Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
414

Dartford to Horton Kirby

via Sutton-at-Hone and South Darenth

Back to all services

Service Overview

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4144144144144144144144144141 4142 414414414414
Wilmington Academy----Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until--------15:40----------
Wilmington Grammar School for Girls----------------15:42----------
Wilmington Parsons Lane----------------15:42----------
Dartford Havelock Road South----------------15:52----------
Dartford Somerset Road----------------15:53----------
Dartford Girls' Grammar School----------------15:54----------
Dartford West Hill----------------15:56----------
Dartford Priory Hill----------------15:57----------
Dartford Home Gardens07:2009:00300013:3014:0014:4015:2016:0016:0016:4017:1017:4018:40
Dartford Market Street07:2309:03330313:3314:0314:4315:2316:0416:0416:4317:1317:4318:43
Dartford The Orange Tree07:2609:06360613:3614:0614:4615:2616:0916:0916:4817:1817:4818:48
Wilmington Powder Mill Lane07:2609:06360613:3614:0614:4615:2616:0916:0916:4817:1817:4818:48
Wilmington Warren Road07:2609:06360613:3614:0614:4615:2616:1016:1016:4817:1817:4818:48
Wilmington Claremont Cottages07:2709:07370713:3714:0714:4715:2716:1016:1016:4917:1917:4918:49
Hawley The Four Lymes07:2809:08380813:3814:0814:4815:2816:1116:1116:5017:2017:5018:50
Hawley Manor07:2809:08380813:3814:0814:4815:2816:1116:1116:5017:2017:5018:50
Hawley Shirehall Road07:2909:09390913:3914:0914:4915:2916:1216:1216:5117:2117:5118:51
Hawley Garden Centre07:2909:09390913:3914:0914:4915:2916:1316:1316:5117:2117:5118:51
Sutton At Hone Sutton Corner07:3109:11411113:4114:1114:5115:3116:1416:1416:5317:2317:5318:53
Sutton At Hone Primary School07:3109:11411113:4114:1114:5115:3116:1516:1516:5317:2317:5318:53
Sutton At Hone Balmoral Road07:3209:12421213:4214:1214:5215:3216:1616:1616:5417:2417:5418:54
Sutton At Hone The Ship07:3309:13431313:4314:1314:5315:3316:1716:1716:5517:2517:5518:55
South Darenth Doctor's Surgery07:3609:16461613:4614:1614:5615:3616:2016:2016:5817:2817:5818:58
South Darenth Gorringe Avenue07:3909:19491913:4914:1914:5915:3916:2316:2317:0117:3118:0119:01

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 414 service quickly and easily online

Dartford View Tickets
Thameside View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Service updates

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during TERM TIME only will run during the following periods:

4th September to 20th October 2017, 30th October to 20th December 2017,
4th January 2018 to 9th February 2018, 19th February to 29th March 2018, 16th April 2018 to 25th May 2018, 4th June 2018 to 24th July 2018, 3rd September 2018 to 19th October 2018 and 29th October 2018 to 19th December 2018.

Buses shown as running during SCHOOL HOLIDAYS only will run during the following periods:

21st to 29th October 2017, 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018, 10th February 2018 to 18th February 2018, 20th March to 15th April 2018, 26th May 2018 to 3rd June 2018, 25th July to 2nd September 2018, 20th to 28th October 2018 and 20th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019.