Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
480, 490

SAPPHIRE - Dartford (480) or Bluewater (490) to Valley Drive

via Northfleet and Gravesend

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4904904804904804904804904804904804904804904904904904904904901 4901
Riverview Park Cascades Leisure Centre----05:33--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
59--29--until17:29--17:59--18:29--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until----------
Riverview Park Imperial Drive----05:34--00--30--17:30--18:00--18:30----------------
Riverview Park Vanessa Walk----05:35--01--31--17:31--18:01--18:31----------------
Riverview Park The Gravesend Boat----05:36--02--32--17:32--18:02--18:32----------------
Gravesend The Rise----05:37--03--33--17:33--18:03--18:33----------------
Gravesend St David's Crescent----05:38--04--34--17:34--18:04--18:34----------------
Singlewell Mackenzie Way Shops04:2605:06--05:46--16--46--17:46--18:16--18:55255522:2522:5523:3500:0500:35
Singlewell Mackenzie Way04:2605:06--05:46--16--46--17:46--18:16--18:55255522:2522:5523:3500:0500:35
Singlewell Ifield Way04:2705:07--05:47--17--47--17:47--18:17--18:56265622:2622:5623:3600:0600:36
Gravesend Stanley Crescent04:2805:08--05:48--18--48--17:48--18:18--18:56265622:2622:5623:3600:0600:36
Gravesend Mike Spring Court04:2905:09--05:49--19--49--17:49--18:19--18:57275722:2722:5723:3700:0700:37
Kings Farm St Hilda's Way04:2905:0905:3805:490419344917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:58285822:2822:5823:3800:0800:38
Kings Farm St Patrick's Gardens04:3005:1005:3905:500520355017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:58285822:2822:5823:3800:0800:38
Kings Farm Winchester Crescent04:3105:1105:4005:510621365117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:59295922:2922:5923:3900:0900:39
Kings Farm Hillside Avenue04:3205:1205:4105:520722375217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3719:00300022:3023:0023:4000:1000:40
Kings Farm Lorton Close04:3205:1205:4105:530823385317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3819:00300022:3023:0023:4000:1000:40
Denton Old Road East04:3305:1305:4205:540924395417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3919:01310122:3123:0123:4100:1100:41
Denton Lion Garage04:3405:1405:4305:561126415617:4117:5618:1118:2618:4119:02320222:3223:0223:4200:1200:42
Denton Abbey Road04:3505:1505:4405:571227425717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4219:03330322:3323:0323:4300:1300:43
Denton St John's School04:3605:1605:4605:591429445917:4417:5918:1418:2918:4419:04340422:3423:0423:4400:1400:44
Milton Church Walk04:3705:1705:4706:001530450017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:05350522:3523:0523:4500:1500:45
Milton Albion Road04:3805:1805:4806:011631460117:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:06360622:3623:0623:4600:1600:46
Gravesend Clock Tower04:3905:1905:4906:031833480317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:07370722:3723:0723:4700:1700:47
Gravesend King Street04:4005:2005:5006:031833480317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:08380822:3823:0823:4800:1800:48
Gravesend Railway Station04:4205:2205:5206:072237520717:5218:0718:2218:3718:5219:09390922:3923:0923:4900:1900:49
Gravesend Overcliffe----------------------18:39------------------
Gravesend Lennox Road----------------------18:40------------------
Northfleet Burch Road----------------------18:41------------------
Northfleet Fountain Walk----------------------18:43--------------00:2300:53
Northfleet Arriva Depot04:4605:2605:5606:132843581317:5818:1318:28--18:5819:13431322:4323:1323:53----
Northfleet Rural Vale04:4605:2605:5606:132843581317:5818:1318:28--18:5819:13431322:4323:1323:53----
Northfleet Malvern House04:4705:2705:5706:142944591417:5918:1418:29--18:5919:14441422:4423:1423:54----
Northfleet Roman Catholic Church04:4705:2705:5706:142944591417:5918:1418:29--18:5919:14441422:4423:1423:54----
Northfleet The Old Coach and Horses04:4805:2805:5806:153045001518:0018:1518:30--19:0019:15451522:4523:1523:55----
Northfleet Council Avenue04:4805:2805:5806:163146011618:0118:1618:31--19:0119:15451522:4523:1523:55----
Northfleet High Street04:4905:2905:5906:163146011618:0118:1618:31--19:0119:16461622:4623:1623:56----
Northfleet The Hive04:4905:2905:5906:173247021718:0218:1718:32--19:0219:16461622:4623:1623:56----
Northfleet Ebbsfleet Football Ground04:5005:3006:0006:183348031818:0318:1818:33--19:0319:17471722:4723:1723:57----
Northfleet Taunton Road04:5105:3106:0106:183348031818:0318:1818:33--19:0319:18481822:4823:1823:58----
Swanscombe The George and Dragon04:5305:3306:0306:213651062118:0618:2118:36--19:0619:20502022:5023:2000:00----
Greenhithe Craylands Lane04:5405:3406:0406:22--52--22--18:22------19:21512122:5123:2100:01----
Greenhithe Knockhall Road04:5405:3406:0406:22--52--22--18:22------19:21512122:5123:2100:01----
Greenhithe The Avenue04:5505:3506:0506:23--53--23--18:23------19:23532322:5323:2300:03----
Greenhithe St Clements Lakes04:5705:3706:0706:25--55--25--18:25------19:25552522:5523:2500:05----
Bluewater Bus Station05:0005:4006:1006:28--58--28--18:28------19:28582822:5823:2800:08----
Greenhithe St Clements Lakes05:0205:4206:12--------------------19:30003023:0023:3000:10----
Stone Waterstone Park05:0305:4306:13--------------------19:31013123:0123:3100:11----
Stone Winston Close05:0405:4406:14--------------------19:32023223:0223:3200:12----
Horns Cross The Bull05:0605:4606:16--43--13--18:13--18:43--19:1319:33033323:0323:3300:13----
Horns Cross Elm Road05:0605:4606:16--43--13--18:13--18:43--19:1319:33033323:0323:3300:13----
Dartford The Welsh Tavern05:0805:4806:18--45--15--18:15--18:45--19:1519:34043423:0423:3400:14----
Dartford The Brent School05:0805:4806:18--47--17--18:17--18:47--19:1719:35053523:0523:3500:15----
Dartford Milestone Road05:0905:4906:19--47--17--18:17--18:47--19:1719:36063623:0623:3600:16----
Dartford Brentfield Road05:1005:5006:20--48--18--18:18--18:48--19:1819:36063623:0623:3600:16----
Dartford St Vincents Road05:1005:5006:20--49--19--18:19--18:49--19:1919:37073723:0723:3700:17----
Dartford Park Road05:1105:5106:21--50--20--18:20--18:50--19:2019:37073723:0723:3700:17----
Dartford Livingstone Hospital05:1105:5106:21--50--20--18:20--18:50--19:2019:37073723:0723:3700:17----
Dartford Home Gardens05:1305:5306:23--53--23--18:23--18:53--19:2319:39093923:0923:3900:19----
Dartford Prospect Place05:1405:5406:24--54--24--18:24--18:54--19:2419:40104023:1023:4000:20----

1Doesn't run on Mondays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 480, 490 service quickly and easily online

Dartford View Tickets
Gravesend View Tickets
Thameside View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time