Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
400

Westerham to Weald of Kent School

via Sevenoaks and Tonbridge. This service runs NON-STOP between Hildenborough Church and Tonbridge Rail Station

Back to all services

Service Overview

 Revised times, new service number and revised route in Sevenoaks from 12th March 2018

As part of a programme to simplify the numbering of buses serving Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells schools, this service will be renumered 402W. There will also be minor changes to the timetable to improve reliability and the route in Sevenoaks will be revised to serve the Bus Station to improve connections.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4001
Tonbridge Weald of Kent School15:55
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road15:57
Tonbridge Lavender Hill16:00
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade16:04
Tonbridge High Street16:05
Tonbridge Castle16:06
Tonbridge Dry Hill Park Road16:10
Hilden Park High Hilden Close16:11
Hilden Park Hilden Manor16:12
Hilden Park BP Garage16:13
Hildenborough Flying Dutchman16:16
Hildenborough Coldharbour Lane16:16
Hildenborough Half Moon16:17
Hildenborough Church16:19
Hildenborough Watt's Cross16:20
Hildenborough Cock Horse16:21
Hildenborough Thirst and Last16:21
Hildenborough Bank Lane16:22
Sevenoaks Weald Morleys Roundabout16:23
Sevenoaks White Hart16:26
Sevenoaks Turners Nursery16:27
Sevenoaks School16:28
Sevenoaks The Chequers16:28
Sevenoaks Bus Station16:29
Sevenoaks Tubs Hill Shops16:32
Sevenoaks Railway Station16:34
Sevenoaks Braeside Avenue16:35
The Riverhead16:37
Chipstead Bullfinch Close16:38
Chipstead Park16:39
Chipstead Square16:40
Bessels Green Chipstead Corner16:40
Sundridge Dryhill Lane16:42
Sundridge Twenties Corner16:43
Sundridge White Horse16:45
Sundridge Recreation Ground16:45
Sundridge New Road16:46
Brasted White Hart16:48
Brasted Chart Lane16:48
Brasted The Bull16:49
Brasted Lodge16:50
Westerham Dunsdale Lodge16:51
Westerham The Green16:53
Westerham The Flyers Way16:54
Westerham Hartley Road Wolfe Garage16:56

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Service updates