Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
334, 341, 351, 647

Maidstone to Sheerness

via Sittingbourne and Iwade

Back to all services

Service Overview

 

 

Temporary timetables from 19th August 2018

As a result of the delays being experienced in the Sittingbourne area while the town centre improvement works are taking place, temporary timetables will be introduced on 19th August for Services 333, 334 and 347.

You can read more details here

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3341 3342 3341 3342 3341 3342 3341 3342 3511 6471 3411 3342 3411 3412 3341 3342 3341 3342 3341 3342 3411 3412 3341 3342 3411 3412 3341 3342 3341 3411 3412 3342
Sittingbourne Bus Hub------------------------08:4308:43----Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until----15:5315:53----16:5316:53------17:5317:53--
Sheerness Tesco----------------------------08:1508:15151514:1514:15------15:15----16:3016:3017:15----17:15
Iwade Chetney View----------------07:5007:52--------------------------------------------
Iwade Evergreen Close----------------07:5107:53--------------------------------------------
Sheerness Railway Station05:1505:1506:1506:1506:3506:3506:5506:55----07:2807:25----08:1708:17171714:1714:17------15:17----16:3216:3217:17----17:17
Sheerness Aldi05:1505:1506:1506:1506:3506:3506:5506:55----07:2807:26----08:1808:18181814:1814:18------15:18----16:3316:3317:18----17:18
Sheerness High Street East End05:1605:1606:1606:1606:3606:3606:5606:56----07:2907:27----08:1908:19191914:1914:19------15:19----16:3416:3417:19----17:19
Sheerness Clock Tower05:1605:1606:1606:1606:3706:3706:5706:57----07:3007:27----08:1908:19191914:1914:19------15:19----16:3416:3417:19----17:19
Sheerness Catholic Church05:1705:1706:1706:1706:3806:3806:5806:58----07:3107:28----08:2008:20202014:2014:20------15:20----16:3516:3517:20----17:20
Marine Town Invicta Road05:1705:1706:1706:1706:3806:3806:5806:58----07:3107:29----08:2108:21212114:2114:21------15:21----16:3616:3617:21----17:21
Marine Town Richmond Street05:1805:1806:1806:1806:3906:3906:5906:59----07:3207:30----08:2208:22222214:2214:22------15:22----16:3716:3717:22----17:22
Marine Town Yacht Club05:1905:1906:1906:1906:4006:4007:0007:00----07:3307:30----08:2208:22222214:2214:22------15:22----16:3716:3717:22----17:22
Marine Town The Ship On Shore05:2005:2006:2006:2006:4106:4107:0107:01----07:3407:32----08:2408:24242414:2414:24------15:24----16:3916:3917:24----17:24
Marine Town Barton's Point05:2005:2006:2006:2006:4106:4107:0107:01----07:3407:33----08:2508:25252514:2514:25------15:25----16:4016:4017:25----17:25
Minster The White House05:2205:2206:2206:2206:4306:4307:0307:03----07:3607:35----08:2708:27272714:2714:27------15:27----16:4216:4217:27----17:27
Minster The Abbey Hotel05:2305:2306:2306:2306:4406:4407:0407:04----07:3607:36----08:2808:28282814:2814:28------15:28----16:4316:4317:28----17:28
Scrapsgate Wards Hill Road Bottom05:2405:2406:2406:2406:4506:4507:0507:05----07:3707:37----08:2908:29292914:2914:29------15:29----16:4416:4417:29----17:29
Minster Woodland Drive05:2405:2406:2406:2406:4506:4507:0507:05----07:3707:37----08:2908:29292914:2914:29------15:29----16:4416:4417:29----17:29
Minster Breakneck Hill05:2505:2506:2506:2506:4606:4607:0607:06----07:3807:38----08:3008:30303014:3014:30------15:30----16:4516:4517:30----17:30
Minster The Broadway Shops05:2505:2506:2506:2506:4706:4707:0707:07----07:3807:39----08:3108:31313114:3114:31------15:31----16:4616:4617:31----17:31
Minster Harps Inn05:2605:2606:2606:2606:4706:4707:0707:07----07:3907:40----08:3208:32323214:3214:32------15:32----16:4716:4717:32----17:32
Minster Barton Hill Drive05:2605:2606:2606:2606:4806:4807:0807:08----07:3907:40----08:3208:32323214:3214:32------15:32----16:4716:4717:32----17:32
Scrapsgate Road05:2705:2706:2706:2706:4906:4907:0907:09----07:4007:41----08:3308:33333314:3314:33------15:33----16:4816:4817:33----17:33
Minster Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East05:2805:2806:2806:2806:4906:4907:0907:09----07:4107:42----08:3408:34343414:3414:34------15:34----16:4916:4917:34----17:34
Halfway Banner Way05:2805:2806:2806:2806:5006:5007:1007:10----07:4107:43----08:3508:35353514:3514:35------15:35----16:5016:5017:35----17:35
Halfway The Heritage05:2905:2906:2906:2906:5106:5107:1107:11----07:4207:43----08:3508:35353514:3514:35------15:35----16:5016:5017:35----17:35
Halfway Sheerness East Working Mens Club05:3005:3006:3006:3006:5206:5207:1207:12----07:4307:45----08:3708:37373714:3714:37------15:37----16:5216:5217:37----17:37
Halfway Holmside Avenue05:3005:3006:3006:3006:5206:5207:1207:12----07:4307:45----08:3708:37373714:3714:37------15:37----16:5216:5217:37----17:37
Halfway Holm Place05:3005:3006:3006:3006:5206:5207:1207:12----07:4407:46----08:3808:38383814:3814:38------15:38----16:5316:5317:38----17:38
Halfway The Rise05:3105:3106:3106:3106:5306:5307:1307:13----07:4507:47----08:3908:39393914:3914:39------15:39----16:5416:5417:39----17:39
Queenborough Corner05:3205:3206:3206:3206:5406:5407:1407:14----07:4607:48----08:4008:40404014:4014:40------15:40----16:5516:5517:40----17:40
Queenborough Morrisons05:3405:3406:3406:3406:5706:5707:1707:17------07:51----08:4308:43434314:4314:43------15:43----16:5816:5817:43----17:43
Queenborough Stray Marsh Farm05:3605:3606:3606:3606:5906:5907:1907:19----07:5207:54----08:4608:46464614:4614:46------15:46----17:0117:0117:46----17:46
Swale Railway Station05:3905:3906:3906:3907:0207:0207:2207:22----07:5707:57----08:4908:49494914:4914:49------15:49----17:0417:0417:49----17:49
Iwade Sanderling Way05:4105:4106:4106:4107:0407:0407:2407:24----08:0208:00----08:5208:52525214:5214:52------15:52----17:0717:0717:52----17:52
Iwade School Lane05:4205:4206:4206:4207:0507:0507:2507:2507:5207:5508:0308:01----08:5308:53535314:5314:53----15:5315:53----17:0817:0817:53----17:53
Iwade Helen Thompson Close05:4205:4206:4206:42----07:2507:2507:5207:55--08:01----08:5308:53535314:5314:53----15:5315:53----17:0817:0817:53----17:53
Iwade Kingfisher Close------------------07:55--------------------------------------------
Grovehurst Post Office------------------07:57--------------------------------------------
Kemsley Ypres Drive------------------07:58--------------------------------------------
Kemsley Coldharbour Lane West------------------07:58--------------------------------------------
Kemsley Menin Road------------------07:59--------------------------------------------
Kemsley Coldharbour Lane East------------------08:00--------------------------------------------
Kemsley Menin Road------------------08:01--------------------------------------------
Kemsley Coldharbour Lane West------------------08:02--------------------------------------------
Kemsley Ypres Drive------------------08:02--------------------------------------------
Kemsley Milton Creek------------------08:03--------------------------------------------
Kemsley Toy Town Estate------------------08:04--------------------------------------------
Milton Regis Trinity Road------------------08:05--------------------------------------------
Milton Regis Court Road------------------08:06--------------------------------------------
Iwade Health Centre05:4205:4206:4206:42----07:2707:2707:52--08:0308:01----08:5308:53535314:5314:53----15:5315:53----17:0817:0817:53----17:53
Iwade Featherbed Farm Yard05:4305:4306:4306:43----07:2807:2807:53--08:0408:02----08:5408:54545414:5414:54----15:5415:54----17:0917:0917:54----17:54
Howt Green Dancing Dog Saloon05:4505:4506:4506:45----07:3307:3307:54--08:0608:04----08:5608:56565614:5614:56----15:5615:56----17:1117:1117:56----17:56
Bobbing Garden of England Crematorium05:4505:4506:4506:45----07:3507:3507:55--08:0608:04----08:5608:56565614:5614:56----15:5615:56----17:1117:1117:56----17:56
Sonora Fields Quinton Stores--------------------08:08------------------------------------------
Sonora Fields Knightsfield Road--------------------08:08------------------------------------------
Milton Regis Laxton Way--------------------08:08------------------------------------------
Milton Regis Sprotshill Close------------------08:0708:09------------------------------------------
Milton Regis The Three Hats------------------08:0808:10------------------------------------------
Milton Regis Beechwood Avenue------------------08:0908:11------------------------------------------
Chalkwell Springfield Road------------------08:1008:12------------------------------------------
Chalkwell Hawthorn Road------------------08:1208:13------------------------------------------
Bobbing Church----------------07:56----------------------------------------------
Bobbing Apple----------------07:56----------------------------------------------
Sonora Fields The Meads----------------07:57----------------------------------------------
Sonora Fields Jacinth Drive----------------07:58----------------------------------------------
Sonora Fields Argent Way----------------07:58----------------------------------------------
Sonora Fields Emerald Crescent----------------07:59----------------------------------------------
Sonora Fields Topaz Drive----------------07:59----------------------------------------------
Sonora Fields Sapphire Close05:4705:4706:4706:47----07:4007:40------08:06----08:5808:58585814:5814:58----15:5815:58----17:1317:1317:58----17:58
Sonora Fields Jacinth Drive05:4805:4806:4806:48----07:4107:41------08:07----08:5908:59595914:5914:59----15:5915:59----17:1417:1417:59----17:59
Sonora Fields The Meads05:4805:4806:4806:48----07:4107:4108:00----08:07----08:5908:59595914:5914:59----15:5915:59----17:1417:1417:59----17:59
Chalkwell St Paul's Street05:5305:5306:5306:53----07:4607:4608:03----08:11----09:0309:03030315:0315:03----16:0316:03----17:1717:1718:03----18:03
Sittingbourne Morrisons05:5405:5406:5406:54----07:4807:4808:04----08:12----09:0409:04040415:0415:04----16:0416:04----17:1817:1818:04----18:04
Sittingbourne Railway Station----------------08:06----------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Crown Quay Lane06:0206:0207:0307:03----07:5607:56--------08:4608:4609:1109:11111115:1115:1115:5615:5616:1116:1116:5616:5617:2517:2518:1117:5617:5618:11
Sittingbourne Memorial Hospital----------------08:10------08:5008:50------------16:0016:00----17:0017:00------18:0018:00--
Sittingbourne Northwood Drive Shops------------------------08:5308:53------------16:0316:03----17:0317:03------18:0318:03--
Sittingbourne Cobham Avenue----------------------------------------------------------18:0418:04--
Sittingbourne Umbrella Corner----------------------------------------------------------18:0418:04--
Sittingbourne Memorial Hospital----------------------------------------------------------18:0618:06--
Sittingbourne Fulston Manor and Highsted Schools----------------08:11----------------------------------------------
Snipeshill Rectory Road----------------08:15----------------------------------------------
Snipeshill Sittingbourne Community College----------------08:17----------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Ford Garage05:5605:5606:5606:56----07:5007:50------08:13----09:0509:05050515:0515:05----16:0516:05----17:1917:1918:05----18:05
Chalkwell The Coniston06:0506:0507:0607:06----08:0108:01----08:14------09:1609:16161615:1615:16----16:1616:16----17:2617:2618:16----18:16
Sittingbourne Sydney Avenue--------------------08:16------------------------------------------
Milton Regis Westlands School--------------------08:18------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Sydney Avenue--------------------08:20------------------------------------------
Chalkwell The King's Head------------------08:1308:22------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Cockleshell Walk------------------08:1508:25------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Railway Station------------------08:19--------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Swale House------------------08:20--------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Centre 2000------------------08:21--------------------------------------------
Snipeshill Murston Road------------------08:24--------------------------------------------
Snipeshill Greenways------------------08:25--------------------------------------------
Snipeshill Sittingbourne Community College------------------08:27--------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Borden Grammar School--------------------08:29------------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Bell Shopping Centre--------------------08:32------------------------------------18:0818:08--
Sittingbourne Fire Station05:5805:5806:5806:58----07:5107:51----08:3408:15----09:0709:07070715:0715:07----16:0716:07----17:2017:2018:0718:0918:0918:07
Sittingbourne Bus Hub--------------------08:3608:16----------------------------------18:1018:10--
Sittingbourne Bus Hub06:0206:0207:0207:02----07:5507:55------------09:1009:10101015:1015:10----16:1016:10----17:2517:2518:10----18:10
Sittingbourne Borden Grammar School06:0306:0307:0307:03----07:5707:57------------09:1209:12121215:1215:12----16:1216:12----17:2517:2518:12----18:12
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane06:0406:0407:0507:05----07:5907:59------------09:1409:14141415:1415:14----16:1416:14----17:2517:2518:14----18:14
Milton Regis Keyways06:0606:0607:0707:07----08:0208:02------------09:1709:17171715:1715:17----16:1716:17----17:2817:2818:17----18:17
Milton Regis The Billet06:0706:0707:0807:08----08:0308:03------------09:1709:17171715:1715:17----16:1716:17----17:3017:3018:17----18:17
Key Street The Long Hop06:0806:0807:0907:09----08:0408:04------------09:1809:18181815:1815:18----16:1816:18----17:3217:3218:18----18:18
Key Street Pearce and Batt Garage06:0906:0907:1007:10----08:0508:05------------09:1909:19191915:1915:19----16:1916:19----17:3417:3418:19----18:19
Chestnut Street Tudor Rose06:0906:0907:1007:10----08:0608:06------------09:1909:19191915:1915:19----16:1916:19----17:3417:3418:19----18:19
Chestnut Street Chestnut Wood Lane06:1006:1007:1107:11----08:0708:07------------09:2009:20202015:2015:20----16:2016:20----17:3517:3518:20----18:20
Danaway Westfield Gardens06:1106:1107:1307:13----08:1008:10------------09:2209:22222215:2215:22----16:2216:22----17:3617:3618:22----18:22
Danaway Maidstone Road06:1206:1207:1307:13----08:1108:11------------09:2209:22222215:2215:22----16:2216:22----17:3717:3718:22----18:22
Stockbury Roundabout06:1306:1307:1507:15----08:1308:13------------09:2409:24242415:2415:24----16:2416:24----17:3817:3818:24----18:24
Stockbury Valley06:1406:1407:1507:15----08:1508:15------------09:2409:24242415:2415:24----16:2416:24----17:3917:3918:24----18:24
Stockbury Rumstead Lane06:1506:1507:1707:17----08:1708:17------------09:2609:26262615:2615:26----16:2616:26----17:4017:4018:26----18:26
Stockbury South Street06:1506:1507:1807:18----08:1708:17------------09:2609:26262615:2615:26----16:2616:26----17:4017:4018:26----18:26
Detling Bimbury Corner06:1706:1707:1907:19----08:1908:19------------09:2809:28282815:2815:28----16:2816:28----17:4217:4218:28----18:28
Detling Kent County Showground06:1906:1907:2207:22----08:2108:21------------09:3009:30303015:3015:30----16:3016:30----17:4417:4418:30----18:30
Detling Village Hall06:2106:2107:2407:24----08:2408:24------------------------------------------------
Detling The Street06:2206:2207:2507:25----08:2508:25------------------------------------------------
Vinters Park Hilton Hotel06:2706:2707:3107:31----08:3308:33------------09:3509:35353515:3515:35----16:3516:35----17:4917:4918:35----18:35
Vinters Park Emsworth Grove06:2806:2807:3207:32----08:3408:34------------09:3609:36363615:3615:36----16:3616:36----17:5017:5018:36----18:36
Vinters Park Community Centre06:2806:2807:3307:33----08:3508:35------------09:3709:37373715:3715:37----16:3716:37----17:5117:5118:37----18:37
Vinters Park Blendon Road06:2806:2807:3407:34----08:3608:36------------09:3709:37373715:3715:37----16:3716:37----17:5117:5118:37----18:37
Vinters Park Commodore Road06:2906:2907:3407:34----08:3608:36------------09:3809:38383815:3815:38----16:3816:38----17:5217:5218:38----18:38
Vinters Park Mostyn Road06:2906:2907:3607:36----08:3808:38------------09:3909:39393915:3915:39----16:3916:39----17:5317:5318:39----18:39
Vinters Park Claremont Road06:3006:3007:3707:37----08:3908:39------------09:4009:40404015:4015:40----16:4016:40----17:5417:5418:40----18:40
Maidstone Holland Road06:3006:3007:3807:38----08:4008:40------------09:4109:41414115:4115:41----16:4116:41----17:5517:5518:41----18:41
Maidstone Haynes06:3106:3107:3907:39----08:4108:41------------09:4309:43434315:4315:43----16:4316:43----17:5617:5618:42----18:42
Maidstone Haynes06:3106:3107:4007:40----08:4208:42------------09:4309:43434315:4315:43----16:4316:43----17:5617:5618:42----18:42
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station06:3206:3207:4207:42----08:4408:44------------09:4509:45454515:4515:45----16:4516:45----17:5817:5818:44----18:44

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 334, 341, 351, 647 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
Swale View Tickets
South East View Tickets

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during TERM TIME only will run during the following periods:

4th September to 20th October 2017, 30th October to 20th December 2017,
4th January 2018 to 9th February 2018, 19th February to 29th March 2018, 16th April 2018 to 25th May 2018, 4th June 2018 to 24th July 2018, 3rd September 2018 to 19th October 2018 and 29th October 2018 to 19th December 2018.

Buses shown as running during SCHOOL HOLIDAYS only will run during the following periods:

21st to 29th October 2017, 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018, 10th February 2018 to 18th February 2018, 20th March to 15th April 2018, 26th May 2018 to 3rd June 2018, 25th July to 2nd September 2018, 20th to 28th October 2018 and 20th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019.