Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
334, 341, 351, 647

Maidstone to Sheerness

via Sittingbourne and Iwade

Back to all services

Service Overview

 

 

Temporary timetables from 19th August 2018

As a result of the delays being experienced in the Sittingbourne area while the town centre improvement works are taking place, temporary timetables will be introduced on 19th August for Services 333, 334 and 347.

You can read more details here

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops334334334334334334334334334334334334
Sheerness Tesco--------09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:19
Sheerness Railway Station07:0507:5008:0508:4509:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:20
Sheerness Aldi07:0507:5008:0508:4509:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:21
Sheerness High Street East End07:0607:5108:0608:4609:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:22
Sheerness Clock Tower07:0607:5108:0708:4609:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:22
Sheerness Catholic Church----08:08--09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:23
Marine Town Invicta Road----08:08--09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:24
Marine Town Richmond Street----08:09--09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:25
Marine Town Yacht Club----08:10--09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:25
Marine Town Ship-on-Shore----08:11--09:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:27
Marine Town Bartons Point----08:11--09:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:28
Minster The White House----08:13--09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:30
Minster The Abbey Hotel----08:13--09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:31
Scrapsgate Wards Hill Road Bottom----08:14--09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:32
Minster Woodland Drive----08:14--09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:32
Minster Breakneck Hill----08:15--09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:33
Minster The Broadway Shops----08:16--09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:34
Minster Harps Inn----08:16--09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:35
Minster Barton Hill Drive----08:17--09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:35
Scrapsgate Road----08:18--09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:36
Minster Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East----08:18--09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:37
Halfway Banner Way----08:19--09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:38
Halfway The Heritage----08:20--09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:38
Sheerness Holy Trinity Church07:0607:51--08:46----------------
Sheerness Cavour Road07:0707:52--08:47----------------
Sheerness Coronation Road07:0707:52--08:47----------------
Sheerness Holiday Village07:0807:53--08:48----------------
Halfway Power Station Road07:0907:54--08:49----------------
Halfway Danley Road07:1007:55--08:50----------------
Halfway House07:1007:55--08:50----------------
Halfway School07:1107:5608:2108:5109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:40
Halfway Holmside Avenue07:1107:5608:2108:5109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:40
Halfway Holm Place07:1207:5708:2108:5209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:41
Halfway The Rise07:1307:5808:2208:5309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:42
Queenborough Corner07:1407:5908:2308:5409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:43
Queenborough Morrisons07:1608:0108:2608:5609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:45
Queenborough Stray Marsh Farm07:1908:0408:2908:5909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:48
Swale Railway Station07:2208:0708:3209:0209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:51
Iwade Sanderling Way07:2408:0908:3409:0409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:53
Iwade School Lane07:2508:1008:3509:0509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:54
Iwade Helen Thompson Close07:2508:1008:3509:0509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:54
Iwade Health Centre07:2508:1008:3509:0509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:54
Iwade Featherbed Farm Yard07:2608:1108:3609:0609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:55
Howt Green Dancing Dog Saloon07:2808:1308:3809:0809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:57
Bobbing Garden of England Crematorium07:2808:1308:3809:0809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:57
Sonora Fields Sapphire Close07:3008:1508:4009:1010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0016:59
Sonora Fields Jacinth Drive07:3108:1608:4109:1110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:00
Sonora Fields The Meads07:3108:1608:4109:1110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:00
Chalkwell St Paul's Street07:3308:1808:4309:1310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:02
Sittingbourne Morrisons07:3408:1908:4409:1410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:03
Sittingbourne Ford Garage07:3608:2108:4609:1610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:05
Sittingbourne Fire Station07:3708:2208:4709:1710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:06
Sittingbourne Forum Shopping Centre----------------------17:07
Sittingbourne Forum Shopping Centre07:4008:2508:5009:2010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1115:1116:11--
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane07:4108:2608:5109:2110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:11--
Chalkwell Coniston Hotel07:4308:2808:5309:2310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:13--
Milton Regis Keyways Stores07:4408:2908:5409:2410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:14--
Milton Regis The Billet07:4508:3008:5509:2510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:15--
Key Street The Long Hop07:4608:3108:5609:2610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:16--
Key Street Pearce & Batt Garage07:4708:3208:5709:2710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:17--
Key Street Tudor Rose07:4708:3208:5709:2710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:17--
Chestnut Street Chestnut Wood Lane07:4808:3308:5809:2810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:18--
Danaway Westfield Gardens07:5008:3509:0009:3010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:20--
Danaway Maidstone Road07:5008:3509:0009:3010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:20--
Stockbury Roundabout07:5208:3709:0209:3210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:22--
Stockbury Valley07:5208:3709:0209:3210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:22--
Stockbury Rumstead Lane07:5408:3909:0409:3410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:24--
Stockbury South Street07:5408:3909:0409:3410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:24--
Detling Bimbury Corner07:5608:4109:0609:3610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:26--
Detling Kent County Showground07:5808:4309:0809:3810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:28--
Detling Village Hall08:0008:4509:10------------------
Detling The Street08:0108:4609:11------------------
Vinters Park Emsworth Grove08:0708:5209:1709:4410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:34--
Vinters Park Community Centre08:0808:5309:1809:4510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:35--
Vinters Park Blendon Road08:0808:5309:1809:4510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:35--
Vinters Park Commodore Road08:0908:5409:1909:4610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:36--
Vinters Park Mostyn Road08:1008:5509:2009:4710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:37--
Vinters Park Claremont Road08:1108:5609:2109:4810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:38--
Maidstone Holland Road08:1208:5709:2209:4910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:39--
Maidstone Haynes08:1308:5809:2309:5010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:40--
Maidstone Haynes08:1308:5809:2309:5010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:40--
Maidstone Town Centre Chequers Bus Station08:1509:0009:2509:5210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:42--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 334, 341, 351, 647 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
Swale View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Service updates

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during TERM TIME only will run during the following periods:

4th September to 20th October 2017, 30th October to 20th December 2017,
4th January 2018 to 9th February 2018, 19th February to 29th March 2018, 16th April 2018 to 25th May 2018, 4th June 2018 to 24th July 2018, 3rd September 2018 to 19th October 2018 and 29th October 2018 to 19th December 2018.

Buses shown as running during SCHOOL HOLIDAYS only will run during the following periods:

21st to 29th October 2017, 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018, 10th February 2018 to 18th February 2018, 20th March to 15th April 2018, 26th May 2018 to 3rd June 2018, 25th July to 2nd September 2018, 20th to 28th October 2018 and 20th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019.