Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
436, 437

Woking to Weybridge

via Sheerwater (436), Pyrford (437), Byfleet, Brooklands and Mercedes-Benz World

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4364374364364364374364364364364374364364364374364364374364364364371 4372 4361 4362 4361 4362 436437436436436437436436
Woking Railway Station06:32--07:2807:5808:3208:5509:0009:3210:0210:3210:3511:0211:3212:0212:1012:3213:0213:3013:3214:0214:3215:0015:0015:0215:0215:3215:3216:0016:3016:3217:1017:3217:4018:0218:47
Woking High Street Link Road06:34--07:3108:0108:3408:5709:0209:3410:0410:3410:3711:0411:3412:0412:1212:3413:0413:3213:3414:0414:3415:0215:0215:0415:0415:3415:3416:0216:3216:3417:1317:3517:4218:0518:50
Woking Community Hospital----------09:01--------10:41------12:16----13:36------15:0615:06----------16:36------17:46----
Woking Oriental Road Post Office----------09:03--------10:43------12:18----13:38------15:0815:08----------16:38------17:48----
Woking Oriental Close----------09:04--------10:44------12:19----13:39------15:0915:09----------16:39------17:49----
Woking Homes----------09:05--------10:45------12:20----13:40------15:1015:10----------16:40------17:50----
Woking Lion Retail Park----------09:07--------10:47------12:22----13:42------15:1215:12----------16:42------17:52----
Maybury College Road----------09:08--------10:48------12:23----13:43------15:1315:13----------16:43------17:53----
Maybury Beaufort Road----------09:09--------10:49------12:24----13:44------15:1415:14----------16:44------17:54----
Maybury Kent Road----------09:10--------10:50------12:25----13:45------15:1515:15----------16:45------17:55----
Maybury Princess Road----------09:11--------10:51------12:26----13:46------15:1615:16----------16:46------17:56----
Maybury Princess Road----------09:11--------10:51------12:26----13:46------15:1615:16----------16:46------17:56----
Maybury Windsor Way----------09:11--------10:51------12:26----13:46------15:1615:16----------16:46------17:56----
Maybury Balmoral Drive No 24----------09:12--------10:52------12:27----13:47------15:1715:17----------16:47------17:57----
Maybury Balmoral Drive----------09:12--------10:52------12:27----13:47------15:1715:17----------16:47------17:57----
Maybury Linkway----------09:12--------10:52------12:27----13:47------15:1715:17----------16:47------17:57----
Maybury East Hill----------09:13--------10:53------12:28----13:48------15:1815:18----------16:48------17:58----
Maybury Norfolk Farm Road----------09:13--------10:53------12:28----13:48------15:1815:18----------16:48------17:58----
Pyrford Common Road----------09:14--------10:54------12:29----13:49------15:1915:19----------16:49------17:59----
Pyrford Court----------09:15--------10:55------12:30----13:50------15:2015:20----------16:50------18:00----
Pyrford Village Warren Farm Home Park--07:10------09:18--------10:58------12:33----13:53------15:2315:23----------16:53------18:03----
Pyrford Green Pyrford Road--07:12------09:19--------10:59------12:34----13:54------15:2415:24----------16:54------18:04----
Pyrford Floyds Lane--07:12------09:20--------11:00------12:35----13:55------15:2515:25----------16:55------18:05----
Pyrford Engliff Lane--07:13------09:21--------11:01------12:36----13:56------15:2615:26----------16:56------18:06----
Pyrford Village Hall--07:14------09:22--------11:02------12:37----13:57------15:2715:27----------16:57------18:07----
Pyrford Coldharbour Road--07:15------09:23--------11:03------12:38----13:58------15:2815:28----------16:58------18:08----
West Byfleet Oakcroft Road--07:16------09:24--------11:04------12:39----13:59------15:2915:29----------16:59------18:09----
West Byfleet Waitrose--07:18------09:26--------11:06------12:41----14:01------15:3115:31----------17:01------18:11----
Woking Victoria Way06:36--07:3408:0408:36--09:0409:3610:0610:36--11:0611:3612:06--12:3613:06--13:3614:0614:36----15:0715:0615:3615:3616:05--16:3717:1617:37--18:0718:52
Woking Board School Road06:38--07:3508:0508:38--09:0609:3810:0810:38--11:0811:3812:08--12:3813:08--13:3814:0814:38----15:0915:0815:3815:3816:06--16:3817:1717:38--18:0818:53
Woking North Road06:39--07:3708:0708:39--09:0709:3910:0910:39--11:0911:3912:09--12:3913:09--13:3914:0914:39----15:1115:0915:3915:3916:08--16:4017:2017:40--18:1018:55
Woking Boundary Road06:41--07:3808:0808:41--09:0909:4110:1110:41--11:1111:4112:11--12:4113:11--13:4114:1114:41----15:1315:1115:4115:4116:09--16:4117:2117:41--18:1118:56
Sheerwater Woking Business Park06:42--07:4008:1008:42--09:1009:4210:1210:42--11:1211:4212:12--12:4213:12--13:4214:1214:42----15:1415:1215:4215:4216:11--16:4317:2317:42--18:1218:57
Sheerwater Forsyth Road06:43--07:4108:1108:43--09:1109:4310:1310:43--11:1311:4312:13--12:4313:13--13:4314:1314:43----15:1615:1315:4315:4316:12--16:4417:2417:44--18:1418:59
Sheerwater Murray Green06:44--07:4208:1208:44--09:1209:4410:1410:44--11:1411:4412:14--12:4413:14--13:4414:1414:44----15:1715:1415:4415:4416:13--16:4517:2617:45--18:1519:00
Sheerwater Henslow Way06:46--07:4408:1408:46--09:1409:4610:1610:46--11:1611:4612:16--12:4613:16--13:4614:1614:46----15:1915:1615:4615:4616:15--16:4717:2717:46--18:1619:01
Sheerwater Bishop David Brown School06:48--07:4608:1608:48--09:1609:4810:1810:48--11:1811:4812:18--12:4813:18--13:4814:1814:48----15:2215:1815:4815:4816:17--16:4917:3017:48--18:1819:03
Sheerwater Lambourne Crescent06:49--07:4708:1708:49--09:1709:4910:1910:49--11:1911:4912:19--12:4913:19--13:4914:1914:49----15:2315:1915:4915:4916:18--16:5017:3117:49--18:1919:04
Sheerwater Road06:49--07:4708:1708:49--09:1709:4910:1910:49--11:1911:4912:19--12:4913:19--13:4914:1914:49----15:2415:1915:5015:4916:18--16:5017:3117:49--18:1919:04
West Byfleet Regency Drive06:52--07:5108:2108:52--09:2009:5210:2210:52--11:2211:5212:22--12:5213:22--13:5214:2214:52----15:2915:2215:5315:5216:21--16:5317:3517:53--18:2319:07
West Byfleet Railway Station06:5407:1907:5308:2308:5409:2709:2209:5410:2410:5411:0711:2411:5412:2412:4212:5413:2414:0213:5414:2414:5415:3215:3215:3315:2415:5615:5416:2317:0216:5517:3717:5518:1218:2519:09
Dartnell Park Blackwood Close06:5507:2007:54--08:5509:2809:2309:5510:2510:5511:0811:2511:5512:25--12:5513:25--13:5514:2514:5515:33--15:3615:2515:5715:5516:24--16:5617:3917:57--18:2719:10
Byfleet Dartnell Park Road06:5607:2107:55--08:5609:2909:2409:5610:2610:5611:0911:2611:5612:26--12:5613:26--13:5614:2614:5615:34--15:3815:2615:5815:5616:25--16:5717:4017:58--18:2819:11
Byfleet The Queens Head06:5707:2107:56--08:5709:3009:2509:5710:2710:5711:1011:2711:5712:27--12:5713:27--13:5714:2714:5715:35--15:4015:2715:5915:5716:26--16:5817:4117:59--18:2919:12
Byfleet Rectory Lane06:58--07:57--08:58--09:2609:5810:2810:58--11:2811:5812:28--12:5813:28--13:5814:2814:5815:36--15:4115:2816:0015:5816:27--16:5917:4218:00--18:3019:13
Byfleet Hart Road--07:2207:59--09:0009:3109:2810:0010:3011:0011:1111:3012:0012:30--13:0013:30--14:0014:3015:0015:38--15:4315:3016:0216:0016:29--17:0117:4418:02--18:3219:15
Byfleet Sanway Road----08:01--09:02--09:3010:0210:3211:02--11:3212:0212:32--13:0213:32--14:0214:3215:0215:40--15:4515:3216:0416:0216:31--17:0317:4618:04--18:3419:17
Byfleet Sanway Close--07:2308:01--09:0209:3209:3010:0210:3211:0211:1211:3212:0212:32--13:0213:32--14:0214:3215:0215:40--15:4515:3216:0416:0216:31--17:0317:4618:04--18:3419:17
Byfleet Rutson Road--07:2408:02--09:0309:3209:3110:0310:3311:0311:1211:3312:0312:33--13:0313:33--14:0314:3315:0315:41--15:4615:3316:0516:0316:32--17:0417:4718:05--18:3519:18
Byfleet Black Prince Close--07:2408:02--09:0309:3209:3110:0310:3311:0311:1211:3312:0312:33--13:0313:33--14:0314:3315:0315:41--15:4615:3316:0516:0316:32--17:0417:4718:05--18:3519:18
Byfleet Leybourne Avenue--07:2408:02--09:0309:3309:3110:0310:3311:0311:1311:3312:0312:33--13:0313:33--14:0314:3315:0315:41--15:4615:3316:0516:0316:32--17:0417:4718:05--18:3519:18
Byfleet Church Road--07:2408:03--09:0409:3309:3210:0410:3411:0411:1311:3412:0412:34--13:0413:34--14:0414:3415:0415:42--15:4715:3416:0616:0416:33--17:0517:4818:06--18:3619:19
Byfleet High Road--07:25------09:34--------11:14--------------------15:43--------------------------
Byfleet Barnes Wallis Drive--07:26------09:35--------11:15------------------------------------------------
Byfleet The Plough07:00--08:05--09:06--09:3410:0610:3611:06--11:3612:0612:36--13:0613:36--14:0614:3615:0615:44--15:4915:3616:0816:0616:35--17:0717:5018:08--18:3819:21
Brooklands Marks and Spencers07:0307:2708:08--09:0909:3609:3710:0910:3911:0911:1611:3912:0912:39--13:0913:39--14:0914:3915:09----15:5215:3916:1116:0916:38--17:1017:5318:10--18:4019:24
Brooklands Mercedes Benz World07:07--08:12--09:13--09:4110:1310:4311:13--11:4312:1312:43--13:1313:43--14:1314:4315:13----15:5615:4316:1516:1316:42--17:1417:5818:14--18:44--
Brooklands Wellington Way07:10--08:15--09:16--09:4410:1610:4611:16--11:4612:1612:46--13:1613:46--14:1614:4615:16----15:5915:4616:1916:1616:46--17:1818:0118:17--18:47--
Brooklands Locke King Road07:12--08:17--09:18--09:4610:1810:4811:18--11:4812:1812:48--13:1813:48--14:1814:4815:18----16:0115:4816:2116:1816:49--17:2118:0318:19--18:49--
Weybridge Railway Station South07:14--08:19--09:20--09:4810:2010:5011:20--11:5012:2012:50--13:2013:50--14:2014:5015:20----16:0315:5016:2416:2016:52--17:2418:0618:21--18:51--
Weybridge Railway Station North07:14--08:19--09:20--09:4810:2010:5011:20--11:5012:2012:50--13:2013:50--14:2014:5015:20----16:0315:5016:2416:2016:52--17:2418:0618:21--18:51--
Weybridge Prince's Road07:16--08:22--09:22--09:5010:2210:5211:22--11:5212:2212:52--13:2213:52--14:2214:5215:22----16:0615:5316:2916:2316:56--17:2818:0918:22--18:52--
Weybridge The Ship Hotel07:18--08:24--09:24--09:5210:2410:5411:24--11:5412:2412:54--13:2413:54--14:2414:5415:24----16:0815:5516:3216:2516:59--17:3118:1118:24--18:54--

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 436, 437 service quickly and easily online

Woking View Tickets
Surrey and West Sussex View Tickets