Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
477

Orpington to Bluewater

via Swanley and Dartford. SUNDAY BUSES RUN ONLY BETWEEN BLUEWATER AND SWANLEY.

Back to all services

Service Overview

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops477477477477477477477477477477477
Bluewater Bus Station08:3009:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3000until16:3017:0017:3018:0019:0020:1521:30
Darenth Darent Valley Hospital08:3809:08380816:3817:0817:3818:0819:0620:2121:36
Dartford St James' Lane08:3909:09390916:3917:0917:3918:0919:0720:2221:37
Dartford Myrtle Place08:4109:11411116:4117:1117:4118:1119:0820:2321:38
Dartford Cugley Road08:4209:12421216:4217:1217:4218:1219:0820:2321:38
Dartford Watling Street Cemetery08:4309:13431316:4317:1317:4318:1319:0920:2421:39
Dartford St Vincents Road08:4509:15451516:4517:1517:4518:1519:1020:2521:40
Dartford Park Road08:4509:15451516:4517:1517:4518:1519:1120:2621:41
Dartford Livingstone Hospital08:4709:17471716:4717:1717:4718:1719:1120:2621:41
Dartford High Street08:4809:18481816:4817:1817:4818:1819:1220:2721:42
Dartford Market Street08:4909:19491916:4917:1917:4918:1919:1320:2821:43
Dartford Cranford Road08:5009:20502016:5017:2017:5018:2019:1420:2921:44
Dartford The Orange Tree08:5209:22522216:5217:2217:5218:2219:1620:3121:46
Wilmington Sackville Road08:5209:22522216:5217:2217:5218:2219:1620:3121:46
Wilmington Curates Way08:5309:23532316:5317:2317:5318:2319:1720:3221:47
Wilmington The Plough08:5409:24542416:5417:2417:5418:2419:1820:3321:48
Wilmington Stores08:5509:25552516:5517:2517:5518:2519:1920:3421:49
Wilmington Capel Place08:5609:26562616:5617:2617:5618:2619:2020:3521:50
Hextable Goss Hill08:5809:28582816:5817:2817:5818:2819:2220:3721:52
Hextable Bower Road08:5909:29592916:5917:2917:5918:2919:2320:3821:53
Hextable Puddledock Lane09:0009:30003017:0017:3018:0018:3019:2420:3921:54
Hextable Rowhill Road09:0109:31013117:0117:3118:0118:3119:2520:4021:55
Hextable Rollo Road09:0109:31013117:0117:3118:0118:3119:2520:4021:55
Swanley Woodlands Rise09:0409:34043417:0417:3418:0418:3419:2820:4321:58
Swanley Homefield Close09:0409:34043417:0417:3418:0418:3419:2820:4321:58
Swanley Lullingstone Avenue09:0509:35053517:0517:3518:0518:3519:2920:4421:59
Swanley Bartholomew Way Asda09:0609:36063617:0617:3618:0618:3619:3020:4522:00
Swanley High Street09:1009:40104017:1017:40--18:40------
Swanley Station Approach09:1109:41114117:1117:41--18:41------
Swanley Railway Station Azalea Drive09:1209:42124217:1217:42--18:42------
Crockenhill Goldsel Road Bridge09:1209:42124217:1217:42--18:42------
Crockenhill Green Court Road09:1309:43134317:1317:43--18:43------
Crockenhill Seven Acres09:1409:44144417:1417:44--18:44------
Crockenhill Old Chapel Road09:1409:44144417:1417:44--18:44------
Crockenhill Bransell Close09:1509:45154517:1517:45--18:45------
Kevington Crouch Farm09:1609:46164617:1617:46--18:46------
Kevington Waldens Farm09:1709:47174717:1717:47--18:47------
Kevington Waldens Road09:1809:48184817:1817:48--18:48------
Kevington Burrfield Drive09:2009:50205017:2017:50--18:50------
St Mary Cray Sweeps Lane09:2109:51215117:2117:51--18:51------
St Mary Cray Forgefield Court09:2209:52225217:2217:52--18:52------
Derry Downs The Temple09:2309:53235317:2317:53--18:53------
Derry Downs Reynolds Cross Red Lion09:2409:54245417:2417:54--18:54------
Lower Road Derry Downs09:2609:56265617:2617:56--18:56------
Derry Downs High Street Carlton Parade09:2709:57275717:2717:57--18:57------
Orpington High Street Church Hill09:2909:59295917:2917:59--18:59------
Orpington Walnuts Centre09:3010:00300017:3018:00--19:00------
High Street Orpington War Memorial09:3110:01310117:3118:01--19:01------
Orpington Tubbenden Lane09:3410:04340417:3418:04--19:04------
Orpington Bus Station09:3510:05350517:3518:05--19:05------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 477 service quickly and easily online

Dartford View Tickets
Thameside View Tickets
South East View Tickets

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during TERM TIME only will run during the following periods:

4th September to 20th October 2017, 30th October to 20th December 2017,
4th January 2018 to 9th February 2018, 19th February to 29th March 2018, 16th April 2018 to 25th May 2018, 4th June 2018 to 24th July 2018, 3rd September 2018 to 19th October 2018 and 29th October 2018 to 19th December 2018.

Buses shown as running during SCHOOL HOLIDAYS only will run during the following periods:

21st to 29th October 2017, 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018, 10th February 2018 to 18th February 2018, 20th March to 15th April 2018, 26th May 2018 to 3rd June 2018, 25th July to 2nd September 2018, 20th to 28th October 2018 and 20th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019.