Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
462, 463

Woking to Guildford

via Old Woking, Send, Burnt Common, Ripley and Burpham (462) or Merrow (463).

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4621 4622 462462462462
Guildford Friary Bus Station07:2707:2708:5011:0012:5018:25
Guildford Library07:2807:2808:5111:0112:5118:26
Guildford G Live07:2907:2908:5211:0212:5218:27
Guildford London Road Railway Station07:3107:3108:5411:0412:5418:29
Guildford Ennismore Avenue07:3207:3208:5511:0512:5518:30
Guildford Avonmore Avenue07:3407:3408:5711:0712:5718:32
Guildford Elgin Gardens07:3407:3408:5711:0712:5718:32
Burpham Highclere07:3707:3709:0011:1013:0018:35
Burpham Shops07:3907:3909:0211:1213:0218:37
Burntcommon Boughton Hall Avenue07:4407:4409:0711:1713:0718:42
Burntcommon Lane07:4407:4409:0811:1713:0818:42
Send Marsh Road----09:09--13:09--
Ripley Grove Heath Road----09:10--13:10--
Ripley Grove Heath North----09:11--13:11--
Ripley Georgelands----09:12--13:12--
Ripley Post Office----09:14--13:14--
Ripley Ockham Park Turn----09:15--13:15--
Ripley Post Office----09:17--13:17--
Ripley Georgelands----09:17--13:17--
Ripley Grove Heath North----09:17--13:17--
Ripley Grove Heath Road----09:18--13:18--
Send Marsh Road07:4507:4509:1911:1813:1918:43
Send Marsh Green07:4707:4709:2011:2013:2018:45
Send Marsh Old Hall07:4807:4809:2111:2113:2118:46
Send Mays Corner07:4907:4909:2211:2213:2218:47
Send Tannery Lane07:4907:4909:2211:2213:2218:47
Send Parade07:4907:4909:2311:2313:2318:48
Send Lancaster Hall07:5007:5009:2411:2413:2418:49
Send New Inn07:5107:5109:2411:2413:2418:49
Old Woking Manor Way07:5307:5309:2711:2713:2718:52
Old Woking Crown and Anchor07:5407:5409:2811:2813:2818:53
Old Woking Gloster Road----09:2911:2913:29--
Old Woking Rydens Way Shops----09:3111:3113:31--
Old Woking Rydens Way----09:3211:3213:32--
Kingfield Sundridge Road----09:3311:3313:33--
Kingfield Woking College----09:3311:3313:33--
Kingfield Elmbridge Lane----09:3511:3513:35--
Old Woking Shackleford Road07:5507:55--------
Kingfield Green07:5807:58--------
Kingfield Leisure Centre07:5907:5909:3611:3613:36--
Woking Midhope Road08:0008:0009:3811:3813:38--
Woking York Road08:0108:0109:4011:4013:40--
Woking Railway Station--08:0509:4311:4313:43--
Woking Railway Station08:05----------
Woking North Road08:07----------
Woking Boundary Road08:08----------
Sheerwater Woking Business Park08:09----------
Sheerwater Forsyth Road08:10----------
Sheerwater Murray Green08:11----------
Sheerwater Henslow Way08:13----------
Sheerwater Bishop David Brown School08:15----------
Sheerwater Lambourne Crescent08:15----------
Sheerwater Road08:15----------
Sheerwater Priory Close08:18----------
Sheerwater Martyrs Lane08:19----------
Sheerwater All Saints Church08:21----------
Horsell Woodham Place08:22----------
Horsell Cheapside08:25----------
Horsell Woking High School08:28----------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 462, 463 service quickly and easily online

Guildford View Tickets
Woking View Tickets
Surrey and West Sussex View Tickets