:2710:27------11:27------12:2712:27------13:27----------14:27------15:2815:28------------16:33------------17:31--------18:1718:17----18:4218:42----19:22----20:17----21:4022:30
The Stile Bridge--------------------07:3007:3007:29----07:35--07:5207:51----------------------09:4409:44--------10:3110:31------11:31------12:3112:31------13:31----------14:31------15:3215:32------------16:36------------17:34--------18:2018:20----18:4518:45----19:25----20:20----21:4322:33
Linton Redwall Lane--------------------07:3307:3207:31----07:38--07:5407:54----------------------09:4609:46--------10:3310:33------11:33------12:3312:33------13:33----------14:33------15:3415:34------------16:38------------17:36--------18:2218:22----18:4718:47----19:27----20:22----21:4522:35
Linton Wheelers Lane--------------------07:3407:3207:32----07:39--07:5507:54----------------------09:4709:47--------10:3410:34------11:34------12:3412:34------13:34----------14:34------15:3515:35------------16:39------------17:37--------18:2318:23----18:4818:48----19:28----20:23----21:4622:36
Linton Church--------------------07:3507:3307:32----07:40--07:5607:55----------------------09:4709:47--------10:3410:34------11:34------12:3412:34------13:34----------14:34------15:3515:35------------16:40------------17:38--------18:2418:24----18:4918:49----19:29----20:24----21:4722:37
Linton Corner----06:0706:0706:3706:3706:5706:5707:1607:2207:3707:3507:3407:3807:3807:4207:4607:5807:5708:0108:0808:2408:3008:5108:5509:0709:0909:2309:2509:4309:4909:4910:0310:0310:0310:2310:3610:3610:4311:0311:2311:3611:4312:0312:2312:3612:3612:4313:0313:2313:3613:4313:5813:5814:0314:2314:3614:4315:0315:2315:3715:3715:4315:4316:0316:0316:2316:2616:4116:4716:4717:0917:0917:2917:3017:3917:5217:5218:1318:1318:2518:2518:3318:3318:5018:5019:0719:0719:3020:0620:0620:2521:0621:0621:4822:38
Linton Salt's Avenue----06:0806:0806:3806:3806:5806:5807:1707:2307:3807:3607:3507:3907:3907:4307:4707:5907:5808:0208:0908:2508:3108:5208:5609:0809:1009:2409:2609:4409:5009:5010:0410:0310:0310:2410:3710:3710:4411:0411:2411:3711:4412:0412:2412:3712:3712:4413:0413:2413:3713:4413:5813:5814:0414:2414:3714:4415:0415:2415:3815:3815:4415:4416:0416:0416:2416:2716:4216:4816:4817:1017:1017:3017:3117:4017:5317:5318:1418:1418:2618:2618:3418:3418:5118:5119:0819:0819:3120:0720:0720:2521:0721:0721:4822:39
Loose Rosemount Close----06:0906:0906:3906:3906:5906:5907:1807:2407:3907:3807:3607:4107:4007:4407:4808:0007:5908:0308:1008:2608:3208:5308:5709:0909:1109:2509:2709:4509:5109:5110:0510:0410:0410:2510:3810:3810:4511:0511:2511:3811:4512:0512:2512:3812:3812:4513:0513:2513:3813:4513:5913:5914:0514:2514:3814:4515:0515:2615:4015:4015:4515:4516:0516:0516:2516:2816:4316:4916:4917:1117:1117:3117:3217:4117:5417:5418:1518:1518:2718:2718:3518:3518:5218:5219:0919:0919:3220:0820:0820:2721:0821:0821:5022:40
Old Loose Hill----06:1006:1006:4006:4007:0007:0007:1907:2507:4007:4107:3707:4407:4107:4507:5008:0108:0008:0408:1108:2708:3308:5408:5809:1009:1209:2609:2809:4609:5209:5210:0610:0610:0610:2610:3910:3910:4611:0611:2611:3911:4612:0612:2612:3912:3912:4613:0613:2613:3913:4614:0114:0114:0614:2614:3914:4615:0615:2815:4215:4215:4715:4616:0716:0616:2616:3016:4516:5116:5017:1317:1317:3217:3317:4317:5517:5518:1618:1618:2918:2918:3618:3618:5418:5419:1019:1019:3320:0920:0920:2821:0921:0921:5122:41
Loose The Walnut Tree----06:1106:1106:4106:4107:0107:0107:2007:2607:4107:4207:3807:4507:4207:4607:5008:0208:0108:0508:1208:2808:3408:5508:5909:1109:1309:2709:2909:4709:5309:5310:0710:0610:0610:2710:4010:4010:4711:0711:2711:4011:4712:0712:2712:4012:4012:4713:0713:2713:4013:4714:0114:0114:0714:2714:4014:4715:0715:2915:4315:4315:4815:4716:0816:0716:2716:3116:4616:5216:5117:1417:1417:3317:3417:4417:5617:5618:1718:1718:3018:3018:3718:3718:5518:5519:1119:1119:3420:1020:1020:2921:1021:1021:5222:42
Loose Norrington Road----06:1206:1206:4206:4207:0207:0207:2107:2707:4207:4307:3907:4607:4307:4707:5108:0308:0208:0608:1308:2908:3508:5609:0009:1209:1409:2809:3009:4809:5409:5410:0810:0710:0710:2810:4110:4110:4811:0811:2811:4111:4812:0812:2812:4112:4112:4813:0813:2813:4113:4814:0214:0214:0814:2814:4114:4815:0815:2915:4315:4315:4815:4816:0816:0816:2816:3116:4616:5316:5217:1417:1417:3417:3517:4417:5717:5718:1818:1818:3018:3018:3818:3818:5518:5519:1219:1219:3520:1120:1120:2921:1121:1121:5222:43
Loose Anglesey Avenue----06:1306:1306:4306:4307:0307:0307:2207:2807:4307:4507:4007:4707:4407:4807:5208:0408:0308:0708:1408:3008:3608:5709:0109:1309:1509:2909:3109:4909:5509:5510:0910:0810:0810:2910:4210:4210:4911:0911:2911:4211:4912:0912:2912:4212:4212:4913:0913:2913:4213:4914:0314:0314:0914:2914:4214:4915:0915:3115:4515:4515:4915:4916:0916:0916:2916:3216:4716:5416:5317:1517:1517:3517:3617:4517:5817:5818:1918:1918:3118:3118:3918:3918:5618:5619:1319:1319:3620:1220:1220:3021:1221:1221:5322:44
Maidstone The Swan----06:1306:1306:4306:4307:0307:0307:2207:2807:4307:4607:4007:4807:4407:4807:5308:0408:0308:0708:1408:3008:3608:5709:0109:1309:1509:2909:3109:4909:5509:5510:0910:0910:0910:2910:4210:4210:4911:0911:2911:4211:4912:0912:2912:4212:4212:4913:0913:2913:4213:4914:0414:0414:0914:2914:4214:4915:0915:3215:4615:4615:5015:4916:1016:0916:2916:3316:4816:5516:5317:1617:1617:3517:3617:4617:5817:5818:1918:1918:3218:3218:3918:3918:5718:5719:1319:1319:3620:1220:1220:3121:1221:1221:5422:44
Maidstone Fire Station----06:1406:1406:4406:4407:0407:0407:2307:2907:4407:4807:4107:5007:4507:4907:5408:0508:0408:0808:1508:3108:3708:5809:0209:1409:1609:3009:3209:5009:5609:5610:1010:1010:1010:3010:4310:4310:5011:1011:3011:4311:5012:1012:3012:4312:4312:5013:1013:3013:4313:5014:0514:0514:1014:3014:4314:5015:1015:3315:4715:4715:5115:5016:1116:1016:3016:3416:4916:5616:5417:1717:1717:3617:3717:4717:5917:5918:2018:2018:3318:3318:4018:4018:5818:5819:1419:1419:3720:1320:1320:3121:1321:1321:5422:45
Shepway The Wheatsheaf----06:1606:1606:4606:4607:0607:0607:2507:3107:4607:5007:4307:5207:4707:5107:5608:0708:0608:1008:1708:3308:3909:0009:0409:1609:1809:3209:3409:5209:5809:5810:1210:1210:1210:3210:4510:4510:5211:1211:3211:4511:5212:1212:3212:4512:4512:5213:1213:3213:4513:5214:0714:0714:1214:3214:4514:5215:1215:3515:4915:4915:5315:5216:1316:1216:3216:3616:5116:5816:5617:1917:1917:3817:3917:4918:0118:0118:2218:2218:3518:3518:4218:4219:0019:0019:1619:1619:3920:1520:1520:3321:1521:1521:5622:47
Maidstone Armstrong Road----06:1606:1606:4606:4607:0707:0707:2607:3207:4707:5107:4407:5307:4807:5207:5708:0808:0708:1208:1808:3408:4009:0109:0509:1709:1909:3309:3509:5309:5909:5910:1310:1310:1310:3310:4610:4610:5311:1311:3311:4611:5312:1312:3312:4612:4612:5313:1313:3313:4613:5314:0814:0814:1314:3314:4614:5315:1315:3615:5015:5015:5415:5316:1416:1316:3316:3716:5216:5916:5717:2017:2017:3917:4017:5018:0218:0218:2318:2318:3618:3618:4318:4319:0119:0119:1719:1719:3920:1620:1620:3321:1621:1621:5622:47
Maidstone Heather Drive----06:1706:1706:4706:4707:0707:0707:2707:33------07:5407:49--07:57----08:1308:1908:3508:4109:0209:0609:1809:2009:3409:3609:54----10:1410:1310:1310:34----10:5411:1411:34--11:5412:1412:34----12:5413:1413:34--13:5414:0814:0814:1414:34--14:5415:1415:37----15:5515:5416:1516:1416:3416:39--17:0016:5817:2117:2117:4017:42--18:0318:0318:2418:24----18:4418:44----19:1719:17--20:1620:16--21:1621:16----
Maidstone Sheal's Crescent----06:1706:1706:4706:4707:0807:0807:2807:3307:4907:5307:4707:5507:4907:5507:5808:1008:0908:1408:1908:3608:4109:0309:0609:1809:2009:3409:3609:5410:0010:0010:1410:1410:1410:3410:4710:4710:5411:1411:3411:4711:5412:1412:3412:4712:4712:5413:1413:3413:4713:5414:0914:0914:1414:3414:4714:5415:1415:3715:5115:5115:5615:5416:1616:1416:3416:4016:5417:0116:5817:2217:2117:4017:4217:5218:0418:0318:2418:2418:3718:3718:4418:4419:0219:0219:1819:1819:4020:1720:1720:3421:1721:1721:5722:48
Maidstone Postley Road----06:1806:1806:4806:4807:0907:0907:3107:3507:5207:5607:5007:5807:5107:5807:5908:1308:1208:1708:2108:3908:4309:0609:0809:2109:2209:3709:3809:5610:0210:0210:1610:1510:1510:3610:4910:4910:5611:1611:3611:4911:5612:1612:3612:4912:4912:5613:1613:3613:4913:5614:1014:1014:1614:3614:4914:5615:1615:3915:5315:5315:5815:5616:1916:1616:3616:4316:5617:0417:0017:2517:2317:4217:4517:5418:0718:0518:2718:2618:3918:3918:4718:4619:0419:0419:1919:1919:4220:1820:1820:3621:1821:1821:5922:50
Maidstone Hayle Road----06:1906:1906:4906:4907:1007:1007:3207:3607:5407:5807:5207:5907:5208:0008:0008:1508:1408:1908:2208:4008:4409:0709:0909:2209:2309:3809:3909:5710:0410:0410:1710:1610:1610:3710:5110:5110:5711:1711:3711:5111:5712:1712:3712:5112:5112:5713:1713:3713:5113:5714:1114:1114:1714:3714:5114:5715:1715:4115:5515:5516:0015:5716:2016:1716:3716:4516:5817:0517:0117:2617:2417:4317:4717:5618:0818:0618:2818:2718:4018:4018:4818:4719:0519:0519:2019:2019:4320:1920:1920:3721:1921:1922:0022:51
Maidstone College Avenue----06:2006:2006:5006:5007:1107:1107:3307:3707:5507:5907:5308:0107:5308:0108:0108:1608:1508:2008:2308:4108:4509:0809:1009:2309:2409:3909:4009:5810:0410:0410:1810:1710:1710:3810:5110:5110:5811:1811:3811:5111:5812:1812:3812:5112:5112:5813:1813:3813:5113:5814:1214:1214:1814:3814:5114:5815:1815:4115:5515:5516:0115:5816:2116:1816:3816:4616:5917:0617:0217:2717:2517:4417:4817:5718:0918:0718:2918:2818:4118:4118:4918:4819:0619:0619:2119:2119:4320:2020:2020:3721:2021:2022:0022:51
Maidstone Mill Street----06:2006:2006:5006:5007:1207:1207:3507:38--08:0107:5508:0307:5408:0308:0208:1808:1708:2308:2408:4308:4609:1009:1109:2509:2509:4109:4109:5910:0610:0610:1910:1810:1810:3910:5310:5310:5911:1911:3911:5311:5912:1912:3912:5312:5312:5913:1913:3913:5313:5914:1314:1314:1914:3914:5314:5915:1915:4315:5715:5716:0315:5916:2316:1916:3916:4817:0117:0817:0317:2917:2617:4517:5017:5918:1118:0818:3118:2918:4218:4218:5118:4919:0719:0719:2219:2219:4420:2120:2120:3821:2121:2122:0122:52
Maidstone The Cannon--------------------------08:04--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone West Railway Station--------------------08:00----08:06--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Bedford Place--------------------------08:10--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Bower Mount Road--------------------------08:12--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital--------------------------08:15--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Queen's Avenue--------------------------08:16--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Court Drive--------------------------08:17--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Shaftesbury Drive--------------------------08:18--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Saxon Mews--------------------------08:19--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Malling Terrace--------------------------08:19--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Bramble Close--------------------------08:21--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Cherry Tree--------------------------08:23--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Western Road--------------------------08:24--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Oakwood Park--------------------------08:26--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Bower Place--------------------08:01--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Bower Lane--------------------08:02--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone St Michael's Church--------------------08:03--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone The Poplars--------------------08:04--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Clare Park--------------------08:04--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Oakwood Park--------------------08:06--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Western Road--------------------08:07--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Cherry Tree--------------------08:09--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Bramble Close--------------------08:12--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Malling Terrace--------------------08:15--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Saxon Mews--------------------08:16--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Warden Close--------------------08:18--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Court Drive--------------------08:20--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Queen's Avenue--------------------08:21--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital--------------------08:23--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone King Street----06:2206:2206:5206:5207:1407:1407:3807:40--08:0407:58--07:5608:0608:0408:2108:2008:2608:2608:4608:4809:1309:1309:2709:2709:4309:4310:0110:0810:0810:2110:2010:2010:4110:5510:5511:0111:2111:4111:5512:0112:2112:4112:5512:5513:0113:2113:4113:5514:0114:1514:1514:2114:4114:5515:0115:2115:4515:5915:5916:0516:0116:2616:2116:4116:5117:0317:1117:0517:3217:2817:4717:5318:0118:1418:1018:3318:3118:4418:4418:5318:5119:0919:0919:2419:2419:4620:2320:2320:4021:2321:2322:0322:54
Maidstone Haynes----------------------08:07----------08:24------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Vinters Park Invicta Girls' Grammar School----------------------08:12----------08:29------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Staplehurst Railway Station06:3506:35--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 5, 59, 89 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time