Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
483

Bluewater to Kings Farm

via Ebbsfleet International Station, Pepper Hill, Painters Ash, Durndale Farm, Perry Street, Pelham Road, Gravesend, Echo Square and Christianfields

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Service 483 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 483 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council. Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops483483483483483483483483483483483483483483483483483
Gravesend Mungo Park Road--07:4608:1608:38Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
581838until18:1818:3818:5819:1819:3620:0620:3621:0621:3622:06
Christian Fields Avenue--07:4708:1708:3959193918:1918:3918:5919:1919:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:07
Christian Fields Ash Road--07:4908:1908:4101214118:2118:4119:0119:2119:3920:0920:3921:0921:3922:09
Kings Farm Elm Road--07:5108:2108:4303234318:2318:4319:0319:2319:4120:1120:4121:1121:4122:11
Kings Farm Kings Drive--07:5108:2108:4303234318:2318:4319:0319:2319:4120:1120:4121:1121:4122:11
Kings Farm Sun Lane--07:5208:2208:4404244418:2418:4419:0419:2419:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:12
Kings Farm Malvina Avenue--07:5308:2308:4505254518:2518:4519:0519:2519:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:13
Kings Farm Echo Square--07:5508:2508:4707274718:2718:4719:0719:2719:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:15
Gravesend Constitution Hill--07:5608:2608:4808284818:2818:4819:0819:2819:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:16
Gravesend William Street--07:5808:2808:5010305018:3018:5019:1019:3019:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:17
Gravesend Railway Station07:0308:0308:3308:5515355518:3518:5319:1519:3319:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:22
Gravesend Pelham Road Medical Centre07:0508:0508:3508:5717375718:37--19:17--19:5320:2320:5321:2321:5322:23
Northfleet Lennox Road East07:0508:0508:3508:5717375718:37--19:17--19:5420:2420:5421:2421:5422:24
Northfleet Pelham Road Shops07:0608:0608:3608:5818385818:38--19:18--19:5420:2420:5421:2421:5422:24
Perry Street The Rose07:0708:0708:3708:5919395918:39--19:19--19:5520:2520:5521:2521:5522:25
Perry Street All Saints Church07:0808:0808:3809:0020400018:40--19:20--19:5620:2620:5621:2621:5622:26
Northfleet Library07:0908:0908:3909:0121410118:41--19:21--19:5720:2720:5721:2721:5722:27
Northfleet Riversdale07:0908:0908:3909:0121410118:41--19:21--19:5720:2720:5721:2721:5722:27
Northfleet Ladyfields07:1108:1108:4109:0323430318:43--19:23--19:5920:2920:5921:2921:5922:29
Northfleet Oaklands Road07:1108:1108:4109:0323430318:43--19:23--19:5920:2920:5921:2921:5922:29
Northfleet Kemsley Close07:1208:1208:4209:0424440418:44--19:24--20:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:30
Northfleet Durndale Lane07:1308:1308:4309:0525450518:45--19:25--20:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:31
Northfleet Nightingale Close07:1308:1308:4309:0525450518:45--19:25--20:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:31
Northfleet Greendale Walk07:1308:1308:4309:0525450518:45--19:25--20:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:31
Northfleet Rowmarsh Close07:1408:1408:4409:0626460618:46--19:26--20:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:32
Northfleet The Painters Ash07:1508:1508:4509:0727470718:47--19:27--20:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:33
Northfleet Painters Ash Lane07:1508:1508:4509:0727470718:47--19:27--20:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:33
Northfleet Hall Road07:1608:1608:4609:0828480818:48--19:28--20:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:34
Northfleet Pepper Hill Sainsbury's07:1708:1708:4709:0929490918:49--19:29--20:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:35
Northfleet Orchard Road07:1808:1808:4809:1030501018:50--19:30--20:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:35
Northfleet Springhead Enterprise Park07:1808:1808:4809:1030501018:50--19:30--20:0620:3621:0621:3622:0622:36
Ebbsfleet International Railway Station07:2308:2308:5309:1535551518:55--19:35--20:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:40
Bluewater Bus Station07:3208:3209:0209:2444042419:04--19:44--20:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:49

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 483 service quickly and easily online

Dartford View Tickets
Thameside View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time