Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
403

Dunton Green to Hillview School

via Riverhead, Sevenoaks School, Tonbridge Grammar School and Weald of Kent School

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4031
Tonbridge Hectorage Road15:48
Tonbridge Somerhill Road15:48
Tonbridge Dowgate Close15:49
Tonbridge Weald of Kent School15:50
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road15:52
Tonbridge Lavender Hill15:55
Tonbridge Springwell Road15:56
Tonbridge Baltic Road15:56
Sevenoaks The White Hart16:12
Sevenoaks Turners Nursery16:13
Sevenoaks Solefields Road16:14
Sevenoaks School16:15
Sevenoaks Stag Theatre16:17
Sevenoaks Marks and Spencer16:19
Sevenoaks Tubs Hill Shops16:21
Sevenoaks Railway Station16:24
Sevenoaks Braeside Avenue16:26
Riverhead Village Hall16:30
Riverhead Library16:30
Dunton Green The Miners Arms16:31
Dunton Green Lennard Road16:32
Dunton Green The Dukes Head16:33
Dunton Green Rose and Crown16:36

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 403 service quickly and easily online

Sevenoaks View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time