Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
360, 362, 365

Rushenden to Leysdown

via Sheerness, Minster and Eastchurch

Back to all services

Service Overview

 

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3601 3602 3601 3602 3601 3602 3601 3602 3601 3602 3621 3622 3621 3622 3601 3602 3621 3622 3601 3602 3621 3602 3601 3602 3621 3601 3622 3601 3602 3602 3601 3602 3621 3622 3601 3602 3621 3622 3601 3602 3621 3622 3601 3602
Sheerness Railway Station--------07:4207:42----08:2008:20----09:3609:3610:0610:0610:36Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
36060636until14:0614:3614:3615:06--15:0615:3615:3615:55------------17:1117:1117:3517:35----18:3118:31
Sheerness Tesco05:2505:2506:4706:4707:4307:4308:2008:2008:2108:2108:3908:3909:3909:3910:0910:0910:393910103914:1014:3714:3715:11--15:1115:3915:3915:56----16:1616:1616:5016:5017:1417:1417:3917:3918:0518:0518:3618:36
Sheerness Railway Station05:2605:2606:4806:48----08:2108:21----08:4008:4009:4009:4010:1010:1010:404011114014:11----15:12--15:1215:4015:40------16:1716:1716:5116:5117:1517:1517:4017:4018:0618:0618:3718:37
Sheerness Aldi05:2605:2606:4806:48----08:2108:21----08:4008:4009:4009:4010:1010:1010:404011114014:11----15:12--15:1215:4015:40------16:1716:1716:5216:5217:1517:1517:4017:4018:0618:0618:3718:37
Sheerness Clock Tower05:2705:2706:4906:49----08:2308:23----08:4208:4209:4209:4210:1210:1210:424213134214:13----15:14--15:1415:4215:42------16:1916:19----17:1717:1717:4217:4218:0718:0718:3818:38
Sheerness Holy Trinity Church05:2705:2706:4906:49----08:2308:23----08:4208:4209:4209:4210:1210:1210:424213134214:13----15:14--15:1415:4215:42------16:1916:19----17:1717:1717:4217:4218:0818:0818:3918:39
Sheerness Cavour Road05:2705:2706:4906:49----08:2408:24----08:4308:4309:4309:4310:1310:1310:434314144314:14----15:15--15:1515:4315:43------16:2016:20----17:1817:1817:4317:4318:0818:0818:3918:39
Sheerness Coronation Road05:2805:2806:5006:50----08:2408:24----08:4308:4309:4309:4310:1310:1310:434314144314:14----15:15--15:1515:4315:43------16:2016:2016:5316:5317:1817:1817:4317:4318:0918:0918:4018:40
Sheerness Holiday Village05:2905:2906:5106:51----08:2608:26----08:4508:4509:4509:4510:1510:1510:454516164514:16----15:17--15:1715:4515:45------16:2216:2216:5516:5517:2017:2017:4517:4518:1018:1018:4118:41
Halfway Power Station Road05:3005:3006:5206:52----08:2708:27----08:4608:4609:4609:4610:1610:1610:464617174614:17----15:18--15:1815:4615:46------16:2316:2316:5616:5617:2117:2117:4617:4618:1118:1118:4218:42
Halfway Danley Road05:3005:3006:5206:52----08:2808:28----08:4708:4709:4709:4710:1710:1710:474718184714:18----15:19--15:1915:4715:47------16:2416:2416:5716:5717:2217:2217:4717:4718:1218:1218:4318:43
Halfway House05:3105:3106:5306:53----08:2908:29----08:4808:4809:4809:4810:1810:1810:484819194814:19----15:20--15:2015:4815:48------16:2516:2516:5916:5917:2317:2317:4817:4818:1318:1318:4418:44
Halfway The Heritage05:3105:3106:5306:53----08:2908:29----08:4808:4809:4809:4810:1810:1810:484819194814:19----15:21--15:2015:4815:48------16:2516:2516:5916:5917:2317:2317:4817:4818:1318:1318:4418:44
Halfway Banner Way05:3205:3206:5406:54----08:3008:30----08:4908:4909:4909:4910:1910:1910:494920204914:20----15:22--15:2115:4915:49------16:2616:2617:0017:0017:2417:2417:4917:4918:1418:1418:4518:45
Minster Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East05:3205:3206:5406:54----08:3008:30----08:5008:5009:5009:5010:1910:1910:505020205014:20----15:24--15:2215:5015:50------16:2716:2717:0117:0117:2617:2617:4917:4918:1518:1518:4518:45
Minster Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East Grounds------------------------------------------------15:2515:25------------------------------------
Rushenden Hillside Avenue--------07:2607:26----08:0208:02----09:1909:1909:4909:4910:191949491913:4914:1914:1914:49--14:4915:1915:1915:3716:1516:15--------16:5416:5417:1817:18----18:1518:15
Rushenden Ferry View--------07:2607:26----08:0208:02----09:1909:1909:4909:4910:191949491913:4914:1914:1914:49--14:4915:1915:1915:3716:1516:15--------16:5416:5417:1817:18----18:1518:15
Rushenden First Avenue--------07:2707:27----08:0308:03----09:2009:2009:5009:5010:202050502013:5014:2014:2014:50--14:5015:2015:2015:3816:1616:16--------16:5516:5517:1917:19----18:1618:16
Queenborough Rolling Mill--------07:2807:28----08:0408:04----09:2109:2109:5109:5110:212151512113:5114:2114:2114:51--14:5115:2115:2115:3916:1616:16--------16:5616:5617:2017:20----18:1718:17
Queenborough Klondyke Industrial Estate--------07:2807:28----08:0408:04----09:2109:2109:5109:5110:212151512113:5114:2114:2114:51--14:5115:2115:2115:4016:1716:17--------16:5616:5617:2017:20----18:1718:17
Queenborough Railway Station--------07:2907:29----08:0508:05----09:2209:2209:5209:5210:222252522213:5214:2214:2214:52--14:5215:2215:2215:4116:1816:18--------16:5716:5717:2117:21----18:1818:18
Queenborough Stanley Avenue--------07:2907:29----08:0608:06----09:2209:2209:5209:5210:222252522213:5214:2214:2214:52--14:5215:2215:2215:4116:1816:18--------16:5716:5717:2117:21----18:1818:18
Queenborough Corner--------07:3007:30----08:0708:07----09:2309:2309:5309:5310:232353532313:5314:2314:2314:53--14:5315:2315:2315:4216:1916:19--------16:5816:5817:2217:22----18:1918:19
Halfway The Rise--------07:3107:31----08:0708:07----09:2409:2409:5409:5410:242454542413:5414:2414:2414:54--14:5415:2415:2415:4316:2016:20--------16:5916:5917:2317:23----18:2018:20
Halfway Holm Place--------07:3207:32----08:0808:08----09:2509:2509:5509:5510:252555552513:5514:2514:2514:55--14:5515:2515:2515:4416:2116:21--------17:0017:0017:2417:24----18:2118:21
Halfway Holmside Avenue--------07:3307:33----08:1008:10----09:2609:2609:5609:5610:262656562613:5614:2614:2614:56--14:5615:2615:2615:4516:2216:22--------17:0117:0117:2517:25----18:2218:22
Halfway School--------07:3307:33----08:1008:10----09:2609:2609:5609:5610:262656562613:5614:2614:2614:56--14:5615:2615:2615:4516:2316:23--------17:0117:0117:2517:25----18:2218:22
Halfway House--------07:3507:35----08:1208:12----09:2809:2809:5809:5810:282858582813:5814:2814:2814:58--14:5815:2815:2815:4716:2416:24--------17:0317:0317:2717:27----18:2418:24
Halfway Danley Road--------07:3507:35----08:1208:12----09:2809:2809:5809:5810:282858582813:5814:2814:2814:58--14:5815:2815:2815:4716:2416:24--------17:0317:0317:2717:27----18:2418:24
Halfway Power Station Road--------07:3607:36----08:1308:13----09:2909:2909:5909:5910:292959592913:5914:2914:2914:59--14:5915:2915:2915:4816:2516:25--------17:0417:0417:2817:28----18:2518:25
Sheerness Holiday Village--------07:3707:37----08:1508:15----09:3109:3110:0110:0110:313101013114:0114:3114:3115:01--15:0115:3115:3115:5016:2616:26--------17:0617:0617:3017:30----18:2618:26
Sheerness Coronation Road--------07:3907:39----08:1608:16----09:3209:3210:0210:0210:323202023214:0214:3214:3215:02--15:0215:3215:3215:5116:2616:26--------17:0717:0717:3117:31----18:2818:28
Sheerness Fire Station--------07:3907:39----08:1708:17----09:3309:3310:0310:0310:333303033314:0314:3314:3315:03--15:0315:3315:3315:5216:2716:27--------17:0817:0817:3217:32----18:2818:28
Sheerness High Street East End------------------------09:3409:3410:0410:0410:343404043414:04----15:04--15:0415:3415:34--------------17:0917:0917:3317:33----18:2918:29
Sheerness High Street------------------------09:3509:3510:0510:0510:353505053514:05----15:05--15:0515:3515:35--------------17:1017:1017:3417:34----18:3018:30
Sheerness High Street East End05:2705:2706:4906:49----08:2208:22----08:4108:41----------------------------------------16:1816:18------------18:0718:07----
Sheerness High Street East End------------------------09:4109:4110:1110:1110:414112124114:12----15:13--15:1315:4115:41--16:2816:28--------17:1617:1617:4117:41----18:3818:38
Scrapsgate Road05:3305:3306:5506:55----08:3108:31----08:5008:5009:5009:5010:2010:2010:505021215014:21----15:2615:2615:2215:5015:50------16:2716:2717:0217:0217:2717:2717:5017:5018:1518:1518:4618:46
Minster Barton Hill Drive05:3405:3406:5506:55----08:3208:32----08:5108:5109:5109:5110:2110:2110:515121215114:21----15:2615:2615:2315:5115:51------16:2816:2817:0317:0317:2817:2817:5017:5018:1618:1618:4618:46
Minster Sanspareil Avenue----06:5606:56------------08:5208:5209:5209:52----10:5252----52----------15:2415:5215:52------16:2916:2917:0417:0417:2917:29----18:1718:1718:4718:47
Minster Sheppey Hospital----06:5806:58------------08:5408:5409:5409:54----10:5454----54----------15:2615:5415:54------16:3116:3117:0517:0517:3217:32----18:1918:1918:4918:49
Minster Sanspareil Avenue----06:5906:59------------08:5508:5509:5509:55----10:5555----55----------15:2715:5515:55------16:3216:3217:0617:0617:3317:33----18:2018:2018:5018:50
Minster The Broadway Shops--------------------08:5608:5609:5609:56----10:5656----56------15:28--15:28----------16:3316:33----17:3417:34----18:2118:21----
Minster Breakneck Hill--------------------08:5708:5709:5709:57----10:5757----57------15:29--15:29----------16:3416:34----17:3517:35----18:2218:22----
Minster Woodland Drive--------------------08:5708:5709:5709:57----10:5757----57------15:30--15:29----------16:3416:34----17:3517:35----18:2218:22----
Scrapsgate Wards Hill Road Bottom--------------------08:5808:5809:5809:58----10:5858----58------15:30--15:30----------16:3516:35----17:3617:36----18:2318:23----
Minster Drive--------------------08:5908:5909:5909:59----10:5959----59------15:32--15:31----------16:3616:36----17:3717:37----18:2418:24----
Minster Seaside Avenue--------------------08:5908:5909:5909:59----10:5959----59------15:32--15:31----------16:3616:36----17:3717:37----18:2418:24----
Minster Highview Road--------------------09:0109:0110:0110:01----11:0101----01------15:34--15:33----------16:3816:38----17:3917:39----18:2618:26----
Minster Queens Road Shops--------------------09:0209:0210:0210:02----11:0202----02------15:35--15:34----------16:3916:39----17:4017:40----18:2718:27----
Minster Baldwin Road--------------------09:0209:0210:0210:02----11:0202----02------15:35--15:34----------16:3916:39----17:4017:40----18:2718:27----
Minster Harps Inn05:3505:3507:0007:00----08:3308:33------------10:2210:22----2222--14:22------15:28--15:5615:56----------17:0717:07----17:5117:51----18:5118:51
Minster Library05:3605:3607:0107:01----08:3408:34------------10:2310:23----2323--14:23------15:29--15:5715:57----------17:0817:08----17:5217:52----18:5218:52
Minster Primary School05:3705:3707:0207:02----08:3508:35------------10:2410:24----2424--14:24------15:30--15:5815:58----------17:0917:09----17:5317:53----18:5318:53
Minster High Street05:3805:3807:0307:03----08:3608:36------------10:2510:25----2525--14:25------15:31--15:5915:59----------17:1017:10----17:5417:54----18:5418:54
Minster Tams Gardens05:3805:3807:0307:03----08:3608:36----09:0309:0310:0310:0310:2510:2511:030325250314:25----15:3615:3115:3515:5915:59------16:4016:4017:1017:1017:4117:4117:5417:5418:2818:2818:5418:54
Minster Mill Hill05:3905:3907:0407:04----08:3708:37----09:0309:0310:0310:0310:2610:2611:030326260314:26----15:3615:3215:3516:0016:00------16:4016:4017:1117:1117:4117:4117:5517:5518:2818:2818:5518:55
Minster British Queen05:4005:4007:0507:05----08:3808:38----09:0409:0410:0410:0410:2710:2711:040427270414:27----15:3715:3315:3616:0116:01------16:4116:4117:1217:1217:4217:4217:5617:5618:2918:2918:5618:56
Minster Bell Farm Lane05:4105:4107:0607:06----08:3908:39----09:0509:0510:0510:0510:2810:2811:050528280514:28----15:3915:3415:3816:0216:02------16:4316:4317:1317:1317:4417:4417:5717:5718:3018:3018:5718:57
Minster Chequers Water Tower05:4105:4107:0607:06----08:3908:39----09:0509:0510:0510:05----11:0505----05------15:3915:3415:38----------16:4316:43----17:4417:44----18:3018:30----
Eastchurch Norwood Corner05:4205:4207:0707:07----08:4008:40----09:0609:0610:0610:06----11:0606----06------15:4015:3515:39----------16:4416:44----17:4517:45----18:3118:31----
Eastchurch Court Tree Drive05:4305:4307:0807:08----08:4108:41----09:0609:0610:0610:06----11:0606----06------15:4015:3515:39----------16:4416:44----17:4517:45----18:3218:32----
Eastchurch White Post Corner05:4405:4407:0907:09----08:4208:42----09:0709:0710:0710:07----11:0707----07------15:4115:3615:40----------16:4516:45----17:4617:46----18:3318:33----
Eastchurch Prisons Fire Station----07:1307:13------------09:1009:1010:1010:10----11:1010----10------15:4415:3915:43----------16:4816:48----17:4917:49----18:3718:37----
Eastchurch Church05:4605:4607:1507:15----08:4408:44----09:1309:1310:1310:13----11:1313----13------15:4715:4215:46----------16:5116:51----17:5217:52----18:3918:39----
Eastchurch Squires Court05:4605:4607:1507:15----08:4408:44----09:1309:1310:1310:13----11:1313----13------15:4715:4215:46----------16:5116:51----17:5217:52----18:3918:39----
Eastchurch Anne Boleyn Close05:4605:4607:1507:15----08:4408:44----09:1309:1310:1310:13----11:1313----13------15:4715:4215:46----------16:5116:51----17:5217:52----18:3918:39----
Eastchurch Jenkins Hill05:4805:4807:1707:17----08:4608:46----09:1509:1510:1510:15----11:1515----15------15:4915:4415:48----------16:5316:53----17:5417:54----18:4118:41----
Eastchurch Harty Ferry Road05:4905:4907:1807:18----08:4708:47----09:1609:1610:1610:16----11:1616----16------15:5015:4515:49----------16:5416:54----17:5517:55----18:4218:42----
Leysdown Bay View Hotel05:5105:5107:2007:20----08:4908:49----09:1809:1810:1810:18----11:1818----18------15:5215:4715:51----------16:5616:56----17:5717:57----18:4418:44----
Leysdown Warden Bay Road05:5205:5207:2107:21----08:5008:50----09:1909:1910:1910:19----11:1919----19------15:5315:4815:52----------16:5716:57----17:5817:58----18:4518:45----
Leysdown Isle of Sheppey Holiday Village05:5305:5307:2207:22----08:5108:51----09:2009:2010:2010:20----11:2020----20------15:5415:4915:53----------16:5816:58----17:5917:59----18:4618:46----
Warden Oasis Stores05:5405:5407:2307:23----08:5208:52----09:2109:2110:2110:21----11:2121----21------15:5515:5015:54----------16:5916:59----18:0018:00----18:4718:47----
Leysdown Vanity Holiday Park05:5705:5707:2607:26----08:5408:54----09:2409:2410:2410:24----11:2424----24------15:5815:5215:56----------17:0117:01----18:0218:02----18:5018:50----
Leysdown Rose and Crown05:5805:5807:2707:27----08:5508:55----09:2509:2510:2510:25----11:2525----25------15:5915:5315:57----------17:0217:02----18:0318:03----18:5118:51----
Leysdown Bus Terminus05:5905:5907:2807:28----08:5608:56----09:2609:2610:2610:26----11:2626----26------16:0015:5415:58----------17:0317:03----18:0418:04----18:5218:52----

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 360, 362, 365 service quickly and easily online

Swale View Tickets
South East View Tickets

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during TERM TIME only will run during the following periods:

4th September to 20th October 2017, 30th October to 20th December 2017,
4th January 2018 to 9th February 2018, 19th February to 29th March 2018, 16th April 2018 to 25th May 2018, 4th June 2018 to 24th July 2018, 3rd September 2018 to 19th October 2018 and 29th October 2018 to 19th December 2018.

Buses shown as running during SCHOOL HOLIDAYS only will run during the following periods:

21st to 29th October 2017, 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018, 10th February 2018 to 18th February 2018, 20th March to 15th April 2018, 26th May 2018 to 3rd June 2018, 25th July to 2nd September 2018, 20th to 28th October 2018 and 20th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019.