Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
424

Temple Hill to Wilmington Schools

via Dartford

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Service 423/424/433/489 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 423/424/433/489 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require. 

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council. Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4241
Temple Hill Wellcome Avenue07:46
Temple Hill Temple Belle Tesco07:47
Temple Hill Wordsworth Way07:48
Temple Hill Cavell Crescent07:49
Temple Hill Bridges Drive07:51
Temple Hill Kingsley Avenue07:51
Temple Hill Morris Gardens07:53
Dartford The Fulwich07:55
Dartford Barham Road07:55
Dartford St Vincents Road07:56
Dartford Park Road07:57
Dartford Livingstone Hospital07:58
Dartford High Street08:00
Dartford Market Street08:01
Dartford Instone Road08:01
Dartford Highfield Road Magistrates Court08:02
Dartford West Hill08:02
Dartford Boys' Grammar School08:03
Dartford Girls' Grammar School08:03
Dartford Somerset Road08:04
Dartford Havelock Road South08:04
Dartford The Orange Tree08:12
Wilmington Sackville Road08:13
Wilmington Curates Way08:13
Wilmington The Plough08:14
Wilmington Stores08:14
Wilmington Academy08:16
Wilmington Grammar School for Girls08:21

1Term Time Only

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time