Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
436, 437

Woking to Weybridge

via Sheerwater (436), Pyrford (437), Byfleet, Brooklands and Mercedes-Benz World

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4364364364364374364364364364374364364364374364364364374364364374361 4362 436436437436436437436436437436436436
Weybridge The Ship Hotel06:33--06:54----07:25--08:4109:28--09:5810:2810:58--11:2811:5812:28--12:5813:28--13:5813:5814:2814:58--15:2816:15--16:3817:08--17:4818:1818:48
Weybridge Library06:33--06:54----07:25--08:4109:28--09:5810:2810:58--11:2811:5812:28--12:5813:28--13:5813:5814:2814:58--15:2816:15--16:3817:08--17:4818:1818:48
Weybridge The Quadrant06:34--06:55----07:26--08:4209:29--09:5910:2910:59--11:2911:5912:29--12:5913:29--13:5913:5914:2914:59--15:2916:16--16:3917:09--17:4918:1918:49
Weybridge Melrose Road06:35--06:56----07:26--08:4209:29--09:5910:2910:59--11:2911:5912:29--12:5913:29--13:5913:5914:2914:59--15:2916:16--16:3917:09--17:4918:1918:49
Weybridge Elgin Road06:36--06:57----07:27--08:4309:30--10:0010:3011:00--11:3012:0012:30--13:0013:30--14:0014:0014:3015:00--15:3016:17--16:4017:10--17:5018:2018:50
Weybridge Railway Station North06:37--06:58----07:28--08:4409:31--10:0110:3111:01--11:3112:0112:31--13:0113:31--14:0114:0114:3115:01--15:3116:18--16:4117:11--17:5118:2118:51
Weybridge Railway Station South06:38--06:59----07:29--08:4509:32--10:0210:3211:02--11:3212:0212:32--13:0213:32--14:0214:0214:3215:02--15:3216:19--16:4217:12--17:5218:2218:52
Brooklands Locke King Road----07:00----07:31--08:4709:34--10:0410:3411:04--11:3412:0412:34--13:0413:34--14:0414:0414:3415:04--15:3416:21--16:4417:14--17:5318:2318:54
Brooklands Mercedes Benz World06:44--07:05----07:36--08:5209:39--10:0910:3911:09--11:3912:0912:39--13:0913:39--14:0914:0914:3915:09--15:3916:26--16:4917:19--17:5818:2818:59
Brooklands Marks and Spencers----07:09--07:3707:40--08:5609:4309:4510:1310:4311:1311:2011:4312:1312:43--13:1313:43--14:1314:1314:4515:15--15:4316:30--16:5317:23--18:0218:3219:03
Byfleet Barnes Wallis Drive--------07:38--------09:45------11:20------------------------------------------
Byfleet The Plough----07:13--07:4107:44--09:0009:47--10:1710:4711:17--11:4712:1712:47--13:1713:47--14:1714:1714:5015:20--15:4716:34--16:5717:27--18:0618:3619:07
Byfleet Church Road----07:14--07:4307:45--09:0109:4809:4610:1810:4811:1811:2111:4812:1812:48--13:1813:48--14:1814:1814:5115:21--15:4816:35--16:5817:28--18:0718:3719:08
Byfleet Leybourne Avenue----07:15--07:4407:47--09:0209:4909:4710:1910:4911:1911:2211:4912:1912:49--13:1913:49--14:1914:1914:5215:22--15:4916:36--16:5917:29--18:0818:3819:09
Byfleet Black Prince Close----07:15--07:4407:47--09:0209:4909:4710:1910:4911:1911:2211:4912:1912:49--13:1913:49--14:1914:1914:5215:22--15:4916:36--16:5917:29--18:0818:3819:09
Byfleet Rutson Road----07:16--07:4507:48--09:0209:4909:4710:1910:4911:1911:2211:4912:1912:49--13:1913:49--14:1914:1914:5215:22--15:5016:37--17:0017:30--18:0918:3919:09
Byfleet Sanway Close----07:17--07:4707:49--09:0309:50--10:2010:5011:20--11:5012:2012:50--13:2013:50--14:2014:2014:5315:23--15:5116:38--17:0117:31--18:1018:4019:10
Byfleet Sanway Road----07:18----07:50--09:0409:51--10:2110:5111:21--11:5112:2112:51--13:2113:51--14:2114:2114:5415:24--15:5216:39--17:0217:32--18:1118:4119:11
Byfleet Hart Road----07:19--07:4907:51--09:0509:5209:4810:2210:5211:2211:2311:5212:2212:52--13:2213:52--14:2214:2214:5615:26--15:5316:40--17:0317:33--18:1218:4219:12
Byfleet Rectory Lane----07:21--07:5107:54--09:0809:55--10:2510:5511:25--11:5512:2512:55--13:2513:55--14:2514:2514:5915:29--15:5516:42--17:0517:35--18:1418:4419:15
Byfleet The Queens Head----07:21----07:55--09:0809:55--10:2510:5511:25--11:5512:2512:55--13:2513:55--14:2514:2514:5915:29--15:5516:42--17:0517:35--18:1418:4419:15
Byfleet Dartnell Park Road----07:22--07:5507:58--09:0909:5609:5010:2610:5611:2611:2511:5612:2612:56--13:2613:56--14:2614:2615:0015:30--15:5616:43--17:0617:36--18:1518:4519:16
Dartnell Park Blackwood Close----07:23--07:5708:00--09:1009:5709:5010:2710:5711:2711:2511:5712:2712:57--13:2713:57--14:2714:2715:0115:31--15:5716:44--17:0717:37--18:1618:4619:17
New Haw White Hart------07:35--------------------------------------------------------------
New Haw Marshall Place------07:36--------------------------------------------------------------
Woodham Pinewood Avenue------07:36--------------------------------------------------------------
Woodham Heathervale Road------07:38--------------------------------------------------------------
Woodham The Black Prince------07:40--------------------------------------------------------------
Woodham Selsdon Road------07:41--------------------------------------------------------------
West Byfleet Station Road------07:42--------------------------------------------------------------
West Byfleet Camphill Court------07:44--------------------------------------------------------------
West Byfleet Railway Station--07:1607:2607:4608:0308:0608:2709:1209:5909:5210:2910:5911:2911:2711:5912:2912:5912:4713:2913:5914:0714:2914:2915:0415:3415:5715:5916:4617:0717:0917:3918:1718:1818:4819:19
West Byfleet Waitrose--------08:04--------09:53------11:28------12:48----14:08--------15:58----17:08----18:18------
West Byfleet Elmstead Road--------08:05--------09:53------11:28------12:48----14:08--------15:58----17:08----18:18------
West Byfleet Oakcroft Road--------08:06--------09:54------11:29------12:49----14:09--------15:59----17:09----18:19------
Pyrford Coldharbour Road--------08:07--------09:55------11:30------12:50----14:10--------16:00----17:10----18:20------
Pyrford Village Hall--------08:09--------09:57------11:32------12:52----14:12--------16:02----17:12----18:22------
Pyrford Engliff Lane--------08:09--------09:57------11:32------12:52----14:12--------16:02----17:12------------
Pyrford Floyds Lane--------08:10--------09:58------11:33------12:53----14:13--------16:03----17:13------------
Pyrford Village Warren Farm Home Park--------08:13--------10:01------11:36------12:56----14:16--------16:06----17:16----18:26------
Pyrford Court--------08:15--------10:03------11:38------12:58----14:18--------16:08----17:18------------
Pyrford Common Road--------08:16--------10:04------11:39------12:59----14:19--------16:09----17:19------------
Maybury Norfolk Farm Road--------08:17--------10:05------11:40------13:00----14:20--------16:10----17:20------------
Maybury East Hill--------08:18--------10:06------11:41------13:01----14:21--------16:11----17:21------------
Maybury Linkway--------08:19--------10:07------11:42------13:02----14:22--------16:12----17:22------------
Maybury Balmoral Drive--------08:19--------10:07------11:42------13:02----14:22--------16:12----17:22------------
Maybury Balmoral Drive No 24--------08:19--------10:07------11:42------13:02----14:22--------16:12----17:22------------
Maybury Windsor Way--------08:20--------10:08------11:43------13:03----14:23--------16:13----17:23------------
Maybury Princess Road--------08:20--------10:08------11:43------13:03----14:23--------16:13----17:23------------
Maybury Princess Road--------08:21--------10:09------11:44------13:04----14:24--------16:14----17:24------------
Maybury Kent Road--------08:21--------10:09------11:44------13:04----14:24--------16:14----17:24------------
Maybury Beaufort Road--------08:22--------10:10------11:45------13:05----14:25--------16:15----17:25------------
Maybury College Road--------08:23--------10:11------11:46------13:06----14:26--------16:16----17:26------------
Woking Lion Retail Park------------------10:13------11:48------------------------------------------
Woking Homes------------------10:15------11:50------------------------------------------
Woking Oriental Close------------------10:17------11:52------------------------------------------
Woking Heathside Crescent------------------10:18------11:53------------------------------------------
Woking Community Hospital------------------10:19------11:54------------------------------------------
West Byfleet Health Centre--07:1607:2607:47--08:0708:2809:1209:59--10:2910:5911:29--11:5912:2912:59--13:2913:59--14:2914:2915:0415:34--16:0016:47--17:1017:40--18:1818:4819:19
West Byfleet Regency Drive--07:1807:2807:49--08:0908:3009:1310:00--10:3011:0011:30--12:0012:3013:00--13:3014:00--14:3014:3015:0515:35--16:0116:48--17:1117:41--18:1918:4919:20
Sheerwater Road--07:2007:3007:53--08:1208:3409:1510:02--10:3211:0211:32--12:0212:3213:02--13:3214:02--14:3214:3215:0715:37--16:0416:51--17:1417:44--18:2118:5119:22
Sheerwater Lambourne Crescent--07:2107:3107:55--08:1408:3609:1610:03--10:3311:0311:33--12:0312:3313:03--13:3314:03--14:3314:3315:0815:38--16:0516:52--17:1517:45--18:2218:5219:23
Sheerwater Bishop David Brown School--07:2107:3107:55--08:1408:3609:1610:03--10:3311:0311:33--12:0312:3313:03--13:3314:03--14:3314:3315:0815:38--16:0516:52--17:1517:45--18:2218:5219:23
Sheerwater Henslow Way--07:2307:3307:57--08:1608:3809:1810:05--10:3511:0511:35--12:0512:3513:05--13:3514:05--14:3514:3515:1015:40--16:0716:54--17:1717:47--18:2418:5419:25
Sheerwater Murray Green--07:2507:3508:00--08:1808:4109:1910:06--10:3611:0611:36--12:0612:3613:06--13:3614:06--14:3614:3615:1115:41--16:0916:56--17:1917:49--18:2618:5619:27
Sheerwater Forsyth Road--07:2507:3508:01--08:1908:4209:2010:07--10:3711:0711:37--12:0712:3713:07--13:3714:07--14:3714:3715:1215:42--16:1016:57--17:2017:50--18:2718:5719:28
Sheerwater Woking Business Park--07:27--08:02----08:43--------------------------------------------------------
Woking Maybury Arch--07:2807:3808:0408:2508:2208:4509:2210:09--10:3911:0911:39--12:0912:3913:0913:0813:3914:0914:2814:3914:3915:1415:4416:1816:1317:0017:2817:2317:53--18:3019:0019:31
Woking Kings Road--07:2907:3908:0508:2608:2308:4609:2310:10--10:4011:1011:40--12:1012:4013:1013:0913:4014:1014:2914:4014:4015:1515:4516:1916:1417:0117:2917:2417:54--18:3119:0119:32
Woking Marlborough Road--07:3007:4008:0708:2708:2408:4809:2410:11--10:4111:1111:41--12:1112:4113:1113:1013:4114:1114:3014:4114:4115:1615:4616:2016:1517:0217:3017:2517:55--18:3219:0219:33
Woking Railway Station--07:3207:4208:0908:3008:2608:5009:2610:1310:2810:4311:1311:4312:0312:1312:4313:1313:1313:4314:1314:3314:4314:4315:1815:4816:2316:1717:0417:3317:2717:57--18:3419:0419:35

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 436, 437 service quickly and easily online

Woking View Tickets
Surrey and West Sussex View Tickets