Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
360, 362, 365

Rushenden to Leysdown

via Sheerness, Minster and Eastchurch

Back to all services

Service Overview

 

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops360360360362360362360362360360362360
Rushenden Hillside Avenue--07:37--08:1908:4909:19Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4919until16:4917:1917:4618:16
Rushenden Ferry View--07:37--08:1908:4909:19491916:4917:1917:4618:16
Rushenden First Avenue--07:38--08:2008:5009:20502016:5017:1917:4618:16
Queenborough Morrisons------------------17:2217:4918:19
Queenborough Rolling Mill--07:39--08:2108:5109:21512116:5117:2517:5218:22
Queenborough Klondyke Industrial Estate--07:39--08:2108:5109:21512116:5117:2517:5218:22
Queenborough Railway Station--07:40--08:2208:5209:22522216:5217:2617:5318:23
Queenborough Stanley Avenue--07:40--08:2208:5209:22522216:5217:2617:5318:23
Queenborough Corner--07:41--08:2308:5309:23532316:5317:2717:5418:24
Halfway The Rise--07:42--08:2408:5409:24542416:5417:2817:5518:25
Halfway Holm Place--07:42--08:2408:5409:25552516:5517:2917:5618:25
Halfway Holmside Avenue--07:43--08:2508:5509:26562616:5617:3017:5718:26
Halfway School--07:44--08:2608:5609:26562616:5617:3017:5718:27
Halfway House--07:45--08:2708:5709:28582816:5817:3217:5918:28
Halfway Danley Road--07:45--08:2708:5709:28582816:5817:3217:5918:28
Halfway Power Station Road--07:46--08:2808:5809:29592916:5917:3318:0018:29
Sheerness Holiday Village--07:47--08:2908:5909:31013117:0117:3518:0118:30
Sheerness Coronation Road--07:49--08:3109:0109:32023217:0217:3618:0318:32
Sheerness Fire Station--07:49--08:3109:0109:33033317:0317:3718:0318:32
Sheerness High Street East End------08:3209:0209:34043417:04--18:0418:33
Sheerness High Street East End07:10--07:56------------17:38----
Sheerness High Street------08:3309:0309:35053517:0517:3918:0518:34
Sheerness Railway Station--07:52--08:3409:0409:36063617:0617:4018:0618:35
Sheerness Tesco--07:5307:5408:3709:0709:39093917:0917:4118:0918:39
Sheerness Railway Station07:09--07:5508:3809:0809:40104017:10--18:1018:40
Sheerness Aldi07:09--07:5508:3809:0809:40104017:10--18:1018:40
Sheerness High Street East End------08:3909:0909:41114117:11--18:1118:41
Sheerness Clock Tower07:10--07:5608:3909:1009:42124217:12--18:1118:41
Sheerness Holy Trinity Church07:10--07:5708:4009:1009:42124217:12--18:1218:42
Sheerness Cavour Road07:11--07:5708:4009:1109:43134317:13--18:1218:42
Sheerness Coronation Road07:11--07:5808:4109:1109:43134317:13--18:1318:43
Sheerness Holiday Village07:12--07:5908:4209:1309:45154517:15--18:1418:44
Halfway Power Station Road07:14--08:0008:4309:1409:46164617:16--18:1518:45
Halfway Danley Road07:14--08:0108:4409:1509:47174717:17--18:1618:46
Halfway House07:15--08:0208:4509:1609:48184817:18--18:1718:47
Halfway The Heritage07:15--08:0208:4509:1609:48184817:18--18:1718:47
Halfway Banner Way07:16--08:0308:4609:1709:49194917:19--18:1818:48
Minster Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East07:16--08:0308:4709:1709:50195017:19--18:1918:48
Scrapsgate Road07:17--08:0408:4709:1809:50205017:20--18:1918:49
Minster Barton Hill Drive07:17--08:0508:4809:1909:51215117:21--18:2018:49
Minster Sanspareil Avenue07:18----08:49--09:52--52----18:21--
Minster Sheppey Hospital07:20----08:51--09:54--54----18:23--
Minster Sanspareil Avenue07:21----08:52--09:55--55----18:24--
Minster The Broadway Shops------08:53--09:56--56----18:25--
Minster Breakneck Hill------08:54--09:57--57----18:26--
Minster Woodland Drive------08:54--09:57--57----18:26--
Scrapsgate Wards Hill Road Bottom------08:55--09:58--58----18:27--
Minster Drive------08:56--09:59--59----18:28--
Minster Seaside Avenue------08:56--09:59--59----18:28--
Minster Highview Road------08:58--10:01--01----18:30--
Minster Queens Road Shops------08:59--10:02--02----18:31--
Minster Baldwin Road------08:59--10:02--02----18:31--
Minster Harps Inn07:22--08:06--09:20--22--17:22----18:50
Minster Library07:23--08:07--09:21--23--17:23----18:51
Minster Primary School07:24--08:08--09:22--24--17:24----18:52
Minster High Street07:25--08:09--09:23--25--17:25----18:53
Minster Tams Gardens07:25--08:0909:0009:2310:03250317:25--18:3218:53
Minster Mill Hill07:26--08:1009:0009:2410:03260317:26--18:3218:54
Minster British Queen07:27--08:1109:0109:2510:04270417:27--18:3318:55
Minster Bell Farm Lane07:28--08:1209:0209:2610:05280517:28--18:3418:56
Minster Chequers Water Tower07:28--08:1209:02--10:05--05----18:34--
Eastchurch Norwood Corner07:29--08:1309:03--10:06--06----18:35--
Eastchurch Court Tree Drive07:30--08:1409:03--10:06--06----18:35--
Eastchurch White Post Corner07:31--08:1509:04--10:07--07----18:36--
Eastchurch Prisons Fire Station------09:07--10:10--10----18:39--
Eastchurch Church07:33--08:1709:10--10:13--13----18:42--
Eastchurch Squires Court07:33--08:1709:10--10:13--13----18:42--
Eastchurch Anne Boleyn Close07:33--08:1709:10--10:13--13----18:42--
Eastchurch Jenkins Hill07:35--08:1909:12--10:15--15----18:44--
Eastchurch Harty Ferry Road07:36--08:2009:13--10:16--16----18:45--
Leysdown Bay View Hotel07:38--08:2209:15--10:18--18----18:47--
Leysdown Warden Bay Road07:39--08:2309:16--10:19--19----18:48--
Leysdown Isle of Sheppey Holiday Village07:40--08:2409:17--10:20--20----18:49--
Warden Oasis Stores07:41--08:2509:18--10:21--21----18:50--
Leysdown Vanity Holiday Park07:44--08:2809:21--10:24--24----18:53--
Leysdown Rose and Crown07:45--08:2909:22--10:25--25----18:54--
Leysdown Bus Terminus07:46--08:3009:23--10:26--26----18:55--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 360, 362, 365 service quickly and easily online

Swale View Tickets
South East View Tickets

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during TERM TIME only will run during the following periods:

4th September to 20th October 2017, 30th October to 20th December 2017,
4th January 2018 to 9th February 2018, 19th February to 29th March 2018, 16th April 2018 to 25th May 2018, 4th June 2018 to 24th July 2018, 3rd September 2018 to 19th October 2018 and 29th October 2018 to 19th December 2018.

Buses shown as running during SCHOOL HOLIDAYS only will run during the following periods:

21st to 29th October 2017, 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018, 10th February 2018 to 18th February 2018, 20th March to 15th April 2018, 26th May 2018 to 3rd June 2018, 25th July to 2nd September 2018, 20th to 28th October 2018 and 20th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019.