Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
477

Orpington to Bluewater

via Swanley and Dartford. SUNDAY BUSES RUN ONLY BETWEEN BLUEWATER AND SWANLEY.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Service 477 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 477 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require. 

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council. Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops477477477477477477477477477477477477477
Bluewater Bus Station08:3009:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3000until15:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:0019:0020:2021:40
Dartford Darent Valley Hospital08:3809:08380815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:0819:0620:2621:46
Dartford St James' Lane08:3909:09390915:3916:0916:3917:0917:3918:0919:0720:2721:47
Dartford Myrtle Place08:4109:11411115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1119:0820:2821:48
Dartford Cugley Road08:4209:12421215:4216:1216:4217:1217:4218:1219:0820:2821:48
Dartford Watling Street Cemetery08:4309:13431315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1319:0920:2921:49
Dartford Pilgrims Way08:4409:14441415:4416:1416:4417:1417:4418:1419:1020:3021:50
Dartford St Vincents Road08:4509:15451515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1519:1020:3021:50
Dartford Park Road08:4509:15451515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1519:1020:3021:50
Dartford Livingstone Hospital08:4609:16461615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:1619:1120:3121:51
Dartford High Street08:4809:18481815:4816:1816:4817:1817:4818:1819:1220:3221:52
Dartford Market Street08:4909:19491915:4916:1916:4917:1917:4918:1919:1320:3321:53
Dartford Cranford Road08:5009:20502015:5016:2016:5017:2017:5018:2019:1420:3421:54
Dartford The Orange Tree08:5209:22522215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2219:1620:3621:56
Wilmington Sackville Road08:5209:22522215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2219:1620:3621:56
Wilmington Curates Way08:5309:23532315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2319:1720:3721:57
Wilmington The Plough08:5409:24542415:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2419:1820:3821:58
Wilmington Stores08:5509:25552515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2519:1920:3921:59
Wilmington Capel Place08:5609:26562615:5616:2616:5617:2617:5618:2619:1920:3921:59
Wilmington Barn End Farm08:5609:26562615:5616:2616:5617:2617:5618:2619:2020:4022:00
Hextable Goss Hill08:5809:28582815:5816:2816:5817:2817:5818:2819:2120:4122:01
Hextable Bower Road08:5909:29592915:5916:2916:5917:2917:5918:2919:2220:4222:02
Hextable Puddledock Lane09:0009:30003016:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:2320:4322:03
Hextable Rowhill Road09:0109:31013116:0116:3117:0117:3118:0118:3119:2420:4422:04
Hextable Rollo Road09:0109:31013116:0116:3117:0117:3118:0118:3119:2420:4422:04
Swanley Five Wents09:0209:32023216:0216:3217:0217:3218:0218:3219:2520:4522:05
Swanley Woodlands Rise09:0309:33033316:0316:3317:0417:3318:0418:3319:2720:4722:07
Swanley Lullingstone Avenue09:0409:34043416:0416:3417:0517:3418:0518:3419:2820:4822:08
Swanley Bartholomew Way Asda09:0609:36063616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0618:3619:2920:4922:09
Swanley High Street09:1009:40104016:1016:40--17:40--18:40------
Swanley Station Approach09:1109:41114116:1116:41--17:41--18:41------
Swanley Railway Station Azalea Drive09:1209:42124216:1216:42--17:42--18:42------
Crockenhill Goldsel Road Bridge09:1209:42124216:1216:42--17:42--18:42------
Crockenhill Green Court Road09:1309:43134316:1316:43--17:43--18:43------
Crockenhill Seven Acres09:1409:44144416:1416:44--17:44--18:44------
Crockenhill Old Chapel Road09:1409:44144416:1416:44--17:44--18:44------
Crockenhill Bransell Close09:1509:45154516:1516:45--17:45--18:45------
Kevington Crouch Farm09:1609:46164616:1616:46--17:46--18:46------
Kevington Waldens Farm09:1709:47174716:1716:47--17:47--18:47------
Kevington Waldens Road09:1809:48184816:1816:48--17:48--18:48------
Kevington Burrfield Drive09:2009:50205016:2016:50--17:50--18:50------
St Mary Cray Sweeps Lane09:2109:51215116:2116:51--17:51--18:51------
St Mary Cray Forgefield Court09:2209:52225216:2216:52--17:52--18:52------
Derry Downs The Temple09:2309:53235316:2316:53--17:53--18:53------
Derry Downs Reynolds Cross Red Lion09:2409:54245416:2416:54--17:54--18:54------
Lower Road Derry Downs09:2609:56265616:2616:56--17:56--18:56------
Derry Downs High Street Carlton Parade09:2709:57275716:2716:57--17:57--18:57------
Orpington High Street Church Hill09:2909:59295916:2916:59--17:59--18:59------
Orpington Walnuts Centre09:3010:00300016:3017:00--18:00--19:00------
High Street Orpington War Memorial09:3110:01310116:3117:01--18:01--19:01------
Orpington Tubbenden Lane09:3310:03330316:3317:03--18:03--19:03------
Orpington Bus Station09:3510:05350516:3517:05--18:05--19:05------

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 477 service quickly and easily online

Dartford View Tickets
Thameside View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time