Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
423

Dartford to New Ash Green

via Bluewater and Longfield. For additional buses between Longfield and New Ash Green, please see timetable for Service 489.

Back to all services

Service Overview

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4234234234234234234234231 4232 4231 4232 423423423423
Wilmington Academy--------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until----15:40--------------
Wilmington Grammar School for Girls--------------15:41--------------
Wilmington Parsons Lane--------------15:42--------------
Dartford Heath Orchard Avenue--------------15:48--------------
Dartford Havelock Road South--------------15:49--------------
Dartford Somerset Road--------------15:50--------------
Dartford Girls' Grammar School--------------15:51--------------
Dartford Boys' Grammar School--------------15:53--------------
Dartford West Hill--------------15:54--------------
Dartford Priory Hill--------------15:55--------------
Dartford Home Gardens07:20--08:5009:353513:3514:3515:5915:5917:1517:1518:1519:0721:0722:50
Dartford Hanau Bridge07:20--08:5009:353513:3514:3515:5915:5917:1617:1618:1519:0721:0722:50
Dartford Livingstone Hospital07:21--08:5209:373713:3714:3716:0216:0217:1917:1918:1819:0921:0922:52
Dartford Rochester Road07:22--08:5309:383813:3814:3816:0216:0217:1917:1918:1919:1021:1022:53
Dartford Leigh Academy07:23----------------------------
Lunedale Hesketh Avenue------------14:4116:0616:06----18:2319:1321:1322:56
Lunedale Dale Walk------------14:4116:0716:07----18:2419:1321:1322:56
Fleet Estate Library----08:5809:434313:4314:4316:0916:0917:2617:2618:2619:1521:1522:58
Lunedale Weardale Avenue------------14:4316:0916:09----18:2619:1521:1522:58
Fleet Estate Patterdale Road South------------14:4416:1016:10----18:2619:1521:1522:58
Dartford St James' Lane----09:0009:454513:45------17:2817:2818:2819:1721:1723:00
Bean Ightham Cottages----------------------18:3119:1921:1923:02
Bluewater Bus Station----09:0609:515113:51------17:3517:3518:3519:2321:2323:06
Darenth Darent Valley Hospital----09:1309:585813:58------17:4317:4318:4319:2821:2823:11
Dartford St James' Lane----09:1409:595913:59------17:4417:4418:4419:2821:2823:11
Fleet Estate Gore Hill----09:1510:000014:0014:4516:1116:1117:4617:4618:4519:3021:3023:13
Darenth Gore Farm07:26--09:1710:020214:0214:4716:1316:1317:4817:4818:4719:3121:3123:14
Darenth Gore Cottages07:27--09:1710:020214:0214:4816:1416:1417:4917:4918:4719:3221:3223:15
Darenth Post Office07:28--09:1810:030314:0314:4916:1616:1617:5017:5018:4819:3321:3323:16
Darenth Hill Rise07:29--09:1910:040414:0414:5016:1716:1717:5117:5118:49------
Darenth Ridgeway07:29--09:1910:040414:0414:5116:1816:1817:5117:5118:49------
Darenth Coller Crescent07:29--09:2010:050514:0514:5116:1816:1817:5117:5118:50------
Darenth Langlands Drive07:30--09:2010:050514:0514:5216:1916:1917:5217:5218:50------
Darenth Village Hall07:31--09:2110:060614:0614:5316:2016:2017:5317:5318:51------
Darenth Primary School07:31--09:2110:060614:0614:5316:2016:2017:5317:5318:5119:3521:3523:18
Green Street Green Malt House Farm07:34--09:2410:090914:0914:5616:2316:2317:5717:5718:5419:3721:3723:20
Green Street Green Gills Road07:35--09:2510:101014:1014:5716:2416:2417:5817:5818:5519:3821:3823:21
Longfield Mile End Green07:36--09:2610:111114:1114:5816:2516:2518:0018:0018:5619:3921:3923:22
Longfield Whitehill Crossroads07:37--09:2710:121214:1214:5916:2616:2618:0118:0118:5719:4021:4023:23
Longfield Essex Road07:38--09:2810:131314:1315:0016:2716:2718:0218:0218:5819:4121:4123:24
Longfield Railway Station07:3909:1409:2910:141414:1415:0116:2816:2818:0318:0318:5919:4221:4223:25
Hartley Well Field--09:1809:3310:181814:18--16:3116:3118:0718:07--------
Hartley Larks Field07:41--------------------19:0219:4421:44--
Hartley Church Road Shops07:43--------------------19:0519:4621:46--
Hartley Cherry Trees07:4409:2109:3610:212114:21--16:3516:3518:1118:1119:0619:4621:46--
Hartley St John's Lane07:4509:2209:3710:222214:22--16:3616:3618:1218:1219:0719:4721:47--
Hartley All Saints Church Centre07:4509:2209:3710:222214:22--16:3616:3618:1218:1219:0719:4721:47--
Hartley Black Lion07:4609:2309:3810:232314:23--16:3716:3718:1318:1319:0819:4821:48--
New Ash Green Penenden07:4709:2409:3910:242414:24--16:3816:3818:1418:1419:0919:4921:49--
New Ash Green North Square07:4809:2509:4010:252514:25--16:4016:4018:1618:1619:1019:5021:50--
New Ash Green Foxbury07:4809:2509:4010:252514:25--16:4016:4018:1618:1619:1019:5021:50--
New Ash Green Lambardes07:4909:2609:4110:262614:26--16:4116:4118:1718:1719:1119:5121:51--
New Ash Green Spring Cross07:5009:2709:4210:272714:27--16:4216:4218:1818:1819:1219:5221:52--
New Ash Green Redhill Wood07:5109:2809:4310:282814:28--16:4316:4318:1918:1919:1319:5321:53--

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 423 service quickly and easily online

Dartford View Tickets
Thameside View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Service updates

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during TERM TIME only will run during the following periods:

4th September to 20th October 2017, 30th October to 20th December 2017,
4th January 2018 to 9th February 2018, 19th February to 29th March 2018, 16th April 2018 to 25th May 2018, 4th June 2018 to 24th July 2018, 3rd September 2018 to 19th October 2018 and 29th October 2018 to 19th December 2018.

Buses shown as running during SCHOOL HOLIDAYS only will run during the following periods:

21st to 29th October 2017, 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018, 10th February 2018 to 18th February 2018, 20th March to 15th April 2018, 26th May 2018 to 3rd June 2018, 25th July to 2nd September 2018, 20th to 28th October 2018 and 20th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019.