Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
479

Guildford to Epsom

via Merrow, West Clandon, East Horsley, Little Bookham, Great Bookham, Fetcham, Leatherhead and Ashtead. A Sunday service is provided by Stagecoach on behalf of Surrey County Council.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops479479479479479479479479479479479479479479479479479479479479479479
Guildford Friary Bus Station--07:58--08:58--09:58--10:58--11:58--12:58--13:58--14:58--15:58--16:58--17:58
Guildford Library--07:59--08:59--09:59--10:59--11:59--12:59--13:59--14:59--15:59--16:59--17:59
Guildford Jenner Road--08:00--09:00--10:00--11:00--12:00--13:00--14:00--15:00--16:00--17:00--18:00
Guildford Waterden Road--08:01--09:01--10:01--11:01--12:01--13:01--14:01--15:01--16:01--17:01--18:01
Guildford Albury Road North--08:02--09:02--10:02--11:02--12:02--13:02--14:02--15:02--16:02--17:02--18:02
Guildford St Omer Road--08:03--09:03--10:03--11:03--12:03--13:03--14:03--15:03--16:03--17:03--18:03
Guildford Gateways--08:04--09:04--10:04--11:04--12:04--13:04--14:04--15:04--16:04--17:04--18:04
Merrow Boxgrove Road--08:05--09:05--10:05--11:05--12:05--13:05--14:05--15:05--16:05--17:05--18:05
Merrow High Path Road--08:06--09:06--10:06--11:06--12:06--13:06--14:06--15:06--16:06--17:06--18:06
Merrow Levylsdene--08:08--09:08--10:08--11:08--12:08--13:08--14:08--15:08--16:08--17:08--18:08
Merrow Church--08:09--09:09--10:09--11:09--12:09--13:09--14:09--15:09--16:09--17:09--18:09
West Clandon Crossroads--08:12--09:12--10:12--11:12--12:12--13:12--14:12--15:12--16:12--17:12--18:12
East Clandon Epsom Road--08:13--09:13--10:13--11:13--12:13--13:13--14:13--15:13--16:13--17:13--18:13
East Clandon Hatchlands--08:13--09:13--10:13--11:13--12:13--13:13--14:13--15:13--16:13--17:13--18:13
West Horsley Blakes Lane--08:14--09:14--10:14--11:14--12:14--13:14--14:14--15:14--16:14--17:14--18:14
West Horsley Pumping Station--08:15--09:15--10:15--11:15--12:15--13:15--14:15--15:15--16:15--17:15--18:15
West Horsley Grove Fruit Farm--08:15--09:15--10:15--11:15--12:15--13:15--14:15--15:15--16:15--17:15--18:15
East Horsley Duke of Wellington--08:17--09:17--10:17--11:17--12:17--13:17--14:17--15:17--16:17--17:17--18:17
East Horsley Sheepleas Turning--08:18--09:18--10:18--11:18--12:18--13:18--14:18--15:18--16:18--17:18--18:18
Effingham Salmons Road--08:19--09:19--10:19--11:19--12:19--13:19--14:19--15:19--16:19--17:19--18:19
Effingham Golf Club--08:21--09:21--10:21--11:21--12:21--13:21--14:21--15:21--16:21--17:21--18:21
Effingham Church Street--08:22--09:22--10:22--11:22--12:22--13:22--14:22--15:22--16:22--17:22--18:22
Howard of Effingham School--08:23--09:23--10:23--11:23--12:23--13:23--14:23--15:23--16:23--17:23--18:23
Little Bookham Preston Cross--08:26--09:26--10:26--11:26--12:26--13:26--14:26--15:26--16:26--17:26--18:26
Little Bookham Longmeadow--08:26--09:26--10:26--11:26--12:26--13:26--14:26--15:26--16:26--17:26--18:26
Little Bookham Bennetts Farm Place--08:26--09:26--10:26--11:26--12:26--13:26--14:26--15:26--16:26--17:26--18:26
Little Bookham General Stores--08:27--09:27--10:27--11:27--12:27--13:27--14:27--15:27--16:27--17:27--18:27
Little Bookham Maddox Lane--08:27--09:27--10:27--11:27--12:27--13:27--14:27--15:27--16:27--17:27--18:27
Little Bookham Bookham Railway Station07:5908:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2917:5918:29
Little Bookham Lime Tree Close08:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0117:3118:0118:31
Great Bookham The Park08:0208:3209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:0218:32
Great Bookham The Old Crown08:0408:3409:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:0418:34
Great Bookham The Anchor08:0408:3409:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:0418:34
Fetcham Eastwick Drive08:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:35
Fetcham Kennel Lane08:0608:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0618:36
Fetcham Spring Grove08:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:3718:0718:37
Fetcham Penrose Road08:0808:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:0818:38
Fetcham The Street08:1008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:40
Fetcham Orchard Close08:1108:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:41
Fetcham School Lane08:1108:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:41
Fetcham Raymead Way08:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1217:4218:1218:42
Fetcham The Mount08:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:43
Leatherhead Leisure Centre08:1408:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1417:4418:1418:44
Leatherhead Bridge Street08:1608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:1618:46
Leatherhead North Street08:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1718:47
Leatherhead Railway Station08:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2118:51
Leatherhead Park Rise08:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:22--
Leatherhead All Saints Church08:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:22--
Leatherhead Barnett Close08:2308:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:23--
Ashtead Harriots Lane08:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:25--
Ashtead West Farm Avenue08:2608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2617:5618:26--
Ashtead Agates Lane08:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2717:5718:27--
Ashtead The Woodman08:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2717:5718:27--
Ashtead Pond08:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2917:5918:29--
Ashtead Woodfield Lane08:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:30--
Ashtead The Street08:3309:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:0318:33--
Ashtead Bramley Way08:3409:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:0418:34--
Ashtead Farm Lane08:3409:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:0418:34--
Epsom Wells Road08:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0618:36--
Epsom Castle Road08:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0618:36--
Epsom Hospital08:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:3718:0718:37--
Epsom Elmslie Close08:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:3718:0718:37--
Epsom Clock Tower08:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:40--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 479 service quickly and easily online

Guildford View Tickets
Surrey and West Sussex View Tickets