Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
481

Bluewater to Riverview Park

via Swanscombe, Castle Hill, Ebbsfleet International Station, Waterdales, Painters Ash, Coldharbour, Perry Street, Gravesend, Milton, Denton, Chalk and Westcourt.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Some bus times in the Dartford, Gravesend and Swanley area are changing from 2nd September.

We will be making a number of changes to the times of Services 306/308, 414, 423, 424, 477, 481, 483, 489 and Fastrack B. You can see full details here.

Download and print our Service 481/483 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 481/483 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require. 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4814814811 4814814811 4814814814814814814814814814814814811 4814811 4814814811 4814811 4814814814814814814814814811 481481481481481481481481481481481481481
Ebbsfleet International Railway Station----07:10------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until------------17:23--17:50----18:03--18:3318:50--19:0319:20--19:3319:5320:05--20:2020:3820:5021:02--21:2021:3821:5022:0222:2022:3822:5023:02
Riverview Park Cascades Leisure Centre05:3506:05--06:3107:0407:3708:0908:3909:11411113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:18--16:48--17:2117:56--18:26----19:00----19:30------20:15--------21:15----------------
Riverview Park Imperial Drive05:3606:06--06:3207:0507:3708:1008:4009:12421213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:19--16:49--17:2217:57--18:27----19:01----19:31------20:16--------21:16----------------
Riverview Park Vanessa Walk05:3706:07--06:3307:0607:3808:1108:4109:13431313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:20--16:50--17:2317:58--18:28----19:02----19:32------20:17--------21:17----------------
Riverview Park The Gravesend Boat05:3806:08--06:3407:0707:3908:1208:4209:14441413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:21--16:51--17:2417:59--18:29----19:03----19:33------20:18--------21:18----------------
Gravesend The Rise05:3906:09--06:3507:0807:4008:1308:4309:15451513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:22--16:52--17:2518:00--18:30----19:04----19:34------20:19--------21:19----------------
Gravesend St Francis Avenue05:4006:10--06:3607:0907:4108:1408:4409:16461613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:23--16:53--17:2618:01--18:31----19:04----19:34------20:19--------21:19----------------
Gravesend St Margaret's Crescent05:4106:11--06:3707:1007:4208:1508:4509:17471713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:24--16:54--17:2718:02--18:32----19:05----19:35------20:20--------21:20----------------
Westcourt St Dunstan's Drive05:4206:12--06:3807:1107:4308:1608:4609:18481813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:25--16:55--17:2818:03--18:33----19:06----19:36------20:21--------21:21----------------
Westcourt St Gregory's Crescent05:4306:13--06:3907:1207:4408:1708:4709:19491913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:26--16:56--17:2918:04--18:34----19:07----19:37------20:22--------21:22----------------
Westcourt Bourne Road05:4406:14--06:4007:1307:4508:1808:4809:20502013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:27--16:57--17:3018:05--18:35----19:07----19:37------20:22--------21:22----------------
Westcourt Forge Lane05:4506:15--06:4107:1407:4608:1908:4909:21512113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:28--16:58--17:3118:06--18:36----19:08----19:38------20:23--------21:23----------------
Denton Lion Garage05:4606:16--06:4207:1507:4708:2008:5009:22522213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:29--16:59--17:3218:07--18:37----19:09----19:39------20:24--------21:24----------------
Denton Abbey Road05:4706:17--06:4307:1607:4808:2108:5109:23532313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:30--17:00--17:3318:08--18:38----19:10----19:40------20:25--------21:25----------------
Denton St John's School05:4906:19--06:4507:1807:5008:2308:5309:25552513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:32--17:02--17:3518:10--18:40----19:11----19:41------20:26--------21:26----------------
Milton Church Walk05:5006:20--06:4607:1907:5108:2508:5509:26562613:5614:2614:5615:2715:5616:33--17:03--17:3618:11--18:41----19:12----19:42------20:27--------21:27----------------
Milton Albion Road05:5206:22--06:4807:2107:5308:2708:5709:28582813:5814:2814:5815:3015:5816:35--17:05--17:3818:13--18:43----19:13----19:43------20:28--------21:28----------------
Gravesend Clock Tower05:5306:23--06:4907:2207:5408:2908:5909:29592913:5914:2914:5915:3215:5916:36--17:06--17:3918:14--18:44----19:15----19:45------20:30--------21:30----------------
Gravesend King Street05:5406:24--06:5007:2307:5508:3009:0009:30003014:0014:3015:0015:3416:0016:37--17:07--17:4018:15--18:45----19:15----19:45------20:30--------21:30----------------
Gravesend Railway Station05:5906:29--06:5507:2807:5908:3509:0509:35053514:0514:3515:0515:3916:0516:42--17:12--17:4518:18--18:48----19:18----19:47------20:33--------21:33----------------
Gravesend Pelham Road Medical Centre06:0106:31--06:5707:3008:0108:3709:0709:37073714:0714:3715:0715:4116:0716:44--17:14--17:4718:20--18:50----19:20------------20:35--------21:35----------------
Northfleet Lennox Road East06:0206:32--06:5807:3108:0208:3809:0809:38083814:0814:3815:0815:4216:0816:45--17:15--17:4818:21--18:51----19:21------------20:36--------21:36----------------
Northfleet Pelham Road Shops06:0306:33--06:5907:3208:0308:3909:0909:39093914:0914:3915:0915:4316:0916:46--17:16--17:4918:22--18:52----19:22------------20:37--------21:37----------------
Perry Street The Rose06:0406:34--07:0007:3308:0508:4009:1009:40104014:1014:4015:1015:4416:1016:47--17:17--17:5018:23--18:53----19:23------------20:38--------21:38----------------
Perry Street All Saints Church06:0506:35--07:0107:3408:0608:4109:1109:41114114:1114:4115:1115:4516:1116:48--17:18--17:5118:24--18:54----19:24------------20:39--------21:39----------------
Northfleet Library06:0706:36--07:0207:3508:0908:4209:1209:42124214:1214:4215:1215:4616:1316:50--17:20--17:5318:25--18:55----19:25------------20:40--------21:40----------------
Northfleet Riversdale----------08:11----------------------------------18:56----19:26------------20:41--------21:41----------------
Northfleet Bedford Road06:0906:39--07:0507:38--08:4509:1509:45154514:1514:4515:1515:4916:1516:52--17:22--17:5518:27--------------------------------------------------
Northfleet Harden Road06:1106:40--07:0607:39--08:4609:1609:46164614:1614:4615:1615:5016:1716:54--17:24--17:5718:28--------------------------------------------------
Northfleet St Georges School Haynes Road06:1206:41--07:0707:40--08:4709:1709:47174714:1714:4715:1715:5116:1816:55--17:25--17:5818:29--------------------------------------------------
Northfleet Westcott Avenue06:1306:42--07:0807:41--08:4809:1809:48184814:1814:4815:1815:5216:1916:56--17:26--17:5918:30--------------------------------------------------
Northfleet Packham Road06:1306:42--07:0807:41--08:4809:1809:48184814:1814:4815:1815:5216:1916:56--17:26--17:5918:30--------------------------------------------------
Northfleet Tensing Avenue06:1406:43--07:0907:4208:1308:4909:1909:49194914:1914:4915:2015:5416:2116:58--17:28--18:0118:31--18:57----19:27------------20:42--------21:42----------------
Northfleet Constable Road06:1506:44--07:1007:4308:1408:5009:2009:50205014:2014:5015:2015:5416:2116:58--17:28--18:0118:31--18:57----19:27------------20:42--------21:42----------------
Northfleet The Painters Ash06:1606:45--07:1107:4408:1708:5109:2109:51215114:2114:5115:2215:5616:2317:00--17:30--18:0318:32--18:59----19:29------------20:44--------21:44----------------
Northfleet Painters Ash Lane06:1706:46--07:1207:4508:1708:5209:2209:52225214:2214:5215:2315:5716:2417:01--17:31--18:0418:33--19:00----19:30------------20:45--------21:45----------------
Northfleet Hall Road----------08:18----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Northfleet Pepper Hill Sainsbury's----------08:19----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Northfleet School for Girls06:1806:47--07:1307:47--08:5309:2309:53235314:2314:5315:2515:5916:2617:03--17:33--18:0618:34--19:01----19:31------------20:46--------21:46----------------
Northfleet Colyer Road06:1906:48--07:1407:48--08:5409:2409:54245414:2414:5415:2616:0016:2717:04--17:34--18:0718:34--19:01----19:31------------20:46--------21:46----------------
Northfleet Mitchell Avenue06:2006:49--07:1507:49--08:5509:2509:55255514:2514:5515:2716:0116:2817:05--17:35--18:0818:35--19:02----19:32------------20:47--------21:47----------------
Northfleet Gwynn Road06:2206:51--07:1707:51--08:5709:2709:57275714:2714:5715:2916:0316:3017:07--17:37--18:1018:37--19:04----19:34------------20:49--------21:49----------------
Northfleet Orchard Road06:2206:51--07:1707:5108:2008:5709:2709:57275714:2714:5715:2916:0316:3017:07--17:37--18:1018:37--19:04----19:34------------20:49--------21:49----------------
Springhead Park Bonham Way06:2306:53--07:1907:53--08:5909:2909:59295914:2914:5915:3116:0516:3217:09--17:39--18:12----------------------------------------------------
Northfleet Springhead Enterprise Park06:2306:53--07:1907:5308:2108:5909:2909:59295914:2914:5915:3116:0516:3217:09--17:39--18:1218:37--19:04----19:34------------20:49--------21:49----------------
Northfleet Springhead Road06:2406:54--07:2007:5408:2309:0009:3010:00300014:3015:0015:3216:0616:3317:10--17:40--18:1318:38--19:05----19:35------------20:50--------21:50----------------
Ebbsfleet International Railway Station06:2706:57--07:2307:5708:3209:0309:3310:03330314:3315:0315:3516:0916:3617:13--17:43--18:1618:41--19:08----19:38------------20:53--------21:53----------------
Ebbsfleet Mercer Avenue06:3307:0307:1407:2908:0308:3809:0909:3910:09390914:3915:0915:4116:1516:4217:1917:2717:4917:5418:22--18:07--18:3718:54--19:0719:24--19:3719:5720:09--20:2420:4220:5421:06--21:2421:4221:5422:0622:2422:4222:5423:06
Ebbsfleet North Road06:3407:04--07:3008:0408:3909:1009:4010:10401014:4015:1015:4216:1616:4317:20--17:50--18:23----------------------------------------------------
Swanscombe The Sun06:3607:07--07:3208:0608:4009:1209:4210:12421214:4215:1315:4516:1916:4617:23--17:53--18:2618:47--19:14----19:44------------20:59--------21:59----------------
Swanscombe Church06:3807:09--07:3408:0808:4209:1409:4410:14441414:4415:1515:4716:2116:4817:25--17:55--18:2818:48--19:15----19:45------------21:00--------22:00----------------
Swanscombe Bodle Avenue06:3807:09--07:3408:08--09:1409:4410:14441414:4415:1515:4716:2116:4817:25--17:55--18:2818:48--19:15----19:45------------21:00--------22:00----------------
Swanscombe Bushfield Walk06:3907:09--07:3508:09--09:1509:4510:15451514:4515:1615:4816:2216:4917:26--17:56--18:2918:49--19:16----19:46------------21:01--------22:01----------------
Swanscombe Childs Crescent06:3907:10--07:3508:10--09:1509:4510:15451514:4515:1715:4916:2316:5017:27--17:57--18:3018:49--19:16----19:46------------21:01--------22:01----------------
Greenhithe Johnsons Way06:4107:11--07:3708:11--09:1709:4710:17471714:4715:1815:5016:2416:5117:28--17:58--18:3118:51--19:18----19:48------------21:03--------22:03----------------
Greenhithe Bean Road06:4207:12--07:3808:12--09:1809:4810:18481814:4815:1915:5116:2516:5217:29--17:59--18:3218:52--19:19----19:49------------21:04--------22:04----------------
Bluewater Bus Station06:4507:15--07:4108:1608:5109:2109:5110:21512114:5115:2315:5516:2916:5617:33--18:03--18:3618:55--19:22----19:52------------21:07--------22:07----------------

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 481 service quickly and easily online

Dartford View Tickets
Gravesend View Tickets
South East View Tickets
Thameside View Tickets

Service updates