Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
479

Guildford to Epsom

via Merrow, West Clandon, East Horsley, Little Bookham, Great Bookham, Fetcham, Leatherhead and Ashtead. A Sunday service is provided by Stagecoach on behalf of Surrey County Council.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops479479479479479479479479479479479479479479479
Epsom Clock Tower06:1607:2608:1008:4009:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4515until13:4514:3515:1515:5016:4017:0517:3518:35
Epsom Methodist Church06:1607:2708:1008:4009:15451513:4514:3515:1615:5116:4117:0617:3618:35
Epsom Elmslie Close06:2007:3108:1408:4409:19491913:4914:3915:2015:5516:4517:1017:4018:39
Epsom Hospital06:2107:3308:1508:4509:20502013:5014:4015:2115:5616:4617:1117:4118:40
Epsom Westlands Court06:2107:3308:1508:4509:20502013:5014:4015:2115:5616:4617:1117:4118:40
Epsom Castle Road06:2207:3308:1508:4509:20502013:5014:4015:2115:5616:4617:1117:4118:40
Ashtead Farm Lane06:2407:3508:1708:4709:22522213:5214:4215:2315:5816:4817:1317:4318:42
Ashtead Bramley Way06:2507:3608:1808:4809:23532313:5314:4315:2415:5916:4917:1417:4418:42
Ashtead The Street06:2807:3808:2008:5009:25552513:5514:4515:2616:0116:5117:1617:4618:44
Ashtead Woodfield Lane06:2907:4008:2208:5209:27572713:5714:4715:2816:0316:5317:1817:4818:46
Ashtead Pond06:3007:4108:2308:5309:28582813:5814:4815:3016:0516:5417:1917:4918:47
Ashtead The Woodman06:3007:4108:2308:5309:28582813:5814:4815:3016:0516:5417:1917:4918:47
Ashtead Agates Lane06:3207:4308:2508:5509:30003014:0014:5015:3216:0716:5617:2117:5118:49
Ashtead West Farm Avenue06:3307:4408:2608:5609:31013114:0114:5115:3216:0716:5617:2117:5118:49
Ashtead Harriots Lane06:3407:4508:2708:5709:32023214:0214:5215:3316:0816:5717:2217:5218:50
Leatherhead Barnett Close06:3607:4708:3008:5909:34043414:0414:5415:3516:1016:5917:2417:5418:52
Leatherhead All Saints Church06:3707:4808:3109:0009:35053514:0514:5515:3616:1117:0017:2517:5518:52
Leatherhead Park Rise06:3807:4908:3209:0109:36063614:0614:5615:3716:1217:0117:2617:5618:53
Leatherhead North Street06:4007:5108:3409:0309:38083814:0814:5815:3916:1417:0317:2817:5818:55
Leatherhead Bridge Street06:4007:5108:3409:0309:38083814:0814:5815:3916:1417:0317:2817:5818:55
Leatherhead Leisure Centre06:4107:5208:3509:0409:39093914:0914:5915:4116:1517:0417:2917:5918:56
Fetcham The Mount06:4207:5408:3609:0509:40104014:1015:0115:4216:1717:0517:3018:0018:57
Fetcham Raymead Way06:4307:5408:3709:0609:41114114:1115:0115:4316:1717:0617:3118:0118:58
Fetcham School Lane06:4307:5508:3709:0609:41114114:1115:0215:4416:1817:0617:3118:0118:58
Fetcham Orchard Close06:4507:5708:3909:0809:43134314:1315:0415:4616:2017:0817:3318:0319:00
Fetcham The Street06:4507:5708:3909:0809:43134314:1315:0415:4616:2017:0817:3318:0319:00
Fetcham Warenne Road06:4607:5808:4009:0909:44144414:1415:0515:4716:2117:0917:3418:0419:01
Fetcham Penrose Road06:4707:5908:4109:1009:45154514:1515:0615:4816:2217:1017:3518:0519:02
Fetcham Spring Grove06:4708:0008:4209:1009:45154514:1515:0715:4916:2317:1117:3618:0619:02
Fetcham Kennel Lane06:4808:0108:4309:1109:46164614:1615:0815:5016:2417:1217:3718:0719:03
Fetcham Amey Drive06:4908:0208:4309:1209:47174714:1715:0815:5016:2417:1217:3718:0719:04
Great Bookham The Anchor06:5008:0308:4409:1309:48184814:1815:0915:5116:2517:1317:3818:0819:05
Great Bookham The Old Crown06:5108:0508:4609:1409:49194914:1915:1115:5316:2717:1517:4018:1019:06
Great Bookham The Park06:5208:0508:4709:1509:50205014:2015:1115:5316:2717:1517:4018:1019:06
Little Bookham Lime Tree Close06:5308:0508:4809:1609:51215114:2115:1215:5416:2817:1617:4118:1119:07
Little Bookham Bookham Railway Station06:5508:0608:5009:1809:53235314:2315:1315:5516:3017:1817:4318:1319:09
Little Bookham Bookham Railway Station06:5608:0708:5109:1909:54245414:2415:1415:5616:3117:1917:4418:1419:10
Little Bookham Maddox Lane06:5608:07--09:19--24--14:2415:1415:5716:3117:1917:4418:1419:10
Little Bookham General Stores06:5708:08--09:20--25--14:2515:1515:5816:3217:2017:4518:1519:11
Little Bookham Longmeadow06:5808:09--09:21--26--14:2615:1615:5916:3317:2117:4618:1619:12
Little Bookham Preston Cross06:5908:10--09:22--27--14:2715:1716:0016:3417:2217:4718:1719:13
Little Bookham Water Lane06:5908:10--09:22--27--14:2715:1716:0016:3417:2217:4718:1719:13
Howard of Effingham School07:0108:12--09:24--29--14:2915:1916:0216:3617:2417:4918:1919:15
Effingham Church Street07:0108:12--09:24--29--14:2915:19--16:3617:2417:4918:1919:15
Effingham Golf Club07:0208:13--09:25--30--14:3015:21--16:3717:2517:5018:2019:16
Effingham Salmons Road07:0408:15--09:27--32--14:3215:22--16:3917:2717:5218:2219:18
East Horsley Sheepleas Turning07:0508:16--09:28--33--14:3315:24--16:4017:2817:5318:2319:19
East Horsley Duke of Wellington07:0708:18--09:30--35--14:3515:26--16:4217:3017:5518:2519:21
West Horsley Grove Fruit Farm07:0808:19--09:31--36--14:3615:27--16:4317:3117:5618:2619:22
West Horsley Pumping Station07:0808:19--09:31--36--14:3615:27--16:4317:3117:5618:2619:22
West Horsley Blakes Lane07:0908:20--09:32--37--14:3715:28--16:4417:3217:5718:2719:23
East Clandon Hatchlands07:1008:22--09:33--38--14:3815:29--16:4617:3417:5918:2819:24
East Clandon Epsom Road07:1008:22--09:33--38--14:3815:29--16:4617:3417:5918:2819:24
West Clandon Crossroads07:1208:24--09:35--40--14:4015:31--16:4817:3618:0118:3019:26
West Clandon Crossroads Turn07:1208:24--09:35--40--14:4015:31--16:4817:3618:0118:3019:26
Merrow Church07:1508:29--09:38--43--14:4315:34--16:5117:3918:0418:3319:29
Merrow Levylsdene07:1608:30--09:39--44--14:4415:35--16:5217:4018:0418:3319:29
Merrow High Path Road07:1708:32--09:40--45--14:4515:37--16:5417:4118:0518:3519:30
Merrow Boxgrove Road07:1808:34--09:41--46--14:4615:38--16:5517:4218:0618:3519:31
Guildford Gateways07:1908:35--09:42--47--14:4715:40--16:5717:4318:0618:3619:32
Guildford St Omer Road07:1908:36--09:42--47--14:4715:41--16:5817:4418:0718:3719:33
Guildford Albury Road North07:2008:37--09:43--48--14:4815:42--16:5917:4518:0718:3819:34
Guildford Waterden Road07:2108:39--09:44--49--14:4915:43--17:0017:4518:0818:3819:34
Guildford Jenner Road07:2208:41--09:45--50--14:5015:45--17:0217:4718:0918:3919:35
Guildford Library07:2308:43--09:46--51--14:5115:47--17:0417:4818:1018:4119:36
Guildford Friary Bus Station--------------------------18:42--
Guildford Friary Bus Station07:2508:45--09:48--53--14:5315:49--17:0617:5018:11--19:38

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 479 service quickly and easily online

Guildford View Tickets
Surrey and West Sussex View Tickets