Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
423

Dartford to New Ash Green

via Bluewater and Longfield. For additional buses between Longfield and New Ash Green, please see timetable for Service 489.

Back to all services

Service Overview

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4234231 4232 4234234234234234234231 4232 4231 4232 4234231 4232 423423423
New Ash Green Redhill Wood06:4007:1007:2007:55--09:3010:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
30until13:3014:3014:3015:5015:5016:5018:2518:2519:1519:5521:58
New Ash Green Bowes Wood06:4007:1007:2007:55--09:3010:303013:3014:3014:3015:5015:5016:5018:2518:2519:1519:5521:58
New Ash Green Westfield06:4007:1007:2007:55--09:3010:303013:3014:3014:3015:5015:5016:5018:2518:2519:1519:5521:58
New Ash Green Ash Road06:4107:1107:2107:56--09:3110:313113:3114:3114:3115:5115:5116:5118:2618:2619:1619:5621:59
New Ash Green Turner's Oak Shaw06:4207:1207:2207:57--09:3210:323213:3214:3214:3215:5215:5216:5218:2718:2719:1719:5722:00
New Ash Green North Square06:4307:1307:2307:58--09:3310:333313:3314:3314:3315:5315:5316:5318:2818:2819:1819:5822:01
New Ash Green Olivers Mill06:4307:1307:2307:58--09:3310:333313:3314:3314:3315:5315:5316:5318:2818:2819:1819:5822:01
Hartley Black Lion06:4407:1507:2508:00--09:3510:353513:3514:3514:3515:5515:5516:5518:2918:2919:1919:5922:02
Hartley Chantry Avenue06:4507:1607:2608:01--09:3610:363613:3614:3614:3615:5615:5616:5618:3018:3019:2020:0022:03
Hartley St John's Lane06:4607:1707:2708:02--09:3710:373713:3714:3714:3715:5715:5716:5718:3118:3119:2120:0122:04
Hartley Cherry Trees06:4607:1707:2708:02--09:3710:373713:3714:3714:3715:5715:5716:5718:3118:3119:2120:0122:04
Hartley Church Road Shops06:4707:1807:2808:03--------------------18:3218:3219:2220:0222:05
Hartley Larks Field06:4807:2107:3108:06--------------------18:3518:3519:2520:0322:06
Hartley Well Field----------09:4110:414113:4114:4114:4116:0116:0117:01----------
Longfield Railway Station06:5107:2407:3408:09--09:4410:444413:4414:4414:4416:0416:0417:0418:3818:3819:2820:0622:09
Longfield Essex Road06:5107:2407:3408:09--09:4410:444413:44----16:0416:0417:0418:3818:3819:2820:0622:09
Longfield Whitehill Crossroads06:5107:2507:3508:10--09:4510:454513:45----16:0516:0517:0518:3818:3819:2820:0622:09
Longfield Mile End Green06:5207:2607:3608:11--09:4610:464613:46----16:0616:0617:0618:3918:3919:2920:0722:10
Green Street Green Gills Road06:5407:2807:3808:13--09:4710:474713:47----16:0816:0817:0818:4118:4119:3120:0922:12
Green Street Green Malt House Farm06:5407:2907:3908:14--09:4810:484813:48----16:0916:0917:0918:4118:4119:3120:0922:12
Green Street Green Green Spice06:5507:3007:4008:14--09:4910:494913:49----16:0916:0917:0918:4218:4219:3220:1022:13
Darenth Primary School06:5707:3207:4208:16--09:5110:515113:51----16:1116:1117:1118:4418:4419:3420:1222:15
Darenth Village Hall06:5807:3407:4408:18--09:5210:525213:52----16:1316:1317:1318:4518:4519:35----
Darenth Coller Crescent06:5807:3507:4508:18--09:5210:525213:52----16:1316:1317:1318:4518:4519:35----
Darenth Hill Rise06:5907:3507:4508:19--09:5310:535313:53----16:1416:1417:1418:4618:4619:36----
Darenth Hill Rise06:5907:3607:4608:19--09:5310:535313:53----16:1416:1417:1418:4618:4619:3620:1322:16
Darenth Post Office06:5907:3607:4608:20--09:5310:535313:53----16:1516:1517:1518:4618:4619:3620:1322:16
Darenth Gore Cottages07:0007:3807:4808:21--09:5510:555513:55----16:1616:1617:1618:4818:4819:3820:1422:17
Darenth Gore Farm07:0107:3907:4908:22--09:5510:555513:55----16:1716:1717:1718:4918:4919:3920:1522:18
Fleet Estate Gore Hill07:0207:4107:5108:23--09:5610:565613:56----16:1816:1817:1818:4918:4919:3920:1622:19
Fleet Estate Lunedale Road07:0307:4207:5208:24--09:5710:575713:57----16:1916:1917:1918:5018:5019:4020:1622:19
Dartford St James' Lane----------09:5810:585813:58----16:2016:2017:2018:5118:5119:4120:1822:21
Darenth Darent Valley Hospital----------10:0011:000014:00----16:2216:2217:2218:5318:5319:4320:1922:22
Bean Ightham Cottages----------------------------------20:2122:24
Bluewater Bus Station--------09:0710:0711:070714:07----16:3016:3017:3018:5818:5819:4820:2522:28
Lunedale Weardale Avenue07:0307:4207:5208:2509:1410:1411:141414:14----16:3916:3917:39------20:3022:33
Fleet Estate Library07:0407:4407:5408:2609:1510:1511:151514:15----16:4016:4017:40------20:3122:34
Lunedale Dale Walk07:0507:4607:5508:2709:1610:1611:161614:16----16:4216:4217:42------20:3122:34
Lunedale Hesketh Avenue07:0507:4807:5608:2809:1710:1711:171714:17----16:4316:4317:43------20:3222:35
Dartford Brent Lane07:0707:5207:5908:3109:1910:1911:191914:19----16:4716:4717:47------20:3422:37
Dartford Rochester Road07:0807:5508:0008:3209:2110:2111:212114:21----16:4916:4917:49------20:3522:38
Dartford Livingstone Hospital07:0907:5708:0108:3309:2210:2211:222214:22----16:5016:5017:50------20:3622:39
Dartford High Street07:1108:0108:0408:3609:2410:2411:242414:24----16:5316:5317:53------20:3722:40
Dartford Market Street07:1208:0308:0508:3709:2510:2511:252514:25----16:5516:5517:55------20:3822:41
Dartford Cranford Road--08:05----------------------------------
Dartford The Orange Tree--08:07----------------------------------
Wilmington Sackville Road--08:09----------------------------------
Wilmington Curates Way--08:10----------------------------------
Wilmington The Plough--08:12----------------------------------
Wilmington Stores--08:14----------------------------------
Wilmington Academy--08:17----------------------------------
Wilmington Grammar School for Girls--08:22----------------------------------
Dartford Instone Road07:13----08:3809:2610:2611:262614:26----16:5616:5617:56------20:3822:41
Dartford Highfield Road Magistrates Court07:14----08:3909:2710:2711:272714:27----16:5716:5717:57------20:3922:42
Dartford Home Gardens07:17----08:4209:3010:3011:303014:30----17:0017:0018:00------20:4122:44

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 423 service quickly and easily online

Dartford View Tickets
Thameside View Tickets
South East View Tickets

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during TERM TIME only will run during the following periods:

4th September to 20th October 2017, 30th October to 20th December 2017,
4th January 2018 to 9th February 2018, 19th February to 29th March 2018, 16th April 2018 to 25th May 2018, 4th June 2018 to 24th July 2018, 3rd September 2018 to 19th October 2018 and 29th October 2018 to 19th December 2018.

Buses shown as running during SCHOOL HOLIDAYS only will run during the following periods:

21st to 29th October 2017, 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018, 10th February 2018 to 18th February 2018, 20th March to 15th April 2018, 26th May 2018 to 3rd June 2018, 25th July to 2nd September 2018, 20th to 28th October 2018 and 20th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019.