Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
36

University of Surrey to Guildford Town Centre

via Guildford Town Centre, Burpham and Merrow

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636
Guildford Gill Avenue--------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------until----------------16:26--17:06------------------
Guildford Royal Surrey Hospital------------------------------------------16:29--17:09------------------
Guildford Tesco------------------------------------------16:29--17:09------------------
Guildford School of Acting------------------------------------------16:32--17:12------------------
Guildford University of Surrey Twyford Court------------------------------------------16:33--17:13------------------
Guildford Austin Pearce------------------------------------------16:36--17:1617:41----------------
Guildford University of Surrey Senate Square------------------------------------------16:37--17:1717:42----------------
Guildford University of Surrey AX Building------------------------------------------16:38--17:1817:43----------------
Guildford Health Centre------------------------------------------16:40--17:2017:45----------------
Guildford Park Car Park North------------------------------------------16:41--17:2117:46----------------
Guildford Park Car Park South------------------------------------------16:42--17:2217:47----------------
Guildford Station------------------------------------------16:44--17:2417:49----------------
Guildford Railway Station------------------------------------------16:45--17:2517:50----------------
Guildford Friary Bus Station06:0806:2606:5607:1807:4008:1008:3008:5009:1009:3050103014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:5518:1018:3019:0019:3020:0021:0022:0023:00
Guildford Library06:0806:2606:5607:1807:4008:1008:3008:5009:1009:3050103014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3117:5618:1118:3119:0019:3020:0021:0022:0023:00
Guildford G Live06:1006:2806:5807:2007:4208:1208:3208:5209:1209:3252123214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5818:1218:3219:0219:3220:0221:0222:0223:02
Guildford London Road Railway Station06:1006:2806:5807:2007:4208:1208:3208:5209:1309:3353133314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1416:3416:5417:1417:3417:5918:1318:3319:0319:3320:0321:0322:0323:03
Guildford Ennismore Avenue06:1106:2906:5907:2107:4308:1308:3308:5309:1409:3454143414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1516:3516:5517:1517:3518:0018:1418:3419:0419:3420:0421:0422:0423:04
Guildford Avonmore Avenue06:1206:3007:0007:2207:4408:1408:3408:5409:1509:3555153514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5616:1716:3716:5717:1717:3718:0218:1618:3619:0519:3520:0521:0522:0523:05
Guildford Elgin Gardens06:1306:3107:0107:2307:4508:1508:3508:5509:1509:3555153514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5616:1716:3716:5717:1717:3718:0218:1618:3619:0519:3520:0521:0522:0523:05
Abbotswood Ganghill06:1406:3207:0207:2407:4608:1608:3608:5609:1709:3757173714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1916:3916:5917:1917:3918:0418:1718:3719:0719:3720:0721:0722:0723:07
Burpham Highclere06:1506:3307:0307:2507:4708:1708:3708:5709:1809:3858183814:1814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5916:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0518:1918:3919:0819:3820:0821:0822:0823:08
Burpham Sutherland Drive----------------09:1909:3959193914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3916:0016:2116:4117:0117:2117:4118:0618:2018:4019:0919:3920:0921:0922:0923:09
Burpham Banks Way----------------09:2009:4000204014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0116:2316:4317:0317:2317:4318:0818:2118:4119:1019:4020:1021:1022:1023:10
Burpham Chasefield Close----------------09:2009:4000204014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0216:2416:4417:0417:2417:4418:0918:2218:4219:1019:4020:1021:1022:1023:10
Burpham Shops06:1606:3407:0407:2607:4808:1808:3808:5809:2209:4202224214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0416:2616:4617:0617:2617:4618:1118:2418:4419:1119:4120:1121:1122:1123:11
Burpham Bowers Farm Drive06:1706:3507:0507:2707:4908:1908:3908:5909:2409:4404244414:2414:4415:0315:2415:4416:0616:2816:4817:0817:2817:4818:1318:2618:4619:1219:4220:1221:1222:1223:12
Burpham Sainsbury's06:1906:3707:0707:2907:5108:2108:4109:0109:2609:4606264614:2614:4615:0515:2615:4616:0816:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:1518:2818:4819:1319:4320:1321:1322:1323:13
Burpham Winterhill Way06:2006:3807:0807:3007:5208:2208:4209:0209:2709:4707274714:2714:47--15:2715:4716:0916:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:1618:2918:4919:1419:4420:1421:1422:1423:14
Burpham Glendale Drive06:2006:3807:0807:3107:5308:2308:4309:0309:2709:4707274714:2714:47--15:2715:4716:0916:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:1618:2918:4919:1419:4420:1421:1422:1423:14
Burpham New Inn Lane06:2106:3907:0907:3207:5408:2408:4409:0409:2809:4808284814:2814:48--15:2815:4816:1016:3216:5217:1217:3217:5218:1718:3018:5019:1519:4520:1521:1522:1523:15
Merrow Lane06:2206:4007:1007:3307:5508:2508:4509:0509:3009:5010305014:3014:50--15:3015:5016:1216:3416:5417:1417:3417:5418:1918:3218:5219:1619:4620:1621:1622:1623:16
Merrow Fitzjohn Close06:2306:4107:1107:3407:5608:2608:4609:0609:3109:5111315114:3114:51--15:3115:5116:1316:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:2018:3318:5319:1719:4720:1721:1722:1723:17
Merrow Greenhill Gardens06:2406:4207:1207:3607:5808:2808:4809:0809:3209:5212325214:3214:52--15:3215:5216:1416:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:2118:3418:5419:1819:4820:1821:1822:1823:18
Merrow Baldwin Crescent06:2506:4307:1307:3707:5908:2908:4909:0909:3309:5313335314:3314:53--15:3315:5316:1516:3716:5717:1717:3717:5718:2218:3518:5519:1919:4920:1921:1922:1923:19
Merrow Kingfisher Drive Shops06:2606:4407:1407:3808:0008:3008:5009:1009:3409:5414345414:3414:54--15:3415:5416:1616:3816:5817:1817:3817:5818:2318:3618:5619:2019:5020:2021:2022:2023:20
Merrow Partridge Way06:2806:4607:1607:4008:0208:3208:5209:1209:3509:5515355514:3514:55--15:3615:5516:1716:3916:5917:1917:3917:5918:2418:3718:5719:2119:5120:2121:2122:2123:21
Merrow Church06:2906:4707:1707:4108:0308:3308:5309:1309:3609:5616365614:3614:56--15:3715:5616:1816:4017:0017:2017:4018:0018:2518:3818:5819:2219:5220:2221:2222:2223:22
Merrow Wykeham Road06:3006:4807:1807:4208:0408:3408:5409:1409:3709:5717375714:3714:57--15:3815:5716:1916:4117:0117:2117:4118:0118:2618:3918:5919:2219:5220:2221:2222:2223:22
Merrow Sheeplands Avenue06:3006:4807:1807:4208:0508:3508:5509:1409:3709:5717375714:3714:57--15:3815:5716:2016:4217:0217:2217:4218:0218:2718:4019:0019:2219:5220:2221:2222:2223:22
Bushy Hill Finches Rise06:3106:4907:1907:4308:0608:3608:5609:1509:3809:5818385814:3814:58--15:3915:5816:2116:4317:0317:2317:4318:0318:2818:4119:0119:2319:5320:2321:2322:2323:23
Merrow Great Goodwin Drive06:3206:5007:2007:4408:0708:3708:5709:1609:3809:5818385814:3814:58--15:4015:5816:2116:4317:0317:2317:4318:0318:2818:4119:0119:2419:5420:2421:2422:2423:24
Merrow Community Centre06:3306:5107:2107:4508:0808:3808:5809:1709:3909:5919395914:3914:59--15:4115:5916:2216:4417:0417:2417:4418:0418:2918:4219:0219:2419:5420:2421:2422:2423:24
Bushy Hill Drive06:3406:5207:2207:4608:0908:3908:5909:1809:4010:0020400014:4015:00--15:4216:0016:2316:4517:0517:2517:4518:0518:3018:4319:0319:2519:5520:2521:2522:2523:25
Merrow Sheeplands Avenue06:3506:5307:2307:4708:1008:4009:0009:1909:4110:0121410114:4115:01--15:4316:0116:2416:4617:0617:2617:4618:0618:3118:4319:0419:2519:5520:2521:2522:2523:25
Merrow Wykeham Road06:3506:5307:2307:4808:1108:4209:0209:2009:4210:0222420214:4215:02--15:4416:0216:2416:4717:0717:2717:4718:0718:3218:4419:0419:2619:5620:2621:2622:2623:26
Merrow Levylsdene06:3606:5407:2407:4908:1308:4309:0309:2109:4310:0323430314:4315:03--15:4516:0316:2516:4817:0817:2817:4818:0818:3318:4519:0519:2719:5720:2721:2722:2723:27
Merrow High Path Road06:3806:5607:2607:5108:1508:4509:0509:2309:4410:0424440414:4415:04--15:4716:0416:2716:4917:0917:2917:4918:0918:3418:4719:0719:2819:5820:2821:2822:2823:28
Merrow Boxgrove Road06:3906:5707:2707:5208:1708:4709:0709:2409:4610:0626460614:4615:06--15:4916:0616:2816:5117:1017:3117:5118:1118:3618:4819:0819:2919:5920:2921:2922:2923:29
Guildford Gateways06:4006:5807:2807:5408:1808:4909:0909:2609:4710:0727470714:4715:07--15:5016:0716:2916:5217:1217:3217:5218:1218:3718:4919:0919:3020:0020:3021:3022:3023:30
Guildford St Omer Road06:4106:5907:2907:5508:2008:5009:1009:2709:4810:0828480814:4815:08--15:5116:0816:3016:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:3818:5019:1019:3120:0120:3121:3122:3123:31
Guildford Albury Road North06:4207:0007:3007:5608:2108:5109:1109:2809:4910:0929490914:4915:09--15:5216:0916:3116:5417:1417:3417:5418:1418:3918:5019:1119:3220:0220:3221:3222:3223:32
Guildford Waterden Road06:4207:0007:3007:5708:2208:5309:1209:2909:5010:1030501014:5015:10--15:5316:1016:3116:5517:1417:3517:5518:1518:4018:5119:1119:3320:0220:3221:3222:3223:32
Guildford Jenner Road06:4407:0207:3207:5908:2408:5509:1509:3109:5110:1131511114:5115:11--15:5616:1116:3316:5617:1617:3617:5618:1618:4118:5319:1319:3420:0420:3421:3422:3423:34
Guildford Library06:4507:0307:3308:0108:2708:5809:1709:3309:5310:1333531314:5315:13--15:5816:1316:3416:5817:1817:3817:5818:1818:4318:5419:1419:3520:0520:3521:3522:3523:35
Guildford Friary Bus Station------08:0608:32--09:20------------------16:00------17:2017:40--18:20--18:56----20:0720:3721:3722:3723:37
Guildford Railway Station------08:0908:35--------------------------------------------------------
Guildford Station------08:1108:37--------------------------------------------------------
Guildford Park Car Park North------08:1308:39--------------------------------------------------------
Guildford University of Surrey Duke of Kent Building------08:1408:40--------------------------------------------------------
Guildford University of Surrey AX Building------08:1508:41--------------------------------------------------------
Guildford University of Surrey Senate Square------08:1608:42--------------------------------------------------------
Guildford Austin Pearce------08:1808:44--------------------------------------------------------
Guildford University of Surrey Twyford Court------08:1908:45--------------------------------------------------------
Guildford Tesco------08:2208:48--------------------------------------------------------
Guildford Royal Surrey Hospital------08:2408:50--------------------------------------------------------
Guildford Francis Crick Road------08:2608:52--------------------------------------------------------
Guildford Friary Bus Station06:4707:0507:35----09:00--09:3509:5510:1535551514:5515:15----16:1516:3617:00----18:00--18:45--19:1619:37----------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 36 service quickly and easily online

Guildford View Tickets
Surrey and West Sussex View Tickets