Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
452

Sevenoaks to Kemsing

via Seal

Back to all services

Service Overview

Service replaced by new Service 2 from 12th March 2018

The existing Service 452 will be replaced by new Service 2 that will be run by brand-new minibuses. The route will stay largely the same but, in Sevenoaks, all journeys will run via Sevenoaks Station. You can see the timetable for new Service 2 here.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4524524524524524524524521 452452452
Sevenoaks Bus Station07:3208:5409:29Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5929until13:5914:2915:2816:3017:3218:38
Sevenoaks Tubs Hill Shops----------------16:3317:3518:41
Sevenoaks Railway Station----------------16:3517:3718:43
Sevenoaks Granville School----------------16:3617:3818:44
Sevenoaks Blair Drive----------------16:3617:3818:44
Sevenoaks Pendennis Road----------------16:3717:3918:45
Sevenoaks Lower High Street07:3308:5509:30003014:0014:3015:29------
Sevenoaks The Vine07:3308:5509:30003014:0014:3015:29------
Sevenoaks Egdean Walk07:3508:5709:32023214:0214:3215:31------
St John's Hill07:3508:5709:32023214:0214:3215:3116:3717:3918:45
Bat & Ball The Castle07:3708:5909:34043414:0414:3415:3316:3917:4118:47
Bat & Ball St Johns Hill Hospital07:3708:5909:34043414:0414:3415:3416:3917:4218:47
Bat & Ball St Johns Road--------------15:35------
St John's Council Offices--------------15:37------
Sevenoaks Knole Academy--------------15:40------
St John's Council Offices--------------15:40------
Bat & Ball St Johns Road--------------15:41------
Bat & Ball Greatness Lane--------------15:42------
Bat & Ball Star Garage--------------15:43------
Bat & Ball Sevenoaks Hospital07:3809:0009:35053514:0514:35--16:4017:4318:48
Greatness Queen's Drive07:3909:0109:36063614:0614:36--16:4117:4418:49
Greatness Weavers Lane07:4009:0209:37073714:0714:37--16:4217:4618:50
Greatness Recreation Ground07:4009:0209:37073714:0714:37--16:4217:4618:50
Greatness Seal Cemetery07:4109:0309:38083814:0814:3815:4416:4317:4718:51
Seal Dorton House07:4309:0509:40104014:1014:4015:4616:4517:4918:52
Seal School07:4509:0709:42124214:1214:4215:4716:4717:5118:53
Seal Zambra Way07:4509:0709:42124214:1214:4215:4716:4717:5118:53
Seal Bentleys Meadow07:4609:0809:43134314:1314:4315:4816:4817:5218:54
Childsbridge Farm Place07:4709:0909:44144414:1414:4415:4916:4917:5318:55
Childsbridge Castle Drive07:4809:1009:45154514:1514:4515:5116:5017:5418:56
Childsbridge Lane Crossroads--------------15:51------
Kemsing Oxenhill Road07:5009:1209:46164614:1614:46--16:5117:5518:57
Childsbridge Springhead Road07:5209:1409:49194914:1914:4915:5216:5417:5819:00
Kemsing The Landway07:5309:1509:50205014:2014:5015:5316:5517:5919:00
Kemsing Post Office07:5309:1509:50205014:2014:5015:5316:5517:5919:01
Noah's Ark Greenlands Road07:5509:1709:52225214:2214:5215:5516:5718:0119:02

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 452 service quickly and easily online

Sevenoaks View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Service updates