Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
347

Kemsley to Sittingbourne

via Milton Regis and Chalkwell

Back to all services

Service Overview

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3472 3471 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472 3471 3472
Snipeshill Sittingbourne Community College------------08:31----------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----------------until------------------15:13--------------------------------------------------------------
Snipeshill Greenways------------08:32--------------------------------------------------------------15:14--------------------------------------------------------------
Snipeshill Prince of Wales------------08:33--------------------------------------------------------------15:15--------------------------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Swale House------------08:35--------------------------------------------------------------15:17--------------------------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Fire Station------------08:36--------------------------------------------------------------15:18--------------------------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Forum Shopping Centre07:2507:2507:4807:4808:0808:0808:3808:3808:5508:5509:1209:1209:2509:2509:3809:3809:5309:5310:0810:0810:20203535505005052014:0514:2014:2014:3514:3514:5014:5015:0515:1215:2015:2015:3715:3715:5215:5216:0716:0716:2316:2316:3716:3716:5316:5317:0817:0817:2317:2317:3817:3817:5417:5418:1018:1018:2518:2518:4018:4019:0019:0019:2219:22
Sittingbourne Railway Station----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------17:3917:3917:5517:5518:1118:1118:2618:2618:4118:4119:0119:0119:2319:23
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane07:2607:2607:4907:4908:0908:0908:3908:3908:5608:5609:1309:1309:2609:2609:3909:3909:5409:5410:0910:0910:21213636515106062114:0614:2114:2114:3614:3614:5114:5115:0615:1315:2115:2115:3815:3815:5315:5316:0816:0816:2416:2416:3816:3816:5416:5417:0917:0917:2417:2417:4017:4017:5617:5618:1218:1218:2718:2718:4218:4219:0219:0219:2419:24
Chalkwell Hawthorn Road07:2707:2707:5007:5008:1008:1008:4108:4108:5808:5809:1409:1409:2709:2709:4009:4009:5509:5510:1010:1010:22223737525207072214:0714:2214:2214:3714:3714:5214:5215:0715:1415:2315:2215:4015:4015:5515:5516:1016:1016:2616:2616:4016:4016:5616:5617:1117:1117:2617:2617:4117:4117:5717:5718:1318:1318:2818:2818:4318:4319:0319:0319:2519:25
Chalkwell Springfield Road07:2807:2807:5107:5108:1108:1108:4208:4208:5908:5909:1509:1509:2809:2809:4109:4109:5609:5610:1110:1110:23233838535308082314:0814:2314:2314:3814:3814:5314:5315:0815:1515:2415:2315:4115:4115:5615:5616:1116:1116:2716:2716:4116:4116:5716:5717:1217:1217:2717:2717:4217:4217:5817:5818:1418:1418:2918:2918:4418:4419:0419:0419:2619:26
Milton Regis Beechwood Avenue07:3007:3007:5307:5308:1308:1308:4408:4409:0109:0109:1709:1709:3009:3009:4309:4309:5809:5810:1310:1310:25254040555510102514:1014:2514:2514:4014:4014:5514:5515:1015:1715:2615:2515:4315:4315:5815:5816:1316:1316:2916:2916:4316:4316:5916:5917:1417:1417:2917:2917:4417:4418:0018:0018:1618:1618:3118:3118:4618:4619:0619:0619:2819:28
Milton Regis The Three Hats07:3207:3207:5507:5508:1508:1508:4608:4609:0309:0309:1909:1909:3209:3209:4509:4510:0010:0010:1510:1510:27274242575712122714:1214:2714:2714:4214:4214:5714:5715:1215:1915:2915:2715:4615:4616:0116:0116:1616:1616:3216:3216:4616:4617:0217:0217:1717:1717:3217:3217:4717:4718:0218:0218:1818:1818:3318:3318:4818:4819:0819:0819:3019:30
Milton Regis Sprotshill Close07:3207:3207:5507:5508:1508:1508:4608:4609:0309:0309:1909:1909:3209:3209:4509:4510:0010:0010:1510:1510:27274242575712122714:1214:2714:2714:4214:4214:5714:5715:1215:1915:2915:2715:4615:4616:0116:0116:1716:1616:3216:3216:4616:4617:0217:0217:1717:1717:3217:3217:4717:4718:0218:0218:1818:1818:3318:3318:4818:4819:0819:0819:3019:30
Milton Regis Court Road07:3307:3307:5607:5608:1608:1608:4708:4709:0409:0409:2009:2009:3309:3309:4609:4610:0110:0110:1610:1610:28284343585813132814:1314:2814:2814:4314:4314:5814:5815:1315:2015:3015:2815:4715:4716:0216:0216:1816:1716:3316:3316:4716:4717:0317:0317:1817:1817:3317:3317:4817:4818:0318:0318:1918:1918:3418:3418:4918:4919:0919:0919:3119:31
Milton Regis Trinity Road07:3307:3307:5607:5608:1608:1608:4708:4709:0409:0409:2009:2009:3309:3309:4609:4610:0110:0110:1610:1610:28284343585813132814:1314:2814:2814:4314:4314:5814:5815:1315:2015:3015:2815:4715:4716:0216:0216:1816:1716:3316:3316:4716:4717:0317:0317:1817:1817:3317:3317:4817:4818:0318:0318:1918:1918:3418:3418:4918:4919:0919:0919:3119:31
Kemsley Grovehurst Road Toy Town Estate07:3407:3407:5707:5708:1708:1708:4808:4809:0509:0509:2109:2109:3409:3409:4709:4710:0210:0210:1710:1710:29294444595914142914:1414:2914:2914:4414:4414:5914:5915:1415:2115:3115:2915:4815:4816:0316:0316:1916:1816:3416:3416:4816:4817:0417:0417:1917:1917:3417:3417:4917:4918:0418:0418:2018:2018:3518:3518:5018:5019:1019:1019:3219:32
Kemsley Adisham Green----------------------------09:4709:47----10:1710:17----4444----1414--14:14------14:4414:59------15:3115:29----16:0316:03--16:18----16:4816:48----17:1917:19----17:4917:49----18:2018:2018:3518:3518:5018:5019:1019:1019:3219:32
Kemsley Puttney Drive----------------------------09:4809:48----10:1810:18----4545----1515--14:15------14:4515:00------15:3215:30----16:0416:04--16:19----16:4916:49----17:2017:20----17:5017:50----18:2118:2118:3618:3618:5118:5119:1119:1119:3319:33
Kemsley Newman Drive Pond----------------------------09:4809:48----10:1810:18----4545----1515--14:15------14:4515:00------15:3215:30----16:0416:04--16:19----16:4916:49----17:2017:20----17:5017:50----18:2118:2118:3618:3618:5118:5119:1119:1119:3319:33
Kemsley Newman Drive Pond----------------------------09:4909:49----10:1910:19----4646----1616--14:16------14:4615:01------15:3315:31----16:0516:05--16:20----16:5016:50----17:2117:21----17:5117:51----18:2218:2218:3718:3718:5218:5219:1219:1219:3419:34
Kemsley Puttney Drive----------------------------09:4909:49----10:1910:19----4646----1616--14:16------14:4615:01------15:3315:31----16:0516:05--16:20----16:5016:50----17:2117:21----17:5117:51----18:2218:2218:3718:3718:5218:5219:1219:1219:3419:34
Kemsley Adisham Green----------------------------09:5009:50----10:2010:20----4747----1717--14:17------14:4715:02------15:3415:32----16:0616:06--16:21----16:5116:51----17:2217:22----17:5217:52----18:2318:2318:3818:3818:5318:5319:1319:1319:3519:35
Kemsley Milton Creek07:3507:3507:5807:5808:1808:1808:4908:4909:0609:0609:2209:2209:3509:3509:5109:5110:0310:0310:2110:2110:30304848000018183014:1814:3014:3014:4514:4815:0315:0015:1515:2215:3515:3315:4815:4816:0716:0716:2116:2216:3516:3516:5216:5217:0517:0517:2317:2317:3517:3517:5317:5318:0518:0518:2418:2418:3818:3818:5318:5319:1319:1319:3519:35
Kemsley Ypres Drive07:3607:3607:5907:5908:1908:1908:5008:5009:0709:0709:2309:2309:3609:3609:5209:5210:0410:0410:2210:2210:31314949010119193114:1914:3114:3114:4614:4915:0415:0115:1615:2315:3615:3415:4915:4916:0816:0816:2216:2316:3616:3616:5316:5317:0617:0617:2417:2417:3617:3617:5417:5418:0618:0618:2518:2518:3918:3918:5418:5419:1419:1419:3619:36
Kemsley Coldharbour Lane West07:3607:3607:5907:5908:1908:1908:5008:5009:0709:0709:2309:2309:3609:3609:5209:5210:0410:0410:2210:2210:31314949010119193114:1914:3114:3114:4614:4915:0415:0115:1615:2315:3615:3415:4915:4916:0816:0816:2216:2316:3616:3616:5316:5317:0617:0617:2417:2417:3617:3617:5417:5418:0618:0618:2518:2518:3918:3918:5418:5419:1419:1419:3619:36
Kemsley Menin Road07:3607:3607:5907:5908:1908:1908:5008:5009:0709:0709:2309:2309:3609:3609:5209:5210:0410:0410:2210:2210:31314949010119193114:1914:3114:3114:4614:4915:0415:0115:1615:2315:3615:3415:5015:5016:0816:0816:2316:2316:3616:3616:5316:5317:0617:0617:2417:2417:3617:3617:5417:5418:0618:0618:2518:2518:4018:4018:5518:5519:1519:1519:3719:37
Kemsley Coldharbour Lane East07:3807:3808:0108:0108:2108:2108:5208:5209:0909:0909:2509:2509:3809:3809:5409:5410:0610:0610:2410:2410:33335151030321213314:2114:3314:3314:4814:5115:0615:0315:1815:2515:3815:3615:5115:5116:1016:1016:2516:2516:3816:3816:5516:5517:0817:0817:2617:2617:3817:3817:5617:5618:0818:0818:2718:2718:4118:4118:5618:5619:1619:1619:3819:38

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 347 service quickly and easily online

Swale View Tickets
South East View Tickets

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during TERM TIME only will run during the following periods:

4th September to 20th October 2017, 30th October to 20th December 2017,
4th January 2018 to 9th February 2018, 19th February to 29th March 2018, 16th April 2018 to 25th May 2018, 4th June 2018 to 24th July 2018, 3rd September 2018 to 19th October 2018 and 29th October 2018 to 19th December 2018.

Buses shown as running during SCHOOL HOLIDAYS only will run during the following periods:

21st to 29th October 2017, 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018, 10th February 2018 to 18th February 2018, 20th March to 15th April 2018, 26th May 2018 to 3rd June 2018, 25th July to 2nd September 2018, 20th to 28th October 2018 and 20th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019.