Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
360, 362, 365

Rushenden to Leysdown

via Sheerness, Minster and Eastchurch

Back to all services

Service Overview

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council. Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3601 3602 3601 3602 3601 3602 3601 3602 3601 3602 3621 3622 3621 3622 3601 3602 3621 3622 3601 3602 3621 3602 3601 3602 3621 3601 3622 3601 3602 3602 3601 3602 3621 3622 3601 3602 3621 3622 3601 3602 3621 3622 3601 3602
Sheerness Railway Station05:2605:2606:4806:48----08:2108:21----08:4008:4009:4009:4010:1010:1010:40Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
40111140until14:11----15:12--15:1215:4015:40------16:1716:1716:5116:5117:1517:1517:4017:4018:0618:0618:3718:37
Sheerness Aldi05:2605:2606:4806:48----08:2108:21----08:4008:4009:4009:4010:1010:1010:404011114014:11----15:12--15:1215:4015:40------16:1716:1716:5116:5117:1517:1517:4017:4018:0618:0618:3718:37
Sheerness High Street East End------------------------09:4109:4110:1110:1110:414112124114:12----15:13--15:1315:4115:41--16:2916:29--------17:1617:1617:4117:41----18:3818:38
Sheerness Tesco05:2505:2506:4706:4707:4307:4308:2008:2008:2108:2108:3908:3909:3909:3910:0910:0910:393910103914:1014:3714:3715:11--15:1115:3915:3915:56----16:1616:1616:5016:5017:1417:1417:3917:3918:0518:0518:3618:36
Sheerness High Street East End05:2705:2706:4906:4907:4007:4008:2208:2208:1808:1808:4108:41--------------------14:3414:34----------15:53----16:1816:1816:5316:53--------18:0718:07----
Sheerness Clock Tower05:2705:2706:4906:49----08:2308:23----08:4208:4209:4209:4210:1210:1210:424213134214:13----15:14--15:1415:4215:42------16:1916:1916:5416:5417:1717:1717:4217:4218:0718:0718:3818:38
Sheerness Holy Trinity Church05:2705:2706:4906:49----08:2308:23----08:4208:4209:4209:4210:1210:1210:424213134214:13----15:14--15:1415:4215:42------16:1916:1916:5616:5617:1717:1717:4217:4218:0818:0818:3918:39
Sheerness Cavour Road05:2705:2706:4906:49----08:2408:24----08:4308:4309:4309:4310:1310:1310:434314144314:14----15:15--15:1515:4315:43------16:2016:2016:5616:5617:1817:1817:4317:4318:0818:0818:3918:39
Sheerness Coronation Road05:2805:2806:5006:50----08:2408:24----08:4308:4309:4309:4310:1310:1310:434314144314:14----15:15--15:1515:4315:43------16:2016:2016:5716:5717:1817:1817:4317:4318:0918:0918:4018:40
Sheerness Holiday Village05:2905:2906:5106:51----08:2608:26----08:4508:4509:4509:4510:1510:1510:454516164514:16----15:17--15:1715:4515:45------16:2216:2216:5716:5717:2017:2017:4517:4518:1018:1018:4118:41
Halfway Power Station Road05:3005:3006:5206:52----08:2708:27----08:4608:4609:4609:4610:1610:1610:464617174614:17----15:18--15:1815:4615:46------16:2316:2316:5716:5717:2117:2117:4617:4618:1118:1118:4218:42
Halfway Danley Road05:3005:3006:5206:52----08:2808:28----08:4708:4709:4709:4710:1710:1710:474718184714:18----15:19--15:1915:4715:47------16:2416:2416:5816:5817:2217:2217:4717:4718:1218:1218:4318:43
The Halfway House05:3105:3106:5306:53----08:2908:29----08:4808:4809:4809:4810:1810:1810:484819194814:19----15:20--15:2015:4815:48------16:2516:2516:5916:5917:2317:2317:4817:4818:1318:1318:4418:44
Halfway The Heritage05:3105:3106:5306:53----08:2908:29----08:4808:4809:4809:4810:1810:1810:484819194814:19----15:21--15:2015:4815:48------16:2516:2516:5916:5917:2317:2317:4817:4818:1318:1318:4418:44
Halfway Banner Way05:3205:3206:5406:54----08:3008:30----08:4908:4909:4909:4910:1910:1910:494919194914:19----15:22--15:2115:4915:49------16:2616:2617:0017:0017:2417:2417:4817:4818:1418:1418:4518:45
Minster Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East05:3205:3206:5406:54----08:3008:30----08:4908:4909:4909:4910:1910:1910:494920204914:20----15:23--15:2115:4915:49------16:2616:2617:0117:0117:2517:2517:4917:4918:1418:1418:4518:45
Minster Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East Grounds------------------------------------------------15:2515:25------------------------------------
Rushenden Hillside Avenue--------07:2607:26----08:0208:02----09:1909:1909:4909:4910:191949491913:4914:1914:1914:49--14:4915:1915:1915:3716:1516:15--------16:5416:5417:1817:18----18:1518:15
Rushenden Ferry View--------07:2607:26----08:0208:02----09:1909:1909:4909:4910:191949491913:4914:1914:1914:49--14:4915:1915:1915:3716:1516:15--------16:5416:5417:1817:18----18:1518:15
Rushenden First Avenue--------07:2707:27----08:0308:03----09:2009:2009:5009:5010:202050502013:5014:2014:2014:50--14:5015:2015:2015:3816:1616:16--------16:5516:5517:1917:19----18:1618:16
Queenborough Rolling Mill--------07:2807:28----08:0408:04----09:2109:2109:5109:5110:212151512113:5114:2114:2114:51--14:5115:2115:2115:3916:1716:17--------16:5616:5617:2017:20----18:1718:17
Queenborough Klondyke Industrial Estate--------07:2807:28----08:0408:04----09:2109:2109:5109:5110:212151512113:5114:2114:2114:51--14:5115:2115:2115:4016:1716:17--------16:5616:5617:2017:20----18:1718:17
Queenborough Railway Station--------07:2907:29----08:0508:05----09:2209:2209:5209:5210:222252522213:5214:2214:2214:52--14:5215:2215:2215:4116:1816:18--------16:5716:5717:2117:21----18:1818:18
Queenborough Stanley Avenue--------07:2907:29----08:0508:05----09:2209:2209:5209:5210:222252522213:5214:2214:2214:52--14:5215:2215:2215:4116:1816:18--------16:5716:5717:2117:21----18:1818:18
Queenborough Corner--------07:3007:30----08:0708:07----09:2309:2309:5309:5310:232353532313:5314:2314:2314:53--14:5315:2315:2315:4216:1916:19--------16:5816:5817:2217:22----18:1918:19
Halfway The Rise--------07:3107:31----08:0708:07----09:2409:2409:5409:5410:242454542413:5414:2414:2414:54--14:5415:2415:2415:4316:2016:20--------16:5916:5917:2317:23----18:2018:20
Halfway Holm Place--------07:3207:32----08:0808:08----09:2509:2509:5509:5510:252555552513:5514:2514:2514:55--14:5515:2515:2515:4416:2116:21--------17:0017:0017:2417:24----18:2118:21
Halfway Holmside Avenue--------07:3307:33----08:1008:10----09:2609:2609:5609:5610:262656562613:5614:2614:2614:56--14:5615:2615:2615:4516:2216:22--------17:0117:0117:2517:25----18:2218:22
Halfway Sheerness East Working Mens Club--------07:3307:33----08:1008:10----09:2609:2609:5609:5610:262656562613:5614:2614:2614:56--14:5615:2615:2615:4516:2216:22--------17:0117:0117:2517:25----18:2218:22
The Halfway House--------07:3507:35----08:1208:12----09:2809:2809:5809:5810:282858582813:5814:2814:2814:58--14:5815:2815:2815:4716:2416:24--------17:0317:0317:2717:27----18:2418:24
Halfway Danley Road--------07:3507:35----08:1208:12----09:2809:2809:5809:5810:282858582813:5814:2814:2814:58--14:5815:2815:2815:4716:2416:24--------17:0317:0317:2717:27----18:2418:24
Halfway Power Station Road--------07:3607:36----08:1308:13----09:2909:2909:5909:5910:292959592913:5914:2914:2914:59--14:5915:2915:2915:4816:2516:25--------17:0417:0417:2817:28----18:2518:25
Sheerness Holiday Village--------07:3707:37----08:1508:15----09:3109:3110:0110:0110:313101013114:0114:3114:3115:01--15:0115:3115:3115:5016:2616:26--------17:0617:0617:3017:30----18:2618:26
Sheerness Coronation Road--------07:3907:39----08:1608:16----09:3209:3210:0210:0210:323202023214:0214:3214:3215:02--15:0215:3215:3215:5116:2716:27--------17:0717:0717:3117:31----18:2818:28
Sheerness Fire Station--------07:3907:39----08:1708:17----09:3309:3310:0310:0310:333303033314:0314:3314:3315:03--15:0315:3315:3315:5216:2816:28--------17:0817:0817:3217:32----18:2818:28
Sheerness High Street East End------------------------09:3409:3410:0410:0410:343404043414:04----15:04--15:0415:3415:34--------------17:0917:0917:3317:33----18:2918:29
Sheerness High Street--------07:4107:41----08:1908:19----09:3509:3510:0510:0510:353505053514:0514:3514:3515:05--15:0515:3515:3515:54------------17:1017:1017:3417:34----18:3018:30
Sheerness Railway Station--------07:4207:42----08:2008:20----09:3609:3610:0610:0610:363606063614:0614:3614:3615:06--15:0615:3615:3615:55------------17:1117:1117:3517:35----18:3118:31
Scrapsgate Road05:3305:3306:5506:55----08:3108:31----08:5008:5009:5009:5010:2010:2010:505021215014:21----15:2515:2515:2215:5015:50------16:2716:2717:0217:0217:2717:2717:5017:5018:1518:1518:4618:46
Minster Barton Hill Drive05:3405:3406:5506:55----08:3208:32----08:5108:5109:5109:5110:2110:2110:515121215114:21----15:2615:2615:2315:5115:51------16:2816:2817:0317:0317:2817:2817:5017:5018:1618:1618:4618:46
Minster Sanspareil Avenue----06:5606:56------------08:5208:5209:5209:52----10:5252----52----------15:2415:5215:52------16:2916:2917:0417:0417:2917:29----18:1718:1718:4718:47
Minster Sheppey Hospital----06:5806:58------------08:5408:5409:5409:54----10:5454----54----------15:2615:5415:54------16:3116:3117:0517:0517:3217:32----18:1918:1918:4918:49
Minster Sanspareil Avenue----06:5906:59------------08:5508:5509:5509:55----10:5555----55----------15:2715:5515:55------16:3216:3217:0617:0617:3317:33----18:2018:2018:5018:50
Minster The Broadway Shops--------------------08:5608:5609:5609:56----10:5656----56------15:28--15:28----------16:3316:33----17:3417:34----18:2118:21----
Minster Breakneck Hill--------------------08:5708:5709:5709:57----10:5757----57------15:29--15:29----------16:3416:34----17:3517:35----18:2218:22----
Minster Woodland Drive--------------------08:5708:5709:5709:57----10:5757----57------15:30--15:29----------16:3416:34----17:3517:35----18:2218:22----
Scrapsgate Wards Hill Road Bottom--------------------08:5808:5809:5809:58----10:5858----58------15:30--15:30----------16:3516:35----17:3617:36----18:2318:23----
Minster Drive--------------------08:5908:5909:5909:59----10:5959----59------15:32--15:31----------16:3616:36----17:3717:37----18:2418:24----
Minster Seaside Avenue--------------------08:5908:5909:5909:59----10:5959----59------15:32--15:31----------16:3616:36----17:3717:37----18:2418:24----
Minster Highview Road--------------------09:0109:0110:0110:01----11:0101----01------15:34--15:33----------16:3816:38----17:3917:39----18:2618:26----
Minster Queens Road Co-Op--------------------09:0209:0210:0210:02----11:0202----02------15:35--15:34----------16:3916:39----17:4017:40----18:2718:27----
Minster Baldwin Road--------------------09:0209:0210:0210:02----11:0202----02------15:35--15:34----------16:3916:39----17:4017:40----18:2718:27----
Minster Harps Inn05:3505:3507:0007:00----08:3308:33------------10:2210:22----2222--14:22------15:27--15:5615:56----------17:0717:07----17:5117:51----18:5118:51
Minster Library05:3605:3607:0107:01----08:3408:34------------10:2310:23----2323--14:23------15:29--15:5715:57----------17:0717:07----17:5217:52----18:5218:52
Minster Primary School05:3705:3707:0207:02----08:3508:35------------10:2410:24----2424--14:24------15:29--15:5815:58----------17:0817:08----17:5317:53----18:5318:53
Minster High Street05:3805:3807:0307:03----08:3608:36------------10:2510:25----2525--14:25------15:31--15:5915:59----------17:1017:10----17:5417:54----18:5418:54
Minster Tams Gardens05:3805:3807:0307:03----08:3608:36----09:0309:0310:0310:0310:2510:2511:030325250314:25----15:3615:3115:3515:5915:59------16:4016:4017:1017:1017:4117:4117:5417:5418:2818:2818:5418:54
Minster Mill Hill05:3905:3907:0407:04----08:3708:37----09:0309:0310:0310:0310:2610:2611:030326260314:26----15:3615:3215:3516:0016:00------16:4016:4017:1117:1117:4117:4117:5517:5518:2818:2818:5518:55
Minster Oak Lane05:4005:4007:0507:05----08:3808:38----09:0409:0410:0410:0410:2710:2711:040427270414:27----15:3715:3315:3616:0116:01------16:4116:4117:1217:1217:4217:4217:5617:5618:2918:2918:5618:56
Minster Bell Farm Lane05:4105:4107:0607:06----08:3908:39----09:0509:0510:0510:0510:2810:2811:050528280514:28----15:3915:3415:3816:0216:02------16:4316:4317:1317:1317:4417:4417:5717:5718:3018:3018:5718:57
Minster Chequers Water Tower05:4105:4107:0607:06----08:3908:39----09:0509:0510:0510:05----11:0505----05------15:3915:3415:38----------16:4316:43----17:4417:44----18:3018:30----
Eastchurch Norwood Corner05:4205:4207:0707:07----08:4008:40----09:0609:0610:0610:06----11:0606----06------15:4015:3515:39----------16:4416:44----17:4517:45----18:3118:31----
Eastchurch Court Tree Drive05:4305:4307:0807:08----08:4108:41----09:0609:0610:0610:06----11:0606----06------15:4015:3515:39----------16:4416:44----17:4517:45----18:3218:32----
Eastchurch White Post Corner05:4405:4407:0907:09----08:4208:42----09:0709:0710:0710:07----11:0707----07------15:4115:3615:40----------16:4516:45----17:4617:46----18:3318:33----
Eastchurch Prisons Fire Station----07:1307:13------------09:1009:1010:1010:10----11:1010----10------15:4415:3915:43----------16:4816:48----17:4917:49----18:3718:37----
Eastchurch Church05:4605:4607:1507:15----08:4408:44----09:1309:1310:1310:13----11:1313----13------15:4715:4215:46----------16:5116:51----17:5217:52----18:3918:39----
Eastchurch Squires Court05:4605:4607:1507:15----08:4408:44----09:1309:1310:1310:13----11:1313----13------15:4715:4215:46----------16:5116:51----17:5217:52----18:3918:39----
Eastchurch Anne Boleyn Close05:4605:4607:1507:15----08:4408:44----09:1309:1310:1310:13----11:1313----13------15:4715:4215:46----------16:5116:51----17:5217:52----18:3918:39----
Eastchurch Jenkins Hill05:4805:4807:1707:17----08:4608:46----09:1509:1510:1510:15----11:1515----15------15:4915:4415:48----------16:5316:53----17:5417:54----18:4118:41----
Eastchurch Harty Ferry Road05:4905:4907:1807:18----08:4708:47----09:1609:1610:1610:16----11:1616----16------15:5015:4515:49----------16:5416:54----17:5517:55----18:4218:42----
Leysdown The Bay View05:5105:5107:2007:20----08:4908:49----09:1809:1810:1810:18----11:1818----18------15:5215:4715:51----------16:5616:56----17:5717:57----18:4418:44----
Leysdown Warden Bay Road05:5205:5207:2107:21----08:5008:50----09:1909:1910:1910:19----11:1919----19------15:5315:4815:52----------16:5716:57----17:5817:58----18:4518:45----
Leysdown Isle of Sheppey Holiday Village05:5305:5307:2207:22----08:5108:51----09:2009:2010:2010:20----11:2020----20------15:5415:4915:53----------16:5816:58----17:5917:59----18:4618:46----
Warden Oasis Stores05:5405:5407:2307:23----08:5208:52----09:2109:2110:2110:21----11:2121----21------15:5515:5015:54----------16:5916:59----18:0018:00----18:4718:47----
Leysdown Isle of Sheppey Holiday Village05:5505:5507:2407:24----08:5308:53----09:2209:2210:2210:22----11:2222----22------15:5615:5115:55----------17:0017:00----18:0118:01----18:4818:48----
Leysdown Vanity Holiday Park05:5705:5707:2607:26----08:5408:54----09:2409:2410:2410:24----11:2424----24------15:5815:5215:56----------17:0117:01----18:0218:02----18:5018:50----
Leysdown Rose and Crown05:5805:5807:2707:27----08:5508:55----09:2509:2510:2510:25----11:2525----25------15:5915:5315:57----------17:0217:02----18:0318:03----18:5118:51----
Leysdown Bus Terminus05:5905:5907:2807:28----08:5608:56----09:2609:2610:2610:26----11:2626----26------16:0015:5415:58----------17:0317:03----18:0418:04----18:5218:52----

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 360, 362, 365 service quickly and easily online

Swale View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time