Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
497

Dartford to St George's School

via Stone and Ebbsfleet Academy

Back to all services

Service Overview

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4971 2 4971 2 4972 3 4972 3
Swanscombe Ebbsfleet Academy14:0914:1015:3915:40
Swanscombe Methodist Church14:1114:1215:4115:42
Swanscombe Railway Station14:1114:1215:4115:42
Swanscombe George and Dragon14:1114:1215:4115:42
Greenhithe Craylands Lane14:1314:1415:4315:44
Greenhithe Knockhall Road14:1314:1415:4315:44
Greenhithe The Avenue14:1514:1615:4515:46
Stone Waterstone Park14:1614:1715:4615:47
Stone Winston Close14:1714:1815:4715:48
Horns Cross The Bull14:1814:1915:4815:49
Horns Cross Elm Road14:1914:2015:4915:50
Dartford Welsh Tavern14:2114:2215:5115:52
Dartford The Brent School14:2114:2215:5115:52
Dartford The Brent School14:2214:2315:5215:53
Dartford Milestone Road14:2214:2315:5215:53
Dartford Brentfield Road--14:28--15:58
Temple Hill Morris Gardens--14:30--16:00
Temple Hill Bridges Drive--14:31--16:01
Temple Hill Cavell Crescent--14:32--16:02
Temple Hill Chaucer Way--14:32--16:02
Temple Hill Temple Belle Tesco--14:32--16:02
Temple Hill Wellcome Avenue--14:34--16:04
Temple Hill Square--14:35--16:05
Dartford St Vincents Road14:25--15:55--
Dartford Park Road14:25--15:55--
Dartford Livingstone Hospital14:27--15:57--
Dartford High Street14:29--15:59--
Dartford Market Street14:29--15:59--

1Runs Fridays only 2Term Time Only 3Doesn't run on Fridays

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during TERM TIME only will run during the following periods:

4th September to 20th October 2017, 30th October to 20th December 2017,
4th January 2018 to 9th February 2018, 19th February to 29th March 2018, 16th April 2018 to 25th May 2018, 4th June 2018 to 24th July 2018, 3rd September 2018 to 19th October 2018 and 29th October 2018 to 19th December 2018.

Buses shown as running during SCHOOL HOLIDAYS only will run during the following periods:

21st to 29th October 2017, 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018, 10th February 2018 to 18th February 2018, 20th March to 15th April 2018, 26th May 2018 to 3rd June 2018, 25th July to 2nd September 2018, 20th to 28th October 2018 and 20th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019.