Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
360, 362, 365

Rushenden to Leysdown

via Sheerness, Minster and Eastchurch

Back to all services

Service Overview

 

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3621 3622 3601 3602 3601 3602 3601 3602 3601 3621 3602 3601 3602 3601 3602 3621 3622 3621 3622 3601 3602 3621 3622 3601 3602 3621 3622 3601 3602 3621 3622 3601 3622 3601 3602 3621 3651 3602 3622 3602 3601 3602 3601 3602 3621 3622 3601 3602 3621 3622 3601 3602 3621 3622 3601 3602
Leysdown Bus Terminus06:0206:02------------07:3107:3407:36--------09:0009:0009:3109:31----10:3110:31----11:3111:31--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--3131--until13:31----14:31----14:31----------16:0516:05----17:0517:05----18:0718:0718:5518:55
Leysdown Nutts Avenue06:0206:02------------07:3107:3407:36--------09:0009:0009:3109:31----10:3110:31----11:3111:31----3131--13:31----14:31----14:31----------16:0516:05----17:0517:05----18:0718:0718:5518:55
Leysdown Shops06:0206:02------------07:3107:3407:36--------09:0109:0109:3109:31----10:3110:31----11:3111:31----3131--13:31----14:31----14:31----------16:0516:05----17:0517:05----18:0718:0718:5518:55
Leysdown Vanity Holiday Park06:0306:03------------07:3207:3507:37--------09:0209:0209:3209:32----10:3210:32----11:3211:32----3232--13:32----14:32----14:32----------16:0616:06----17:0617:06----18:0818:0818:5618:56
Leysdown Warden Bay Road06:0406:04------------07:3307:3607:38--------09:0309:0309:3309:33----10:3310:33----11:3311:33----3333--13:33----14:33----14:33----------16:0716:07----17:0717:07----18:0918:0918:5718:57
Leysdown Isle of Sheppey Holiday Village06:0506:05------------07:3407:3707:39--------09:0409:0409:3409:34----10:3410:34----11:3411:34----3434--13:34----14:34----14:34----------16:0816:08----17:0817:08----18:1018:1018:5818:58
Warden Oasis Stores06:0706:07------------07:3607:3907:41--------09:0609:0609:3609:36----10:3610:36----11:3611:36----3636--13:36----14:36----14:36----------16:1016:10----17:1017:10----18:1218:1219:0019:00
Leysdown Isle of Sheppey Holiday Village06:0706:07------------07:3607:3907:41--------09:0609:0609:3609:36----10:3610:36----11:3611:36----3636--13:36----14:36----14:36----------16:1016:10----17:1017:10----18:1218:1219:0019:00
Leysdown The Bay View06:0906:09------------07:3807:4107:43--------09:0809:0809:3809:38----10:3810:38----11:3811:38----3838--13:38----14:38----14:38----------16:1216:12----17:1217:12----18:1418:1419:0119:01
Leysdown Danes Drive06:0906:09------------07:3907:4107:43--------09:0809:0809:3809:38----10:3810:38----11:3811:38----3838--13:38----14:38----14:38----------16:1216:12----17:1217:12----18:1418:1419:0219:02
Eastchurch Harty Ferry Road06:1006:10------------07:3907:4207:44--------09:0909:0909:3909:39----10:3910:39----11:3911:39----3939--13:39----14:39----14:39----------16:1316:13----17:1317:13----18:1518:1519:0219:02
Eastchurch Jenkins Hill06:1106:11------------07:4007:4307:45--------09:1009:1009:4009:40----10:4010:40----11:4011:40----4040--13:40----14:40----14:40----------16:1416:14----17:1417:14----18:1618:1619:0319:03
Eastchurch Rowetts Way Layby06:1206:12------------07:4207:4407:46--------09:1109:1109:4109:41----10:4110:41----11:4111:41----4141--13:41----14:41----14:41----------16:1516:15----17:1517:15----18:1718:1719:0419:04
Eastchurch Prisons Fire Station----------------07:44------------09:1309:1309:4309:43----10:4310:43----11:4311:43----4343--13:43----14:43----14:43----------16:1716:17----17:1717:17----18:1918:1919:0619:06
Eastchurch Anne Boleyn Close06:1406:14--------07:0607:0607:4607:4607:4808:2208:22----09:1509:1509:4509:45----10:4510:45----11:4511:45----4545--13:45----14:45----14:45----------16:1916:19----17:1917:19----18:2118:2119:0819:08
Eastchurch Squires Court06:1406:14--------07:0607:0607:4607:4607:4808:2208:22----09:1609:1609:4609:46----10:4610:46----11:4611:46----4646--13:46----14:46----14:46----------16:2016:20----17:2017:20----18:2218:2219:0919:09
Eastchurch High Street06:1506:15--------07:0807:0807:4707:4707:4908:2408:24----09:1709:1709:4709:47----10:4710:47----11:4711:47----4747--13:47----14:47----14:47----------16:2116:21----17:2117:21----18:2318:2319:1019:10
Eastchurch Court Tree Drive06:1706:17--------07:1007:1007:4907:4907:5108:2608:26----09:2009:2009:5009:50----10:5010:50----11:5011:50----5050--13:50----14:50----14:50----------16:2416:24----17:2417:24----18:2618:2619:1219:12
Eastchurch Norwood Corner06:1806:18--------07:1107:1107:5007:5007:5208:2708:27----09:2109:2109:5109:51----10:5110:51----11:5111:51----5151--13:51----14:51----14:51----------16:2516:25----17:2517:25----18:2718:2719:1319:13
Minster Chequers Water Tower06:1906:19--------07:1207:1207:5107:5107:5308:2808:28----09:2209:2209:5209:52----10:5210:52----11:5211:52----5252--13:52----14:52----14:52----------16:2616:26----17:2617:26----18:2818:2819:1419:14
Minster Bell Farm Lane06:2006:20--------07:1307:1307:5207:5207:5408:2908:2909:0209:0209:2309:2309:5309:5310:3210:3210:5310:5311:3211:3211:5311:5312:323253533213:5314:3214:3214:53----14:5315:18----16:0716:0716:2716:2717:1717:1717:2717:2718:0018:0018:2918:2919:1519:15
Minster Oak Lane06:2006:20--------07:1307:1307:5207:5307:5408:2908:2909:0209:0209:2309:2309:5309:5310:3210:3210:5310:5311:3211:3211:5311:5312:323253533213:5314:3214:3214:53----14:5315:18----16:0716:0716:2716:2717:1717:1717:2717:2718:0018:0018:2918:2919:1519:15
Minster Mill Hill06:2106:21--------07:1407:1407:5307:5507:5508:3008:3009:0309:0309:2409:2409:5409:5410:3310:3310:5410:5411:3311:3311:5411:5412:333354543313:5414:3314:3314:54----14:5415:19----16:0816:0816:2816:2817:1817:1817:2817:2818:0118:0118:3018:3019:1619:16
Minster Tams Gardens06:2106:21--------07:1507:1507:5407:5507:5608:3108:3109:0409:0409:2409:2409:5409:5410:3410:3410:5410:5411:3411:3411:5411:5412:343454543413:5414:3414:3414:54----14:5415:20----16:0916:0916:2816:2817:1917:1917:2817:2818:0218:0218:3018:3019:1719:17
Minster Back Lane------------07:1607:1607:55--07:5708:3208:3209:0509:05--------10:3510:35----11:3511:35----12:3535----35--14:3514:35--------15:21----16:1016:10----17:2017:20----18:0318:03----19:1819:18
Minster Primary School------------07:1607:1607:55--07:5708:3208:3209:0509:05--------10:3510:35----11:3511:35----12:3535----35--14:3514:35--------15:21----16:1016:10----17:2017:20----18:0418:04----19:1819:18
Minster Library------------07:1707:1707:56--07:5808:3308:3309:0609:06--------10:3610:36----11:3611:36----12:3636----36--14:3614:36--------15:22----16:1116:11----17:2117:21----18:0518:05----19:1919:19
Minster Baldwin Road06:2206:22--------------07:56----------09:2509:2509:5509:55----10:5510:55----11:5511:55----5555--13:55----14:55----14:55----------16:2916:29----17:2917:29----18:3118:31----
Minster Queens Road Co-Op06:2306:23--------------07:58----------09:2609:2609:5609:56----10:5610:56----11:5611:56----5656--13:56----14:56----14:56----------16:3016:30----17:3017:30----18:3218:32----
Minster Highview Road06:2406:24--------------07:58----------09:2709:2709:5709:57----10:5710:57----11:5711:57----5757--13:57----14:57----14:57----------16:3116:31----17:3117:31----18:3318:33----
Minster Seaside Avenue06:2506:25--------------07:59----------09:2909:2909:5909:59----10:5910:59----11:5911:59----5959--13:59----14:59----14:59----------16:3216:32----17:3217:32----18:3418:34----
Minster Drive06:2606:26--------------08:00----------09:3109:3110:0110:01----11:0111:01----12:0112:01----0101--14:01----15:01----15:01----------16:3316:33----17:3317:33----18:3518:35----
Scrapsgate Wards Hill Road Bottom06:2606:26--------------08:00----------09:3109:3110:0110:01----11:0111:01----12:0112:01----0101--14:01----15:01----15:01----------16:3316:33----17:3317:33----18:3518:35----
Minster Woodland Drive06:2706:27--------------08:01----------09:3209:3210:0210:02----11:0211:02----12:0212:02----0202--14:02----15:02----15:02----------16:3416:34----17:3417:34----18:3618:36----
Minster Breakneck Hill06:2806:28--------------08:01----------09:3309:3310:0310:03----11:0311:03----12:0312:03----0303--14:03----15:03----15:03----------16:3416:34----17:3417:34----18:3618:36----
Minster The Broadway Shops06:2806:28--------------08:02----------09:3309:3310:0310:03----11:0311:03----12:0312:03----0303--14:03----15:03----15:03----------16:3516:35----17:3517:35----18:3718:37----
Minster Harps Inn06:2906:29--------07:1807:1807:5808:0307:5908:3408:3409:0709:0709:3409:3410:0410:0410:3710:3711:0411:0411:3711:3712:0412:0412:373704043714:0414:3714:3715:04----15:0415:23----16:1316:1316:3516:3517:2217:2217:3517:3518:0618:0618:3718:3719:2019:20
Minster Sanspareil Avenue------------------------------09:3509:3510:0510:05----11:0511:05----12:0512:05----0505--14:05----15:05----15:05------16:1416:1416:3616:36----17:3617:3618:0718:0718:3818:38----
Minster Sheppey Hospital------------------------------09:3709:3710:0710:07----11:0711:07----12:0712:07----0707--14:07----15:07----15:07------16:1616:1616:3816:38----17:3817:3818:0918:0918:4018:40----
Minster Sanspareil Avenue------------------------------09:3809:3810:0810:08----11:0811:08----12:0812:08----0808--14:08----------15:08------16:1716:1716:3916:39----17:3917:3918:0918:0918:4118:41----
Minster Barton Hill Drive06:2906:29--------07:1907:1907:5908:0308:0008:3508:3509:0809:0809:3909:3910:0910:0910:3810:3811:0911:0911:3811:3812:0912:0912:383809093814:0914:3814:38------15:0915:24----16:1816:1816:3916:3917:2317:2317:3917:3918:0918:0918:4118:4119:2019:20
Scrapsgate Road06:3006:30--------07:2007:2008:0008:0408:0108:3608:3609:0909:0909:4009:4010:1010:1010:3910:3911:1011:1011:3911:3912:1012:1012:393910103914:1014:3914:39------15:1015:25----16:1916:1916:4016:4017:2417:2417:4017:4018:1018:1018:4218:4219:2119:21
Sheerness Aldi----07:0507:0507:2607:2607:3307:33----08:14----09:2609:2609:5609:5610:2610:2610:5610:5611:2611:2611:5611:5612:2612:2612:565626265614:26------14:5415:12----15:5415:5416:3416:3416:5716:57----17:5717:57------------
Sheerness High Street East End------------07:3407:34----08:15----09:2709:2709:5709:5710:2710:2710:5710:5711:2711:2711:5711:5712:2712:2712:575727275714:27------------------16:3416:3416:5816:58----17:5817:58------------
Sheerness Clock Tower----07:0607:0607:2707:2707:3407:34----08:15----09:2809:2809:5809:5810:2810:2810:5810:5811:2811:2811:5811:5812:2812:2812:585828285814:28------14:5615:14----15:5615:5616:3516:3516:5916:59----17:5917:59------------
Sheerness Holy Trinity Church----07:0707:0707:2807:2807:3507:35----08:16----09:2809:2809:5809:5810:2810:2810:5810:5811:2811:2811:5811:5812:2812:2812:585828285814:28------14:5615:14----15:5615:5616:3516:3516:5916:59----17:5917:59------------
Sheerness Cavour Road----07:0707:0707:2807:2807:3507:35----08:16----09:2909:2909:5909:5910:2910:2910:5910:5911:2911:2911:5911:5912:2912:2912:595929295914:29------14:5715:15----15:5715:5716:3516:3517:0017:00----18:0018:00------------
Sheerness Coronation Road----07:0807:0807:2907:2907:3607:36----08:17----09:2909:2909:5909:5910:2910:2910:5910:5911:2911:2911:5911:5912:2912:2912:595929295914:29------14:5715:15----15:5715:5716:3516:3517:0017:00----18:0018:00------------
Sheerness Holiday Village----07:0907:0907:3007:3007:3707:37----08:18----09:3109:3110:0110:0110:3110:3111:0111:0111:3111:3112:0112:0112:3112:3113:010131310114:31------14:5915:17----15:5915:5916:3716:3717:0217:02----18:0218:02------------
Halfway Power Station Road----07:1007:1007:3107:3107:3807:38----08:19----09:3209:3210:0210:0210:3210:3211:0211:0211:3211:3212:0212:0212:3212:3213:020232320214:32------15:0015:18----16:0016:0016:3916:3917:0317:03----18:0318:03------------
Halfway Danley Road----07:1107:1107:3207:3207:3907:39----08:20----09:3309:3310:0310:0310:3310:3311:0311:0311:3311:3312:0312:0312:3312:3313:030333330314:33------15:0115:19----16:0116:0116:4016:4017:0417:04----18:0418:04------------
The Halfway House----07:1207:1207:3307:3307:4007:40----08:21----09:3409:3410:0410:0410:3410:3411:0411:0411:3411:3412:0412:0412:3412:3413:040434340414:34------15:0215:20----16:0216:0216:4116:4117:0517:05----18:0518:05------------
Minster Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East Grounds----------------08:0108:05----------------------------------------------------15:09--------------------------------------
Minster Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East06:3106:31--------07:2107:2108:01--08:0208:3708:3709:1009:1009:4109:4110:1110:1110:4010:4011:1111:1111:4011:4012:1112:1112:404011114014:1114:4014:4015:09----15:1115:26----16:2016:2016:4116:4117:2517:2517:4117:4118:1018:1018:4318:4319:2219:22
Halfway Banner Way06:3106:31--------07:2107:2108:02--08:0208:3708:3709:1009:1009:4109:4110:1110:1110:4010:4011:1111:1111:4011:4012:1112:1112:404011114014:1114:4014:40------15:1115:26----16:2016:2016:4116:4117:2517:2517:4117:4118:1118:1118:4318:4319:2219:22
Halfway The Heritage06:3206:32--------07:2207:2208:03--08:0308:3808:3809:1109:1109:4209:4210:1210:1210:4110:4111:1211:1211:4111:4112:1212:1212:414112124114:1214:4114:41------15:1215:27----16:2116:2116:4216:4217:2617:2617:4217:4218:1118:1118:4418:4419:2319:23
The Halfway House06:3306:33--------07:2307:2308:04--08:0408:3908:3909:1209:1209:4309:4310:1310:1310:4210:4211:1311:1311:4211:4212:1312:1312:424213134214:1314:4214:42------15:1315:28----16:2216:2216:4316:4317:2717:2717:4317:4318:1218:1218:4518:4519:2419:24
Halfway Danley Road06:3306:33--------07:2307:2308:04--08:0408:3908:3909:1209:1209:4309:4310:1310:1310:4210:4211:1311:1311:4211:4212:1312:1312:424213134214:1314:4214:42------15:1315:28----16:2216:2216:4316:4317:2717:2717:4317:4318:1218:1218:4518:4519:2419:24
Halfway Power Station Road06:3406:34--------07:2407:2408:05--08:0508:4008:4009:1309:1309:4409:4410:1410:1410:4310:4311:1411:1411:4311:4312:1412:1412:434314144314:1414:4314:43------15:1415:29----16:2316:2316:4416:4417:2817:2817:4417:4418:1318:1318:4618:4619:2519:25
Sheerness Holiday Village06:3506:35--------07:2507:2508:06--08:0608:4208:4209:1509:1509:4609:4610:1610:1610:4510:4511:1611:1611:4511:4512:1612:1612:454516164514:1614:4514:45------15:1615:31----16:2516:2516:4616:4617:3017:3017:4617:4618:1418:1418:4718:4719:2619:26
Sheerness Coronation Road06:3606:36--------07:2607:2608:08--08:0808:4308:4309:1609:1609:4709:4710:1710:1710:4610:4611:1711:1711:4611:4612:1712:1712:464617174614:1714:4614:46------15:1715:32----16:2616:2616:4716:4717:3117:3117:4717:4718:1518:1518:4918:4919:2719:27
Sheerness Fire Station06:3706:37--------07:2707:2708:08--08:0808:4408:4409:1709:1709:4809:4810:1810:1810:4710:4711:1811:1811:4711:4712:1812:1812:474718184714:1814:4714:47------15:1815:33----16:2716:2716:4816:4817:3217:3217:4817:4818:1618:1618:4918:4919:2819:28
Sheerness High Street East End------------07:2707:27----08:09----09:1809:1809:4909:4910:1910:1910:4810:4811:1911:1911:4811:4812:1912:1912:484819194814:19------------------16:2816:2816:4916:49----17:4917:49------------
Sheerness High Street East End06:3706:3707:0607:0607:2707:27----08:09----08:4508:45----------------------------------------14:4814:48--14:5515:1315:1915:3415:5515:55--------17:3317:33----18:1718:1718:5018:5019:2819:28
Sheerness High Street06:3806:38--------07:2807:2808:10--08:1008:4608:4609:1909:1909:5009:5010:2010:2010:4910:4911:2011:2011:4911:4912:2012:2012:494920204914:2014:4914:49------15:2015:35----16:2916:2916:5016:5017:3417:3417:5017:5018:1818:1818:5118:5119:2919:29
Sheerness Railway Station06:3906:39--------07:2907:2908:11--08:1108:4708:4709:2009:2009:5109:5110:2110:2110:5010:5011:2111:2111:5011:5012:2112:2112:505021215014:2114:5014:50------15:2115:36----16:3016:3016:5116:5117:3517:3517:5117:5118:1918:1918:5218:5219:3019:30
Sheerness Tesco06:4006:4007:0407:0407:2507:2507:3207:3208:12--08:1308:4808:4809:2509:2509:5509:5510:2510:2510:5510:5511:2511:2511:5511:5512:2512:2512:555525255514:2514:5114:51--14:5315:1115:2215:3715:5315:5316:3216:3216:5616:5617:3617:3617:5617:5618:2018:2018:5318:53----
Sheerness Railway Station----07:0507:0507:2607:2607:3307:33----08:14----09:2609:2609:5609:5610:2610:2610:5610:5611:2611:2611:5611:5612:2612:2612:565626265614:26------14:5415:12----15:5415:5416:3316:3316:5716:57----17:5717:57------------
Halfway Sheerness East Working Mens Club----07:1207:1207:3307:3307:4007:40----08:21----09:3409:3410:0410:0410:3410:3411:0411:0411:3411:3412:0412:0412:3412:3413:040434340414:34------15:1015:20----16:0216:0216:4116:4117:0517:05----18:0518:05------------
Halfway Holmside Avenue----07:1307:1307:3407:3407:4107:41----08:22----09:3509:3510:0510:0510:3510:3511:0511:0511:3511:3512:0512:0512:3512:3513:050535350514:35------15:1115:21----16:0316:0316:4216:4217:0617:06----18:0618:06------------
Halfway Holm Place----07:1407:1407:3507:3507:4207:42----08:23----09:3609:3610:0610:0610:3610:3611:0611:0611:3611:3612:0612:0612:3612:3613:060636360614:36------15:1215:22----16:0416:0416:4316:4317:0717:07----18:0718:07------------
Halfway The Rise----07:1507:1507:3607:3607:4307:43----08:24----09:3709:3710:0710:0710:3710:3711:0711:0711:3711:3712:0712:0712:3712:3713:070737370714:37------15:1215:23----16:0516:0516:4416:4417:0817:08----18:0818:08------------
Queenborough Corner----07:1507:1507:3607:3607:4307:43----08:24----09:3709:3710:0710:0710:3710:3711:0711:0711:3711:3712:0712:0712:3712:3713:070737370714:37------15:1315:23----16:0516:0516:4416:4417:0817:08----18:0818:08------------
Queenborough Stanley Avenue----07:1707:1707:3807:3807:4507:45----08:26----09:3909:3910:0910:0910:3910:3911:0911:0911:3911:3912:0912:0912:3912:3913:090939390914:39------15:1415:25----16:0716:0716:4616:4617:1017:10----18:1018:10------------
Queenborough Railway Station----07:1807:1807:3907:3907:4607:46----08:27----09:4009:4010:1010:1010:4010:4011:1011:1011:4011:4012:1012:1012:4012:4013:101040401014:40------15:1515:26----16:0816:0816:4716:4717:1117:11----18:1118:11------------
Queenborough Klondyke Industrial Estate----07:1807:18----07:4607:46----08:27----09:4009:4010:1010:1010:4010:4011:1011:1011:4011:4012:1012:1012:4012:4013:101040401014:40------15:1515:26----16:0816:0816:4716:4717:1117:11----18:1118:11------------
Queenborough Morrisons----07:2107:2107:4207:42----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rushenden Cullet Drive----07:2307:23----07:4807:48----08:29----09:4109:4110:1110:1110:4110:4111:1111:1111:4111:4112:1112:1112:4112:4113:111141411114:41------15:1615:28----16:1016:1016:4916:4917:1217:12----18:1218:12------------
Rushenden First Avenue----07:2307:23----07:4807:48----08:29----09:4109:4110:1110:1110:4110:4111:1111:1111:4111:4112:1112:1112:4112:4113:111141411114:41------15:1615:28----16:1016:1016:4916:4917:1217:12----18:1218:12------------
Rushenden Hillside Avenue----07:2407:24----07:5007:50----08:31----09:4309:4310:1310:1310:4310:4311:1311:1311:4311:4312:1312:1312:4312:4313:131343431314:43------15:1815:30----16:1216:1216:5116:5117:1417:14----18:1418:14------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 360, 362, 365 service quickly and easily online

Swale View Tickets
South East View Tickets

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during TERM TIME only will run during the following periods:

4th September to 20th October 2017, 30th October to 20th December 2017,
4th January 2018 to 9th February 2018, 19th February to 29th March 2018, 16th April 2018 to 25th May 2018, 4th June 2018 to 24th July 2018, 3rd September 2018 to 19th October 2018 and 29th October 2018 to 19th December 2018.

Buses shown as running during SCHOOL HOLIDAYS only will run during the following periods:

21st to 29th October 2017, 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018, 10th February 2018 to 18th February 2018, 20th March to 15th April 2018, 26th May 2018 to 3rd June 2018, 25th July to 2nd September 2018, 20th to 28th October 2018 and 20th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019.