Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
436, 437

Woking to Weybridge

via Sheerwater (436), Pyrford (437), Byfleet, Brooklands and Mercedes-Benz World

Back to all services

Service Overview

Revised times from 29th July 2018

We will be making changes to our services in the Guildford area from 29h July.

You can see more details here.

There will be one minor change to Service 436 - the 0716 Schooldays bus from West Byfleet to Woking will run ten minutes earlier to improve reliability.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops436437436436436436437436436436437436436436437436436437436436436437436436436437436436437436
Weybridge The Ship Hotel----07:5408:3109:0109:28--09:5810:2810:58--11:2811:5812:28--12:5813:28--13:5814:2814:58--15:2816:0016:30--17:0317:38--18:03
Weybridge Library----07:5408:3109:0109:28--09:5810:2810:58--11:2811:5812:28--12:5813:28--13:5814:2814:58--15:2816:0016:30--17:0317:38--18:03
Weybridge The Quadrant----07:5508:3209:0209:29--09:5910:2910:59--11:2911:5912:29--12:5913:29--13:5914:2914:59--15:2916:0116:31--17:0417:39--18:04
Weybridge Melrose Road----07:5508:3209:0209:29--09:5910:2910:59--11:2911:5912:29--12:5913:29--13:5914:2914:59--15:2916:0116:31--17:0417:39--18:04
Weybridge Elgin Road----07:5608:3309:0309:30--10:0010:3011:00--11:3012:0012:30--13:0013:30--14:0014:3015:00--15:3016:0216:32--17:0517:40--18:05
Weybridge Railway Station North----07:5708:3409:0409:31--10:0110:3111:01--11:3112:0112:31--13:0113:31--14:0114:3115:01--15:3116:0316:33--17:0617:41--18:06
Weybridge Railway Station South----07:5808:3509:0509:32--10:0210:3211:02--11:3212:0212:32--13:0213:32--14:0214:3215:02--15:3216:0416:34--17:0717:42--18:07
Brooklands Locke King Road----08:0008:3709:0709:34--10:0410:3411:04--11:3412:0412:34--13:0413:34--14:0414:3415:04--15:3416:0616:36--17:0917:44--18:09
Brooklands Mercedes Benz World----08:0508:4209:1209:39--10:0910:3911:09--11:3912:0912:39--13:0913:39--14:0914:3915:09--15:3916:1116:41--17:1417:49--18:14
Brooklands Marks and Spencers----08:0908:4609:1609:4309:4510:1310:4311:1311:2011:4312:1312:43--13:1313:43--14:1314:4315:13--15:4316:1516:45--17:1817:53--18:18
Byfleet Barnes Wallis Drive------------09:45------11:20--------------------------------------
Byfleet The Plough07:55--08:1308:5009:2009:47--10:1710:4711:17--11:4712:1712:47--13:1713:47--14:1714:4715:17--15:4716:1916:49--17:2217:57--18:22
Byfleet Church Road07:56--08:1408:5109:2109:4809:4610:1810:4811:1811:2111:4812:1812:48--13:1813:48--14:1814:4815:18--15:4816:2016:50--17:2317:58--18:23
Byfleet Leybourne Avenue07:57--08:1508:5209:2209:4909:4710:1910:4911:1911:2211:4912:1912:49--13:1913:49--14:1914:4915:19--15:4916:2116:51--17:2417:59--18:24
Byfleet Black Prince Close07:57--08:1508:5209:2209:4909:4710:1910:4911:1911:2211:4912:1912:49--13:1913:49--14:1914:4915:19--15:4916:2116:51--17:2417:59--18:24
Byfleet Rutson Road07:57--08:1508:5209:2209:4909:4710:1910:4911:1911:2211:4912:1912:49--13:1913:49--14:1914:4915:19--15:4916:2116:51--17:2417:59--18:24
Byfleet Sanway Close07:58--08:1608:5309:2309:50--10:2010:5011:20--11:5012:2012:50--13:2013:50--14:2014:5015:20--15:5016:2216:52--17:2518:00--18:25
Byfleet Sanway Road07:59--08:1708:5409:2409:51--10:2110:5111:21--11:5112:2112:51--13:2113:51--14:2114:5115:21--15:5116:2316:53--17:2618:01--18:26
Byfleet Hart Road08:00--08:1808:5509:2509:5209:4810:2210:5211:2211:2311:5212:2212:52--13:2213:52--14:2214:5215:22--15:5216:2416:54--17:2718:02--18:27
Byfleet Rectory Lane08:03--08:2108:5809:2809:55--10:2510:5511:25--11:5512:2512:55--13:2513:55--14:2514:5515:25--15:5516:2716:57--17:3018:05--18:30
Byfleet The Queens Head08:03--08:2108:5809:2809:55--10:2510:5511:25--11:5512:2512:55--13:2513:55--14:2514:5515:25--15:5516:2716:57--17:3018:05--18:30
Byfleet Dartnell Park Road08:04--08:2208:5909:2909:5609:5010:2610:5611:2611:2511:5612:2612:56--13:2613:56--14:2614:5615:26--15:5616:2816:58--17:3118:06--18:31
Dartnell Park Blackwood Close08:05--08:2309:0009:3009:5709:5010:2710:5711:2711:2511:5712:2712:57--13:2713:57--14:2714:5715:27--15:5716:2916:59--17:3218:07--18:32
West Byfleet Railway Station08:0708:1008:2509:0209:3209:5909:5210:2910:5911:2911:2711:5912:2912:5912:4713:2913:5914:0714:2914:5915:2915:5215:5916:3117:0117:0217:3418:0918:1218:34
West Byfleet Health Centre08:07--08:2509:0209:3209:59--10:2910:5911:29--11:5912:2912:59--13:2913:59--14:2914:5915:29--15:5916:3117:01--17:3418:09--18:34
West Byfleet Regency Drive08:08--08:2609:0309:3310:00--10:3011:0011:30--12:0012:3013:00--13:3014:00--14:3015:0015:30--16:0016:3217:02--17:3518:10--18:35
Sheerwater Road08:10--08:2809:0509:3510:02--10:3211:0211:32--12:0212:3213:02--13:3214:02--14:3215:0215:32--16:0216:3417:04--17:3718:12--18:37
Sheerwater Lambourne Crescent08:11--08:2909:0609:3610:03--10:3311:0311:33--12:0312:3313:03--13:3314:03--14:3315:0315:33--16:0316:3517:05--17:3818:13--18:38
Sheerwater Bishop David Brown School08:11--08:2909:0609:3610:03--10:3311:0311:33--12:0312:3313:03--13:3314:03--14:3315:0315:33--16:0316:3517:05--17:3818:13--18:38
Sheerwater Henslow Way08:13--08:3109:0809:3810:05--10:3511:0511:35--12:0512:3513:05--13:3514:05--14:3515:0515:35--16:0516:3717:07--17:4018:15--18:40
Sheerwater Murray Green08:14--08:3209:0909:3910:06--10:3611:0611:36--12:0612:3613:06--13:3614:06--14:3615:0615:36--16:0616:3817:08--17:4118:16--18:41
Sheerwater Forsyth Road08:15--08:3309:1009:4010:07--10:3711:0711:37--12:0712:3713:07--13:3714:07--14:3715:0715:37--16:0716:3917:09--17:4218:17--18:42
Sheerwater Woking Business Park08:16----------------------------------------------------------
West Byfleet Waitrose--08:11--------09:53------11:28------12:48----14:08------15:53------17:03----18:13--
West Byfleet Elmstead Road--08:12--------09:53------11:28------12:48----14:08------15:53------17:03----18:13--
West Byfleet Oakcroft Road--08:13--------09:54------11:29------12:49----14:09------15:54------17:04----18:14--
Pyrford Coldharbour Road--08:14--------09:55------11:30------12:50----14:10------15:55------17:05----18:15--
Pyrford Village Hall--08:16--------09:57------11:32------12:52----14:12------15:57------17:07----18:17--
Pyrford Engliff Lane--08:16--------09:57------11:32------12:52----14:12------15:57------17:07--------
Pyrford Floyds Lane--08:17--------09:58------11:33------12:53----14:13------15:58------17:08--------
Pyrford Village Warren Farm Home Park--08:20--------10:01------11:36------12:56----14:16------16:01------17:11----18:21--
Pyrford Court--08:22--------10:03------11:38------12:58----14:18------16:03------17:13--------
Pyrford Common Road--08:23--------10:04------11:39------12:59----14:19------16:04------17:14--------
Maybury Norfolk Farm Road--08:24--------10:05------11:40------13:00----14:20------16:05------17:15--------
Maybury East Hill--08:25--------10:06------11:41------13:01----14:21------16:06------17:16--------
Maybury Linkway--08:26--------10:07------11:42------13:02----14:22------16:07------17:17--------
Maybury Balmoral Drive--08:26--------10:07------11:42------13:02----14:22------16:07------17:17--------
Maybury Balmoral Drive No 24--08:26--------10:07------11:42------13:02----14:22------16:07------17:17--------
Maybury Windsor Way--08:27--------10:08------11:43------13:03----14:23------16:08------17:18--------
Maybury Princess Road--08:27--------10:08------11:43------13:03----14:23------16:08------17:18--------
Maybury Princess Road--08:28--------10:09------11:44------13:04----14:24------16:09------17:19--------
Maybury Kent Road--08:28--------10:09------11:44------13:04----14:24------16:09------17:19--------
Maybury Beaufort Road--08:29--------10:10------11:45------13:05----14:25------16:10------17:20--------
Maybury College Road--08:30--------10:11------11:46------13:06----14:26------16:11------17:21--------
Woking Lion Retail Park------------10:13------11:48--------------------------------------
Woking Homes------------10:15------11:50--------------------------------------
Woking Oriental Close------------10:17------11:52--------------------------------------
Woking Heathside Crescent------------10:18------11:53--------------------------------------
Woking Community Hospital------------10:19------11:54--------------------------------------
Woking Maybury Arch08:1708:3208:3509:1209:4210:09--10:3911:0911:39--12:0912:3913:0913:0813:3914:0914:2814:3915:0915:3916:1316:0916:4117:1117:2317:4418:19--18:44
Woking Kings Road08:1808:3308:3609:1309:4310:10--10:4011:1011:40--12:1012:4013:1013:0913:4014:1014:2914:4015:1015:4016:1416:1016:4217:1217:2417:4518:20--18:45
Woking Marlborough Road08:1908:3408:3709:1409:4410:11--10:4111:1111:41--12:1112:4113:1113:1013:4114:1114:3014:4115:1115:4116:1516:1116:4317:1317:2517:4618:21--18:46
Woking Railway Station08:2108:3708:3909:1609:4610:1310:2810:4311:1311:4312:0312:1312:4313:1313:1313:4314:1314:3314:4315:1315:4316:1816:1316:4517:1517:2817:4818:23--18:48

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 436, 437 service quickly and easily online

Woking View Tickets
Surrey and West Sussex View Tickets