Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
497

Dartford to St George's School

via Stone and Ebbsfleet Academy

Back to all services

Service Overview

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4971 4971
Temple Hill Square07:43--
Temple Hill07:43--
Temple Hill Joyce Green Lane South end07:44--
Temple Hill Wellcome Avenue07:44--
Temple Hill Temple Belle Tesco07:46--
Temple Hill Wordsworth Way07:46--
Temple Hill Cavell Crescent07:47--
Temple Hill Bridges Drive07:47--
Temple Hill Morris Gardens07:48--
Dartford The Fulwich07:50--
Dartford Barham Road07:50--
Dartford Home Gardens--07:47
Dartford Hanau Bridge--07:48
Dartford Livingstone Hospital--07:50
Dartford Park Road--07:52
Dartford The Brent07:5207:53
Dartford Brentfield Road07:5207:53
Dartford Milestone Road07:5507:55
Dartford The Brent School07:5507:55
Dartford Welsh Tavern07:5607:56
Horns Cross Elm Road07:5707:57
Horns Cross The Bull07:5807:58
Stone Winston Close07:5907:59
Stone Waterstone Park08:0008:00
Greenhithe The Avenue08:0108:01
Greenhithe Knockhall Road08:0308:03
Greenhithe Craylands Lane08:0408:04
Swanscombe Railway Station08:0608:06
Swanscombe Ebbsfleet Academy08:0808:08

1Term Time Only

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during TERM TIME only will run during the following periods:

4th September to 20th October 2017, 30th October to 20th December 2017,
4th January 2018 to 9th February 2018, 19th February to 29th March 2018, 16th April 2018 to 25th May 2018, 4th June 2018 to 24th July 2018, 3rd September 2018 to 19th October 2018 and 29th October 2018 to 19th December 2018.

Buses shown as running during SCHOOL HOLIDAYS only will run during the following periods:

21st to 29th October 2017, 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018, 10th February 2018 to 18th February 2018, 20th March to 15th April 2018, 26th May 2018 to 3rd June 2018, 25th July to 2nd September 2018, 20th to 28th October 2018 and 20th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019.