Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
334, 341, 351, 647

Maidstone to Sheerness

via Sittingbourne and Iwade

Back to all services

Service Overview

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3341 3342 3341 3342 3341 3342 3341 3342 3511 6471 3411 3341 3342 3411 3412 3341 3342 3341 3342 3341 3342 3341 3342 3342 3411 3412 3341 3341 3342 3411 3412 3411 3412 3341 3342
Iwade Chetney View----------------07:5007:52------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until----------------------------------
Iwade Evergreen Close----------------07:5107:53--------------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Forum Shopping Centre--------------------------08:4308:43------------------15:5315:53------16:5316:5317:5317:53----
Sittingbourne Morrisons05:4405:5606:4506:4507:1907:1907:4407:4408:04----08:3908:39----10:04040413:0413:4413:4415:0415:0416:04----16:1117:0817:08--------18:1318:13
Sittingbourne Ford Garage05:4905:5706:4606:4607:2007:2007:4507:45------08:4108:41----10:06060613:0613:4613:4615:0615:0616:06----16:1217:0917:09--------18:1418:14
Sittingbourne Fire Station05:5405:5706:4806:4807:2207:2207:4707:47------08:4208:42----10:07070713:0713:4713:4715:0715:0716:07----16:1417:1117:11----18:0918:0918:1618:16
Sittingbourne Cockleshell Walk------------------08:1408:29------------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Railway Station05:5905:5906:4906:4907:2307:2307:4807:4808:06--08:34------------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne High Street----------------08:07--------08:4708:47------------------15:5715:57------16:5716:5717:5717:57----
Sittingbourne Memorial Hospital----------------08:10--------08:5008:50------------------16:0016:00------17:0017:0018:0018:00----
Sittingbourne Fulston Manor and Highsted Schools----------------08:11----------------------------------------------------
Snipeshill Rectory Road----------------08:15----------------------------------------------------
Snipeshill Sittingbourne Community College----------------08:17----------------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Northwood Drive Shops--------------------------08:5308:53------------------16:0316:03------17:0317:0318:0318:03----
Sittingbourne Cobham Avenue--------------------------------------------------------------18:0418:04----
Sittingbourne Umbrella Corner--------------------------------------------------------------18:0418:04----
Sittingbourne Memorial Hospital--------------------------------------------------------------18:0618:06----
Sittingbourne Bell Shopping Centre--------------------------------------------------------------18:0818:08----
Sheerness Tesco----------------------07:5507:55----09:20202012:2013:0013:0014:2014:2015:20------16:3016:30--------17:2517:25
Sheerness Railway Station05:2005:2006:1506:1506:3906:3907:1007:10----07:2807:5607:56----09:21212112:2113:0113:0114:2114:2115:21------16:3116:31--------17:2617:26
Sheerness Aldi----06:1506:1506:3906:3907:1007:10----07:2807:5707:57----09:22222212:2213:0213:0214:2214:2215:22------16:3216:32--------17:2717:27
Sheerness High Street East End----06:1606:1606:4006:4007:1107:11----07:2907:5807:58----09:23232312:2313:0313:0314:2314:2315:23------16:3316:33--------17:2817:28
Sheerness Clock Tower05:2005:2106:1606:1606:4106:4107:1107:11----07:3007:5807:58----09:23232312:2313:0313:0314:2314:2315:23------16:3316:33--------17:2817:28
Sheerness Holy Trinity Church----06:1606:16----07:1207:12--------------------------------------16:3416:34------------
Sheerness Cavour Road----06:1706:17----07:1207:12--------------------------------------16:3416:34------------
Sheerness Coronation Road----06:1706:17----07:1307:13--------------------------------------16:3516:35------------
Sheerness Holiday Village----06:1806:18----07:1407:14--------------------------------------16:3716:37------------
Halfway Power Station Road----06:1906:19----07:1507:15--------------------------------------16:3916:39------------
Halfway Danley Road----06:2006:20----07:1507:15--------------------------------------16:4016:40------------
Halfway House----06:2006:20----07:1607:16--------------------------------------16:4016:40------------
Sheerness Catholic Church05:2105:22----06:4206:42--------07:3107:5907:59----09:24242412:2413:0413:0414:2414:2415:24------------------17:2917:29
Marine Town Invicta Road05:2205:22----06:4206:42--------07:3108:0008:00----09:25252512:2513:0513:0514:2514:2515:25------------------17:3017:30
Marine Town Richmond Street05:2305:23----06:4306:43--------07:3208:0108:01----09:26262612:2613:0613:0614:2614:2615:26------------------17:3117:31
Marine Town Yacht Club05:2405:23----06:4406:44--------07:3308:0108:01----09:26262612:2613:0613:0614:2614:2615:26------------------17:3117:31
Marine Town Ship-on-Shore05:2505:25----06:4506:45--------07:3408:0308:03----09:28282812:2813:0813:0814:2814:2815:28------------------17:3317:33
Marine Town Bartons Point--------06:4506:45--------07:3408:0408:04----09:29292912:2913:0913:0914:2914:2915:29------------------17:3417:34
Minster The White House05:2605:27----06:4706:47--------07:3608:0608:06----09:31313112:3113:1113:1114:3114:3115:31------------------17:3717:37
Minster The Abbey Hotel05:2705:28----06:4706:47--------07:3608:0708:07----09:32323212:3213:1213:1214:3214:3215:32------------------17:3717:37
Scrapsgate Wards Hill Road Bottom05:2905:29----06:4806:48--------07:3708:0808:08----09:33333312:3313:1313:1314:3314:3315:33------------------17:3917:39
Minster Woodland Drive--------06:4806:48--------07:3708:0808:08----09:33333312:3313:1313:1314:3314:3315:33------------------17:3917:39
Minster Breakneck Hill05:2905:30----06:4906:49--------07:3808:0908:09----09:34343412:3413:1413:1414:3414:3415:34------------------17:4017:40
Minster The Broadway Shops05:3005:30----06:5006:50--------07:3808:1008:10----09:35353512:3513:1513:1514:3514:3515:35------------------17:4117:41
Minster Harps Inn05:3105:31----06:5006:50--------07:3908:1108:11----09:36363612:3613:1613:1614:3614:3615:36------------------17:4217:42
Minster Barton Hill Drive05:3105:31----06:5106:51--------07:3908:1108:11----09:36363612:3613:1613:1614:3614:3615:36------------------17:4217:42
Scrapsgate Road05:3205:32----06:5206:52--------07:4008:1208:12----09:37373712:3713:1713:1714:3714:3715:37------------------17:4317:43
Minster Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East05:3305:33----06:5206:52--------07:4108:1308:13----09:38383812:3813:1813:1814:3814:3815:38------------------17:4417:44
Halfway Banner Way05:3305:33----06:5306:53--------07:4108:1408:14----09:39393912:3913:1913:1914:3914:3915:39------------------17:4517:45
Halfway The Heritage05:3405:34----06:5406:54--------07:4208:1408:14----09:39393912:3913:1913:1914:3914:3915:39------------------17:4517:45
Halfway School05:3505:3506:2106:2106:5506:5507:1707:17----07:4308:1608:16----09:41414112:4113:2113:2114:4114:4115:41------16:4216:42--------17:4717:47
Halfway Holmside Avenue05:3605:3506:2106:2106:5506:5507:1707:17----07:4308:1608:16----09:41414112:4113:2113:2114:4114:4115:41------16:4216:42--------17:4717:47
Halfway Holm Place05:3705:3606:2206:2206:5606:5607:1807:18----07:4408:1708:17----09:42424212:4213:2213:2214:4214:4215:42------16:4316:43--------17:4817:48
Halfway The Rise05:3805:3606:2306:2306:5706:5707:1907:19----07:4508:1808:18----09:43434312:4313:2313:2314:4314:4315:43------16:4416:44--------17:4917:49
Queenborough Corner----06:2406:2406:5806:5807:2007:20----07:4608:1908:19----09:44444412:4413:2413:2414:4414:4415:44------16:4516:45--------17:5017:50
Queenborough Morrisons05:3905:3906:2606:2607:0007:0007:2207:22------08:2108:21----09:46464612:4613:2613:2614:4614:4615:46------16:4816:48--------17:5317:53
Queenborough Stray Marsh Farm----06:2806:2807:0207:0207:2507:25----07:5208:2408:24----09:49494912:4913:2913:2914:4914:4915:49------16:5116:51--------17:5617:56
Swale Railway Station----06:3106:3107:0507:0507:2807:28----07:5708:2708:27----09:52525212:5213:3213:3214:5214:5215:52------16:5416:54--------17:5917:59
Iwade Sanderling Way----06:3306:3307:0707:0707:3007:30----08:0208:2908:29----09:54545412:5413:3413:3414:5414:5415:54------16:5616:56--------18:0118:01
Iwade School Lane----06:3406:3407:0807:0807:3107:3107:5207:5508:0308:3008:30----09:55555512:5513:3513:3514:5514:5515:55----16:0016:5716:57--------18:0218:02
Iwade Helen Thompson Close----06:3406:3407:0807:0807:3107:3107:5207:55--08:3008:30----09:55555512:5513:3513:3514:5514:5515:55----16:0016:5716:57--------18:0218:02
Iwade Kingfisher Close------------------07:55--------------------------------------------------
Grovehurst Post Office------------------07:57--------------------------------------------------
Kemsley Ypres Drive------------------07:58--------------------------------------------------
Kemsley Coldharbour Lane West------------------07:58--------------------------------------------------
Kemsley Menin Road------------------07:59--------------------------------------------------
Kemsley Coldharbour Lane East------------------08:00--------------------------------------------------
Kemsley Menin Road------------------08:01--------------------------------------------------
Kemsley Coldharbour Lane West------------------08:02--------------------------------------------------
Kemsley Ypres Drive------------------08:02--------------------------------------------------
Kemsley Milton Creek------------------08:03--------------------------------------------------
Kemsley Grovehurst Road Toy Town Estate------------------08:04--------------------------------------------------
Milton Regis Trinity Road------------------08:05--------------------------------------------------
Milton Regis Court Road------------------08:06--------------------------------------------------
Iwade Featherbed Farm Yard----06:3506:3507:0907:0907:3207:3207:53--08:0408:3108:31----09:56565612:5613:3613:3614:5614:5615:56----16:0116:5816:58--------18:0318:03
Howt Green Dancing Dog Saloon----06:3706:3707:1107:1107:3507:3507:54--08:0508:3308:33----09:58585812:5813:3813:3814:5814:5815:58----16:0317:0017:00--------18:0518:05
Bobbing Garden of England Crematorium----06:3706:3707:1107:1107:3607:3607:55--08:0608:3308:33----09:58585812:5813:3813:3814:5814:5815:58----16:0317:0017:00--------18:0518:05
Sonora Fields Quinton Stores--------------------08:08------------------------------------------------
Sonora Fields Quinton Road Phone Box--------------------08:08------------------------------------------------
Milton Regis Laxton Way--------------------08:08------------------------------------------------
Milton Regis Newbridge Avenue--------------------08:09------------------------------------------------
Milton Regis Sprotshill Close------------------08:0708:09------------------------------------------------
Milton Regis The Three Hats------------------08:0808:10------------------------------------------------
Milton Regis Beechwood Avenue------------------08:0908:11------------------------------------------------
Chalkwell Springfield Road------------------08:1008:12------------------------------------------------
Chalkwell Hawthorn Road------------------08:1208:13------------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Forum Shopping Centre----06:5106:51----07:5107:51------08:4608:46----10:10101013:1013:5013:5015:1015:1016:10----16:1717:1417:14------------
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane----06:5206:52----07:5307:53------08:4708:47----10:11111113:1113:5113:5115:1115:1116:11----16:1817:1517:15------------
Chalkwell Coniston Hotel----06:5406:54----07:5607:56----08:1408:4908:49----10:13131313:1313:5313:5315:1315:1316:13----16:2017:1717:17------------
Sittingbourne Sydney Avenue--------------------08:16------------------------------------------------
Milton Regis Westlands School--------------------08:18------------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Sydney Avenue--------------------08:21------------------------------------------------
Chalkwell Coniston Hotel--------------------08:24------------------------------------------------
Chalkwell The Kings Head------------------08:1308:25------------------------------------------------
Iwade Health Centre----06:3406:3407:0807:0807:3107:3107:52--08:0308:3008:30----09:55555512:5513:3513:3514:5514:5515:55----16:0016:5716:57--------18:0218:02
Bobbing Church----------------07:56----------------------------------------------------
Bobbing Apple----------------07:56----------------------------------------------------
Sonora Fields The Meads----------------07:57----------------------------------------------------
Sonora Fields Jacinth Drive----------------07:58----------------------------------------------------
Sonora Fields Argent Way----------------07:58----------------------------------------------------
Sonora Fields Emerald Crescent----------------07:59----------------------------------------------------
Sonora Fields Topaz Drive----------------07:59----------------------------------------------------
Sonora Fields Sapphire Close----06:3906:3907:1307:1307:3807:38------08:3508:35----10:00000013:0013:4013:4015:0015:0016:00----16:0517:0217:02--------18:0718:07
Sonora Fields Jacinth Drive----06:4006:4007:1407:1407:3907:39------08:3608:36----10:01010113:0113:4113:4115:0115:0116:01----16:0617:0317:03--------18:0818:08
Sonora Fields The Meads----06:4006:4007:1407:1407:3907:3908:00----08:3608:36----10:01010113:0113:4113:4115:0115:0116:01----16:0617:0317:03--------18:0818:08
Chalkwell St Paul's Street----06:4406:4407:1807:1807:4307:4308:03----08:3808:38----10:03030313:0313:4313:4315:0315:0316:03----16:1017:0717:07--------18:1218:12
Sittingbourne Globe and Engine----06:4906:49----07:4807:48--08:1708:34------------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Swale House------------------08:20--------------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Centre 2000------------------08:21--------------------------------------------------
Snipeshill Prince of Wales------------------08:24--------------------------------------------------
Snipeshill Greenways------------------08:25--------------------------------------------------
Snipeshill Sittingbourne Community College------------------08:27--------------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Forum Shopping Centre--------07:2407:24--------08:36----------------------------------------18:1018:1018:1718:17
Milton Regis Keyways Stores----06:5506:55----07:5707:57------08:5008:50----10:14141413:1413:5413:5415:1415:1416:14----16:2117:1817:18------------
Milton Regis The Billet----06:5606:56----07:5807:58------08:5108:51----10:15151513:1513:5513:5515:1515:1516:15----16:2217:1917:19------------
Key Street The Long Hop----06:5706:57----07:5907:59------08:5208:52----10:16161613:1613:5613:5615:1615:1616:16----16:2317:2017:20------------
Key Street Pearce & Batt Garage----06:5806:58----08:0008:00------08:5308:53----10:17171713:1713:5713:5715:1715:1716:17----16:2417:2117:21------------
Key Street Tudor Rose----06:5806:58----08:0108:01------08:5308:53----10:17171713:1713:5713:5715:1715:1716:17----16:2417:2117:21------------
Chestnut Street Chestnut Wood Lane----06:5906:59----08:0208:02------08:5408:54----10:18181813:1813:5813:5815:1815:1816:18----16:2517:2217:22------------
Danaway Westfield Gardens----07:0007:00----08:0508:05------08:5608:56----10:20202013:2014:0014:0015:2015:2016:20----16:2717:2417:24------------
Danaway Maidstone Road----07:0107:01----08:0608:06------08:5608:56----10:20202013:2014:0014:0015:2015:2016:20----16:2717:2417:24------------
Stockbury Roundabout----07:0207:02----08:0808:08------08:5808:58----10:22222213:2214:0214:0215:2215:2216:22----16:2917:2617:26------------
Stockbury Valley----07:0307:03----08:1008:10------08:5808:58----10:22222213:2214:0214:0215:2215:2216:22----16:2917:2617:26------------
Stockbury Rumstead Lane----07:0407:04----08:1208:12------09:0009:00----10:24242413:2414:0414:0415:2415:2416:24----16:3117:2817:28------------
Stockbury South Street----07:0407:04----08:1208:12------09:0009:00----10:24242413:2414:0414:0415:2415:2416:24----16:3117:2817:28------------
Detling Bimbury Corner----07:0607:06----08:1408:14------09:0209:02----10:26262613:2614:0614:0615:2615:2616:26----16:3317:3017:30------------
Detling Kent County Showground----07:0807:08----08:1608:16------09:0409:04----10:28282813:2814:0814:0815:2815:2816:28----16:3517:3217:32------------
Detling Village Hall----07:1007:10----08:1908:19------09:0609:06--------------------------------------------
Detling The Street----07:1107:11----08:2008:20------09:0709:07--------------------------------------------
Vinters Park Emsworth Grove----07:1807:18----08:2908:29------09:1309:13----10:34343413:3414:1414:1415:3415:3416:34----16:4217:3917:39------------
Vinters Park Community Centre----07:1907:19----08:3008:30------09:1409:14----10:35353513:3514:1514:1515:3515:3516:35----16:4317:4017:40------------
Vinters Park Blendon Road----07:2007:20----08:3108:31------09:1409:14----10:35353513:3514:1514:1515:3515:3516:35----16:4317:4017:40------------
Vinters Park Commodore Road----07:2107:21----08:3108:31------09:1509:15----10:36363613:3614:1614:1615:3615:3616:36----16:4417:4117:41------------
Vinters Park Mostyn Road----07:2207:22----08:3308:33------09:1609:16----10:37373713:3714:1714:1715:3715:3716:37----16:4517:4217:42------------
Vinters Park Claremont Road----07:2307:23----08:3408:34------09:1709:17----10:38383813:3814:1814:1815:3815:3816:38----16:4617:4317:43------------
Maidstone Holland Road----07:2507:25----08:3508:35------09:1809:18----10:39393913:3914:1914:1915:3915:3916:39----16:4717:4417:44------------
Maidstone Haynes----07:2607:26----08:3608:36------09:1909:19----10:40404013:4014:2014:2015:4015:4016:40----16:4817:4517:45------------
Maidstone Haynes----07:2607:26----08:3708:37------09:1909:19----10:40404013:4014:2014:2015:4015:4016:40----16:4817:4517:45------------
Maidstone Town Centre Chequers Bus Station----07:2907:29----08:3908:39------09:2109:21----10:42424213:4214:2214:2215:4215:4216:42----16:5017:4717:47------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 334, 341, 351, 647 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
Swale View Tickets
South East View Tickets

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during TERM TIME only will run during the following periods:

4th September to 20th October 2017, 30th October to 20th December 2017,
4th January 2018 to 9th February 2018, 19th February to 29th March 2018, 16th April 2018 to 25th May 2018, 4th June 2018 to 24th July 2018, 3rd September 2018 to 19th October 2018 and 29th October 2018 to 19th December 2018.

Buses shown as running during SCHOOL HOLIDAYS only will run during the following periods:

21st to 29th October 2017, 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018, 10th February 2018 to 18th February 2018, 20th March to 15th April 2018, 26th May 2018 to 3rd June 2018, 25th July to 2nd September 2018, 20th to 28th October 2018 and 20th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019.