Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
334, 341, 351, 647

Maidstone to Sheerness

via Sittingbourne and Iwade

Back to all services

Service Overview

Swale area bus times and routes are changing on 28th July 2019


As part of changes to all Arriva services in the Swale area, Service 334 will run more frequently (every 30 minutes) between Sheerness, Sittingbourne and Maidstone and there will be a new hourly Sunday service. Service 341 will only run at school times and the 351 will no longer run. Service 647 will run to a slightly revised route and times

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council. Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops334334334334334334334334334334334334
Sheerness Tesco--------09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:19
Sheerness Railway Station07:0507:5008:0508:4509:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:20
Sheerness Aldi07:0507:5008:0508:4509:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:21
Sheerness High Street East End07:0607:5108:0608:4609:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:22
Sheerness Clock Tower07:0607:5108:0708:4609:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:22
Sheerness Holy Trinity Church07:0607:51--08:46----------------
Sheerness Cavour Road07:0707:52--08:47----------------
Sheerness Coronation Road07:0707:52--08:47----------------
Sheerness Holiday Village07:0807:53--08:48----------------
Halfway Power Station Road07:0907:54--08:49----------------
Halfway Danley Road07:1007:55--08:50----------------
The Halfway House07:1007:55--08:50----------------
Sheerness Catholic Church----08:08--09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:23
Marine Town Invicta Road----08:08--09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:24
Marine Town Richmond Street----08:09--09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:25
Marine Town Yacht Club----08:10--09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:25
Marine Town The Ship On Shore----08:11--09:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:27
Marine Town Barton's Point----08:11--09:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:28
Minster The White House----08:13--09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:30
Minster The Abbey Hotel----08:13--09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:31
Scrapsgate Wards Hill Road Bottom----08:14--09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:32
Minster Woodland Drive----08:14--09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:32
Minster Breakneck Hill----08:15--09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:33
Minster The Broadway Shops----08:16--09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:34
Minster Harps Inn----08:16--09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:35
Minster Barton Hill Drive----08:17--09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:35
Scrapsgate Road----08:18--09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:36
Minster Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East----08:18--09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:37
Halfway Banner Way----08:19--09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:38
Halfway The Heritage----08:20--09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:38
Halfway Sheerness East Working Mens Club07:1107:5608:2108:5109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:40
Halfway Holmside Avenue07:1107:5608:2108:5109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:40
Halfway Holm Place07:1207:5708:2108:5209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:41
Halfway The Rise07:1307:5808:2208:5309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:42
Queenborough Corner07:1407:5908:2308:5409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:43
Queenborough Morrisons07:1608:0108:2608:5609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:45
Queenborough Stray Marsh Farm07:1908:0408:2908:5909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:48
Swale Railway Station07:2208:0708:3209:0209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:51
Iwade Sanderling Way07:2408:0908:3409:0409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:53
Iwade School Lane07:2508:1008:3509:0509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:54
Iwade Helen Thompson Close07:2508:1008:3509:0509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:54
Iwade Health Centre07:2508:1008:3509:0509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:54
Iwade Featherbed Farm Yard07:2608:1108:3609:0609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:55
Howt Green Dancing Dog Saloon07:2808:1308:3809:0809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:57
Bobbing Garden of England Crematorium07:2808:1308:3809:0809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:57
Sonora Fields Sapphire Close07:3008:1508:4009:1010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0016:59
Sonora Fields Jacinth Drive07:3108:1608:4109:1110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:00
Sonora Fields The Meads07:3108:1608:4109:1110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:00
Chalkwell St Paul's Street07:3408:1908:4409:1410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:03
Sittingbourne Morrisons07:3408:1908:4409:1410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:03
Sittingbourne Ford Garage07:3608:2108:4609:1610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:05
Sittingbourne Fire Station07:3708:2208:4709:1710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:06
Sittingbourne Bus Hub07:4008:2508:5009:2010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1115:1116:1117:07
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane07:4108:2608:5109:2110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1215:1216:12--
Chalkwell The Coniston07:4308:2808:5309:2310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:13--
Milton Regis Keyways07:4408:2908:5409:2410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:14--
Milton Regis The Billet07:4508:3008:5509:2510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:15--
Key Street The Long Hop07:4608:3108:5609:2610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:16--
Key Street Pearce and Batt Garage07:4708:3208:5709:2710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:17--
Chestnut Street Tudor Rose07:4708:3208:5709:2710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:17--
Chestnut Street Chestnut Wood Lane07:4808:3308:5809:2810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:18--
Danaway Westfield Gardens07:5008:3509:0009:3010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:20--
Danaway Maidstone Road07:5008:3509:0009:3010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:20--
Stockbury Roundabout07:5208:3709:0209:3210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:22--
Stockbury Rumstead Lane07:5408:3909:0409:3410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:24--
Stockbury South Street07:5508:4009:0509:3510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:25--
Detling Village Hall08:0008:4509:10------------------
Detling The Street08:0108:4609:11------------------
Vinters Park Hilton Hotel08:0608:5109:1609:4310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:33--
Vinters Park Emsworth Grove08:0708:5209:1709:4410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:34--
Vinters Park Community Centre08:0808:5309:1809:4510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:35--
Vinters Park Blendon Road08:0808:5309:1809:4510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:35--
Vinters Park Commodore Road08:0908:5409:1909:4610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:36--
Vinters Park Mostyn Road08:1008:5509:2009:4710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:37--
Vinters Park Claremont Road08:1108:5609:2109:4810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:38--
Maidstone Holland Road08:1208:5709:2209:4910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:39--
Maidstone Haynes08:1308:5809:2309:5010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:40--
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station08:1509:0009:2509:5210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:42--

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 334, 341, 351, 647 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
Swale View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time