Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
361

Sheerness to Queensway

Back to all services

Service Overview

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council. Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3611 3611 3612 3611 3612 3611 3612 3611 3612 3611 3612 3611 3612 3611 3612 3611 3612 3611 3612 3611 3612 3611 3612
Sheerness High Street East End--07:48--------------10:0510:05Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
252545450505until15:0515:0516:2916:2917:4217:42
Sheerness High Street------------------10:0610:0626264646060615:0615:0616:3016:3017:4317:43
Sheerness Railway Station------------------10:0810:0828284848080815:0815:0816:3216:3217:4517:45
Sheerness Tesco----------09:2309:2309:5309:5310:1310:1333335353131315:1315:1316:3316:3317:4617:46
Sheerness Railway Station07:40--07:4508:3508:3509:2409:2409:5409:5410:1410:1434345454141415:1415:1416:3416:3417:4717:47
West Minster Medway Road07:41--07:4608:3608:3609:2509:2509:5509:5510:1510:1535355555151515:1515:1516:3516:3517:4817:48
West Minster Dorset Road07:42--07:4708:3708:3709:2609:2609:5609:5610:1610:1636365656161615:1615:1616:3616:3617:4917:49
West Minster Queensway07:4307:4307:4808:3808:3809:2709:2709:5709:5710:1710:1737375757171715:1715:1716:3716:3717:5017:50
West Minster Cherry Tree Close--07:43------------------------------------------
West Minster Hawthorn Avenue--07:44------------------------------------------
West Minster Bridgewater Road--07:44------------------------------------------
Sheerness Wheatsheaf Gardens--07:45------------------------------------------
Sheerness Botany Close--07:45------------------------------------------
Sheerness Nore Close--07:46------------------------------------------
Sheerness St George's Avenue--07:47------------------------------------------
Sheerness Clock Tower--07:48------------------------------------------
Sheerness Holy Trinity Church--07:49------------------------------------------
Sheerness Cavour Road--07:49------------------------------------------
Sheerness Coronation Road--07:51------------------------------------------
Sheerness Holiday Village--07:53------------------------------------------
Halfway Power Station Road--07:53------------------------------------------
Halfway Danley Road--07:54------------------------------------------
The Halfway House--07:55------------------------------------------
Halfway The Heritage--07:55------------------------------------------
Halfway Banner Way--07:56------------------------------------------
Minster Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East--07:57------------------------------------------
Minster Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East Grounds--07:58------------------------------------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 361 service quickly and easily online

Swale View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time