Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
4

Maidstone Town Centre to Downswood

via Ashford Road and Madginford

Back to all services

Service Overview

Revised times from 3rd February 2019

We will be making changes to some bus times in the Maidstone and Malling areas in order. View full details here.

Download and print our Service 4 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 4, 9, 11 and 79 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops41 41 41 4444441 41 41
Downswood Pennine Way07:3708:3009:0009:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0030until14:0014:3015:0016:2517:45
Downswood Horton Downs07:3808:3109:0109:31013114:0114:3115:0116:2617:46
Downswood Foxden Drive07:3908:3209:0209:32023214:0214:3215:0216:2717:46
Madginford Lambourne Road07:4208:3409:0409:34043414:0414:3415:0416:2917:48
Madginford Egremont Road Shops07:4408:3609:0609:36063614:0614:3615:0616:3117:50
Madginford Royston Road07:4508:3709:0709:37073714:0714:3715:0716:3217:51
Bearsted The Rose07:4708:3809:0809:38083814:0814:3815:0916:3417:52
Bearsted The Landway07:4908:3909:0909:39093914:0914:3915:1016:3517:53
Maidstone Weavering Street07:5208:4209:1209:42124214:1214:4215:1316:3817:56
Maidstone New Cut Road07:5308:4309:1209:42124214:1214:4215:1416:3917:56
Maidstone Turkey Mill07:5508:4409:1409:44144414:1414:4415:1516:4017:58
Maidstone Haynes07:5708:4709:1509:45154514:1514:4515:1716:4217:59
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station--08:4909:1709:47174714:1714:4715:1916:4418:01
Maidstone King Street07:59--------------------
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade08:01--------------------
Maidstone The Cannon08:01--------------------
Maidstone West Railway Station08:03--------------------
Maidstone Bedford Place08:05--------------------
Maidstone Bower Mount Road08:07--------------------
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital08:09--------------------
Maidstone Queen's Avenue08:10--------------------
Maidstone Court Drive08:10--------------------
Maidstone Shaftesbury Drive08:11--------------------
Maidstone Saxon Mews08:12--------------------
Maidstone Malling Terrace08:12--------------------
Maidstone Bramble Close08:14--------------------
Maidstone Cherry Tree08:15--------------------
Maidstone Western Road08:16--------------------
Maidstone Oakwood Park08:17--------------------

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 4 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Service updates