Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
436, 437

Woking to Weybridge

via Sheerwater (436), Pyrford (437), Byfleet, Brooklands and Mercedes-Benz World

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops436436437436436436436437436436436437436436437436436436437436436436437436436436437436436
Woking Railway Station08:0208:3208:5509:0009:3210:0210:3210:3511:0211:3212:0212:1012:3213:0213:3013:3214:0214:3215:0015:0215:3216:0216:2516:3217:0017:3217:3518:0219:02
Woking High Street Link Road08:0408:3408:5709:0209:3410:0410:3410:3711:0411:3412:0412:1212:3413:0413:3213:3414:0414:3415:0215:0415:3416:0416:2716:3417:0217:3417:3718:0419:04
Woking Community Hospital----09:01--------10:41------12:16----13:36------15:06------16:31------17:41----
Woking Oriental Road Post Office----09:03--------10:43------12:18----13:38------15:08------16:33------17:43----
Woking Oriental Close----09:04--------10:44------12:19----13:39------15:09------16:34------17:44----
Woking Homes----09:05--------10:45------12:20----13:40------15:10------16:35------17:45----
Woking Lion Retail Park----09:07--------10:47------12:22----13:42------15:12------16:37------17:47----
Maybury College Road----09:08--------10:48------12:23----13:43------15:13------16:38------17:48----
Maybury Beaufort Road----09:09--------10:49------12:24----13:44------15:14------16:39------17:49----
Maybury Kent Road----09:10--------10:50------12:25----13:45------15:15------16:40------17:50----
Maybury Princess Road----09:11--------10:51------12:26----13:46------15:16------16:41------17:51----
Maybury Princess Road----09:11--------10:51------12:26----13:46------15:16------16:41------17:51----
Maybury Windsor Way----09:11--------10:51------12:26----13:46------15:16------16:41------17:51----
Maybury Balmoral Drive No 24----09:12--------10:52------12:27----13:47------15:17------16:42------17:52----
Maybury Balmoral Drive----09:12--------10:52------12:27----13:47------15:17------16:42------17:52----
Maybury Linkway----09:12--------10:52------12:27----13:47------15:17------16:42------17:52----
Maybury East Hill----09:13--------10:53------12:28----13:48------15:18------16:43------17:53----
Maybury Norfolk Farm Road----09:13--------10:53------12:28----13:48------15:18------16:43------17:53----
Pyrford Common Road----09:14--------10:54------12:29----13:49------15:19------16:44------17:54----
Pyrford Court----09:15--------10:55------12:30----13:50------15:20------16:45------17:55----
Pyrford Village Warren Farm Home Park----09:18--------10:58------12:33----13:53------15:23------16:48------17:58----
Pyrford Green Pyrford Road----09:19--------10:59------12:34----13:54------15:24------16:49------17:59----
Pyrford Floyds Lane----09:20--------11:00------12:35----13:55------15:25------16:50------18:00----
Pyrford Engliff Lane----09:21--------11:01------12:36----13:56------15:26------16:51------18:01----
Pyrford Village Hall----09:22--------11:02------12:37----13:57------15:27------16:52------18:02----
Pyrford Coldharbour Road----09:23--------11:03------12:38----13:58------15:28------16:53------18:03----
West Byfleet Oakcroft Road----09:24--------11:04------12:39----13:59------15:29------16:54------18:04----
West Byfleet Waitrose----09:26--------11:06------12:41----14:01------15:31------16:56------18:06----
Woking Victoria Way08:0608:36--09:0409:3610:0610:36--11:0611:3612:06--12:3613:06--13:3614:0614:36--15:0615:3616:06--16:3617:0417:36--18:0619:06
Woking Board School Road08:0808:38--09:0609:3810:0810:38--11:0811:3812:08--12:3813:08--13:3814:0814:38--15:0815:3816:08--16:3817:0617:38--18:0819:08
Woking North Road08:0908:39--09:0709:3910:0910:39--11:0911:3912:09--12:3913:09--13:3914:0914:39--15:0915:3916:09--16:3917:0717:39--18:0919:09
Woking Boundary Road08:1108:41--09:0909:4110:1110:41--11:1111:4112:11--12:4113:11--13:4114:1114:41--15:1115:4116:11--16:4117:0917:41--18:1119:11
Sheerwater Woking Business Park08:1208:42--09:1009:4210:1210:42--11:1211:4212:12--12:4213:12--13:4214:1214:42--15:1215:4216:12--16:4217:1017:42--18:1219:12
Sheerwater Forsyth Road08:1308:43--09:1109:4310:1310:43--11:1311:4312:13--12:4313:13--13:4314:1314:43--15:1315:4316:13--16:4317:1117:43--18:1319:13
Sheerwater Murray Green08:1408:44--09:1209:4410:1410:44--11:1411:4412:14--12:4413:14--13:4414:1414:44--15:1415:4416:14--16:4417:1217:44--18:1419:14
Sheerwater Henslow Way08:1608:46--09:1409:4610:1610:46--11:1611:4612:16--12:4613:16--13:4614:1614:46--15:1615:4616:16--16:4617:1417:46--18:1619:16
Sheerwater Bishop David Brown School08:1808:48--09:1609:4810:1810:48--11:1811:4812:18--12:4813:18--13:4814:1814:48--15:1815:4816:18--16:4817:1617:48--18:1819:18
Sheerwater Lambourne Crescent08:1908:49--09:1709:4910:1910:49--11:1911:4912:19--12:4913:19--13:4914:1914:49--15:1915:4916:19--16:4917:1717:49--18:1919:19
Sheerwater Road08:1908:49--09:1709:4910:1910:49--11:1911:4912:19--12:4913:19--13:4914:1914:49--15:1915:4916:19--16:4917:1717:49--18:1919:19
West Byfleet Regency Drive08:2208:52--09:2009:5210:2210:52--11:2211:5212:22--12:5213:22--13:5214:2214:52--15:2215:5216:22--16:5217:2017:52--18:2219:22
West Byfleet Railway Station08:2408:5409:2709:2209:5410:2410:5411:0711:2411:5412:2412:4212:5413:2414:0213:5414:2414:5415:3215:2415:5416:2416:5716:5417:2217:5418:0718:2419:24
Dartnell Park Blackwood Close08:2508:5509:2809:2309:5510:2510:5511:0811:2511:5512:25--12:5513:25--13:5514:2514:55--15:2515:5516:25--16:5517:2317:55--18:2519:25
Byfleet Dartnell Park Road08:2608:5609:2909:2409:5610:2610:5611:0911:2611:5612:26--12:5613:26--13:5614:2614:56--15:2615:5616:26--16:5617:2417:56--18:2619:26
Byfleet The Queens Head08:2708:5709:3009:2509:5710:2710:5711:1011:2711:5712:27--12:5713:27--13:5714:2714:57--15:2715:5716:27--16:5717:2517:57--18:2719:27
Byfleet Rectory Lane08:2808:58--09:2609:5810:2810:58--11:2811:5812:28--12:5813:28--13:5814:2814:58--15:2815:5816:28--16:5817:2617:58--18:2819:28
Byfleet Hart Road08:3009:0009:3109:2810:0010:3011:0011:1111:3012:0012:30--13:0013:30--14:0014:3015:00--15:3016:0016:30--17:0017:2818:00--18:3019:30
Byfleet Sanway Road08:3209:02--09:3010:0210:3211:02--11:3212:0212:32--13:0213:32--14:0214:3215:02--15:3216:0216:32--17:0217:3018:02--18:3219:32
Byfleet Sanway Close08:3209:0209:3209:3010:0210:3211:0211:1211:3212:0212:32--13:0213:32--14:0214:3215:02--15:3216:0216:32--17:0217:3018:02--18:3219:32
Byfleet Rutson Road08:3309:0309:3209:3110:0310:3311:0311:1211:3312:0312:33--13:0313:33--14:0314:3315:03--15:3316:0316:33--17:0317:3118:03--18:3319:33
Byfleet Black Prince Close08:3309:0309:3209:3110:0310:3311:0311:1211:3312:0312:33--13:0313:33--14:0314:3315:03--15:3316:0316:33--17:0317:3118:03--18:3319:33
Byfleet Leybourne Avenue08:3309:0309:3309:3110:0310:3311:0311:1311:3312:0312:33--13:0313:33--14:0314:3315:03--15:3316:0316:33--17:0317:3118:03--18:3319:33
Byfleet Church Road08:3409:0409:3309:3210:0410:3411:0411:1311:3412:0412:34--13:0413:34--14:0414:3415:04--15:3416:0416:34--17:0417:3218:04--18:3419:34
Byfleet High Road----09:34--------11:14------------------------------------------
Byfleet Barnes Wallis Drive----09:35--------11:15------------------------------------------
Byfleet The Plough08:3609:06--09:3410:0610:3611:06--11:3612:0612:36--13:0613:36--14:0614:3615:06--15:3616:0616:36--17:0617:3418:06--18:3619:36
Brooklands Marks and Spencers08:3909:0909:3609:3710:0910:3911:0911:1611:3912:0912:39--13:0913:39--14:0914:3915:09--15:3916:0916:39--17:0917:3718:09--18:3919:39
Brooklands Mercedes Benz World08:4309:13--09:4110:1310:4311:13--11:4312:1312:43--13:1313:43--14:1314:4315:13--15:4316:1316:43--17:1317:4118:13--18:4319:43
Brooklands Wellington Way08:4609:16--09:4410:1610:4611:16--11:4612:1612:46--13:1613:46--14:1614:4615:16--15:4616:1616:46--17:1617:4418:16--18:4619:46
Brooklands Locke King Road08:4809:18--09:4610:1810:4811:18--11:4812:1812:48--13:1813:48--14:1814:4815:18--15:4816:1816:48--17:1817:4618:18--18:4819:48
Weybridge Railway Station South08:5009:20--09:4810:2010:5011:20--11:5012:2012:50--13:2013:50--14:2014:5015:20--15:5016:2016:50--17:2017:4818:20--18:5019:50
Weybridge Railway Station North08:5009:20--09:4810:2010:5011:20--11:5012:2012:50--13:2013:50--14:2014:5015:20--15:5016:2016:50--17:2017:4818:20--18:5019:50
Weybridge Prince's Road08:5209:22--09:5010:2210:5211:22--11:5212:2212:52--13:2213:52--14:2214:5215:22--15:5216:2216:52--17:2217:5018:22--18:5219:52
Weybridge The Ship Hotel08:5409:24--09:5210:2410:5411:24--11:5412:2412:54--13:2413:54--14:2414:5415:24--15:5416:2416:54--17:2417:5218:24--18:5419:54

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 436, 437 service quickly and easily online

Woking View Tickets
Surrey and West Sussex View Tickets