Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
452

Sevenoaks to Kemsing

via Seal

Back to all services

Service Overview

Service replaced by new Service 2 from 12th March 2018

The existing Service 452 will be replaced by new Service 2 that will be run by brand-new minibuses. The route will stay largely the same but, in Sevenoaks, all journeys will run via Sevenoaks Station. You can see the timetable for new Service 2 here.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4524521 452452452452452452452452452452
Noah's Ark Greenlands Road06:5708:0309:0009:3009:57Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2757until14:2714:5716:0217:0218:12
Kemsing Park Lane06:5708:0309:0009:3009:57275714:2714:5716:0217:0218:12
Kemsing School06:5808:0409:0109:3109:58285814:2814:5816:0317:0318:13
Kemsing The Landway06:5808:0409:0109:3109:58285814:2814:5816:0317:0318:13
Kemsing Library06:5908:0509:0209:3209:59295914:2914:5916:0417:0418:14
Childsbridge Springhead Road07:0008:0609:0309:3310:00300014:3015:0016:0517:0518:15
Childsbridge Lane Crossroads--08:06----------------17:0518:15
Kemsing Oxenhill Road07:03--09:0609:3610:03330314:3315:0316:08----
Childsbridge Farm Place07:05--09:0809:3810:05350514:3515:0516:10----
Seal Bentleys Meadow07:0708:1009:1009:4010:07370714:3715:0716:1217:0918:23
Seal Zambra Way07:0808:1209:1109:4110:08380814:3815:0816:1317:1018:25
Seal Crown Inn07:0908:1409:1209:4210:09390914:3915:0916:1417:1218:25
Seal Dorton House07:1008:1509:1309:4310:10401014:4015:1016:1517:1318:25
Greatness Seal Cemetery07:1108:1709:1409:4410:11411114:4115:1116:1617:1518:26
Bat & Ball Star Garage--08:19----------------17:1718:26
Greatness Recreation Ground07:12--09:1509:4510:12421214:4215:1216:17----
Greatness Weavers Lane07:13--09:1609:4610:13431314:4315:1316:18----
Greatness Queen's Drive07:13--09:1609:4610:13431314:4315:1316:18----
Bat & Ball Sevenoaks Hospital07:1408:2109:1709:4710:14441414:4415:1416:1917:1818:26
Bat & Ball St Johns Road--08:22--------------------
St John's Council Offices--08:23--------------------
Sevenoaks Knole Academy--08:25--------------------
St John's Council Offices--08:27--------------------
Bat & Ball St Johns Road--08:29--------------------
Bat & Ball The Castle07:1608:3209:1909:4910:16461614:4615:1616:2117:2018:27
St John's Quaker's Hall Lane07:1708:3309:1909:4910:16461614:4615:1616:2117:2118:28
St John's Hill07:1708:3309:2009:5010:17471714:4715:1716:2217:2118:28
Sevenoaks Egdean Walk----------------15:1716:2217:2218:28
Sevenoaks The Vine----------------15:1816:2317:2418:29
Sevenoaks The Drive----------------15:1916:2417:2518:30
Sevenoaks Pendennis Road07:1708:3309:2009:5010:17471714:47--------
Sevenoaks Blair Drive07:1908:3509:2109:5110:18481814:48--------
Sevenoaks Granville School07:2008:3609:2209:5210:19491914:49--------
Sevenoaks Railway Station07:2108:3709:2309:5310:20502014:50--------
Sevenoaks Bus Station07:2708:4309:2709:5710:24542414:5415:2016:2517:2718:32

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 452 service quickly and easily online

Sevenoaks View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Service updates