Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
497

Dartford to St George's School

via Stone and Ebbsfleet Academy

Back to all services

Service Overview

Minor changes to bus times in the Dartford and Gravesend area from 1st September 2019

We will be making some minor changes to bus times to improve reliability. These will affect Services 190, 306/308, 414, 424, 455, 481, 483, 484, 497. Find out more here.

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council. Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4971 2 4971 2 4972 3 4972 3
Swanscombe Ebbsfleet Academy14:0914:1015:3915:40
Swanscombe Methodist Church14:1114:1215:4115:42
Swanscombe Railway Station14:1214:1315:4215:43
Swanscombe The George and Dragon14:1314:1415:4315:44
Greenhithe Craylands Lane14:1414:1515:4415:45
Greenhithe Knockhall Road14:1514:1615:4515:45
Greenhithe The Avenue14:1614:1715:4615:47
Stone Waterstone Park14:1814:1915:4815:48
Stone Winston Close14:1914:2015:4915:49
Horns Cross The Bull14:2114:2215:5115:51
Horns Cross Elm Road14:2114:2215:5115:51
Dartford The Welsh Tavern14:2314:2415:5315:53
Dartford The Brent School14:2414:2515:5415:54
Dartford Milestone Road14:2514:2615:5515:55
Dartford Brentfield Road14:2614:3115:5615:59
Dartford Barham Road--14:32--15:59
Dartford Carrington Road--14:33--16:00
Temple Hill Morris Gardens--14:34--16:01
Temple Hill Kingsley Avenue--14:35--16:02
Temple Hill Bridges Drive--14:36--16:03
Temple Hill Cavell Crescent--14:37--16:04
Temple Hill Chaucer Way--14:38--16:05
Temple Hill Temple Belle Tesco--14:39--16:06
Temple Hill Hall Road--14:39--16:06
Temple Hill Wellcome Avenue--14:40--16:07
Temple Hill West--14:41--16:08
Temple Hill Square--14:42--16:09
Dartford St Vincents Road14:26--15:56--
Dartford Park Road14:27--15:57--
Dartford Livingstone Hospital14:28--15:58--
Dartford Holy Trinity Church14:30--16:00--
Dartford Market Street14:31--16:01--

1Runs Fridays only 2Term Time Only 3Doesn't run on Fridays

A future timetable is available:

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time