Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
334, 341, 647

Sheerness to Maidstone

via Minster, Iwade, Bobbing, Sittingbourne and Chestnut Street

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops334334334334334334
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station09:20--12:2013:50--16:50
Maidstone Albion Place09:20--12:2013:50--16:50
Maidstone Holland Road09:20--12:2013:50--16:50
Vinters Park Chiltern Hundreds09:22--12:2213:52--16:52
Vinters Park Hilton Hotel09:23--12:2313:53--16:53
Detling Jade's Crossing09:26--12:2613:56--16:56
Detling Kent County Showground09:28--12:2813:58--16:58
Stockbury Rumstead Lane09:35--12:3514:05--17:05
Danaway Maidstone Road09:38--12:3814:08--17:08
Danaway Westfield Gardens09:39--12:3914:09--17:09
Chestnut Street Chestnut Wood Lane09:40--12:4014:10--17:10
Chestnut Street Tudor Rose09:41--12:4114:11--17:11
Key Street Pearce and Batt Garage09:43--12:4314:13--17:13
Key Street The Long Hop09:43--12:4314:13--17:13
Sittingbourne The Billet09:45--12:4514:15--17:15
Sittingbourne Cryalls Lane09:46--12:4614:16--17:16
Chalkwell The King's Head09:47--12:4714:17--17:17
Sittingbourne Cockleshell Walk09:48--12:4814:18--17:18
Sittingbourne Railway Station09:5311:2312:5314:2315:5317:23
Sittingbourne Ford Garage09:5511:2512:5514:2515:5517:25
Sittingbourne Eurolink Way09:5611:2612:5614:2615:5617:26
Sittingbourne Morrisons09:5711:2712:5714:2715:5717:27
Chalkwell St Paul's Street09:5811:2812:5814:2815:5817:28
Sonora Fields The Meads10:0311:3313:0314:3316:0317:33
Sonora Fields Jacinth Drive10:0411:3413:0414:3416:0417:34
Sonora Fields Sapphire Close10:0411:3413:0414:3416:0417:34
Bobbing Garden of England Crematorium10:0611:3613:0614:3616:0617:36
Howt Green Dancing Dog Saloon10:0711:3713:0714:3716:0717:37
Iwade Featherbed Farm Yard10:0811:3813:0814:3816:0817:38
Iwade Health Centre10:0911:3913:0914:3916:0917:39
Iwade Helen Thompson Close10:0911:3913:0914:3916:0917:39
Iwade School Lane10:1011:4013:1014:4016:1017:40
Iwade Sanderling Way10:1011:4013:1014:4016:1017:40
Swale Railway Station10:1211:4213:1214:4216:1217:42
Queenborough Stray Marsh Farm10:1511:4513:1514:4516:1517:45
Queenborough Morrisons10:1811:4813:1814:4816:1817:48
Queenborough Corner10:2111:5113:2114:5116:2117:51
Halfway The Rise10:2111:5113:2114:5116:2117:51
Halfway Holm Place10:2211:5213:2214:5216:2217:52
Halfway Holmside Avenue10:2311:5313:2314:5316:2317:53
Halfway Sheerness East Working Mens Club10:2411:5413:2414:5416:2417:54
Halfway The Heritage10:2511:5513:2514:5516:2517:55
Halfway Banner Way10:2511:5513:2514:5516:2517:55
Minster Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East10:2611:5613:2614:5616:2617:56
Minster Scrapsgate Road10:2711:5713:2714:5716:2717:57
Minster Barton Hill Drive10:2811:5813:2814:5816:2817:58
Minster The Broadway Shops10:2911:5913:2914:5916:2917:59
Minster Breakneck Hill10:3012:0013:3015:0016:3018:00
Minster Woodland Drive10:3112:0113:3115:0116:3118:01
Minster Wards Hill Road Bottom10:3212:0213:3215:0216:3218:02
Minster The Abbey Hotel10:3212:0213:3215:0216:3218:02
Minster The White House10:3312:0313:3315:0316:3318:03
Marine Town Barton's Point10:3512:0513:3515:0516:3518:05
Marine Town The Ship On Shore10:3612:0613:3615:0616:3618:06
Marine Town Yacht Club10:3612:0613:3615:0616:3618:06
Marine Town Richmond Street10:3712:0713:3715:0716:3718:07
Marine Town Invicta Road10:3812:0813:3815:0816:3818:08
Sheerness Catholic Church10:3812:0813:3815:0816:3818:08
Sheerness Holy Trinity Church10:3912:0913:3915:0916:3918:09
Sheerness Cavour Road10:3912:0913:3915:0916:3918:09
Sheerness Fire Station10:4012:1013:4015:1016:4018:10
Sheerness High Street East End10:4012:1013:4015:1016:4018:10
Sheerness High Street10:4112:1113:4115:1116:4118:11
Sheerness Railway Station10:4212:1213:4215:1216:4218:12
Sheerness Tesco10:4412:1413:4415:14----

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 334, 341, 647 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
Swale View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time