Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
480, 490

SAPPHIRE - Dartford (480) or Bluewater (490) to Valley Drive

via Northfleet and Gravesend

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops490490490490490490480490480490480490480490480490480490480490480490480490480490480490480490480490480490480490480490480490480490480490480490490490490490490
Dartford Home Gardens----05:3006:3007:30----08:30----09:15--09:45--10:15--10:45--11:15--11:45--12:15--12:45--13:15--13:45--14:15--14:45--15:15--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:15--17:4518:1518:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
45until22:4523:4500:25
Dartford Hanau Bridge----05:3006:3007:30----08:30----09:15--09:45--10:15--10:45--11:15--11:45--12:15--12:45--13:15--13:45--14:15--14:45--15:15--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:15--17:4518:1518:454522:4523:4500:25
Dartford Livingstone Hospital----05:3206:3207:32----08:32----09:17--09:47--10:17--10:47--11:17--11:47--12:17--12:47--13:17--13:47--14:17--14:47--15:17--15:47--16:17--16:47--17:17--17:4718:1718:474722:4723:4700:27
Dartford Park Road----05:3306:3307:33----08:33----09:18--09:48--10:18--10:48--11:18--11:48--12:18--12:48--13:18--13:48--14:18--14:48--15:18--15:48--16:18--16:48--17:18--17:4818:1818:474722:4723:4700:27
Dartford The Brent----05:3306:3307:33----08:33----09:19--09:49--10:19--10:49--11:19--11:49--12:19--12:49--13:19--13:49--14:19--14:49--15:19--15:49--16:19--16:49--17:19--17:4918:1918:484822:4823:4800:28
Dartford Brentfield Road----05:3306:3307:33----08:33----09:19--09:49--10:19--10:49--11:19--11:49--12:19--12:49--13:19--13:49--14:19--14:49--15:19--15:49--16:19--16:49--17:19--17:4918:1918:484822:4823:4800:28
Dartford Milestone Road----05:3406:3407:34----08:34----09:20--09:50--10:20--10:50--11:20--11:50--12:20--12:50--13:20--13:50--14:20--14:50--15:20--15:50--16:20--16:50--17:20--17:5018:2018:494922:4923:4900:29
Dartford The Brent School----05:3506:3507:35----08:35----09:21--09:51--10:21--10:51--11:21--11:51--12:21--12:51--13:21--13:51--14:21--14:51--15:21--15:51--16:21--16:51--17:21--17:5118:2118:494922:4923:4900:29
Dartford The Welsh Tavern----05:3606:3607:36----08:36----09:22--09:52--10:22--10:52--11:22--11:52--12:22--12:52--13:22--13:52--14:22--14:52--15:22--15:52--16:22--16:52--17:22--17:5218:2218:505022:5023:5000:30
Horns Cross Elm Road----05:3806:3807:38----08:38----09:25--09:55--10:25--10:55--11:25--11:55--12:25--12:55--13:25--13:55--14:25--14:55--15:25--15:55--16:25--16:55--17:25--17:5518:2518:525222:5223:5200:32
Horns Cross The Bull----05:3906:3907:39----08:39----09:26--09:56--10:26--10:56--11:26--11:56--12:26--12:56--13:26--13:56--14:26--14:56--15:26--15:56--16:26--16:56--17:26--17:5618:2618:535322:5323:5300:33
Stone Winston Close----05:4006:4007:40----08:40----09:26--09:56--10:26--10:56--11:26--11:56--12:26--12:56--13:26--13:56--14:26--14:56--15:26--15:56--16:26--16:56--17:26--17:5618:2618:545422:5423:5400:34
Stone Waterstone Park----05:4106:4107:41----08:41----09:27--09:57--10:27--10:57--11:27--11:57--12:27--12:57--13:27--13:57--14:27--14:57--15:27--15:57--16:27--16:57--17:27--17:5718:2718:555522:5523:5500:35
Greenhithe St Clements Lakes----05:4206:4207:42----08:42----09:28--09:58--10:28--10:58--11:28--11:58--12:28--12:58--13:28--13:58--14:28--14:58--15:28--15:58--16:28--16:58--17:28--17:5818:2818:565622:5623:5600:36
Bluewater Bus Station----05:4606:4607:46----08:46--09:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:3119:000023:0000:0000:40
Greenhithe St Clements Lakes----05:4706:4707:47----08:48--09:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:3319:010123:0100:0100:41
Greenhithe The Avenue----05:4906:4907:49----08:49--09:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:3519:030323:0300:0300:43
Greenhithe Knockhall Road----05:5006:5007:50----08:51--09:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:3619:040423:0400:0400:44
Greenhithe Craylands Lane----05:5006:5007:50----08:51--09:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:3719:040423:0400:0400:44
Swanscombe The George and Dragon----05:5206:5207:52----08:53--09:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:3919:060623:0600:0600:46
Northfleet Taunton Road----05:5306:5307:53----08:54--09:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:4019:070723:0700:0700:47
Northfleet The Hive----05:5506:5507:55----08:56--09:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:4219:080823:0800:0800:48
Northfleet Council Avenue----05:5606:5607:56----08:57--09:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:4319:090923:0900:0900:49
Northfleet The Old Coach and Horses----05:5606:5607:56----08:58--09:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:4419:090923:0900:0900:49
Northfleet Roman Catholic Church----05:5606:5607:56----08:58--09:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:4419:101023:1000:1000:50
Northfleet Malvern House----05:5706:5707:57----08:59--09:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:4519:101023:1000:1000:50
Northfleet Rural Vale----05:5806:5807:58----09:00--09:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:4619:111123:1100:1100:51
Northfleet Arriva Depot----05:5906:5907:59----09:01--09:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:4719:121223:1200:1200:52
Northfleet Burch Road----05:5906:5907:59----09:01--09:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:4719:121223:1200:1200:52
Gravesend Lennox Road----06:0107:0108:01----09:03--09:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:4919:131323:1300:1300:53
Gravesend Overcliffe----06:0207:0208:02----09:04--09:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:5019:141423:1400:1400:54
Gravesend Garrick Street04:1505:1506:0507:0508:0508:3508:5109:0709:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:5119:171723:1700:1500:55
Gravesend West Street04:1705:1706:0707:0708:0708:3708:5209:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:24--19:181823:18----
Gravesend Clock Tower04:1805:1806:0807:0808:0808:3808:5409:1009:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:26--19:202023:20----
Milton Albion Road04:2005:2006:1007:1008:1008:4008:5509:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:27--19:212123:21----
Milton Church Walk04:2105:2106:1107:1108:1108:4108:5609:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:28--19:222223:22----
Denton Milton Ale Shades04:2105:2106:1107:1108:1108:4108:5609:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:28--19:222223:22----
Denton Dickens Road04:2205:2206:1207:1208:1208:4208:5709:1409:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:30--19:232323:23----
Denton Lion Garage04:2305:2306:1307:1308:1308:4308:5809:1509:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:31--19:242423:24----
Denton Old Road East04:2305:2306:1307:1308:1308:4308:5809:1509:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:31--19:242423:24----
Kings Farm Lorton Close04:2405:2406:1407:1408:1408:4408:5909:1609:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:32--19:252523:25----
Kings Farm Hillside Avenue04:2505:2506:1507:1508:1508:4509:0009:1709:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:33--19:262623:26----
Kings Farm Winchester Crescent04:2505:2506:1507:1508:1508:4509:0009:1709:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:33--19:262623:26----
Kings Farm St Patrick's Gardens04:2605:2606:1607:1608:1608:4609:0109:1809:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:34--19:272723:27----
Gravesend St David's Crescent------------09:02--09:35--10:05--10:35--11:05--11:35--12:05--12:35--13:05--13:35--14:05--14:35--15:05--15:35--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:35--18:05--18:35------------
Gravesend The Rise------------09:03--09:36--10:06--10:36--11:06--11:36--12:06--12:36--13:06--13:36--14:06--14:36--15:06--15:36--16:06--16:36--17:06--17:36--18:06--18:36------------
Riverview Park Leander Drive------------09:05--09:37--10:07--10:37--11:07--11:37--12:07--12:37--13:07--13:37--14:07--14:37--15:07--15:37--16:07--16:37--17:07--17:37--18:07--18:37------------
Riverview Park Sapho Park------------09:05--09:37--10:07--10:37--11:07--11:37--12:07--12:37--13:07--13:37--14:07--14:37--15:07--15:37--16:07--16:37--17:07--17:37--18:07--18:37------------
Riverview Park Cascades------------09:06--09:38--10:08--10:38--11:08--11:38--12:08--12:38--13:08--13:38--14:08--14:38--15:08--15:38--16:08--16:38--17:08--17:38--18:08--18:38------------
Riverview Park Cascades Leisure Centre------------09:07--09:39--10:09--10:39--11:09--11:39--12:09--12:39--13:09--13:39--14:09--14:39--15:09--15:39--16:09--16:39--17:09--17:39--18:09--18:39------------
Kings Farm St Hilda's Way04:2705:2706:1707:1708:1708:47--09:19--09:50--10:20--10:50--11:20--11:50--12:20--12:50--13:20--13:50--14:20--14:50--15:20--15:50--16:20--16:50--17:20--17:50--18:20----19:282823:28----
Gravesend Livingstone Road04:2805:2806:1807:1808:1808:48--09:20--09:50--10:20--10:50--11:20--11:50--12:20--12:50--13:20--13:50--14:20--14:50--15:20--15:50--16:20--16:50--17:20--17:50--18:20----19:282823:28----
Gravesend Stanley Crescent04:2905:2906:1907:1908:1908:49--09:21--09:51--10:21--10:51--11:21--11:51--12:21--12:51--13:21--13:51--14:21--14:51--15:21--15:51--16:21--16:51--17:21--17:51--18:21----19:292923:29----
Singlewell Ifield Way04:3005:3006:2007:2008:2008:50--09:22--09:52--10:22--10:52--11:22--11:52--12:22--12:52--13:22--13:52--14:22--14:52--15:22--15:52--16:22--16:52--17:22--17:52--18:22----19:303023:30----
Singlewell Mackenzie Way Shops04:3105:3106:2107:2108:2108:51--09:23--09:53--10:23--10:53--11:23--11:53--12:23--12:53--13:23--13:53--14:23--14:53--15:23--15:53--16:23--16:53--17:23--17:53--18:23----19:313123:31----

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 480, 490 service quickly and easily online

Dartford View Tickets
Gravesend View Tickets
Thameside View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time