Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
423, 433

Dartford to New Ash Green

via Bluewater and Longfield. For additional buses between Longfield and New Ash Green, please see timetable for Service 489.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Service 423/433/489 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 423/433/489 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require. 

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4234234234234234234231 4231 4231 4231
Wilmington Academy--------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until----15:40----
Wilmington Grammar School for Girls--------------15:41----
Wilmington Parsons Lane--------------15:42----
Dartford Heath Heath Lane--------------15:46----
Dartford Heath Heathclose Road--------------15:47----
Dartford Heath Orchard Avenue--------------15:48----
Dartford Havelock Road South--------------15:49----
Dartford Somerset Road--------------15:50----
Dartford Girls' Grammar School--------------15:51----
Dartford Boys' Grammar School--------------15:53----
Dartford West Hill--------------15:54----
Dartford Priory Hill--------------15:55----
Dartford Home Gardens07:20--08:5009:454513:4514:4515:5917:1518:15
Dartford Hanau Bridge07:20--08:5009:454513:4514:4515:5917:1618:16
Dartford Livingstone Hospital07:21--08:5209:474713:4714:4716:0217:1818:18
Dartford Rochester Road07:22--08:5309:484813:4814:4816:0317:1918:19
Dartford Downs Avenue07:22--08:5309:484813:4814:4816:0317:2018:20
Dartford Brent Lane East07:23--08:5409:494913:4914:4916:0417:2118:21
Lunedale Hesketh Avenue----08:5609:515113:5114:5116:0717:2318:23
Lunedale Dale Walk----08:5609:515113:5114:5116:0717:2418:24
Fleet Estate Library----08:5809:535313:5314:5316:0917:2618:26
Lunedale Weardale Avenue----08:5809:535313:5314:5316:0917:2618:26
Fleet Estate Patterdale Road South----08:5809:535313:5314:5416:1017:2618:26
Dartford St James' Lane----09:0009:555513:55----17:2818:28
Bean Ightham Cottages----09:0209:575713:57----17:3118:31
Bluewater Bus Station----09:0610:010114:01----17:3518:35
Dartford Darent Valley Hospital----09:1310:080814:08----17:4318:43
Dartford St James' Lane----09:1410:090914:09----17:4418:44
Fleet Estate Gore Hill----09:1510:101014:1014:5516:1117:4618:45
Dartford The Leigh Academy07:23------------------
Darenth Gore Farm07:26--09:1710:121214:1214:5716:1317:4818:47
Darenth Gore Cottages07:27--09:1710:121214:1214:5816:1517:4918:47
Darenth Watchgate07:28--09:1810:131314:1315:0016:1617:5018:48
Darenth Hill Rise07:29--09:1910:141414:1415:0016:1717:5118:49
Darenth Ridgeway07:29--09:1910:141414:1415:0116:1817:5118:49
Darenth Coller Crescent07:29--09:2010:151514:1515:0116:1817:5118:50
Darenth Langlands Drive07:30--09:2010:151514:1515:0216:1917:5218:50
Darenth Village Hall07:31--09:2110:161614:1615:0316:2017:5318:51
Darenth Primary School07:31--09:2110:161614:1615:0316:2017:5318:51
Green Street Green Green Spice07:33--09:2310:181814:1815:0516:2217:5618:53
Green Street Green Malt House Farm07:34--09:2410:191914:1915:0616:2317:5718:54
Green Street Green Gill's Road07:35--09:2510:202014:2015:0716:2417:5818:55
Longfield Mile End Green07:36--09:2610:212114:2115:0816:2518:0018:56
Longfield Whitehill Crossroads07:37--09:2710:222214:2215:0916:2618:0118:57
Longfield Essex Road07:38--09:2810:232314:2315:1016:2718:0218:58
Longfield Railway Station07:3909:1409:2910:242414:2415:1116:2818:0318:59
Hartley Well Field--09:1809:3310:272714:27--16:3118:07--
Hartley Larks Field07:40----------------19:01
Hartley Church Road Shops07:42----------------19:03
Hartley Cherry Trees07:4209:1909:3410:282814:28--16:3318:0919:03
Hartley St John's Lane07:4309:2009:3510:292914:29--16:3318:0919:04
Hartley All Saints Church Centre07:4309:2009:3510:292914:29--16:3418:1019:05
Hartley The Black Lion07:4509:2209:3710:313114:31--16:3618:1219:06
New Ash Green Penenden07:4609:2309:3810:323214:32--16:3818:1419:08
New Ash Green North Square07:4809:2509:4010:343414:34--16:4018:1619:10
New Ash Green Foxbury07:4809:2509:4010:353514:35--16:4018:1619:10
New Ash Green Lambardes07:4909:2609:4110:363614:36--16:4118:1719:11
New Ash Green Spring Cross07:5009:2709:4210:363614:36--16:4218:1819:12
New Ash Green Redhill Wood07:5109:2809:4310:383814:38--16:4318:1919:13

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 423, 433 service quickly and easily online

Dartford View Tickets
Thameside View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time