Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
38

Manor Park to University of Surrey

via Surrey Sports Park

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops383838383838383838383838383838383838383838383838383838383838383838383838383838383838383838383838381 381
Guildford Friary Bus Station------------------10:15----10:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----15----45until--13:45----14:15----14:45----15:15----15:45----16:15----------------19:09Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3909until23:3901:0402:04
Guildford Railway Station------------------10:17----10:47----17----47--13:47----14:17----14:47----15:17----15:47----16:17----------------19:11411123:4101:0602:06
Guildford Station------------------10:18----10:48----18----48--13:48----14:18----14:48----15:18----15:48----16:18----------------19:12421223:4201:0702:07
Guildford University of Surrey Duke of Kent Building------------------10:21----10:51----21----51--13:51----14:21----14:51----15:21----15:51----16:21----------------19:14441423:4401:1002:10
Guildford University of Surrey AX Building------------------10:22----10:52----22----52--13:52----14:22----14:52----15:22----15:52----16:22----------------19:14441423:4401:1002:10
Guildford University of Surrey Senate Square------------------10:22----10:52----22----52--13:52----14:22----14:52----15:22----15:52----16:22----------------19:15451523:4501:1102:11
Guildford Austin Pearce08:1708:2408:4508:5509:0809:2509:4009:5510:1010:2410:2510:4010:5456112426415413:4113:5413:5614:1714:2414:3214:4714:5415:0215:1715:2415:3115:4615:5416:0516:2016:2416:3516:5017:0817:2517:4518:0518:2518:4519:16461623:4601:1202:12
Guildford University of Surrey Twyford Court08:1808:2508:4608:5609:0909:2609:4109:5610:11--10:2610:41--5712--2742--13:42--13:5714:18--14:3314:48--15:0315:18--15:3215:47--16:0616:21--16:3616:5117:0917:2617:4618:0618:2618:4619:16461623:4601:1202:12
Guildford Tesco08:2108:2808:4908:5909:1209:2909:4409:5910:14--10:2910:44--0015--3045--13:45--14:0014:21--14:3614:51--15:0615:21--15:3515:50--16:0916:24--16:3916:5417:1217:2917:4918:0918:2918:4919:19491923:4901:1502:15
Guildford Nursery08:2208:2908:5009:0009:1309:3009:4510:0010:15--10:3010:45--0116--3146--13:46--14:0114:22--14:3714:52--15:0715:22--15:3615:51--16:1016:25--16:4016:5517:1317:3017:5018:1018:3018:50--------01:1602:16
Guildford Surrey Sports Park08:2408:3108:5209:0209:1509:3209:4710:0210:17--10:3210:47--0318--3348--13:48--14:0314:24--14:3914:54--15:0915:24--15:3815:53--16:1216:27--16:4216:5717:1517:3217:5218:1218:3218:52--------01:1702:17
Guildford Francis Crick Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:1902:19
Guildford Gill Avenue------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:2002:20
Guildford Royal Surrey Hospital------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:2302:23
Guildford Egerton Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:2402:24
Park Barn Bargate Court------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:2602:26
Park Barn Clover Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:2602:26
Park Barn Rye Close------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:2702:27
Rydeshill Broadacres------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:2702:27
Rydeshill Peterborough Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:2702:27
Stoughton Rydes Hill Common------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:2802:28
Stoughton Byrefield Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:2902:29
Stoughton Bryanstone Avenue------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:2902:29
Stoughton Rosemary Crescent------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:3002:30
Pitch Place Tarragon Court------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:3102:31
Pitch Place Hamilton Drive------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:3202:32
Stringers Common Escombe Drive------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:3202:32
Stringers Common Mansel Close------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:3302:33
Queen Elizabeth Park Burden Way Shops------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:3402:34
Queen Elizabeth Park Robin Way------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:3402:34
Queen Elizabeth Park Railton Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:3502:35
Stoughton Grange Close------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:3502:35
Stoughton Road Junction------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:3702:37
Stoughton Ardmore Avenue------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:3802:38
Woodbridge Hill Weston Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:3902:39
Guildford Woodbridge Meadows------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:4002:40
Guildford Woodbridge Retail Park------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:4102:41
Guildford Cricket Ground------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:4202:42
Guildford Police Station------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:4302:43
Guildford Friary Bus Station------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------01:4502:45
Guildford Rosalind Franklin Close08:2708:3408:5509:0509:1809:3509:5010:0510:20--10:3510:50--0621--3651--13:51--14:0614:27--14:4214:57--15:1215:27--15:4115:56--16:1516:30--16:4617:0117:1917:3617:5618:1618:3518:5519:21512123:51----

1Runs Thursdays only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 38 service quickly and easily online

Guildford View Tickets
Surrey and West Sussex View Tickets