Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
334, 341, 647

Sheerness to Maidstone

via Minster, Iwade, Bobbing, Sittingbourne and Chestnut Street

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Service 334 timetable leaflet

You can download our Service 334 timetable leaflet in PDF format here.
You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Revised times for Arriva buses in Faversham, Sittingbourne and the Isle of Sheppey from 22nd December 2019

We will be making changes to most of our services in the Swale area. You can see full details here.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3343343341 3341 6471 3411 334334334334334334334334334334334334334334334334334
Iwade Chetney View--------07:48------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until--------------------
Iwade Evergreen Close--------07:49------------------------------------
Sheerness Tesco------07:05------07:40--08:4809:20502013:5014:2014:5015:2016:1016:3017:0817:4518:1518:45
Sheerness Railway Station--06:0606:3207:07--07:26--07:42--08:5009:22522213:5214:2214:5215:2216:1216:3317:1117:4818:1718:47
Sheerness Aldi--06:0606:3207:07--07:26--07:42--08:5109:22522213:5214:2214:5215:2216:1316:3317:1117:4818:1718:47
Sheerness High Street East End--06:0706:3307:08--07:27--07:43--08:5209:23532313:5314:2314:5315:2316:1316:3417:1217:4918:1818:48
Sheerness Clock Tower--06:0706:3307:09--07:27--07:44--08:5209:24542413:5414:2414:5415:2416:1416:3517:1317:5018:1918:49
Sheerness Holy Trinity Church----------------------------------16:14----------
Sheerness Cavour Road----------------------------------16:15----------
Sheerness Coronation Road----------------------------------16:16----------
Sheerness Holiday Village----------------------------------16:18----------
Halfway Power Station Road----------------------------------16:19----------
Halfway Danley Road----------------------------------16:20----------
The Halfway House----------------------------------16:21----------
Sheerness Catholic Church--06:0806:3407:10--07:28--07:45--08:5309:25552513:5514:2514:5515:25--16:3617:1417:5118:2018:50
Marine Town Invicta Road--06:0806:3407:10--07:28--07:45--08:5409:25552513:5514:2514:5515:25--16:3617:1417:5118:2018:50
Marine Town Richmond Street--06:0906:3507:11--07:29--07:46--08:5509:26562613:5614:2614:5615:26--16:3717:1517:5218:2118:51
Marine Town Yacht Club--06:1006:3607:11--07:30--07:47--08:5609:27572713:5714:2714:5715:27--16:3817:1617:5318:2118:51
Marine Town The Ship On Shore--06:1006:3607:12--07:30--07:48--08:5709:28582813:5814:2814:5815:28--16:3917:1717:5418:2218:52
Marine Town Barton's Point--06:1106:3707:14--07:31--07:49--08:5809:29592913:5914:2914:5915:29--16:4017:1817:5518:2418:54
Minster The White House--06:1306:3907:16--07:33--07:52--09:0109:32023214:0214:3215:0215:32--16:4317:2117:5818:2618:56
Minster The Abbey Hotel--06:1406:4007:16--07:34--07:52--09:0209:32023214:0214:3215:0215:32--16:4317:2117:5818:2618:56
Minster Wards Hill Road Bottom--06:1506:4107:18--07:35--07:54--09:0409:34043414:0414:3415:0415:34--16:4517:2318:0018:2818:58
Minster Woodland Drive--06:1506:4107:18--07:35--07:54--09:0409:34043414:0414:3415:0415:34--16:4517:2318:0018:2818:58
Minster Breakneck Hill--06:1606:4207:19--07:36--07:55--09:0509:35053514:0514:3515:0515:35--16:4617:2418:0118:2918:59
Minster The Broadway Shops--06:1706:4307:20--07:37--07:56--09:0609:36063614:0614:3615:0615:36--16:4717:2518:0218:3019:00
Minster Harps Inn--06:1706:4307:21--07:38--07:57--09:0709:37073714:0714:3715:0715:37--16:4817:2618:0318:3019:00
Minster Barton Hill Drive--06:1806:4407:21--07:38--07:57--09:0709:37073714:0714:3715:0715:37--16:4817:2618:0318:3119:01
Minster Scrapsgate Road--06:1906:4507:22--07:39--07:58--09:0809:38083814:0814:3815:0815:38--16:4917:2718:0418:3219:02
Minster Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East--06:1906:4507:23--07:40--07:59--09:0909:39093914:0914:3915:0915:39--16:5017:2818:0518:3219:02
Halfway Banner Way--06:2006:4607:23--07:40--08:00--09:0909:39093914:0914:3915:0915:39--16:5017:2818:0518:3319:03
Halfway The Heritage--06:2006:4607:24--07:41--08:01--09:1009:40104014:1014:4015:1015:40--16:5117:2918:0618:3319:03
Halfway Sheerness East Working Mens Club--06:2106:4707:25--07:42--08:02--09:1109:41114114:1114:4115:1115:4116:2216:5217:3018:0718:3419:04
Halfway Holmside Avenue--06:2206:4807:26--07:43--08:03--09:1209:42124214:1214:4215:1215:4216:2216:5317:3118:0818:3519:05
Halfway Holm Place--06:2306:4907:27--07:44--08:04--09:1309:43134314:1314:4315:1315:4316:2316:5417:3218:0918:3619:06
Halfway The Rise--06:2406:5007:28--07:45--08:05--09:1409:44144414:1414:4415:1415:4416:2516:5517:3318:1018:3719:07
Queenborough Corner--06:2506:5107:29--07:46--08:06--09:1509:45154514:1514:4515:1515:4516:2616:5617:3418:1118:3819:08
Queenborough Morrisons--06:2706:5307:31------08:08--09:1709:47174714:1714:4715:1715:4716:2816:5817:3618:1318:4019:10
Queenborough Stray Marsh Farm--06:3006:5607:35--07:52--08:11--09:2009:50205014:2014:5115:2115:5116:3217:0217:4018:1618:43--
Swale Railway Station--06:3206:5907:38--07:56--08:14--09:2309:53235314:2314:5415:2415:5416:3517:0517:4318:1918:46--
Iwade Sanderling Way--06:3407:0107:40--08:00--08:16--09:2509:55255514:2514:5615:2615:5616:3717:0717:4518:2118:48--
Iwade School Lane--06:3507:0207:4107:5108:01--08:17--09:2609:56265614:2614:5715:2715:5716:3817:0817:4618:2218:49--
Iwade Helen Thompson Close--06:3507:0207:4107:5108:01--08:17--09:2609:56265614:2614:5715:2715:5716:3817:0817:4618:2218:49--
Iwade Kingfisher Close--------07:51------------------------------------
Grovehurst Post Office--------07:53------------------------------------
Kemsley Railway Station--------07:53------------------------------------
Kemsley Ypres Drive--------07:54------------------------------------
Kemsley Coldharbour Lane West--------07:54------------------------------------
Kemsley Menin Road--------07:55------------------------------------
Kemsley The Crescent--------07:55------------------------------------
Kemsley Coldharbour Lane East--------07:55------------------------------------
Kemsley Coldharbour Lane East--------07:56------------------------------------
Kemsley The Crescent--------07:56------------------------------------
Kemsley Menin Road--------07:57------------------------------------
Kemsley Coldharbour Lane West--------07:57------------------------------------
Kemsley Ypres Drive--------07:58------------------------------------
Kemsley Milton Creek--------07:59------------------------------------
Kemsley Adisham Green--------08:00------------------------------------
Kemsley Puttney Drive--------08:01------------------------------------
Kemsley Newman Drive Pond--------08:02------------------------------------
Kemsley Newman Drive Pond--------08:02------------------------------------
Kemsley Puttney Drive--------08:03------------------------------------
Kemsley Adisham Green--------08:04------------------------------------
Kemsley Toy Town Estate--------08:05------------------------------------
Milton Regis Trinity Road--------08:05------------------------------------
Milton Regis Court Road--------08:07------------------------------------
Iwade Health Centre--06:3507:0207:41--08:01--08:17--09:2609:56265614:2614:5715:2715:5716:3817:0817:4618:2218:49--
Iwade Featherbed Farm Yard--06:3607:0307:42--08:02--08:18--09:2709:57275714:2714:5815:2815:5816:3917:0917:4718:2318:50--
Howt Green Dancing Dog Saloon--06:3807:0507:44--08:03--08:20--09:2909:59295914:2915:0015:3016:0016:4117:1117:4918:2518:52--
Bobbing Garden of England Crematorium--06:3807:0507:45--08:04--08:20--09:2909:59295914:2915:0015:3016:0016:4117:1117:4918:2518:52--
Sonora Fields Quinton Stores----------08:06----------------------------------
Sonora Fields Knightsfield Road----------08:06----------------------------------
Milton Regis Laxton Way----------08:06----------------------------------
Milton Regis Sprotshill Close--------08:0808:07----------------------------------
Milton Regis The Three Hats--------08:0908:08----------------------------------
Milton Regis Beechwood Avenue--------08:1008:09----------------------------------
Chalkwell Romney Court----------08:09----------------------------------
Chalkwell Springfield Road--------08:1108:10----------------------------------
Chalkwell Hawthorn Road--------08:1208:11----------------------------------
Sittingbourne Sydney Avenue----------08:14----------------------------------
Sittingbourne Perth Gardens----------08:18----------------------------------
Sittingbourne Brisbane Avenue----------08:22----------------------------------
Chalkwell The King's Head--------08:1308:27----------------------------------
Sittingbourne Cockleshell Walk--------08:1508:29----------------------------------
Sittingbourne Railway Station--------08:1708:34----------------------------------
Sittingbourne Bus Hub--------08:1908:36----------------------------------
Sonora Fields Sapphire Close--06:4007:0707:47------08:22--09:3110:01310114:3115:0215:3216:0216:4317:1317:5118:2718:54--
Sonora Fields Jacinth Drive--06:4107:0807:48------08:2309:0009:3210:02320214:3215:0315:3316:0316:4417:1417:5218:2818:55--
Sonora Fields The Meads--06:4107:0807:48------08:2309:0009:3210:02320214:3215:0315:3316:0316:4417:1417:5218:2818:55--
Chalkwell St Paul's Street--06:4507:1207:55------08:2909:0509:3610:06360614:3615:0815:3816:0816:4917:1917:5618:3118:58--
Sittingbourne Morrisons--06:4607:1407:57------08:3209:0609:3710:07370714:3715:1015:4016:1016:5117:2117:5818:3218:59--
Sittingbourne Ford Garage--06:4707:1508:00------08:3409:0809:3810:08380814:3815:1315:4316:1316:5417:2417:5918:3419:01--
Sittingbourne Swale House------08:0108:20------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Centre 2000------08:0308:22------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Gazehill Avenue--------08:22------------------------------------
Snipeshill Murston Road--------08:24------------------------------------
Snipeshill Greenways--------08:25------------------------------------
Snipeshill The Sittingbourne School--------08:27------------------------------------
Snipeshill Commonwealth Close------08:06--------------------------------------
Snipeshill Nutfields------08:07--------------------------------------
Snipeshill Rectory Road------08:09--------------------------------------
Snipeshill The Sittingbourne School------08:11--------------------------------------
Sittingbourne Fire Station--06:4907:17--------08:3609:1009:4010:10401014:4015:1415:4416:1416:5517:2518:0118:3519:02--
Sittingbourne Bus Hub06:1606:5307:21------08:2008:3809:1409:4410:14441414:4415:1915:4916:1917:0017:3018:0218:3919:03--
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane06:1706:5407:23------08:22--09:1609:4610:16461614:4615:2115:5116:2117:0217:32--18:41----
Chalkwell The Coniston06:1906:5607:25------08:25--09:1809:4810:18481814:4815:2415:5416:2317:0417:34--18:43----
Sittingbourne Keyways06:1906:5707:26------08:26--09:1809:4810:18481814:4815:2415:5416:2317:0417:34--18:43----
Sittingbourne The Billet06:2006:5707:27------08:26--09:1909:4910:19491914:4915:2515:5516:2417:0517:35--18:44----
Key Street The Long Hop06:2006:5807:28------08:27--09:1909:4910:19491914:4915:2615:5616:2517:0617:36--18:44----
Key Street Pearce and Batt Garage06:2106:5907:29------08:28--09:2009:5010:20502014:5015:2615:5616:2517:0617:36--18:45----
Chestnut Street Tudor Rose06:2207:0107:31------08:30--09:2109:5110:21512114:5115:2715:5816:2617:0817:38--18:46----
Chestnut Street Chestnut Wood Lane06:2307:0207:32------08:31--09:2209:5210:22522214:5215:2815:5916:2717:0917:39--18:47----
Danaway Westfield Gardens06:2507:0407:36------08:33--09:2409:5410:24542414:5415:3016:0116:2917:1117:41--18:49----
Danaway Maidstone Road06:2507:0507:37------08:34--09:2409:5410:24542414:5415:3116:0216:3017:1217:42--18:49----
Stockbury Roundabout06:2707:0807:40------08:37--09:2609:5610:26562614:5615:3316:0416:3217:1417:45--18:51----
Stockbury Rumstead Lane06:3007:1207:45------08:41--09:2909:5910:29592914:5915:3616:0716:3517:1717:48--18:54----
Stockbury South Street06:3107:1307:46------08:42--09:3010:0010:30003015:0015:3716:0816:3617:1817:49--18:55----
Detling Village Hall--07:1807:55----------------------------------------
Detling The Street--07:1907:56----------------------------------------
Vinters Park Hilton Hotel06:4107:2408:05------08:55--09:4010:1010:40104015:1015:4716:1916:4717:2918:00--19:04----
Vinters Park Chiltern Hundreds06:4207:2508:07------08:56--09:4110:1110:41114115:1115:4816:1916:4717:2918:00--19:05----
Maidstone Holland Road06:4307:2708:11------08:58--09:4210:1210:42124215:1215:4916:2116:4917:3118:02--19:06----
Maidstone Haynes06:4407:2808:13------08:59--09:4310:1310:43134315:1315:5016:2216:5017:3218:03--19:07----
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station----08:15----------------------------------------
Maidstone Crompton Gardens----08:20----------------------------------------
Maidstone Waterloo Street----08:22----------------------------------------
Maidstone Boys' Grammar School----08:25----------------------------------------
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station06:4507:30--------09:00--09:4410:1410:44144415:1415:5116:2316:5117:3318:04--19:08----

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 334, 341, 647 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
Swale View Tickets

Service updates

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time