Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
37

Guildford Town Centre to University of Surrey

via Merrow, Burpham and Guildford Town Centre.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops3737373737373737373737373737373737373737373737373737373737373737373737373737
Guildford Friary Bus Station07:1007:4008:1008:4009:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
204000until16:4017:0017:2017:4018:0018:3019:0019:3020:0020:4521:4522:4523:45
Guildford Library07:1107:4108:1108:4109:2109:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0121410116:4117:0117:2117:4118:0118:3119:0119:3120:0020:4521:4522:4523:45
Guildford Jenner Road07:1207:4208:1208:4209:2209:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0222420216:4217:0217:2217:4218:0218:3219:0219:3220:0220:4721:4722:4723:47
Guildford Waterden Road07:1307:4308:1308:4309:2309:4310:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0323430316:4317:0317:2317:4318:0318:3319:0319:3320:0220:4721:4722:4723:47
Guildford Albury Road North07:1407:4408:1408:4409:2409:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0424440416:4417:0417:2417:4418:0418:3419:0419:3420:0320:4821:4822:4823:48
Guildford St Omer Road07:1407:4408:1408:4409:2409:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0424440416:4417:0417:2417:4418:0418:3419:0419:3420:0420:4921:4922:4923:49
Guildford Gateways07:1507:4508:1508:4509:2509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0525450516:4517:0517:2517:4518:0518:3519:0519:3520:0420:4921:4922:4923:49
Merrow Boxgrove Road07:1607:4608:1608:4609:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0626460616:4617:0617:2617:4618:0618:3619:0619:3620:0520:5021:5022:5023:50
Merrow High Path Road07:1707:4708:1708:4709:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0727470716:4717:0717:2717:4718:0718:3719:0719:3720:0620:5121:5122:5123:51
Merrow Levylsdene07:1907:4908:1908:4909:2909:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0929490916:4917:0917:2917:4918:0918:3919:0919:3920:0720:5221:5222:5223:52
Merrow Wykeham Road07:1907:4908:1908:4909:2909:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0929490916:4917:0917:2917:4918:0918:3919:0919:3920:0820:5321:5322:5323:53
Merrow Sheeplands Avenue07:2007:5008:2008:5009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1030501016:5017:1017:3017:5018:1018:4019:1019:4020:0820:5321:5322:5323:53
Bushy Hill Finches Rise07:2007:5008:2008:5009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1030501016:5017:1017:3017:5018:1018:4019:1019:4020:0920:5421:5422:5423:54
Merrow Great Goodwin Drive07:2107:5108:2108:5109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1131511116:5117:1117:3117:5118:1118:4119:1119:4120:0920:5421:5422:5423:54
Merrow Community Centre07:2207:5208:2208:5209:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1232521216:5217:1217:3217:5218:1218:4219:1219:4220:1020:5521:5522:5523:55
Bushy Hill Drive07:2307:5308:2308:5309:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1333531316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:4319:1319:4320:1120:5621:5622:5623:56
Merrow Sheeplands Avenue07:2307:5308:2308:5309:3309:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1434541416:5417:1417:3417:5318:1318:4319:1319:4320:1120:5621:5622:5623:56
Merrow Wykeham Road07:2407:5408:2408:5409:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1434541416:5417:1417:3417:5418:1418:4419:1419:4420:1220:5721:5722:5723:57
Merrow Church07:2507:5508:2508:5509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1535551516:5517:1517:3517:5518:1518:4519:1519:4520:1320:5821:5822:5823:58
Merrow Partridge Way07:2607:5608:2608:5609:3609:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1737571716:5717:1717:3717:5618:1618:4619:1619:4620:1420:5921:5922:5923:59
Merrow Kingfisher Drive Shops07:2807:5808:2808:5809:3809:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1939591916:5917:1917:3917:5818:1818:4819:1819:4820:1621:0122:0123:0100:01
Merrow Baldwin Crescent07:2807:5808:2808:5809:3809:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1939591916:5917:1917:3917:5818:1818:4819:1819:4820:1621:0122:0123:0100:01
Merrow Greenhill Gardens07:2907:5908:2908:5909:3910:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2040002017:0017:2017:4017:5918:1918:4919:1919:4920:1721:0222:0223:0200:02
Merrow Fitzjohn Close07:3008:0008:3009:0009:4010:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2141012117:0117:2117:4118:0018:2018:5019:2019:5020:1721:0222:0223:0200:02
Merrow Lane07:3008:0008:3009:0009:4010:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2242022217:0217:2217:4218:0018:2018:5019:2019:5020:1821:0322:0323:0300:03
Burpham New Inn Lane07:3108:0108:3109:0109:4110:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2343032317:0317:2317:4318:0118:2118:5119:2119:5120:1921:0422:0423:0400:04
Burpham Glendale Drive07:3208:0208:3209:0209:4210:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2444042417:0417:2417:4418:0218:2218:5219:2219:5220:1921:0422:0423:0400:04
Burpham Winterhill Way07:3308:0308:3309:0309:4310:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2444042417:0417:2417:4418:0318:2318:5319:2319:5320:2021:0522:0523:0500:05
Burpham Bowers Farm Drive07:3408:0408:3409:0409:4410:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2646062617:0617:2617:4618:0418:2418:5419:2419:5420:2121:0622:0623:0600:06
Burpham Sainsbury's07:3608:0608:3609:0609:4610:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2848082817:0817:2817:4818:0618:2618:5619:2619:5620:2321:0822:0823:0800:08
Burpham Shops07:3708:0708:3709:0709:4710:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:2949092917:0917:2917:4918:0718:2718:5719:2719:5920:2421:0922:0923:0900:09
Burpham Woodruff Avenue07:3708:0708:3709:0709:4710:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3050103017:1017:3017:5018:0718:2718:5719:2720:0220:2421:0922:0923:0900:09
Burpham Banks Way07:4008:1008:4009:1009:5010:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3353133317:1317:3317:5318:1018:3019:0019:3020:1020:2721:1222:1223:1200:12
Burpham Sutherland Drive07:4008:1008:4009:1009:5010:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3353133317:1317:3317:5318:1018:3019:0019:3020:1020:2721:1222:1223:1200:12
Abbotswood Ganghill07:4208:1208:4209:1209:5210:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3656163617:1617:3617:5618:1218:3219:0219:3220:1220:2921:1422:1423:1400:14
Guildford Elgin Gardens07:4308:1308:4309:1309:5310:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3757173717:1717:3717:5718:1318:3319:0319:3320:1320:3021:1522:1523:1500:15
Guildford Avonmore Avenue07:4408:1408:4409:1409:5410:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:1815:3858183817:1817:3817:5818:1418:3419:0419:3420:1420:3121:1622:1623:1600:16
Guildford Ennismore Avenue07:4508:1508:4509:1509:5510:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3959193917:1917:3917:5918:1518:3519:0519:3520:1520:3221:1722:1723:1700:17
Guildford London Road Railway Station07:4608:1608:4609:1609:5610:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4101214117:2117:4118:0118:1618:3619:0619:3620:1620:3321:1822:1823:1800:18
Guildford G Live07:4708:1708:4709:1709:5710:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4101214117:2117:4118:0118:1718:3719:0719:3720:1720:3421:1922:1923:1900:19
Guildford Library07:4808:1808:4809:1809:5810:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4303234317:2317:4318:0318:1818:3819:0819:3820:1820:3521:2022:2023:2000:20
Guildford Friary Bus Station----------------------------------------15:25--------17:25--------19:10--20:20--21:2222:22--00:22
Guildford Friary Bus Station07:5008:2008:5009:2010:0010:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:05--15:45052545--17:4518:0518:2018:40--19:40--20:37----23:22--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 37 service quickly and easily online

Guildford View Tickets
Surrey and West Sussex View Tickets