Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
400

Westerham to Weald of Kent School

via Sevenoaks and Tonbridge. This service runs NON-STOP between Hildenborough Church and Tonbridge Rail Station

Back to all services

Service Overview

 Revised times, new service number and revised route in Sevenoaks from 12th March 2018

As part of a programme to simplify the numbering of buses serving Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells schools, this service will be renumered 402W. There will also be minor changes to the timetable to improve reliability and the route in Sevenoaks will be revised to serve the Bus Station to improve connections.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4001
Westerham Hartley Road Wolfe Garage07:08
Westerham The Green07:10
Westerham Dunsdale Lodge07:11
Brasted Lodge07:13
Brasted The Bull07:15
Brasted Chart Lane07:15
Brasted White Hart07:16
Sundridge New Road07:17
Sundridge Recreation Ground07:18
Sundridge White Horse07:19
Sundridge Twenties Corner07:20
Sundridge Dryhill Lane07:21
Bessels Green Chipstead Corner07:23
Chipstead Square07:24
Chipstead The Old Carriageway07:25
Chipstead Park07:26
Chipstead Witches Lane07:28
Riverhead Worships Hill07:32
The Riverhead07:33
Sevenoaks Braeside Avenue07:34
Sevenoaks Railway Station07:37
Sevenoaks Tubs Hill Shops07:38
Sevenoaks The Chequers07:39
Sevenoaks School07:39
Sevenoaks Turners Nursery07:40
Sevenoaks White Hart07:42
Sevenoaks Julians Hill07:43
Sevenoaks Weald Morleys Roundabout07:46
Hildenborough Bank Lane07:47
Hildenborough Thirst and Last07:48
Hildenborough Cock Horse07:48
Hildenborough Watt's Cross07:50
Hildenborough Church07:52
Hildenborough Half Moon07:53
Hildenborough Coldharbour Lane07:54
Hildenborough Flying Dutchman07:56
Hilden Park Hilden Avenue07:59
Hilden Park Hilden Manor08:00
Hilden Park High Hilden Close08:02
Tonbridge Dry Hill Park Road08:04
Tonbridge School08:07
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade08:14
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road08:19
Tonbridge Weald of Kent School08:22

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Service updates