Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
334, 341, 351, 647

Maidstone to Sheerness

via Sittingbourne and Iwade

Back to all services

Service Overview

Important notice: Bus stops between Detling Hill and Stockbury Roundabout

Following a risk assessment of the bus stops along this stretch of the A249 that is served by our 333 and 334 buses, the decision has been made, with immediate effect, that several stops will no longer be served. 

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council. Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3341 3342 3341 3342 3341 3342 3341 3342 3511 6471 3411 3341 3342 3411 3412 3341 3342 3341 3342 3341 3342 3341 3342 3342 3411 3412 3341 3341 3342 3411 3412 3411 3412 3341 3342
Sittingbourne Bus Hub--------------------------08:4308:43--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until------------15:5315:53------16:5316:5317:5317:53----
Sheerness Tesco----------------------07:5507:55----09:20202012:2013:0013:0014:2014:2015:20------16:3016:30--------17:2517:25
Iwade Chetney View----------------07:5007:52--------------------------------------------------
Iwade Evergreen Close----------------07:5107:53--------------------------------------------------
Marine Town Richmond Street05:2305:23----06:4306:43--------07:3208:0108:01----09:26262612:2613:0613:0614:2614:2615:26------------------17:3117:31
Marine Town Yacht Club05:2405:24----06:4406:44--------07:3308:0108:01----09:26262612:2613:0613:0614:2614:2615:26------------------17:3117:31
Marine Town The Ship On Shore05:2505:25----06:4506:45--------07:3408:0308:03----09:28282812:2813:0813:0814:2814:2815:28------------------17:3317:33
Marine Town Barton's Point05:2505:25----06:4506:45--------07:3408:0408:04----09:29292912:2913:0913:0914:2914:2915:29------------------17:3417:34
Minster The White House05:2705:27----06:4706:47--------07:3608:0608:06----09:31313112:3113:1113:1114:3114:3115:31------------------17:3717:37
Minster The Abbey Hotel05:2805:28----06:4706:47--------07:3608:0708:07----09:32323212:3213:1213:1214:3214:3215:32------------------17:3717:37
Scrapsgate Wards Hill Road Bottom05:2905:29----06:4806:48--------07:3708:0808:08----09:33333312:3313:1313:1314:3314:3315:33------------------17:3917:39
Minster Woodland Drive05:2905:29----06:4806:48--------07:3708:0808:08----09:33333312:3313:1313:1314:3314:3315:33------------------17:3917:39
Minster Breakneck Hill05:3005:30----06:4906:49--------07:3808:0908:09----09:34343412:3413:1413:1414:3414:3415:34------------------17:4017:40
Minster The Broadway Shops05:3005:30----06:5006:50--------07:3808:1008:10----09:35353512:3513:1513:1514:3514:3515:35------------------17:4117:41
Minster Harps Inn05:3105:31----06:5006:50--------07:3908:1108:11----09:36363612:3613:1613:1614:3614:3615:36------------------17:4217:42
Minster Barton Hill Drive05:3105:31----06:5106:51--------07:3908:1108:11----09:36363612:3613:1613:1614:3614:3615:36------------------17:4217:42
Scrapsgate Road05:3205:32----06:5206:52--------07:4008:1208:12----09:37373712:3713:1713:1714:3714:3715:37------------------17:4317:43
Minster Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East05:3305:33----06:5206:52--------07:4108:1308:13----09:38383812:3813:1813:1814:3814:3815:38------------------17:4417:44
Halfway Banner Way05:3305:33----06:5306:53--------07:4108:1408:14----09:39393912:3913:1913:1914:3914:3915:39------------------17:4517:45
Halfway The Heritage05:3405:34----06:5406:54--------07:4208:1408:14----09:39393912:3913:1913:1914:3914:3915:39------------------17:4517:45
Sheerness Holiday Village----06:1806:18----07:1407:14--------------------------------------16:3716:37------------
Halfway Power Station Road----06:1906:19----07:1507:15--------------------------------------16:3916:39------------
Halfway Danley Road----06:2006:20----07:1507:15--------------------------------------16:4016:40------------
The Halfway House----06:2006:20----07:1607:16--------------------------------------16:4116:41------------
Halfway Sheerness East Working Mens Club05:3505:3506:2106:2106:5506:5507:1707:17----07:4308:1608:16----09:41414112:4113:2113:2114:4114:4115:41------16:4216:42--------17:4717:47
Halfway Holmside Avenue05:3505:3506:2106:2106:5506:5507:1707:17----07:4308:1608:16----09:41414112:4113:2113:2114:4114:4115:41------16:4216:42--------17:4717:47
Halfway Holm Place05:3505:3506:2206:2206:5606:5607:1807:18----07:4408:1708:17----09:42424212:4213:2213:2214:4214:4215:42------16:4316:43--------17:4817:48
Halfway The Rise05:3605:3606:2306:2306:5706:5707:1907:19----07:4508:1808:18----09:43434312:4313:2313:2314:4314:4315:43------16:4416:44--------17:4917:49
Queenborough Corner05:3705:3706:2406:2406:5806:5807:2007:20----07:4608:1908:19----09:44444412:4413:2413:2414:4414:4415:44------16:4516:45--------17:5017:50
Queenborough Morrisons05:3905:3906:2606:2607:0007:0007:2207:22------08:2108:21----09:46464612:4613:2613:2614:4614:4615:46------16:4816:48--------17:5317:53
Queenborough Stray Marsh Farm----06:2806:2807:0207:0207:2507:25----07:5208:2408:24----09:49494912:4913:2913:2914:4914:4915:49------16:5116:51--------17:5617:56
Swale Railway Station----06:3106:3107:0507:0507:2807:28----07:5708:2708:27----09:52525212:5213:3213:3214:5214:5215:52------16:5416:54--------17:5917:59
Iwade Sanderling Way----06:3306:3307:0707:0707:3007:30----08:0208:2908:29----09:54545412:5413:3413:3414:5414:5415:54------16:5616:56--------18:0118:01
Iwade School Lane----06:3406:3407:0807:0807:3107:3107:5207:5508:0308:3008:30----09:55555512:5513:3513:3514:5514:5515:55----16:0016:5716:57--------18:0218:02
Iwade Helen Thompson Close----06:3406:3407:0807:0807:3107:3107:5207:55--08:3008:30----09:55555512:5513:3513:3514:5514:5515:55----16:0016:5716:57--------18:0218:02
Iwade Kingfisher Close------------------07:55--------------------------------------------------
Iwade Health Centre----06:3406:3407:0807:0807:3107:3107:52--08:0308:3008:30----09:55555512:5513:3513:3514:5514:5515:55----16:0016:5716:57--------18:0218:02
Iwade Featherbed Farm Yard----06:3506:3507:0907:0907:3207:3207:53--08:0408:3108:31----09:56565612:5613:3613:3614:5614:5615:56----16:0116:5816:58--------18:0318:03
Howt Green Dancing Dog Saloon----06:3706:3707:1107:1107:3507:3507:54--08:0508:3308:33----09:58585812:5813:3813:3814:5814:5815:58----16:0317:0017:00--------18:0518:05
Bobbing Garden of England Crematorium----06:3706:3707:1107:1107:3607:3607:55--08:0608:3308:33----09:58585812:5813:3813:3814:5814:5815:58----16:0317:0017:00--------18:0518:05
Sonora Fields Quinton Stores--------------------08:08------------------------------------------------
Sonora Fields Knightsfield Road--------------------08:08------------------------------------------------
Milton Regis Laxton Way--------------------08:08------------------------------------------------
Kemsley Toy Town Estate05:5205:52--------------08:04--------------------------------------------------
Milton Regis Trinity Road------------------08:05--------------------------------------------------
Milton Regis Court Road------------------08:06--------------------------------------------------
Milton Regis Sprotshill Close------------------08:0608:09------------------------------------------------
Milton Regis The Three Hats------------------08:0808:10------------------------------------------------
Milton Regis Beechwood Avenue------------------08:0908:11------------------------------------------------
Chalkwell Springfield Road------------------08:1008:12------------------------------------------------
Chalkwell Hawthorn Road------------------08:1208:13------------------------------------------------
Sonora Fields Sapphire Close----06:3906:3907:1307:1307:3807:38------08:3508:35----10:00000013:0013:4013:4015:0015:0016:00----16:0517:0217:02--------18:0718:07
Sonora Fields Jacinth Drive----06:4006:4007:1407:1407:3907:39------08:3608:36----10:01010113:0113:4113:4115:0115:0116:01----16:0617:0317:03--------18:0818:08
Bobbing Church----------------07:56----------------------------------------------------
Bobbing Apple----------------07:56----------------------------------------------------
Sonora Fields The Meads----------------07:57----------------------------------------------------
Sonora Fields Jacinth Drive----------------07:58----------------------------------------------------
Sonora Fields Argent Way----------------07:58----------------------------------------------------
Sonora Fields Emerald Crescent----------------07:59----------------------------------------------------
Sonora Fields Topaz Drive----------------07:59----------------------------------------------------
Sonora Fields The Meads----06:4006:4007:1407:1407:3907:3908:00----08:3608:36----10:01010113:0113:4113:4115:0115:0116:01----16:0617:0317:03--------18:0818:08
Chalkwell St Paul's Street----06:4406:4407:1807:1807:4307:4308:03----08:3908:39----10:04040413:0413:4413:4415:0415:0416:04----16:1017:0717:07--------18:1218:12
Sheerness Railway Station05:2005:2006:1506:1506:3906:3907:1007:10----07:2807:5607:56----09:21212112:2113:0113:0114:2114:2115:21------16:3116:31--------17:2617:26
Sheerness Aldi05:2005:2006:1506:1506:3906:3907:1007:10----07:2807:5707:57----09:22222212:2213:0213:0214:2214:2215:22------16:3216:32--------17:2717:27
Sheerness High Street East End05:2105:2106:1606:1606:4006:4007:1107:11----07:2907:5807:58----09:23232312:2313:0313:0314:2314:2315:23------16:3316:33--------17:2817:28
Sheerness Clock Tower05:2105:2106:1606:1606:4106:4107:1107:11----07:3007:5807:58----09:23232312:2313:0313:0314:2314:2315:23------16:3316:33--------17:2817:28
Sheerness Holy Trinity Church----06:1606:16----07:1207:12--------------------------------------16:3416:34------------
Sheerness Cavour Road----06:1706:17----07:1207:12--------------------------------------16:3416:34------------
Sheerness Coronation Road----06:1706:17----07:1307:13--------------------------------------16:3516:35------------
Sheerness Catholic Church05:2205:22----06:4206:42--------07:3107:5907:59----09:24242412:2413:0413:0414:2414:2415:24------------------17:2917:29
Marine Town Invicta Road05:2205:22----06:4206:42--------07:3108:0008:00----09:25252512:2513:0513:0514:2514:2515:25------------------17:3017:30
Grovehurst Post Office05:5105:51--------------07:57--------------------------------------------------
Kemsley Railway Station05:5105:51--------------07:57--------------------------------------------------
Kemsley Ypres Drive------------------07:58--------------------------------------------------
Kemsley Coldharbour Lane West------------------07:58--------------------------------------------------
Kemsley Menin Road------------------07:59--------------------------------------------------
Kemsley The Crescent------------------07:59--------------------------------------------------
Kemsley Coldharbour Lane East------------------08:00--------------------------------------------------
Kemsley The Crescent------------------08:01--------------------------------------------------
Kemsley Menin Road------------------08:01--------------------------------------------------
Kemsley Coldharbour Lane West------------------08:02--------------------------------------------------
Kemsley Ypres Drive------------------08:02--------------------------------------------------
Kemsley Milton Creek05:5205:52--------------08:03--------------------------------------------------
Milton Regis Langley Road05:5305:53------------------------------------------------------------------
Milton Regis Asda05:5405:54------------------------------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Morrisons05:5605:5606:4506:4507:1907:1907:4407:4408:04----08:3908:39----10:04040413:0413:4413:4415:0415:0416:04----16:1117:0817:08--------18:1318:13
Chalkwell The Coniston----06:5406:54----07:5607:56----08:1408:4908:49----10:13131313:1313:5313:5315:1315:1316:13----16:2017:1717:17------------
Sittingbourne Sydney Avenue--------------------08:16------------------------------------------------
Milton Regis Westlands School--------------------08:18------------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Sydney Avenue--------------------08:21------------------------------------------------
Chalkwell The King's Head------------------08:1308:26------------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Cockleshell Walk------------------08:1508:30------------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Railway Station----------------08:0508:1808:34------------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Bell Shopping Centre--------------------------------------------------------------18:0818:08----
Sittingbourne Fire Station05:5805:5806:4806:4807:2207:2207:4707:47------08:4208:42----10:07070713:0713:4713:4715:0715:0716:07----16:1417:1117:11----18:0918:0918:1618:16
Sittingbourne Bus Hub--------------------08:36----------------------------------------18:1018:10----
Sittingbourne Bus Hub----------------08:0608:19--------------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Swale House------------------08:20--------------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Centre 2000------------------08:21--------------------------------------------------
Snipeshill Murston Road------------------08:24--------------------------------------------------
Snipeshill Greenways------------------08:25--------------------------------------------------
Snipeshill Sittingbourne Community College------------------08:27--------------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Crown Quay Lane----------------08:08--------08:4608:46------------------15:5615:56------16:5616:5617:5617:56----
Sittingbourne Memorial Hospital----------------08:10--------08:5008:50------------------16:0016:00------17:0017:0018:0018:00----
Sittingbourne Northwood Drive Shops--------------------------08:5308:53------------------16:0316:03------17:0317:0318:0318:03----
Sittingbourne Cobham Avenue--------------------------------------------------------------18:0418:04----
Sittingbourne Umbrella Corner--------------------------------------------------------------18:0418:04----
Sittingbourne Memorial Hospital--------------------------------------------------------------18:0618:06----
Sittingbourne Fulston Manor and Highsted Schools----------------08:11----------------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Eden Village----------------08:12----------------------------------------------------
Snipeshill Rectory Road----------------08:15----------------------------------------------------
Snipeshill Sittingbourne Community College----------------08:17----------------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Ford Garage05:5705:5706:4606:4607:2007:2007:4507:45------08:4108:41----10:06060613:0613:4613:4615:0615:0616:06----16:1217:0917:09--------18:1418:14
Sittingbourne Bus Hub05:5905:5906:5106:5107:2407:2407:5107:51------08:4608:46----10:10101013:1013:5013:5015:1015:1016:10----16:1717:1417:14--------18:1718:17
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane----06:5206:52----07:5307:53------08:4708:47----10:11111113:1113:5113:5115:1115:1116:11----16:1817:1517:15------------
Milton Regis Keyways----06:5506:55----07:5707:57------08:5008:50----10:14141413:1413:5413:5415:1415:1416:14----16:2117:1817:18------------
Milton Regis The Billet----06:5606:56----07:5807:58------08:5108:51----10:15151513:1513:5513:5515:1515:1516:15----16:2217:1917:19------------
Key Street The Long Hop----06:5706:57----07:5907:59------08:5208:52----10:16161613:1613:5613:5615:1615:1616:16----16:2317:2017:20------------
Key Street Pearce and Batt Garage----06:5806:58----08:0008:00------08:5308:53----10:17171713:1713:5713:5715:1715:1716:17----16:2417:2117:21------------
Chestnut Street Tudor Rose----06:5806:58----08:0108:01------08:5308:53----10:17171713:1713:5713:5715:1715:1716:17----16:2417:2117:21------------
Chestnut Street Chestnut Wood Lane----06:5906:59----08:0208:02------08:5408:54----10:18181813:1813:5813:5815:1815:1816:18----16:2517:2217:22------------
Danaway Westfield Gardens----07:0007:00----08:0508:05------08:5608:56----10:20202013:2014:0014:0015:2015:2016:20----16:2717:2417:24------------
Danaway Maidstone Road----07:0107:01----08:0608:06------08:5608:56----10:20202013:2014:0014:0015:2015:2016:20----16:2717:2417:24------------
Stockbury Roundabout----07:0207:02----08:0808:08------08:5808:58----10:22222213:2214:0214:0215:2215:2216:22----16:2917:2617:26------------
Stockbury Rumstead Lane----07:0407:04----08:1208:12------09:0009:00----10:24242413:2414:0414:0415:2415:2416:24----16:3117:2817:28------------
Stockbury South Street----07:0507:05----08:1308:13------09:0109:01----10:25252513:2514:0514:0515:2515:2516:25----16:3217:2917:29------------
Detling Village Hall----07:1007:10----08:1908:19------09:0609:06--------------------------------------------
Detling The Street----07:1107:11----08:2008:20------09:0709:07--------------------------------------------
Vinters Park Hilton Hotel----07:1707:17----08:2808:28------09:1209:12----10:33333313:3314:1314:1315:3315:3316:33----16:4117:3817:38------------
Vinters Park Emsworth Grove----07:1807:18----08:2908:29------09:1309:13----10:34343413:3414:1414:1415:3415:3416:34----16:4217:3917:39------------
Vinters Park Community Centre----07:1907:19----08:3008:30------09:1409:14----10:35353513:3514:1514:1515:3515:3516:35----16:4317:4017:40------------
Vinters Park Blendon Road----07:2007:20----08:3108:31------09:1409:14----10:35353513:3514:1514:1515:3515:3516:35----16:4317:4017:40------------
Vinters Park Commodore Road----07:2107:21----08:3108:31------09:1509:15----10:36363613:3614:1614:1615:3615:3616:36----16:4417:4117:41------------
Vinters Park Mostyn Road----07:2207:22----08:3308:33------09:1609:16----10:37373713:3714:1714:1715:3715:3716:37----16:4517:4217:42------------
Vinters Park Claremont Road----07:2307:23----08:3408:34------09:1709:17----10:38383813:3814:1814:1815:3815:3816:38----16:4617:4317:43------------
Maidstone Holland Road----07:2507:25----08:3508:35------09:1809:18----10:39393913:3914:1914:1915:3915:3916:39----16:4717:4417:44------------
Maidstone Haynes----07:2707:27----08:3708:37------09:1909:19----10:40404013:4014:2014:2015:4015:4016:40----16:4817:4517:45------------
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station----07:2907:29----08:3908:39------09:2109:21----10:42424213:4214:2214:2215:4215:4216:42----16:5017:4717:47------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 334, 341, 351, 647 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
Swale View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time