Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
436, 437

Woking to Weybridge

via Sheerwater (436), Pyrford (437), Byfleet, Brooklands and Mercedes-Benz World

Back to all services

Service Overview

Revised times from 29th July 2018

We will be making changes to our services in the Guildford area from 29h July.

You can see more details here.

There will be one minor change to Service 436 - the 0716 Schooldays bus from West Byfleet to Woking will run ten minutes earlier to improve reliability.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops436436436436437436436436436437436436436437436436436437436436437436436436437436436437436436437436436436
Weybridge The Ship Hotel06:33--06:54----07:25--08:4109:28--09:5810:2810:58--11:2811:5812:28--12:5813:28--13:5814:2814:58--15:2816:15--16:3817:08--17:4818:1818:48
Weybridge Library06:33--06:54----07:25--08:4109:28--09:5810:2810:58--11:2811:5812:28--12:5813:28--13:5814:2814:58--15:2816:15--16:3817:08--17:4818:1818:48
Weybridge The Quadrant06:34--06:55----07:26--08:4209:29--09:5910:2910:59--11:2911:5912:29--12:5913:29--13:5914:2914:59--15:2916:16--16:3917:09--17:4918:1918:49
Weybridge Melrose Road06:35--06:56----07:26--08:4209:29--09:5910:2910:59--11:2911:5912:29--12:5913:29--13:5914:2914:59--15:2916:16--16:3917:09--17:4918:1918:49
Weybridge Elgin Road06:36--06:57----07:27--08:4309:30--10:0010:3011:00--11:3012:0012:30--13:0013:30--14:0014:3015:00--15:3016:17--16:4017:10--17:5018:2018:50
Weybridge Railway Station North06:37--06:58----07:28--08:4409:31--10:0110:3111:01--11:3112:0112:31--13:0113:31--14:0114:3115:01--15:3116:18--16:4117:11--17:5118:2118:51
Weybridge Railway Station South06:38--06:59----07:29--08:4509:32--10:0210:3211:02--11:3212:0212:32--13:0213:32--14:0214:3215:02--15:3216:19--16:4217:12--17:5218:2218:52
Brooklands Locke King Road----07:00----07:31--08:4709:34--10:0410:3411:04--11:3412:0412:34--13:0413:34--14:0414:3415:04--15:3416:21--16:4417:14--17:5318:2318:54
Brooklands Mercedes Benz World06:44--07:05----07:36--08:5209:39--10:0910:3911:09--11:3912:0912:39--13:0913:39--14:0914:3915:09--15:3916:26--16:4917:19--17:5818:2818:59
Brooklands Marks and Spencers----07:09--07:3707:40--08:5609:4309:4510:1310:4311:1311:2011:4312:1312:43--13:1313:43--14:1314:4515:15--15:4316:30--16:5317:23--18:0218:3219:03
Byfleet Barnes Wallis Drive--------07:38--------09:45------11:20----------------------------------------
Byfleet The Plough----07:13--07:4107:44--09:0009:47--10:1710:4711:17--11:4712:1712:47--13:1713:47--14:1714:5015:20--15:4716:34--16:5717:27--18:0618:3619:07
Byfleet Church Road----07:14--07:4307:45--09:0109:4809:4610:1810:4811:1811:2111:4812:1812:48--13:1813:48--14:1814:5115:21--15:4816:35--16:5817:28--18:0718:3719:08
Byfleet Leybourne Avenue----07:15--07:4407:47--09:0209:4909:4710:1910:4911:1911:2211:4912:1912:49--13:1913:49--14:1914:5215:22--15:4916:36--16:5917:29--18:0818:3819:09
Byfleet Black Prince Close----07:15--07:4407:47--09:0209:4909:4710:1910:4911:1911:2211:4912:1912:49--13:1913:49--14:1914:5215:22--15:4916:36--16:5917:29--18:0818:3819:09
Byfleet Rutson Road----07:16--07:4507:48--09:0209:4909:4710:1910:4911:1911:2211:4912:1912:49--13:1913:49--14:1914:5215:22--15:5016:37--17:0017:30--18:0918:3919:09
Byfleet Sanway Close----07:17--07:4707:49--09:0309:50--10:2010:5011:20--11:5012:2012:50--13:2013:50--14:2014:5315:23--15:5116:38--17:0117:31--18:1018:4019:10
Byfleet Sanway Road----07:18----07:50--09:0409:51--10:2110:5111:21--11:5112:2112:51--13:2113:51--14:2114:5415:24--15:5216:39--17:0217:32--18:1118:4119:11
Byfleet Hart Road----07:19--07:4907:51--09:0509:5209:4810:2210:5211:2211:2311:5212:2212:52--13:2213:52--14:2214:5615:26--15:5316:40--17:0317:33--18:1218:4219:12
Byfleet Rectory Lane----07:21--07:5107:54--09:0809:55--10:2510:5511:25--11:5512:2512:55--13:2513:55--14:2514:5915:29--15:5516:42--17:0517:35--18:1418:4419:15
Byfleet The Queens Head----07:21----07:55--09:0809:55--10:2510:5511:25--11:5512:2512:55--13:2513:55--14:2514:5915:29--15:5516:42--17:0517:35--18:1418:4419:15
Byfleet Dartnell Park Road----07:22--07:5507:58--09:0909:5609:5010:2610:5611:2611:2511:5612:2612:56--13:2613:56--14:2615:0015:30--15:5616:43--17:0617:36--18:1518:4519:16
Dartnell Park Blackwood Close----07:23--07:5708:00--09:1009:5709:5010:2710:5711:2711:2511:5712:2712:57--13:2713:57--14:2715:0115:31--15:5716:44--17:0717:37--18:1618:4619:17
New Haw White Hart------07:35------------------------------------------------------------
New Haw Marshall Place------07:36------------------------------------------------------------
Woodham Pinewood Avenue------07:36------------------------------------------------------------
Woodham Heathervale Road------07:38------------------------------------------------------------
Woodham The Black Prince------07:40------------------------------------------------------------
Woodham Selsdon Road------07:41------------------------------------------------------------
West Byfleet Station Road------07:42------------------------------------------------------------
West Byfleet Camphill Court------07:44------------------------------------------------------------
West Byfleet Railway Station--07:0607:2607:4608:0308:0608:2709:1209:5909:5210:2910:5911:2911:2711:5912:2912:5912:4713:2913:5914:0714:2915:0415:3415:5715:5916:4617:0717:0917:3918:1718:1818:4819:19
West Byfleet Waitrose--------08:04--------09:53------11:28------12:48----14:08------15:58----17:08----18:18------
West Byfleet Elmstead Road--------08:05--------09:53------11:28------12:48----14:08------15:58----17:08----18:18------
West Byfleet Oakcroft Road--------08:06--------09:54------11:29------12:49----14:09------15:59----17:09----18:19------
Pyrford Coldharbour Road--------08:07--------09:55------11:30------12:50----14:10------16:00----17:10----18:20------
Pyrford Village Hall--------08:09--------09:57------11:32------12:52----14:12------16:02----17:12----18:22------
Pyrford Engliff Lane--------08:09--------09:57------11:32------12:52----14:12------16:02----17:12------------
Pyrford Floyds Lane--------08:10--------09:58------11:33------12:53----14:13------16:03----17:13------------
Pyrford Village Warren Farm Home Park--------08:13--------10:01------11:36------12:56----14:16------16:06----17:16----18:26------
Pyrford Court--------08:15--------10:03------11:38------12:58----14:18------16:08----17:18------------
Pyrford Common Road--------08:16--------10:04------11:39------12:59----14:19------16:09----17:19------------
Maybury Norfolk Farm Road--------08:17--------10:05------11:40------13:00----14:20------16:10----17:20------------
Maybury East Hill--------08:18--------10:06------11:41------13:01----14:21------16:11----17:21------------
Maybury Linkway--------08:19--------10:07------11:42------13:02----14:22------16:12----17:22------------
Maybury Balmoral Drive--------08:19--------10:07------11:42------13:02----14:22------16:12----17:22------------
Maybury Balmoral Drive No 24--------08:19--------10:07------11:42------13:02----14:22------16:12----17:22------------
Maybury Windsor Way--------08:20--------10:08------11:43------13:03----14:23------16:13----17:23------------
Maybury Princess Road--------08:20--------10:08------11:43------13:03----14:23------16:13----17:23------------
Maybury Princess Road--------08:21--------10:09------11:44------13:04----14:24------16:14----17:24------------
Maybury Kent Road--------08:21--------10:09------11:44------13:04----14:24------16:14----17:24------------
Maybury Beaufort Road--------08:22--------10:10------11:45------13:05----14:25------16:15----17:25------------
Maybury College Road--------08:23--------10:11------11:46------13:06----14:26------16:16----17:26------------
Woking Lion Retail Park------------------10:13------11:48----------------------------------------
Woking Homes------------------10:15------11:50----------------------------------------
Woking Oriental Close------------------10:17------11:52----------------------------------------
Woking Heathside Crescent------------------10:18------11:53----------------------------------------
Woking Community Hospital------------------10:19------11:54----------------------------------------
West Byfleet Health Centre--07:0607:2607:47--08:0708:2809:1209:59--10:2910:5911:29--11:5912:2912:59--13:2913:59--14:2915:0415:34--16:0016:47--17:1017:40--18:1818:4819:19
West Byfleet Regency Drive--07:0807:2807:49--08:0908:3009:1310:00--10:3011:0011:30--12:0012:3013:00--13:3014:00--14:3015:0515:35--16:0116:48--17:1117:41--18:1918:4919:20
Sheerwater Road--07:1007:3007:53--08:1208:3409:1510:02--10:3211:0211:32--12:0212:3213:02--13:3214:02--14:3215:0715:37--16:0416:51--17:1417:44--18:2118:5119:22
Sheerwater Lambourne Crescent--07:1107:3107:55--08:1408:3609:1610:03--10:3311:0311:33--12:0312:3313:03--13:3314:03--14:3315:0815:38--16:0516:52--17:1517:45--18:2218:5219:23
Sheerwater Bishop David Brown School--07:1107:3107:55--08:1408:3609:1610:03--10:3311:0311:33--12:0312:3313:03--13:3314:03--14:3315:0815:38--16:0516:52--17:1517:45--18:2218:5219:23
Sheerwater Henslow Way--07:1307:3307:57--08:1608:3809:1810:05--10:3511:0511:35--12:0512:3513:05--13:3514:05--14:3515:1015:40--16:0716:54--17:1717:47--18:2418:5419:25
Sheerwater Murray Green--07:1507:3508:00--08:1808:4109:1910:06--10:3611:0611:36--12:0612:3613:06--13:3614:06--14:3615:1115:41--16:0916:56--17:1917:49--18:2618:5619:27
Sheerwater Forsyth Road--07:1507:3508:01--08:1908:4209:2010:07--10:3711:0711:37--12:0712:3713:07--13:3714:07--14:3715:1215:42--16:1016:57--17:2017:50--18:2718:5719:28
Sheerwater Woking Business Park--07:17--08:02----08:43------------------------------------------------------
Woking Maybury Arch--07:1807:3808:0408:2508:2208:4509:2210:09--10:3911:0911:39--12:0912:3913:0913:0813:3914:0914:2814:3915:1415:4416:1816:1317:0017:2817:2317:53--18:3019:0019:31
Woking Kings Road--07:1907:3908:0508:2608:2308:4609:2310:10--10:4011:1011:40--12:1012:4013:1013:0913:4014:1014:2914:4015:1515:4516:1916:1417:0117:2917:2417:54--18:3119:0119:32
Woking Marlborough Road--07:2007:4008:0708:2708:2408:4809:2410:11--10:4111:1111:41--12:1112:4113:1113:1013:4114:1114:3014:4115:1615:4616:2016:1517:0217:3017:2517:55--18:3219:0219:33
Woking Railway Station--07:2207:4208:0908:3008:2608:5009:2610:1310:2810:4311:1311:4312:0312:1312:4313:1313:1313:4314:1314:3314:4315:1815:4816:2316:1717:0417:3317:2717:57--18:3419:0419:35

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 436, 437 service quickly and easily online

Woking View Tickets
Surrey and West Sussex View Tickets