Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
462, 463

Woking to Guildford

via Old Woking, Send, Burnt Common, Ripley and Burpham (462) or Merrow (463).

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops462462462462462
Woking Railway Station06:3810:0012:0014:0017:25
Woking High Street Link Road06:4010:0212:0214:0217:27
Woking York Road06:4110:0312:0314:0317:28
Woking Claremont Avenue06:4210:0412:0414:0417:29
Kingfield Leisure Centre06:4310:0612:0614:0617:31
Kingfield Elmbridge Lane--10:0612:0614:0617:31
Kingfield Woking College--10:0812:0814:0817:33
Kingfield Sundridge Road--10:0812:0814:0817:33
Old Woking Rydens Way--10:0912:0914:0917:34
Old Woking Rydens Way Shops--10:1112:1114:1117:36
Old Woking Gloster Road--10:1312:1314:1317:38
Kingfield Green06:44--------
Old Woking Crown and Anchor06:4710:1512:1514:1517:40
Old Woking Manor Way06:4710:1512:1514:1517:40
Cartbridge Broadmeads06:4910:1712:1714:1717:42
Send New Inn06:5010:1812:1814:1817:43
Send Lancaster Hall06:5010:1812:1814:1817:43
Send Parade06:5110:1912:1914:1917:44
Send Tannery Lane06:5210:2012:2014:2017:45
Send Mays Corner06:5310:2112:2114:2117:46
Send Marsh Old Hall06:5410:2212:2214:2217:47
Send Marsh Green06:5510:2312:2314:2317:48
Send Marsh Tuckey Grove06:5610:2312:2314:2317:49
Send Marsh Road06:57------17:50
Ripley Grove Heath Road06:58------17:51
Ripley Grove Heath North06:59------17:53
Ripley Georgelands07:00------17:54
Ripley Post Office07:02------17:56
Ripley Ockham Park Turn07:03------17:56
Ripley Post Office07:05------17:58
Ripley Georgelands07:05------17:58
Ripley Grove Heath North07:05------17:58
Ripley Grove Heath Road07:06------17:58
Send Marsh Road07:0610:2412:2414:2417:59
Burntcommon Lane07:0710:2412:2414:2417:59
Burntcommon Cottages07:0810:2612:2614:2618:00
Burpham Great Oaks Park07:1110:2912:2914:2918:03
Burpham Shops07:1310:3112:3114:3118:05
Burpham Woodruff Avenue07:1310:3112:3114:3118:05
Abbotswood Ganghill07:1510:3312:3314:3318:07
Guildford Elgin Gardens07:1610:3512:3514:3518:09
Guildford Avonmore Avenue07:1710:3612:3614:3618:10
Guildford Ennismore Avenue07:1810:3712:3714:3718:11
Guildford London Road Railway Station07:1910:3812:3814:3818:12
Guildford G Live07:2010:3912:3914:3918:13
Guildford Library07:2110:4112:4114:4118:15
Guildford Friary Bus Station07:2310:4312:4314:43--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 462, 463 service quickly and easily online

Guildford View Tickets
Woking View Tickets
Surrey and West Sussex View Tickets