Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
360, 361, 365

Rushenden to Leysdown

via Queenborough, Sheerness, Queensway, Minster and Eastchurch

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Service 360/362/365 timetable leaflet

You can download our Service 360/362/365 timetable leaflet in PDF format here.
You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Revised times for Arriva buses in Faversham, Sittingbourne and the Isle of Sheppey from 22nd December 2019

We will be making changes to most of our services in the Swale area. You can see full details here.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3603601 3603603603613603613603613603613603601 3611 360360360
Rushenden Hillside Avenue----------09:30--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
30--until12:30--13:30----15:30------
Rushenden Ferry View----------09:30--30--12:30--13:30----15:30------
Rushenden First Avenue----------09:31--31--12:31--13:31----15:31------
Queenborough Rolling Mill----------09:32--32--12:32--13:32----15:32------
Queenborough Klondyke Industrial Estate----------09:32--32--12:32--13:32----15:32------
Queenborough Railway Station----------09:33--33--12:33--13:33----15:33------
Queenborough Stanley Avenue----------09:33--33--12:33--13:33----15:33------
West Minster Pacific Windows Works----------09:36--36--12:36--13:36----15:36------
Sheerness Railway Station----------09:40--40--12:40--13:40----15:40------
West Minster Bridgewater Road--07:1508:3009:0609:31--10:31--31--13:31--14:3114:52----17:01--
Sheerness Wheatsheaf Gardens--07:1608:3109:0709:32--10:32--32--13:32--14:3214:53----17:02--
Sheerness Botany Close--07:1708:3209:0809:33--10:33--33--13:33--14:3314:54----17:03--
Sheerness Nore Close--07:1808:3309:0909:34--10:34--34--13:34--14:3414:55----17:04--
Sheerness St George's Avenue--07:1908:3409:1009:35--10:35--35--13:35--14:3514:56----17:04--
Sheerness High Street East End----08:36--09:36--10:36--36--13:36----14:57----17:06--
Sheerness High Street--07:2108:3709:1209:3709:4410:37443712:4413:3713:4414:3714:5815:44--17:07--
Sheerness Railway Station--07:2308:3909:1409:3909:4610:39463912:4613:3913:4614:3915:0015:46--17:09--
Sheerness Tesco06:47--08:4509:1609:4509:5210:45524512:5213:4513:5214:4115:0615:5216:1617:1618:00
Sheerness Railway Station06:49--08:47--09:47--10:47--47--13:47----15:08--16:1917:1918:02
Sheerness Aldi06:49--08:48--09:4809:4110:48414812:4113:4813:41--15:0915:4116:2017:2018:03
Sheerness High Street East End06:5007:20--09:11--09:43--43--12:43--13:4314:36--15:4316:21--18:04
Sheerness Railway Station----------09:54--54--12:54--13:54----15:54------
West Minster Medway Road----------09:55--55--12:55--13:55----15:55------
West Minster Dorset Road----------09:56--56--12:56--13:56----15:56------
West Minster Queensway--07:1308:2609:0409:2909:5710:29572912:5713:2913:5714:2914:5015:57--16:58--
West Minster Cherry Tree Close--07:1408:2709:0509:30--10:30--30--13:30--14:3014:51----16:59--
West Minster Hawthorn Avenue--07:1408:2809:0509:30--10:30--30--13:30--14:3014:51----17:00--
Sheerness High Street East End----08:49--09:49--10:49--49--13:49----15:10----17:21--
Sheerness Clock Tower06:51--08:49--09:49--10:49--49--13:49----15:10--16:2217:2218:04
Sheerness Holy Trinity Church06:51--08:50--09:50--10:50--50--13:50----15:11--16:2217:2218:05
Sheerness Cavour Road06:52--08:51--09:51--10:51--51--13:51----15:12--16:2317:2318:05
Sheerness Coronation Road06:53--08:52--09:52--10:52--52--13:52----15:13--16:2417:2418:06
Sheerness Holiday Village06:54--08:54--09:54--10:54--54--13:54----15:15--16:2617:2618:08
Halfway Power Station Road06:56--08:56--09:56--10:56--56--13:56----15:17--16:2917:2918:10
Halfway Danley Road06:57--08:57--09:57--10:57--57--13:57----15:18--16:3017:3018:11
The Halfway House06:58--08:58--09:58--10:58--58--13:58----15:19--16:3117:3118:12
Halfway The Heritage06:58--08:58--09:58--10:58--58--13:58----15:20--16:3117:3118:12
Halfway Banner Way06:59--08:59--09:59--10:59--59--13:59----15:22--16:3217:3218:13
Minster Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East06:59--09:00--10:00--11:00--00--14:00----15:24--16:3317:3318:13
Minster Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East Grounds--------------------------15:26--------
Minster Scrapsgate Road07:00--09:01--10:01--11:01--01--14:01----15:27--16:3417:3418:14
Minster Barton Hill Drive07:00--09:02--10:02--11:02--02--14:02----15:28--16:3517:3518:15
Minster Sanspareil Avenue07:01--09:02--10:02--11:02--02--14:02--------16:3517:3518:16
Minster Sheppey Hospital07:02--09:03--10:03--11:03--03--14:03--------16:3617:3618:17
Minster Sheppey Hospital07:03--09:05--10:05--11:05--05--14:05--------16:3817:3818:18
Minster Sheppey Hospital07:03--09:05--10:05--11:05--05--14:05--------16:3817:3818:18
Minster Sanspareil Avenue07:04--09:06--10:06--11:06--06--14:06--------16:3917:3918:19
Minster Harps Inn07:05--09:08--10:08--11:08--08--14:08----15:30--16:4117:4118:21
Minster Library07:05--09:10--10:10--11:10--10--14:10----15:32--16:4317:4318:23
Minster Primary School07:06--09:10--10:10--11:10--10--14:10----15:33--16:4317:4318:23
Minster High Street07:07--09:12--10:12--11:12--12--14:12----15:35--16:4517:4518:25
Minster Tams Gardens07:07--09:12--10:12--11:12--12--14:12----15:35--16:4517:4518:25
Minster Mill Hill07:07--09:12--10:12--11:12--12--14:12----15:35--16:4517:4518:25
Minster Oak Lane07:08--09:13--10:13--11:13--13--14:13----15:36--16:4617:4618:26
Minster Bell Farm Lane----09:14--10:14--11:14--14--14:14----15:37--16:4717:4718:27
Minster Chequers Water Tower07:09--09:14--10:14--11:14--14--14:14----15:37--16:4717:4718:27
Eastchurch Norwood Corner07:10--09:15--10:15--11:15--15--14:15----15:38--16:4817:4818:28
Eastchurch Court Tree Drive07:11--09:16--10:16--11:16--16--14:16----15:39--16:4917:4918:29
Eastchurch White Post Corner07:12--09:17--10:17--11:17--17--14:17----15:40--16:5017:5018:30
Eastchurch Church07:14--09:19--10:19--11:19--19--14:19----15:42--16:5217:5218:32
Eastchurch Squires Court07:14--09:19--10:19--11:19--19--14:19----15:42--16:5217:5218:32
Eastchurch Anne Boleyn Close07:14--09:19--10:19--11:19--19--14:19----15:42--16:5217:5218:32
Eastchurch Jenkins Hill07:16--09:21--10:21--11:21--21--14:21----15:44--16:5417:5418:34
Eastchurch Harty Ferry Road07:17--09:22--10:22--11:22--22--14:22----15:45--16:5517:5518:35
Leysdown The Bay View07:18--09:23--10:23--11:23--23--14:23----15:46--16:5617:5618:36
Leysdown Warden Bay Road07:19--09:24--10:24--11:24--24--14:24----15:47--16:5717:5718:37
Leysdown Isle of Sheppey Holiday Village--------------------14:25----15:48--16:5817:5818:38
Warden Oasis Stores--------------------14:26----15:49--16:5917:5918:39
Leysdown Isle of Sheppey Holiday Village--------------------14:28----15:51--17:0118:0118:41
Leysdown Vanity Holiday Park07:20--09:25--10:25--11:25--25--14:30----15:53--17:0318:0318:43
Leysdown Rose and Crown07:21--09:26--10:26--11:26--26--14:32----15:55--17:0518:0518:45

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 360, 361, 365 service quickly and easily online

Swale View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time

Service updates