Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
436

Woking to Weybridge

via Sheerwater, Byfleet, Brooklands and Mercedes-Benz World

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Services 91 and 436 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Services 91 and 436 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4364364364361 4362 436436436436436436436436436436436436436436436436
Weybridge The Ship Hotel06:33--06:54----07:25--08:4109:28Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5828until13:5814:2814:5815:2816:1516:3817:0817:4818:1818:48
Weybridge Library06:33--06:54----07:25--08:4109:28582813:5814:2814:5815:2816:1516:3817:0817:4818:1818:48
Weybridge The Quadrant06:34--06:55----07:26--08:4209:29592913:5914:2914:5915:2916:1616:3917:0917:4918:1918:49
Weybridge Melrose Road06:35--06:56----07:26--08:4209:29592913:5914:2914:5915:2916:1616:3917:0917:4918:1918:49
Weybridge Elgin Road06:36--06:57----07:27--08:4309:30003014:0014:3015:0015:3016:1716:4017:1017:5018:2018:50
Weybridge Railway Station North06:37--06:58----07:28--08:4409:31013114:0114:3115:0115:3116:1816:4117:1117:5118:2118:51
Weybridge Railway Station South06:38--06:59----07:29--08:4509:32023214:0214:3215:0215:3216:1916:4217:1217:5218:2218:52
Brooklands Locke King Road06:39--07:00----07:30--08:4609:33033314:0314:3315:0315:3316:2016:4317:1317:5318:2318:53
Brooklands Wellington Way06:41--07:01----07:32--08:4809:35053514:0514:3515:0515:3516:2216:4517:1517:5418:2418:55
Brooklands Mercedes Benz World06:44--07:05----07:36--08:5209:39093914:0914:3915:0915:3916:2616:4917:1917:5818:2818:59
Byfleet Barnes Wallis Drive----07:08----07:39--08:5509:42124214:1214:4315:1315:4216:2916:5217:2218:0118:3119:02
Brooklands Shopping Centre----07:09----07:40--08:5609:43134314:1314:4515:1515:4316:3016:5317:2318:0218:3219:03
Byfleet Barnes Wallis Drive----07:10----07:41--08:5709:44144414:1414:4615:1615:4416:3116:5417:2418:0318:3319:04
Byfleet The Plough----07:13----07:44--09:0009:47174714:1714:5015:2015:4716:3416:5717:2718:0618:3619:07
Byfleet Church Road----07:14----07:45--09:0109:48184814:1814:5115:2115:4816:3516:5817:2818:0718:3719:08
Byfleet Leybourne Avenue----07:15----07:47--09:0209:49194914:1914:5215:2215:4916:3616:5917:2918:0818:3819:09
Byfleet Black Prince Close----07:15----07:47--09:0209:49194914:1914:5215:2215:4916:3616:5917:2918:0818:3819:09
Byfleet Rutson Road----07:16----07:48--09:0209:49194914:1914:5215:2215:5016:3717:0017:3018:0918:3919:09
Byfleet Sanway Close----07:17----07:49--09:0309:50205014:2014:5315:2315:5116:3817:0117:3118:1018:4019:10
Byfleet Sanway Road----07:18----07:50--09:0409:51215114:2114:5415:2415:5216:3917:0217:3218:1118:4119:11
Byfleet Hart Road----07:19----07:51--09:0509:52225214:2214:5615:2615:5316:4017:0317:3318:1218:4219:12
Byfleet Rectory Lane----07:21----07:54--09:0809:55255514:2514:5915:2915:5516:4217:0517:3518:1418:4419:15
Byfleet The Queens Head----07:21----07:55--09:0809:55255514:2514:5915:2915:5516:4217:0517:3518:1418:4419:15
Byfleet Dartnell Park Road----07:22----07:58--09:0909:56265614:2615:0015:3015:5616:4317:0617:3618:1518:4519:16
Dartnell Park Blackwood Close----07:23----08:00--09:1009:57275714:2715:0115:3115:5716:4417:0717:3718:1618:4619:17
New Haw White Hart------07:3507:35--------------------------------
New Haw Marshall Place------07:3607:36--------------------------------
Woodham Pinewood Avenue------07:3607:36--------------------------------
Woodham Heathervale Road------07:3807:38--------------------------------
Woodham The Black Prince------07:4007:40--------------------------------
Woodham Selsdon Road------07:4107:41--------------------------------
West Byfleet Station Road------07:4207:42--------------------------------
West Byfleet Camphill Court------07:4407:44--------------------------------
West Byfleet Railway Station--07:0607:2607:4607:4608:0608:2709:1209:59295914:2915:0415:3415:5916:4617:0917:3918:1818:4819:19
West Byfleet Health Centre--07:0607:2607:4707:4708:0708:2809:1209:59295914:2915:0415:3416:0016:4717:1017:4018:1818:4819:19
West Byfleet Regency Drive--07:0807:2807:4907:4908:0908:3009:1310:00300014:3015:0515:3516:0116:4817:1117:4118:1918:4919:20
Sheerwater Road--07:1007:3007:5307:5308:1208:3409:1510:02320214:3215:0715:3716:0416:5117:1417:4418:2118:5119:22
Sheerwater Lambourne Crescent--07:1107:3107:5507:5508:1408:3609:1610:03330314:3315:0815:3816:0516:5217:1517:4518:2218:5219:23
Sheerwater Bishop David Brown School--07:1107:3107:5507:5508:1408:3609:1610:03330314:3315:0815:3816:0516:5217:1517:4518:2218:5219:23
Sheerwater Henslow Way--07:1307:3307:5707:5708:1608:3809:1710:04340414:3415:0915:3916:0716:5417:1717:4718:2418:5419:25
Sheerwater St Michael's Road--07:1307:3307:5807:5808:1708:3909:1810:05350514:3515:1015:4016:0816:5517:1817:4818:2518:5519:26
Sheerwater Murray Green--07:1407:3407:5907:5908:1808:4009:1910:06360614:3615:1115:4116:0916:5617:1917:4918:2618:5619:27
Sheerwater Forsyth Road--07:1507:3508:0008:0008:1808:4109:2010:07370714:3715:1215:4216:0916:5617:1917:4918:2618:5619:27
Sheerwater Woking Business Park--07:1607:3608:0208:0208:2008:4309:2110:08380814:3815:1315:4316:1116:5817:2117:5118:2818:5819:29
Woking Maybury Arch--07:1807:3808:0408:0408:2208:4509:2210:09390914:3915:1415:4416:1317:0017:2317:5318:3019:0019:31
Woking Kings Road--07:1907:3908:0508:0508:2308:4609:2310:10401014:4015:1515:4516:1417:0117:2417:5418:3119:0119:32
Woking Marlborough Road--07:2007:4008:0708:0708:2408:4809:2410:11411114:4115:1615:4616:1517:0217:2517:5518:3219:0219:33
Woking Railway Station--07:2207:4208:0908:0908:2608:5009:2610:13431314:4315:1815:4816:1717:0417:2717:5718:3419:0419:35

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 436 service quickly and easily online

Woking View Tickets
Surrey and West Sussex View Tickets