Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
34, 35, 134

Guildford to Camberley

via Sutton Green (34), Westfield (34), Mayford (35), Woking, St. John's, Knaphill, Bisley, West End, Lightwater and Bagshot

Back to all services

Service Overview

Revised times from 29th July 2018

We will be making changes to our services in the Guildford area from 29h July.

You can see more details here.

There will be one minor change to Service 34 - the 0657 Schooldays bus from Guildford to Camberley will run four minutes earlier to improve reliability.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops343435341 342 351 352 342 341 34352 351 34343435343434343534341342 35341342 341 353434353434353434353434343434
St Johns Raglan Road Turn------------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------until----------15:05------------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until----
Guildford Friary Bus Station05:1705:3305:5706:1506:1706:3506:3706:5306:5507:2707:4508:0508:25--09:1030501012:5013:1013:3013:5014:10--14:3014:5015:1015:1015:3015:5016:1516:3516:5517:1517:4018:0518:3519:0519:35--35--22:35
Guildford Queen's Road05:1905:3505:5906:1706:1906:3706:3906:5506:5707:3007:4808:0808:28--09:1232521212:5213:1213:3213:5214:12--14:3214:5215:1315:1215:3315:5216:1716:3816:5817:1817:4318:0718:3719:0719:37--37--22:37
Guildford College05:2005:3606:0006:1806:2006:3806:4106:5606:5807:3207:5008:0908:29--09:1333531312:5313:1313:3313:5314:13--14:3314:5315:1415:1315:3415:5316:1916:4017:0017:1917:4518:0918:3919:0819:38--38--22:38
Bellfields Stoke Bridges05:2205:3806:0206:2006:2306:4006:4306:5907:0007:3607:5308:1208:32--09:1636561612:5613:1613:3613:5614:16--14:3614:5615:1715:1615:3715:5616:2116:4317:0317:2217:4818:1118:4119:1019:40--40--22:40
Bellfields Stoughton Road Shops----------------------------------------------------15:18--------------------------------
Bellfields Cypress Road----------------------------------------------------15:19--------------------------------
Bellfields Christ's College----------------------------------------------------15:22--------------------------------
Slyfield Green Oak Tree Drive----------------------------------------------------15:23--------------------------------
Bellfields School Close05:2305:3906:0306:2106:2406:4106:4507:0007:0107:3707:5508:1308:34--09:1737571712:5713:1713:3713:5714:17--14:3714:57--15:1715:3915:5716:2316:4517:0517:2417:5018:1318:4319:1119:41--41--22:41
Slyfield Green Old Farm Road05:2405:4006:0406:2206:2606:4206:4607:0207:0307:4007:5708:1508:36--09:1939591912:5913:1913:3913:5914:19--14:3914:59--15:1915:4115:5916:2416:4717:0717:2617:5218:1418:4419:1219:42--42--22:42
Slyfield Green Parrot Court05:2505:4106:0506:2306:2706:4306:4807:0307:0407:4107:5808:1708:38--09:2040002013:0013:2013:4014:0014:20--14:4015:00--15:2015:4316:0016:2616:4817:0817:2817:5318:1618:4619:1319:43--43--22:43
Slyfield Green Woodlands Road05:2705:4306:0706:2506:2906:4506:5007:0507:0607:4408:0108:1908:40--09:2242022213:0213:2213:4214:0214:22--14:4215:02--15:2215:4516:0216:2816:5117:1117:3017:5618:1818:4819:1519:45--45--22:45
Jacobs Well White House Lane----06:07----06:4506:50------08:0108:19------42--------13:42------14:42------15:45----16:51----17:56----19:15----------
Jacobs Well Stringer's Avenue----06:08----06:4606:51------08:0208:20------43--------13:43------14:43------15:46----16:52----17:57----19:16----------
Sutton Green Whitmoor Lane----06:09----06:4706:52------08:0408:21------44--------13:44------14:44------15:47----16:53----17:58----19:17----------
Mayford Maybourne Rise----06:10----06:4806:54------08:0708:22------46--------13:46------14:46------15:49----16:55----18:00----19:19----------
The Mayford Arms----06:11----06:4906:55------08:0808:23------47--------13:47------14:47------15:50----16:56----18:01----19:20----------
Mayford The Bird in Hand----06:12----06:5006:56------08:0908:24------48--------13:48------14:48------15:51----16:57----18:02----19:21----------
Woking Almond Avenue----06:13----06:5106:57------08:1208:25------49--------13:49------14:49------15:52----16:58----18:03----19:22----------
Woking Acacia Avenue----06:14----06:5206:58------08:1508:26------50--------13:50------14:50------15:53----16:59----18:04----19:23----------
Woking West Hill----06:15----06:5306:59------08:1808:27------51--------13:51------14:51------15:54----17:00----18:05----19:24----------
Woking Triggs Lane--------------------08:21----------------------------------------------------------------
Woking Parley Drive--------------------08:23----------------------------------------------------------------
Woking Foxhills--------------------08:23----------------------------------------------------------------
Horsell Woking High School--------------------08:29----------------------------------------------------------------
Woking Wych Hill----06:16----06:5407:00--------08:28------52--------13:52------14:52------15:55----17:01----18:06----19:25----------
Woking Twin Bridges----06:17----06:5507:01--------08:29------53--------13:53------14:53------15:56----17:02----18:07----19:26----------
Woking United Reform Church----06:17----06:5507:02--------08:29------53--------13:53------14:53------15:56----17:02----18:07----19:26----------
Woking Consort Court----06:18----06:5607:02--------08:30------54--------13:54------14:54------15:57----17:03----18:08----19:27----------
Jacobs Well Road05:2705:43--06:2506:29----07:0507:0607:44----08:40--09:22--022213:0213:22--14:0214:22----15:0215:2415:22--16:0316:29--17:1217:31--18:1918:49--19:45--45--22:45
Jacobs Well Queenhythe Road Turn05:2805:44--06:2606:30----07:0607:0707:45----08:41--09:23--032313:0313:23--14:0314:23----15:0315:2515:23--16:0416:30--17:1317:32--18:2018:50--19:46--46--22:46
Jacobs Well Village Hall05:2905:45--06:2706:31----07:0707:0807:46----08:42--09:24--042413:0413:24--14:0414:24----15:0415:2615:24--16:0516:31--17:1417:33--18:2118:51--19:47--47--22:47
Jacobs Well Clay Lane Turn05:2905:45--06:2706:31----07:0707:0807:46----08:42--09:24--042413:0413:24--14:0414:24----15:0415:2615:24--16:0516:31--17:1417:33--18:2118:51--19:47--47--22:47
Sutton Green Lodge Gates05:3005:46--06:2806:32----07:0907:0907:48----08:44--09:25--052513:0513:25--14:0514:25----15:0515:2715:25--16:0616:32--17:1517:34--18:2218:52--19:48--48--22:48
Sutton Green The Olive Tree05:3105:47--06:2906:33----07:1007:1007:49----08:45--09:26--062613:0613:26--14:0614:26----15:0615:2815:26--16:0716:33--17:1617:35--18:2318:53--19:49--49--22:49
Sutton Green Village Hall05:3105:47--06:2906:34----07:1107:1007:50----08:45--09:27--072713:0713:27--14:0714:27----15:0715:2915:27--16:0816:34--17:1717:36--18:2418:54--19:49--49--22:49
Sutton Green Robin Hood Lane05:3205:48--06:3006:35----07:1207:1107:51----08:47--09:28--082813:0813:28--14:0814:28----15:0815:3015:28--16:0916:35--17:1817:37--18:2518:55--19:50--50--22:50
Westfield Warners Corner05:3305:49--06:3106:36----07:1407:1207:53----08:48--09:29--092913:0913:29--14:0914:29----15:0915:3115:29--16:1016:36--17:1917:38--18:2618:56--19:51--51--22:51
Westfield Cricket Pitch05:3405:50--06:3206:37----07:1507:1307:54----08:49--09:30--103013:1013:30--14:1014:30----15:1015:3215:30--16:1116:37--17:2017:39--18:2718:57--19:52--52--22:52
Westfield Common05:3505:51--06:3306:38----07:1607:1407:55----08:50--09:31--113113:1113:31--14:1114:31----15:1115:3315:31--16:1216:38--17:2117:40--18:2818:58--19:53--53--22:53
Westfield Apers Avenue05:3505:51--06:3306:38----07:1707:1407:56----08:51--09:31--113113:1113:31--14:1114:31----15:1115:3315:31--16:1216:38--17:2117:40--18:2818:58--19:53--53--22:53
Westfield Vicarage Road05:3605:52--06:3406:39----07:1807:1507:57----08:52--09:32--123213:1213:32--14:1214:32----15:1215:3415:32--16:1316:39--17:2217:41--18:2918:59--19:54--54--22:54
Kingfield Green05:3705:53--06:3506:41----07:2007:1708:00----08:54--09:34--143413:1413:34--14:1414:34----15:1415:3615:34--16:1516:41--17:2417:43--18:3019:00--19:55--55--22:55
Kingfield Leisure Centre05:3705:53--06:3506:41----07:2107:1708:01----08:55--09:35--153513:1513:35--14:1514:35----15:1515:3715:35--16:1616:42--17:2417:43--18:3019:00--19:55--55--22:55
Woking Midhope Road05:3905:55----06:43----07:23--08:04----08:57--09:37--173713:1713:37--14:1714:37----15:1715:4015:37--16:1816:44--17:2617:45--18:3219:02--19:57--57--22:57
Woking York Road05:4005:56--06:3706:45----07:2507:2008:06----08:59--09:38--183813:1813:38--14:1814:38----15:1815:4215:38--16:1916:45--17:2817:47--18:3419:04--19:58--58--22:58
Woking Victoria Way05:4205:5806:2106:4006:4706:5907:0607:2907:2208:1008:3408:3309:03--09:4257224213:2213:4213:5714:2214:42--14:5715:2215:4615:4216:0016:2316:4917:0617:3017:4918:1118:3619:0619:3020:00--00--23:00
Woking Board School Road05:4305:5906:2206:4006:4807:0007:0707:3107:2308:1208:3708:3409:05--09:4358234313:2313:4313:5814:2314:43--14:5815:2315:4815:4316:0116:2416:5017:0717:3117:5018:1218:3719:0719:3120:01--01--23:01
Woking Railway Station05:4506:0106:2606:4406:5207:0307:1007:3807:3108:2008:4608:4609:1009:2809:4805284813:2813:4814:0514:2814:48--15:0515:3015:5015:5016:0516:3016:5517:1517:4017:5518:2018:4519:1519:4020:05350522:3523:05
Woking Kingsway05:4606:0206:2706:4506:5407:0507:1207:4107:3308:2208:4808:4809:1209:3009:5007305013:3013:5014:0714:3114:51--15:0815:3315:5315:5216:0816:3316:5817:1817:4317:5818:2318:4719:1619:4120:06360622:3623:06
Woking Bridge Barn Lane05:4706:0306:2806:4606:5507:0607:1307:4207:3408:2308:4908:4909:1309:3109:5108315113:3113:5114:0814:3214:52--15:0915:3415:5515:5316:1016:3517:0017:2017:4518:0018:2418:4819:1719:4220:07370722:3723:07
Woking The Triangle05:4706:0306:2806:4606:5507:0707:1307:4307:3508:2408:5008:5009:1409:3209:5209325213:3213:5214:0914:3314:53--15:1015:3515:5515:5416:1016:3517:0017:2017:4518:0018:2418:4919:1719:4220:07370722:3723:07
St Johns St John's Rise05:4806:0406:2906:4706:5707:0807:1507:4507:3608:2508:5108:5109:1509:3309:5310335313:3313:5314:1014:3514:55--15:1215:3715:5715:5516:1216:3717:0217:2217:4718:0218:2618:5019:1819:4320:08380822:3823:08
St Johns St James Close05:4906:0506:3006:4806:5807:1007:1607:4707:3808:2708:5308:5309:1709:3509:5512355513:3513:5514:1214:3714:57--15:1415:3915:5915:5716:1416:3917:0417:2417:4918:0418:2818:5219:1919:4420:09390922:3923:09
St Johns Co-op05:5106:0706:3206:4907:0007:1207:1807:4907:4008:2908:5508:5509:1909:3709:5714375713:3713:5714:1414:3914:59--15:1615:4116:0215:5916:1716:4217:0717:2717:5218:0718:3018:5419:2119:4620:11411122:4123:11
St Johns Health Centre05:5106:0706:3206:4907:0007:1207:1807:4907:4108:3008:5508:5509:1909:3709:5714375713:3713:5714:1414:3914:59--15:1715:4116:0215:5916:1716:4217:0717:2717:5218:0718:3018:5419:2119:4620:11--11--23:11
St Johns Raglan Road05:5206:0806:3306:5007:0107:1407:2007:5107:4308:3208:5608:5609:2009:3809:5815385813:3813:5814:1514:4015:00--15:1815:4216:0316:0016:1816:4317:0917:2917:5418:0918:3218:5619:2319:4720:12--12--23:12
Knaphill The Surrey05:5306:0906:3406:5107:0207:1507:2007:5207:4408:3308:5708:5709:2109:3909:5916395913:3913:5914:1614:4115:0115:0515:1915:4316:0416:0116:1916:4417:0917:2917:5418:0918:3218:5619:2419:4820:13--13--23:13
Knaphill Queenswood Road05:5306:0906:3406:5107:0207:1607:2107:5307:4508:3408:5808:5809:2209:4010:0017400013:4014:0014:1714:4215:0215:0715:2115:4416:0516:0216:2016:4517:1017:3017:5518:1018:3318:5719:2519:4820:13--13--23:13
Knaphill Northwood Avenue05:5406:1006:3506:5207:0307:1707:2307:5407:4708:3608:5908:5909:2309:4110:0118410113:4114:0114:1814:4315:0315:0815:2215:4516:0616:0316:2116:4617:1217:3217:5718:1218:3518:5919:2619:4920:14--14--23:14
Knaphill Queen's Road05:5506:1106:3606:5307:0407:1907:2407:5607:4808:3709:0009:0009:2409:4210:0219420213:4214:0214:1914:4415:0415:1015:2415:4616:0716:0416:2216:4717:1317:3317:5818:1318:3619:0019:2819:5020:15--15--23:15
Knaphill Shops05:5606:1206:3706:5407:0507:2007:2507:5707:5008:3909:0109:0109:2509:4310:0320430313:4314:0314:2014:4515:0515:1115:2515:4716:0816:0516:2316:4817:1417:3417:5918:1418:3719:0119:2919:5120:16--16--23:16
Knaphill The Vyne Health Centre05:5606:1206:3706:5407:0507:2107:2607:5807:5108:4009:0209:0209:2609:4410:0421440413:4414:0414:2114:4615:0615:1215:2615:4816:0916:0616:2416:4917:1517:3518:0018:1518:3719:0119:2919:5120:16--16--23:16
Knaphill Alexandra Place05:5806:1406:3906:5607:0707:2207:2808:0007:5208:4209:0309:0309:2709:4510:0522450513:4514:0514:2214:4715:0715:1315:2715:4916:1016:0716:2516:5017:1617:3618:0118:1618:3919:0319:3119:5320:18--18--23:18
Knaphill Cavell Way05:5806:1406:3906:5607:0707:2307:2908:0107:5308:4309:0409:0409:2809:4610:0623460613:4614:0614:2314:4815:0815:1415:2815:5016:1116:0816:2616:5117:1717:3718:0218:1718:3919:0319:3119:5320:18--18--23:18
Knaphill Sainsbury's06:0006:1606:4106:5807:0907:2507:3108:0307:5508:4509:0609:0609:3009:4810:0825480813:4814:0814:2514:5015:1015:1615:3015:5216:1316:1016:2816:5317:1917:3918:0418:1918:4119:0519:3319:5520:20--20--23:20
Knaphill Oak Tree Road06:0106:1706:4206:5907:1007:2607:3208:0407:5608:4609:0709:0709:3109:4910:0926490913:4914:0914:2614:5115:1115:1715:3115:5316:1416:1116:2916:5417:2017:4018:0518:2018:4219:0619:3319:5520:20--20--23:20
Knaphill Chobham Road06:0106:1706:4206:5907:1107:2707:3308:0507:5708:4709:0809:0809:3209:5010:1027501013:5014:1014:2714:5115:1115:1815:3215:5416:1516:1216:3016:5517:2117:4118:0618:2118:4319:0719:3419:5620:21--21--23:21
Bisley Foxleigh Grange06:0306:1906:4407:0107:1207:2907:3608:0707:5908:4909:1009:1009:3409:5210:1229521213:5214:1214:2914:5315:1315:2015:3415:5516:1616:1416:3216:5717:2217:4218:0718:2218:4419:0819:3519:5720:22--22--23:22
Bisley Queens Road06:0306:1906:4407:0107:1307:3007:3708:0808:0008:5009:1109:1109:3509:5310:1330531313:5314:1314:3014:5315:1315:2115:3515:5616:1716:1516:3316:5817:2317:4318:0818:2318:4519:0919:3619:5820:23--23--23:23
Bisley Arethusa Way06:0406:2006:4507:0207:1407:3107:3808:0908:0108:5109:1209:1209:3609:5410:1431541413:5414:1414:3114:5415:1415:2215:3615:5716:1816:1616:3416:5917:2417:4418:0918:2418:4619:1019:3619:5820:23--23--23:23
Bisley Hen and Chickens06:0506:2106:4607:0307:1507:3207:3908:1008:0208:5209:1309:1309:3709:5510:1532551513:5514:1514:3214:5515:1515:2315:3715:5816:1916:1716:3517:0017:2517:4518:1018:2518:4719:1119:3719:5920:24--24--23:24
Bisley School Close06:0506:2106:4607:0307:1507:3207:3908:1008:0208:5209:1309:1309:3709:5510:1532551513:5514:1514:3214:5515:1515:2315:3715:5816:1916:1716:3517:0017:2517:4518:1018:2518:4719:1119:3719:5920:24--24--23:24
Bisley Oldhouse Lane06:0606:2206:4707:0407:1607:3307:4008:1108:0308:5309:1409:1409:3809:5610:1632561613:5614:1614:3214:5615:1615:2415:3715:5816:2016:1816:3517:0117:2617:4618:1118:2618:4819:1219:3820:0020:25--25--23:25
West End Fellow Green06:0706:2306:4807:0507:1707:3407:4208:1308:0408:5409:1509:1509:3909:5710:1733571713:5714:1714:3314:5715:1715:2515:3815:5916:2116:1916:3617:0217:2717:4718:1218:2718:4919:1319:3920:0120:26--26--23:26
West End The Inn06:0806:2406:4907:0607:1907:3607:4408:1508:0608:5609:1609:1609:4009:5810:1834581813:5814:1814:3414:5815:1815:2615:3916:0016:2216:2016:3717:0317:2917:4918:1418:2918:5119:1419:4020:0220:27--27--23:27
West End Gordon's School06:0906:2506:5007:0707:2007:3707:4508:1608:0708:5709:1709:1709:4109:5910:1935591913:5914:1914:3514:5915:1915:2715:4016:0116:2316:2116:3817:0417:3017:5018:1518:3018:5219:1519:4120:0320:28--28--23:28
Lightwater Blackstroud Lane West06:0906:2506:5107:0807:2107:3907:4608:1708:0908:5809:1809:1809:4210:0010:2037002014:0014:2014:3715:0015:2015:2815:4116:0216:2416:2216:4017:0517:3217:5218:1718:3218:5419:1619:4120:0320:28--28--23:28
Lightwater War Memorial06:1106:2706:5307:1007:2307:4107:4808:1908:1109:0009:2009:2009:4410:0210:2239022214:0214:2214:3915:0215:2215:3015:4316:0416:2616:2416:4217:0717:3417:5418:1918:3418:5619:1819:4320:0520:30--30--23:30
Lightwater Lovells Close06:1106:2706:5307:1007:2407:4207:4908:2108:1209:0109:2109:2109:4510:0310:2340032314:0314:2314:4015:0315:23--15:4416:0516:2716:2516:4217:0817:3517:5518:2018:3518:5619:1819:43--20:30--30----
Lightwater Clearsprings----------07:4607:52------09:2409:24------44--------14:44------15:47------16:44----17:59----------------------
Lightwater Badger Drive----------07:4607:53------09:2409:24------44--------14:44------15:47------16:45----18:00----------------------
Lightwater Stonehill Road----------07:4707:54------09:2509:25------45--------14:45------15:48------16:46----18:01----------------------
Lightwater The Avenue06:1206:2806:5407:1107:2607:4807:5608:2508:1309:0309:2609:2609:4610:0410:2446042414:0414:2414:4615:0415:24--15:4916:0716:2916:2616:4817:1017:3718:0218:2218:3618:5719:1919:44--20:31--31----
Bagshot Green06:1506:3106:5807:1507:3207:5208:0308:3608:1809:0909:3109:3109:5010:0810:2850082814:0814:2814:5015:0815:29--15:5316:1216:3616:3016:5517:1717:4318:0818:2718:4119:0119:2319:48--20:35--35----
Bagshot Square06:1606:3206:5907:1607:3407:5308:0508:3908:2009:1109:3309:3309:5110:0910:2951092914:0914:2914:5115:0915:31--15:5416:1416:3816:3116:5717:1917:4518:1018:2918:4319:0219:2419:49--20:36--36----
Bagshot Waterers Way06:1706:33--07:1707:35----08:4108:2209:12----09:5210:1010:30--103014:1014:30--15:1015:32----16:15--16:32--17:2017:46--18:3018:44--19:2519:50--20:37--37----
Bagshot Pennyhill Park06:1806:34--07:1807:36----08:4208:2309:13----09:5310:1110:31--113114:1114:31--15:1115:33----16:16--16:33--17:2217:47--18:3118:45--19:2619:51--20:38--38----
Camberley Collingwood Grange Close06:1906:35--07:2007:37----08:4408:2509:14----09:5510:1310:33--133314:1314:33--15:1315:35----16:18--16:35--17:2317:49--18:3318:46--19:2719:52--20:39--39----
Camberley Hillcrest Road06:1906:35--07:2007:37----08:4408:2609:15----09:5510:1310:33--133314:1314:33--15:1315:35----16:18--16:35--17:2417:49--18:3318:46--19:2719:52--20:39--39----
Camberley Gibbet Lane06:2006:36--07:2107:38----08:4508:2709:15----09:5610:1410:34--143414:1414:34--15:1415:36----16:19--16:36--17:2517:50--18:3418:47--19:2819:53--20:40--40----
Camberley Iberian Way06:2006:36--07:2107:38----08:4608:2809:16----09:5610:1410:34--143414:1414:34--15:1415:36----16:19--16:36--17:2617:50--18:3418:47--19:2819:53--20:40--40----
Camberley Ravenswood Drive06:2106:37--07:2307:39----08:4808:3009:17----09:5810:1610:36--163614:1614:36--15:1615:38----16:21--16:38--17:2717:52--18:3618:48--19:2919:54--20:41--41----
Camberley Connaught Road06:2206:38--07:2307:40----08:4908:3109:18----09:5810:1610:36--163614:1614:36--15:1615:38----16:21--16:38--17:2817:52--18:3618:49--19:3019:55--20:42--42----
Camberley Belton Road06:2306:39--07:2407:41----08:5008:3209:18----09:5910:1710:37--173714:1714:37--15:1715:39----16:22--16:39--17:2917:53--18:3718:50--19:3119:56--20:43--43----
Camberley Shalbourne Rise06:2306:39--07:2507:41----08:5108:3309:19----10:0010:1810:38--183814:1814:38--15:1815:40----16:23--16:40--17:3017:54--18:3818:50--19:3119:56--20:43--43----
Camberley Heathcote Road06:2406:40--07:2607:42----08:5108:3409:20----10:0110:1910:39--193914:1914:39--15:1915:41----16:24--16:41--17:3017:55--18:3918:51--19:3219:57--20:44--44----
Camberley Pembroke Broadway06:2506:4107:0807:2707:4308:0508:1708:5308:3609:2109:4409:4410:0210:2010:4002204014:2014:4015:0215:2015:42--16:0516:2516:4916:4217:0817:3217:5618:2118:4018:5219:1119:3319:58--20:45--45----

1Only During School Holidays 2Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 34, 35, 134 service quickly and easily online

Guildford View Tickets
Woking View Tickets
Surrey and West Sussex View Tickets