Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
403

Dunton Green to Hillview School

via Riverhead, Sevenoaks School, Tonbridge Grammar School and Weald of Kent School

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4031
Dunton Green Rose and Crown07:33
Dunton Green Motorway Bridge07:34
Dunton Green The Dukes Head07:36
Dunton Green Lennard Road07:36
Dunton Green The Miners Arms07:37
Riverhead Library07:38
Riverhead Village Hall07:39
Sevenoaks Braeside Avenue07:42
Sevenoaks Railway Station07:46
Sevenoaks Tubs Hill Shops07:48
Sevenoaks Marks and Spencer07:50
Sevenoaks The Chequers07:52
Sevenoaks School07:55
Sevenoaks Solefields Road07:55
Sevenoaks Turners Nursery07:55
Sevenoaks The White Hart07:57
Sevenoaks Julians Hill07:57
Tonbridge Baltic Road08:12
Tonbridge Springwell Road08:13
Tonbridge Lavender Hill08:15
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road08:16
Tonbridge Olive's Local Shop08:18
Tonbridge Hectorage Road08:20
Tonbridge Somerhill Road08:20
Tonbridge Dowgate Close08:21
Tonbridge Weald of Kent School08:22

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 403 service quickly and easily online

Sevenoaks View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time