Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
34, 35, 134

Guildford to Camberley

via Sutton Green (34), Westfield (34), Mayford (35), Woking, St. John's, Knaphill, Bisley, West End, Lightwater and Bagshot

Back to all services

Service Overview

Revised times from 4th November 2018

We will be making changes to the times of Services 34, 35 and 134 to improve reliability.

Most times will be adjusted by a few minutes.

You can view the new times here.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3434351341 351 351 341 341 351 341 343534343534353434343435343435343435343435343434343434343434
St Johns Co-op--------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------until----------------------------------20:39--21:39--22:39----
Camberley Pembroke Broadway------06:30----06:44--07:1207:4808:19--09:1030471013:4714:1014:3515:1015:3016:0016:2016:3617:0617:2017:4518:1118:3418:5119:0819:2819:48--20:08--21:08--22:0823:08
Camberley Heathcote Road------06:30----06:44--07:1207:4808:19--09:1030471013:4714:1014:3515:1015:3016:0016:2016:3617:0617:2017:4518:1118:3418:5119:0819:2819:48--20:08--21:08--22:0823:08
Camberley Shalbourne Rise------06:31----06:45--07:1307:4908:20--09:1131481113:4814:1114:3615:1115:3116:0116:2116:3717:0717:2117:4618:1218:3518:5119:0819:2819:48--20:08--21:08--22:0823:08
Camberley Belton Road------06:32----06:46--07:1507:5108:22--09:1232491213:4914:1214:3715:1215:3216:0216:2216:3817:0817:2317:4818:1318:3618:5219:0919:2919:49--20:09--21:09--22:0923:09
Camberley Connaught Road------06:33----06:47--07:1507:5208:22--09:1232491213:4914:1214:3715:1315:3316:0316:2316:3917:0917:2317:4818:1318:3618:5319:1019:3019:50--20:10--21:10--22:1023:10
Camberley Ravenswood Drive------06:33----06:47--07:1607:5308:23--09:1333501313:5014:1314:3815:1415:3416:0416:2316:3917:0917:2417:4918:1418:3718:5319:1019:3019:50--20:10--21:10--22:1023:10
Camberley Iberian Way------06:35----06:49--07:1807:5408:25--09:1434511413:5114:1414:3915:1515:3516:0516:2516:4117:1117:2617:5118:1518:3818:5419:1119:3119:51--20:11--21:11--22:1123:11
Camberley Gibbet Lane------06:35----06:49--07:1907:5508:26--09:1535521513:5214:1514:4015:1615:3616:0616:2516:4117:1117:2717:5218:1618:3918:5519:1219:3219:52--20:12--21:12--22:1223:12
Camberley Hillcrest Road------06:36----06:50--07:2007:5608:27--09:1636531613:5314:1614:4115:1715:3716:0716:2616:4217:1217:2817:5318:1718:4018:5619:1319:3319:53--20:13--21:13--22:1323:13
Camberley Collingwood Grange Close------06:37----06:51--07:2107:5708:28--09:1636531613:5314:1614:4115:1815:3816:0716:2716:4317:1317:2917:5418:1718:4018:5619:1319:3319:53--20:13--21:13--22:1323:13
Bagshot Pennyhill Park------06:38----06:52--07:2207:5908:29--09:1737541713:5414:1714:4215:2015:4016:0916:2816:4417:1417:3017:5518:1818:4118:5719:1419:3419:54--20:14--21:14--22:1423:14
Bagshot Waterers Way------06:40----06:54--07:2508:0208:32--09:1939561913:5614:1914:4415:2215:4216:1116:3016:4617:1617:3317:5818:2018:4318:5819:1519:3519:55--20:15--21:15--22:1523:15
Bagshot Square------06:42----06:56--07:2708:0408:34--09:2141582113:5814:2114:4615:2415:4416:1316:3216:4817:1817:3518:0018:2218:4519:0019:1719:3719:57--20:17--21:17--22:1723:17
Bagshot Green------06:43----06:57--07:2908:0508:35--09:2242592213:5914:2214:4715:2515:4516:1416:3316:4917:1917:3618:0118:2318:4619:0119:1819:3819:58--20:18--21:18--22:1823:18
Lightwater The Avenue----------------07:34----------03--14:03--------16:19------------------------------------
Lightwater Stonehill Road----------------07:35----------04--14:04--------16:20------------------------------------
Lightwater Badger Drive----------------07:37----------05--14:05--------16:21------------------------------------
Lightwater Clearsprings--------07:00------07:38----09:05----06--14:06--------16:22------------------------------------
Lightwater The Avenue------06:47----07:02----08:1008:39--09:2646--26--14:2614:5115:2915:49--16:3716:5317:2317:4018:0518:2718:5019:0419:2119:4120:01--20:21--21:21--22:2123:21
Lightwater Lovells Close------06:4807:02--07:03--07:4108:1108:4009:0809:2646082614:0814:2614:5115:2915:4916:2416:3816:5417:2417:4118:0518:2718:5019:0419:2119:4120:01--20:21--21:21--22:2123:21
Lightwater War Memorial--06:05--06:5007:04--07:0507:2007:4308:1308:4209:1009:2848102814:1014:2814:5315:3115:5116:2616:4016:5617:2617:4318:0718:2918:5219:0619:2319:4320:03--20:23--21:23--22:2323:23
Lightwater Blackstroud Lane West--06:05--06:5107:05--07:0607:2107:4408:1408:4309:1109:2949112914:1114:2914:5415:3215:5216:2716:4116:5717:2717:4418:0818:3018:5319:0719:2319:4320:03--20:23--21:23--22:2323:23
West End Gordon's School--06:07--06:5207:08--07:0907:2407:4708:1508:4409:1209:3050123014:1214:3014:5515:3415:5416:2916:4316:5817:2817:4518:0918:3118:5419:0819:2519:4520:05--20:25--21:25--22:2523:25
West End The Inn--06:08--06:5407:10--07:1107:2607:4908:1708:4609:1409:3252143214:1414:3214:5715:3615:5616:3116:4517:0017:3017:4718:1118:3318:5619:1019:2619:4620:06--20:26--21:26--22:2623:26
West End Fellow Green--06:09--06:5507:11--07:1207:2707:5108:1808:4709:1509:3353153314:1514:3314:5815:3715:5716:3216:4617:0117:3117:4818:1218:3418:5719:1119:2719:4720:07--20:27--21:27--22:2723:27
Bisley Oldhouse Lane--06:10--06:5607:12--07:1307:2807:5208:1908:4809:1509:3353153314:1514:3314:5815:3815:5816:3316:4717:0217:3217:4918:1318:3518:5819:1119:2719:4720:07--20:27--21:27--22:2723:27
Bisley School Close--06:11--06:5707:14--07:1507:3007:5308:2008:4909:1609:3454163414:1614:3414:5915:3915:5916:3416:4817:0317:3317:5018:1418:3618:5919:1219:2819:4820:08--20:28--21:28--22:2823:28
Bisley Hen and Chickens--06:12--06:5807:15--07:1607:3107:5508:2108:5009:1709:3555173514:1714:3515:0015:4016:0016:3516:4917:0417:3417:5118:1518:3719:0019:1319:2919:4920:09--20:29--21:29--22:2923:29
Bisley Arethusa Way--06:12--06:5907:16--07:1707:3307:5608:2208:5109:1709:3555173514:1714:3515:0015:4116:0116:3516:4917:0417:3417:5118:1518:3719:0019:1319:2919:4920:09--20:29--21:29--22:2923:29
Bisley Queens Road--06:13--06:5907:17--07:1807:3407:5708:2308:5209:1809:3656183614:1814:3615:0115:4116:0116:3616:5017:0517:3517:5218:1618:3819:0119:1419:2919:4920:09--20:29--21:29--22:2923:29
Bisley Foxleigh Grange--06:14--07:0007:19--07:2007:3607:5908:2508:5409:1909:3757193714:1914:3715:0215:4216:0216:3716:5117:0617:3617:5318:1718:3919:0219:1519:3019:5020:10--20:30--21:30--22:3023:30
Knaphill Chobham Road--06:16--07:0307:22--07:2307:4108:0208:2808:5709:2109:3959213914:2114:3915:0415:4516:0516:3916:5317:0817:3817:5518:1918:4119:0419:1719:3119:5120:11--20:31--21:31--22:3123:31
Knaphill Oak Tree Road--06:16--07:0407:23--07:2407:4308:0308:2908:5809:2209:4000224014:2214:4015:0515:4616:0616:4016:5417:0917:3917:5618:2018:4119:0419:1719:3219:5220:12--20:32--21:32--22:3223:32
Knaphill Sainsbury's05:4906:18--07:0607:26--07:2707:4708:0608:3209:0109:2409:4202244214:2414:4215:0715:4816:0816:4216:5617:1117:4117:5818:2218:4319:0619:1919:3319:5320:13--20:33--21:33--22:3323:33
Knaphill Cavell Way05:5006:19--07:0707:28--07:2907:4908:0708:3309:0209:2509:4303254314:2514:4315:0815:4916:0916:4316:5717:1217:4217:5918:2318:4419:0719:2019:3419:5420:14--20:34--21:34--22:3423:34
Knaphill Alexandra Place05:5106:20--07:0807:30--07:3107:5108:0808:3409:0309:2609:4404264414:2614:4415:0915:5016:1016:4416:5817:1317:4318:0018:2418:4519:0819:2119:3519:5520:15--20:35--21:35--22:3523:35
Knaphill The Vyne Health Centre05:5106:20--07:0907:31--07:3207:5208:0908:3509:0409:2709:4505274514:2714:4515:1015:5016:1016:4416:5817:1317:4318:0018:2418:4519:0819:2119:3519:5520:15--20:35--21:35--22:3523:35
Knaphill Shops05:5306:22--07:1107:34--07:3507:5508:1108:3709:0609:2909:4707294714:2914:4715:1215:5216:1216:4617:0017:1517:4518:0218:2618:4719:1019:2319:3719:5720:17--20:37--21:37--22:3723:37
Knaphill Queen's Road05:5406:23--07:1207:35--07:3607:5608:1208:3809:0709:3009:4808304814:3014:4815:1315:5316:1316:4717:0117:1517:4518:0218:2618:4719:1019:2319:3719:5720:17--20:37--21:37--22:3723:37
Knaphill Northwood Avenue05:5506:24--07:1307:36--07:3707:5708:1408:3909:0809:3109:4909314914:3114:4915:1415:5416:1416:4817:0217:1617:4618:0318:2718:4819:1119:2419:3819:5820:18--20:38--21:38--22:3823:38
Knaphill Queenswood Road05:5606:25--07:1407:37--07:3907:5908:1508:4009:0909:3209:5010325014:3214:5015:1515:5616:1616:4917:0317:1717:4718:0418:2818:4919:1219:2519:3919:5920:19--20:39--21:39--22:3923:39
Knaphill The Surrey05:5606:25--07:1507:38--07:4008:0008:1708:4109:1009:3209:5010325014:3214:5015:1515:5716:1716:4917:0317:1817:4818:0518:2918:5019:1319:2519:3919:5920:19--20:39--21:39--22:3923:39
St Johns Raglan Road05:5706:26--07:1607:39--07:4108:0108:1808:4209:1109:3309:5111335114:3314:5115:1615:5816:1816:5017:0417:1917:4918:0618:3018:5119:1419:2619:4020:0020:20--20:40--21:40--22:4023:40
St Johns Crematorium05:5806:27--07:1707:40--07:4108:0208:1908:4309:1209:3409:5212345214:3414:5215:1715:5916:1916:5117:0517:1917:4918:0618:3018:5119:1419:2619:4020:0020:20--20:40--21:40--22:4023:40
St Johns Health Centre05:5906:28--07:1807:41--07:4208:0308:2008:4409:1309:3509:5313355314:3514:5315:1816:0016:2016:5217:0617:2017:5018:0718:3118:5219:1519:2719:4120:0120:21--20:41--21:41--22:4123:41
St Johns Co-op06:0006:29--07:1907:42--07:4408:0508:2208:4509:1409:3609:5414365414:3614:5415:1916:0216:2216:5317:0717:2117:5118:0818:3218:5319:1619:2819:4220:0220:22--20:42--21:42--22:4223:42
St Johns St James Close06:0106:30--07:2007:43--07:4508:0608:2408:4709:1509:3709:5515375514:3714:5515:2016:0316:2316:5417:0817:2217:5218:0918:3318:5419:1719:2919:4320:0320:23--20:43--21:43--22:4323:43
St Johns St John's Rise06:0206:31--07:2107:45--07:4708:0808:2508:4809:1609:3809:5616385614:3814:5615:2116:0416:2416:5517:0917:2317:5318:1018:3418:5419:1719:2919:4320:0320:23--20:43--21:43--22:4323:43
Woking The Triangle06:0306:31--07:2107:46--07:4808:0908:2708:5009:1709:3909:5717395714:3914:5715:2216:0516:2516:5617:1017:2417:5418:1118:3518:5519:1819:3019:4420:0420:24--20:44--21:44--22:4423:44
Woking Bridge Barn Lane06:0306:32--07:2207:47--07:4908:1008:2808:5109:1809:4009:5818405814:4014:5815:2316:0616:2616:5717:1117:2517:5518:1218:3618:5619:1919:3119:4520:0520:25--20:45--21:45--22:4523:45
Woking Kingsway06:0406:33--07:2307:48--07:5008:1108:2908:5209:1909:4109:5919415914:4114:5915:2416:0716:2716:5817:1217:2617:5618:1318:3718:5619:1919:3119:4520:0520:25--20:45--21:45--22:4523:45
Woking Town Quay06:0506:34--07:2407:50--07:5208:1308:3208:5509:2109:4310:0121430114:4315:0115:2616:0916:2917:0017:1417:2817:5818:1518:3918:5819:2119:3319:4720:0720:2720:4520:4721:4521:4722:4522:4723:47
Woking Victoria Way06:0606:35--07:2507:51--07:5308:1408:3308:5609:2109:4310:0121430114:4315:0115:2616:0916:2917:0017:1417:2817:5818:1518:3918:5819:2119:3319:4720:0720:2720:4520:4721:4521:4722:4522:4723:47
Woking Board School Road06:0706:36--07:2607:52--07:5408:1508:3508:5709:2209:4410:0222440214:4415:0215:2716:1016:3017:0117:1517:2917:5918:1618:4018:5919:2219:3419:4820:0820:2820:4620:4821:4621:4822:4622:4823:48
Woking Railway Station06:1106:4006:5507:3007:5408:0008:0108:1708:4209:0409:2809:5010:0828500814:5015:0815:3416:1716:3717:0817:2217:3618:0618:2318:4719:0519:2719:3919:5220:1220:3220:4720:5221:4721:5222:4722:5223:52
Woking York Road06:1306:4206:5707:33--08:0308:05--08:4509:0709:3009:5310:1030531014:5315:1015:3616:1916:3917:1117:2417:3818:0818:2518:4919:0719:2919:4119:5420:1420:34--20:54--21:54--22:5423:54
Woking Consort Court----06:57----08:03----08:45----09:54----53--14:53--------17:11----18:08----19:07----19:54------------------
Woking United Reform Church----06:58----08:05----08:47----09:55----54--14:54--------17:12----18:09----19:08----19:55------------------
Woking Twin Bridges----06:59----08:06----08:48----09:57----55--14:55--------17:13----18:10----19:09----19:56------------------
Woking Wych Hill----07:01----08:08----08:50----09:59----57--14:57--------17:15----18:12----19:11----19:58------------------
Woking West Hill----07:01----08:08----08:50----09:59----57--14:57--------17:15----18:12----19:11----19:58------------------
Woking Acacia Avenue----07:03----08:09----08:51----09:59----58--14:58--------17:16----18:13----19:12----19:59------------------
Woking Almond Avenue----07:05----08:10----08:52----10:00----59--14:59--------17:17----18:14----19:13----20:00------------------
Mayford The Bird in Hand----07:07----08:12----08:54----10:01----01--15:01--------17:19----18:16----19:15----20:02------------------
The Mayford Arms----07:07----------08:54----10:01----01--15:01--------17:19----18:16----19:15----20:02------------------
Mayford Maybourne Rise----07:10----------08:57----10:03----03--15:03--------17:20----18:17----19:16----20:03------------------
Sutton Green Whitmoor Lane----07:13----------09:00----10:05----05--15:05--------17:22----18:19----19:18----20:05------------------
Jacobs Well Stringer's Avenue----07:17----------09:04----10:07----07--15:07--------17:24----18:21----19:19----20:06------------------
Jacobs Well White House Lane----07:18----------09:05----10:08----08--15:08--------17:25----18:22----19:20----20:07------------------
Woking Claremont Avenue06:1606:44--07:35----08:08----09:0909:33--10:1333--13--15:1315:3916:2116:41--17:2617:40--18:2718:50--19:3019:42--20:1520:35--20:55--21:55--22:5523:55
Kingfield Leisure Centre06:1706:45--07:37----08:11----09:1109:34--10:1434--14--15:1415:4016:2216:42--17:2717:41--18:2818:52--19:3219:44--20:1720:37--20:57--21:57--22:5723:57
Kingfield Green06:1906:47--07:39----08:13----09:1309:36--10:1636--16--15:1615:4216:2416:44--17:2917:43--18:3018:53--19:3319:45--20:1820:38--20:58--21:58--22:5823:58
Westfield Vicarage Road06:2006:48--07:40----08:16----09:1509:37--10:1737--17--15:1715:4316:2516:45--17:3017:44--18:3118:54--19:3419:46--20:1920:39--20:59--21:59--22:5923:59
Westfield Apers Avenue06:2006:48--07:41----08:18----09:1609:37--10:1737--17--15:1715:4316:2616:46--17:3117:45--18:3218:55--19:3419:46--20:1920:39--20:59--21:59--22:5923:59
Westfield Common06:2206:50--07:43----08:21----09:1809:39--10:1939--19--15:1915:4516:2816:48--17:3317:47--18:3418:57--19:3619:48--20:2120:41--21:01--22:01--23:0100:01
Westfield Cricket Pitch06:2206:50--07:43----08:22----09:1809:39--10:1939--19--15:1915:4516:2816:48--17:3317:47--18:3418:57--19:3619:48--20:2120:41--21:01--22:01--23:0100:01
Westfield Warners Corner06:2306:51--07:44----08:22----09:1909:40--10:2040--20--15:2015:4616:2916:49--17:3417:48--18:3518:58--19:3719:49--20:2220:42--21:02--22:02--23:0200:02
Sutton Green Robin Hood Lane06:2406:52--07:46----08:24----09:2009:41--10:2141--21--15:2115:4716:3016:50--17:3517:49--18:3618:59--19:3819:50--20:2320:43--21:03--22:03--23:0300:03
Sutton Green Pyle Hill06:2506:53--07:47----08:25----09:2109:41--10:2141--21--15:2115:4716:3016:50--17:3517:49--18:3618:59--19:3819:50--20:2320:43--21:03--22:03--23:0300:03
Sutton Green Village Hall06:2506:54--07:48----08:26----09:2109:42--10:2242--22--15:2215:4816:3116:51--17:3617:50--18:3719:00--19:3919:51--20:2420:44--21:04--22:04--23:0400:04
Sutton Green The Olive Tree06:2606:54--07:48----08:27----09:2209:42--10:2242--22--15:2215:4816:3116:51--17:3617:50--18:3719:00--19:3919:51--20:2420:44--21:04--22:04--23:0400:04
Sutton Green Lodge Gates06:2706:55--07:50----08:29----09:2309:43--10:2343--23--15:2315:4916:3216:52--17:3717:51--18:3819:01--19:4019:52--20:2520:45--21:05--22:05--23:0500:05
Jacobs Well Clay Lane Turn06:2806:57--07:52----08:31----09:2409:44--10:2444--24--15:2415:5016:3316:53--17:3817:52--18:3919:02--19:4119:53--20:2620:46--21:06--22:06--23:0600:06
Jacobs Well Village Hall06:2906:58--07:53----08:32----09:2509:45--10:2545--25--15:2515:5116:3416:54--17:3917:53--18:4019:03--19:4219:54--20:2720:47--21:07--22:07--23:0700:07
Jacobs Well Queenhythe Road Turn06:2906:59--07:54----08:33----09:2609:46--10:2646--26--15:2615:5116:3416:54--17:3917:53--18:4019:03--19:4219:54--20:2720:47--21:07--22:07--23:0700:07
Jacobs Well Road06:3007:00--07:55----08:34----09:2709:47--10:2747--27--15:2715:5216:3516:55--17:4017:54--18:4119:04--19:4319:55--20:2820:48--21:08--22:08--23:0800:08
Slyfield Green Oak Tree Drive------07:57------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bellfields Christ's College------08:00------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slyfield Green Woodlands Road06:3207:0207:20------08:36--09:0709:2909:4910:0910:2949092915:0915:2915:5416:3716:5717:2617:4217:5618:2318:4319:0619:2119:4519:5720:0820:3020:50--21:10--22:10--23:1000:10
Slyfield Green Parrot Court06:3307:0307:21------08:38--09:0809:3009:5010:1010:3050103015:1015:3015:5516:3816:5817:2817:4317:5718:2418:4419:0719:2219:4619:5820:0920:3120:51--21:11--22:11--23:1100:11
Slyfield Green Old Farm Road06:3407:0407:22------08:39--09:1009:3109:5110:1110:3151113115:1115:3115:5616:3916:5917:2917:4517:5818:2518:4519:0819:2319:4719:5920:1020:3220:52--21:12--22:12--23:1200:12
Bellfields School Close06:3507:0507:24------08:41--09:1109:3309:5310:1310:3353133315:1315:3315:5816:4117:0117:3117:4718:0018:2718:4719:1019:2419:4820:0020:1120:3320:53--21:13--22:13--23:1300:13
Bellfields Stoke Bridges06:3607:0607:25------08:42--09:1209:3309:5310:1310:3353133315:1315:3315:5816:4117:0117:3217:4718:0018:2718:4719:1019:2519:4820:0020:1120:3320:53--21:13--22:13--23:1300:13
Guildford College06:3807:0807:27------08:46--09:1509:3609:5610:1610:3656163615:1615:3616:0116:4417:0417:3517:5018:0318:3018:5019:1319:2719:5020:0220:1320:3520:55--21:15--22:15--23:1500:15
Guildford Queen's Road06:3907:0907:28------08:47--09:1609:3709:5710:1710:3757173715:1715:3716:0216:4517:0517:3617:5218:0418:3118:5119:1419:2819:5120:0320:1420:3620:56--21:16--22:16--23:1600:16
Guildford Library06:4107:1107:31------08:51--09:1909:3909:5910:1910:3959193915:1915:3916:0416:4717:0717:4017:5518:0618:3318:5319:1619:3019:5320:0520:1620:3820:58--21:18--22:18--23:1800:18
Guildford Friary Bus Station----------------------------------------------------------------------------23:20--
Guildford Friary Bus Station06:4307:1307:3308:18----08:53--09:2109:4110:0110:2110:4101214115:2115:4116:0616:4917:0917:4217:5718:0818:3518:5519:1819:3219:5520:0720:1820:4021:00--21:20--22:20----00:20

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 34, 35, 134 service quickly and easily online

Guildford View Tickets
Woking View Tickets
Surrey and West Sussex View Tickets

Service updates