Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
360, 361

Rushenden to Leysdown

via Queenborough, Sheerness, Queensway, Minster and Eastchurch

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops360360360360360360
Rushenden Hillside Avenue--10:26--14:26--18:26
Rushenden Ferry View--10:26--14:26--18:26
Rushenden First Avenue--10:26--14:26--18:26
Queenborough Rolling Mill--10:27--14:27--18:27
Queenborough Klondyke Industrial Estate--10:27--14:27--18:27
Queenborough Railway Station--10:28--14:28--18:28
Queenborough Stanley Avenue--10:28--14:28--18:28
Queenborough Corner--10:29--14:29--18:29
Halfway The Rise--10:30--14:30--18:30
Halfway Holm Place--10:30--14:30--18:30
Halfway Holmside Avenue--10:31--14:31--18:31
Halfway Sheerness East Working Mens Club--10:32--14:32--18:32
The Halfway House--10:33--14:33--18:33
Halfway Danley Road--10:33--14:33--18:33
Halfway Power Station Road--10:33--14:33--18:33
Sheerness Holiday Village--10:35--14:35--18:35
Sheerness Coronation Road--10:36--14:36--18:36
Sheerness Fire Station--10:36--14:36--18:36
Sheerness High Street--10:37--14:37--18:37
Sheerness Railway Station--10:38--14:38--18:38
Sheerness Tesco08:4110:4112:4114:4116:4118:39
Sheerness Railway Station08:4210:4212:4214:4216:42--
Sheerness Aldi08:4210:4212:4214:4216:42--
Sheerness High Street East End08:4310:4312:4314:4316:43--
Sheerness Clock Tower08:4310:4312:4314:4316:43--
Sheerness Holy Trinity Church08:4310:4312:4314:4316:43--
Sheerness Cavour Road08:4310:4312:4314:4316:43--
Sheerness Coronation Road08:4410:4412:4414:4416:44--
Sheerness Holiday Village08:4510:4512:4514:4516:45--
Halfway Power Station Road08:4610:4612:4614:4616:46--
Halfway Danley Road08:4610:4612:4614:4616:46--
The Halfway House08:4710:4712:4714:4716:47--
Halfway The Heritage08:4710:4712:4714:4716:47--
Halfway Banner Way08:4710:4712:4714:4716:47--
Minster Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East08:4810:4812:4814:4816:48--
Minster Scrapsgate Road08:4810:4812:4814:4816:48--
Minster Barton Hill Drive08:4910:4912:4914:4916:49--
Minster Sanspareil Avenue08:4910:4912:4914:4916:49--
Minster Sheppey Hospital08:5010:5012:5014:5016:50--
Minster Sheppey Hospital08:5110:5112:5114:5116:51--
Minster Sheppey Hospital08:5110:5112:5114:5116:51--
Minster Sanspareil Avenue08:5210:5212:5214:5216:52--
Minster Harps Inn08:5310:5312:5314:5316:53--
Minster Library08:5410:5412:5414:5416:54--
Minster Primary School08:5510:5512:5514:5516:55--
Minster High Street08:5610:5612:5614:5616:56--
Minster Tams Gardens08:5610:5612:5614:5616:56--
Minster Mill Hill08:5710:5712:5714:5716:57--
Minster Oak Lane08:5710:5712:5714:5716:57--
Minster Bell Farm Lane08:5810:5812:5814:5816:58--
Minster Chequers Water Tower08:5910:5912:5914:5916:59--
Eastchurch Norwood Corner08:5910:5912:5914:5916:59--
Eastchurch Court Tree Drive09:0011:0013:0015:0017:00--
Eastchurch White Post Corner09:0211:0213:0215:0217:02--
Eastchurch Prisons Fire Station09:0511:0513:0515:0517:05--
Eastchurch Church09:0811:0813:0815:0817:08--
Eastchurch Squires Court09:0811:0813:0815:0817:08--
Eastchurch Anne Boleyn Close09:0811:0813:0815:0817:08--
Eastchurch Jenkins Hill09:1111:1113:1115:1117:11--
Eastchurch Harty Ferry Road09:1211:1213:1215:1217:12--
Leysdown The Bay View09:1411:1413:1415:1417:14--
Leysdown Warden Bay Road09:1611:1613:1615:1617:16--
Leysdown Isle of Sheppey Holiday Village09:1611:1613:1615:1617:16--
Warden Oasis Stores09:1811:1813:1815:1817:18--
Leysdown Isle of Sheppey Holiday Village09:1911:1913:1915:1917:19--
Leysdown Vanity Holiday Park09:2111:2113:2115:2117:21--
Leysdown Rose and Crown09:2311:2313:2315:2317:23--

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 360, 361 service quickly and easily online

Swale View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time