Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
436, 437

Woking to Weybridge

via Sheerwater (436), Pyrford (437), Byfleet, Brooklands and Mercedes-Benz World

Back to all services

Service Overview

Revised times from 29th July 2018

We will be making changes to our services in the Guildford area from 29h July.

You can see more details here.

There will be one minor change to Service 436 - the 0716 Schooldays bus from West Byfleet to Woking will run ten minutes earlier to improve reliability.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4364374364364364374364364364364374364364364374364364374364364364371 436436436437436436436437436436
Woking Railway Station06:32--07:2807:5808:3208:5509:0009:3210:0210:3210:3511:0211:3212:0212:1012:3213:0213:3013:3214:0214:3215:0015:0215:3216:0016:3016:3217:1017:3217:4018:0218:47
Woking High Street Link Road06:34--07:3108:0108:3408:5709:0209:3410:0410:3410:3711:0411:3412:0412:1212:3413:0413:3213:3414:0414:3415:0215:0415:3416:0216:3216:3417:1317:3517:4218:0518:50
Woking Community Hospital----------09:01--------10:41------12:16----13:36------15:06------16:36------17:46----
Woking Oriental Road Post Office----------09:03--------10:43------12:18----13:38------15:08------16:38------17:48----
Woking Oriental Close----------09:04--------10:44------12:19----13:39------15:09------16:39------17:49----
Woking Homes----------09:05--------10:45------12:20----13:40------15:10------16:40------17:50----
Woking Lion Retail Park----------09:07--------10:47------12:22----13:42------15:12------16:42------17:52----
Maybury College Road----------09:08--------10:48------12:23----13:43------15:13------16:43------17:53----
Maybury Beaufort Road----------09:09--------10:49------12:24----13:44------15:14------16:44------17:54----
Maybury Kent Road----------09:10--------10:50------12:25----13:45------15:15------16:45------17:55----
Maybury Princess Road----------09:11--------10:51------12:26----13:46------15:16------16:46------17:56----
Maybury Princess Road----------09:11--------10:51------12:26----13:46------15:16------16:46------17:56----
Maybury Windsor Way----------09:11--------10:51------12:26----13:46------15:16------16:46------17:56----
Maybury Balmoral Drive No 24----------09:12--------10:52------12:27----13:47------15:17------16:47------17:57----
Maybury Balmoral Drive----------09:12--------10:52------12:27----13:47------15:17------16:47------17:57----
Maybury Linkway----------09:12--------10:52------12:27----13:47------15:17------16:47------17:57----
Maybury East Hill----------09:13--------10:53------12:28----13:48------15:18------16:48------17:58----
Maybury Norfolk Farm Road----------09:13--------10:53------12:28----13:48------15:18------16:48------17:58----
Pyrford Common Road----------09:14--------10:54------12:29----13:49------15:19------16:49------17:59----
Pyrford Court----------09:15--------10:55------12:30----13:50------15:20------16:50------18:00----
Pyrford Village Warren Farm Home Park--07:10------09:18--------10:58------12:33----13:53------15:23------16:53------18:03----
Pyrford Green Pyrford Road--07:12------09:19--------10:59------12:34----13:54------15:24------16:54------18:04----
Pyrford Floyds Lane--07:12------09:20--------11:00------12:35----13:55------15:25------16:55------18:05----
Pyrford Engliff Lane--07:13------09:21--------11:01------12:36----13:56------15:26------16:56------18:06----
Pyrford Village Hall--07:14------09:22--------11:02------12:37----13:57------15:27------16:57------18:07----
Pyrford Coldharbour Road--07:15------09:23--------11:03------12:38----13:58------15:28------16:58------18:08----
West Byfleet Oakcroft Road--07:16------09:24--------11:04------12:39----13:59------15:29------16:59------18:09----
West Byfleet Waitrose--07:18------09:26--------11:06------12:41----14:01------15:31------17:01------18:11----
Woking Victoria Way06:36--07:3408:0408:36--09:0409:3610:0610:36--11:0611:3612:06--12:3613:06--13:3614:0614:36--15:0715:3616:05--16:3717:1617:37--18:0718:52
Woking Board School Road06:38--07:3508:0508:38--09:0609:3810:0810:38--11:0811:3812:08--12:3813:08--13:3814:0814:38--15:0915:3816:06--16:3817:1717:38--18:0818:53
Woking North Road06:39--07:3708:0708:39--09:0709:3910:0910:39--11:0911:3912:09--12:3913:09--13:3914:0914:39--15:1115:3916:08--16:4017:2017:40--18:1018:55
Woking Boundary Road06:41--07:3808:0808:41--09:0909:4110:1110:41--11:1111:4112:11--12:4113:11--13:4114:1114:41--15:1315:4116:09--16:4117:2117:41--18:1118:56
Sheerwater Woking Business Park06:42--07:4008:1008:42--09:1009:4210:1210:42--11:1211:4212:12--12:4213:12--13:4214:1214:42--15:1415:4216:11--16:4317:2317:42--18:1218:57
Sheerwater Forsyth Road06:43--07:4108:1108:43--09:1109:4310:1310:43--11:1311:4312:13--12:4313:13--13:4314:1314:43--15:1615:4316:12--16:4417:2417:44--18:1418:59
Sheerwater Murray Green06:44--07:4208:1208:44--09:1209:4410:1410:44--11:1411:4412:14--12:4413:14--13:4414:1414:44--15:1715:4416:13--16:4517:2617:45--18:1519:00
Sheerwater Henslow Way06:46--07:4408:1408:46--09:1409:4610:1610:46--11:1611:4612:16--12:4613:16--13:4614:1614:46--15:1915:4616:15--16:4717:2717:46--18:1619:01
Sheerwater Bishop David Brown School06:48--07:4608:1608:48--09:1609:4810:1810:48--11:1811:4812:18--12:4813:18--13:4814:1814:48--15:2215:4816:17--16:4917:3017:48--18:1819:03
Sheerwater Lambourne Crescent06:49--07:4708:1708:49--09:1709:4910:1910:49--11:1911:4912:19--12:4913:19--13:4914:1914:49--15:2315:4916:18--16:5017:3117:49--18:1919:04
Sheerwater Road06:49--07:4708:1708:49--09:1709:4910:1910:49--11:1911:4912:19--12:4913:19--13:4914:1914:49--15:2415:5016:18--16:5017:3117:49--18:1919:04
West Byfleet Regency Drive06:52--07:5108:2108:52--09:2009:5210:2210:52--11:2211:5212:22--12:5213:22--13:5214:2214:52--15:2915:5316:21--16:5317:3517:53--18:2319:07
West Byfleet Railway Station06:5407:1907:5308:2308:5409:2709:2209:5410:2410:5411:0711:2411:5412:2412:4212:5413:2414:0213:5414:2414:5415:3215:3315:5616:2317:0216:5517:3717:5518:1218:2519:09
Dartnell Park Blackwood Close06:5507:2007:54--08:5509:2809:2309:5510:2510:5511:0811:2511:5512:25--12:5513:25--13:5514:2514:55--15:3615:5716:24--16:5617:3917:57--18:2719:10
Byfleet Dartnell Park Road06:5607:2107:55--08:5609:2909:2409:5610:2610:5611:0911:2611:5612:26--12:5613:26--13:5614:2614:56--15:3815:5816:25--16:5717:4017:58--18:2819:11
Byfleet The Queens Head06:5707:2107:56--08:5709:3009:2509:5710:2710:5711:1011:2711:5712:27--12:5713:27--13:5714:2714:57--15:4015:5916:26--16:5817:4117:59--18:2919:12
Byfleet Rectory Lane06:58--07:57--08:58--09:2609:5810:2810:58--11:2811:5812:28--12:5813:28--13:5814:2814:58--15:4116:0016:27--16:5917:4218:00--18:3019:13
Byfleet Hart Road--07:2207:59--09:0009:3109:2810:0010:3011:0011:1111:3012:0012:30--13:0013:30--14:0014:3015:00--15:4316:0216:29--17:0117:4418:02--18:3219:15
Byfleet Sanway Road----08:01--09:02--09:3010:0210:3211:02--11:3212:0212:32--13:0213:32--14:0214:3215:02--15:4516:0416:31--17:0317:4618:04--18:3419:17
Byfleet Sanway Close--07:2308:01--09:0209:3209:3010:0210:3211:0211:1211:3212:0212:32--13:0213:32--14:0214:3215:02--15:4516:0416:31--17:0317:4618:04--18:3419:17
Byfleet Rutson Road--07:2408:02--09:0309:3209:3110:0310:3311:0311:1211:3312:0312:33--13:0313:33--14:0314:3315:03--15:4616:0516:32--17:0417:4718:05--18:3519:18
Byfleet Black Prince Close--07:2408:02--09:0309:3209:3110:0310:3311:0311:1211:3312:0312:33--13:0313:33--14:0314:3315:03--15:4616:0516:32--17:0417:4718:05--18:3519:18
Byfleet Leybourne Avenue--07:2408:02--09:0309:3309:3110:0310:3311:0311:1311:3312:0312:33--13:0313:33--14:0314:3315:03--15:4616:0516:32--17:0417:4718:05--18:3519:18
Byfleet Church Road--07:2408:03--09:0409:3309:3210:0410:3411:0411:1311:3412:0412:34--13:0413:34--14:0414:3415:04--15:4716:0616:33--17:0517:4818:06--18:3619:19
Byfleet High Road--07:25------09:34--------11:14------------------------------------------
Byfleet Barnes Wallis Drive--07:26------09:35--------11:15------------------------------------------
Byfleet The Plough07:00--08:05--09:06--09:3410:0610:3611:06--11:3612:0612:36--13:0613:36--14:0614:3615:06--15:4916:0816:35--17:0717:5018:08--18:3819:21
Brooklands Marks and Spencers07:0307:2708:08--09:0909:3609:3710:0910:3911:0911:1611:3912:0912:39--13:0913:39--14:0914:3915:09--15:5216:1116:38--17:1017:5318:10--18:4019:24
Brooklands Mercedes Benz World07:07--08:12--09:13--09:4110:1310:4311:13--11:4312:1312:43--13:1313:43--14:1314:4315:13--15:5616:1516:42--17:1417:5818:14--18:44--
Brooklands Wellington Way07:10--08:15--09:16--09:4410:1610:4611:16--11:4612:1612:46--13:1613:46--14:1614:4615:16--15:5916:1916:46--17:1818:0118:17--18:47--
Brooklands Locke King Road07:12--08:17--09:18--09:4610:1810:4811:18--11:4812:1812:48--13:1813:48--14:1814:4815:18--16:0116:2116:49--17:2118:0318:19--18:49--
Weybridge Railway Station South07:14--08:19--09:20--09:4810:2010:5011:20--11:5012:2012:50--13:2013:50--14:2014:5015:20--16:0316:2416:52--17:2418:0618:21--18:51--
Weybridge Railway Station North07:14--08:19--09:20--09:4810:2010:5011:20--11:5012:2012:50--13:2013:50--14:2014:5015:20--16:0316:2416:52--17:2418:0618:21--18:51--
Weybridge Prince's Road07:16--08:22--09:22--09:5010:2210:5211:22--11:5212:2212:52--13:2213:52--14:2214:5215:22--16:0616:2916:56--17:2818:0918:22--18:52--
Weybridge The Ship Hotel07:18--08:24--09:24--09:5210:2410:5411:24--11:5412:2412:54--13:2413:54--14:2414:5415:24--16:0816:3216:59--17:3118:1118:24--18:54--

1Only During School Holidays

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 436, 437 service quickly and easily online

Woking View Tickets
Surrey and West Sussex View Tickets