Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
436

Woking to Weybridge

via Sheerwater, Byfleet, Brooklands and Mercedes-Benz World

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Services 91 and 436 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Services 91 and 436 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4364364364361 436436436436436436436436436436436436436436
Woking Railway Station06:3207:2807:5808:3209:0009:32Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0232until14:0214:3215:0215:3216:0016:3217:1017:3218:0218:47
Woking High Street Link Road06:3407:3108:0108:3409:0209:34043414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0216:3417:1317:3518:0518:50
Woking Town Quay06:3507:3308:0308:3509:0309:35053514:0514:3515:0615:3516:0416:3617:1517:3618:0618:51
Woking Victoria Way06:3607:3308:0308:3609:0409:36063614:0614:3615:0715:3616:0416:3617:1617:3718:0718:52
Woking Board School Road06:3807:3508:0508:3809:0609:38083814:0814:3815:0915:3816:0616:3817:1717:3818:0818:53
Woking North Road06:3907:3708:0708:3909:0709:39093914:0914:3915:1115:3916:0816:4017:1917:4018:1018:55
Woking Boundary Road06:4107:3808:0808:4109:0909:41114114:1114:4115:1315:4116:0916:4117:2117:4118:1118:56
Sheerwater Woking Business Park06:4207:4008:1008:4209:1009:42124214:1214:4215:1415:4216:1116:4317:2317:4218:1218:57
Sheerwater Forsyth Road06:4307:4108:1108:4309:1109:43134314:1314:4315:1615:4316:1216:4417:2417:4418:1418:59
Sheerwater Murray Green06:4507:4208:1208:4509:1309:45154514:1514:4515:1715:4516:1316:4517:2617:4518:1519:00
Sheerwater St Michael's Road06:4507:4308:1308:4509:1309:45154514:1514:4515:1815:4516:1416:4617:2717:4618:1619:01
Sheerwater Henslow Way06:4607:4408:1408:4609:1409:46164614:1614:4615:1915:4616:1516:4717:2717:4618:1619:01
Sheerwater Bishop David Brown School06:4807:4608:1608:4809:1609:48184814:1814:4815:2215:4816:1716:4917:3017:4818:1819:03
Sheerwater Lambourne Crescent06:4907:4708:1708:4909:1709:49194914:1914:4915:2315:4916:1816:5017:3117:4918:1919:04
Sheerwater Road06:4907:4708:1708:4909:1709:49194914:1914:4915:2415:5016:1816:5017:3117:4918:1919:04
West Byfleet Regency Drive06:5207:5108:2108:5209:2009:52225214:2214:5215:2915:5316:2116:5317:3517:5318:2319:07
West Byfleet Railway Station06:5407:5308:2308:5409:2209:54245414:2414:5415:3315:5616:2316:5517:3717:5518:2519:09
Dartnell Park Blackwood Close06:5507:54--08:5509:2309:55255514:2514:5515:3615:5716:2416:5617:3917:5718:2719:10
Byfleet Dartnell Park Road06:5607:55--08:5609:2409:56265614:2614:5615:3815:5816:2516:5717:4017:5818:2819:11
Byfleet The Queens Head06:5707:56--08:5709:2509:57275714:2714:5715:4015:5916:2616:5817:4117:5918:2919:12
Byfleet Rectory Lane06:5807:57--08:5809:2609:58285814:2814:5815:4116:0016:2716:5917:4218:0018:3019:13
Byfleet High Road06:59----------------------------------
Byfleet Hart Road--07:59--09:0009:2810:00300014:3015:0015:4316:0216:2917:0117:4418:0218:3219:15
Byfleet Sanway Road--08:01--09:0209:3010:02320214:3215:0215:4516:0416:3117:0317:4618:0418:3419:17
Byfleet Sanway Close--08:01--09:0209:3010:02320214:3215:0215:4516:0416:3117:0317:4618:0418:3419:17
Byfleet Rutson Road--08:02--09:0309:3110:03330314:3315:0315:4616:0516:3217:0417:4718:0518:3519:18
Byfleet Black Prince Close--08:02--09:0309:3110:03330314:3315:0315:4616:0516:3217:0417:4718:0518:3519:18
Byfleet Leybourne Avenue--08:02--09:0309:3110:03330314:3315:0315:4616:0516:3217:0417:4718:0518:3519:18
Byfleet Church Road--08:03--09:0409:3210:04340414:3415:0415:4716:0616:3317:0517:4818:0618:3619:19
Byfleet High Road--08:04--09:0509:3310:05350514:3515:0515:4816:0716:3417:0617:4918:0718:3719:20
Byfleet The Plough07:0008:05--09:0609:3410:06360614:3615:0615:4916:0816:3517:0717:5018:0818:3819:21
Byfleet Barnes Wallis Drive07:0208:07--09:0809:3610:08380814:3815:0815:5116:1016:3717:0917:5218:0918:3919:23
Brooklands Shopping Centre07:0308:08--09:0909:3710:09390914:3915:0915:5216:1116:3817:1017:5318:1018:4019:24
Byfleet Barnes Wallis Drive07:0308:08--09:0909:3710:09390914:3915:0915:5216:1116:3817:1017:5318:1018:40--
Brooklands Mercedes Benz World07:0708:12--09:1309:4110:13431314:4315:1315:5616:1516:4217:1417:5818:1418:44--
Brooklands Wellington Way07:1008:15--09:1609:4410:16461614:4615:1615:5916:1916:4617:1818:0118:1718:47--
Brooklands Locke King Road07:1208:17--09:1809:4610:18481814:4815:1816:0116:2116:4917:2118:0318:1918:49--
Weybridge Railway Station South07:1408:19--09:2009:4810:20502014:5015:2016:0316:2416:5217:2418:0618:2118:51--
Weybridge Railway Station North07:1408:19--09:2009:4810:20502014:5015:2016:0316:2416:5217:2418:0618:2118:51--
Weybridge Park07:1508:20--09:2109:4910:21512114:5115:2116:0416:2616:5417:2618:0718:2218:52--
Weybridge Prince's Road07:1608:22--09:2209:5010:22522214:5215:2216:0616:2916:5617:2818:0918:2218:52--
Weybridge The Ship Hotel07:1808:24--09:2409:5210:24542414:5415:2416:0816:3216:5917:3118:1118:2418:54--

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 436 service quickly and easily online

Woking View Tickets
Surrey and West Sussex View Tickets