Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
334, 341, 647

Sheerness to Maidstone

via Minster, Iwade, Bobbing, Sittingbourne and Chestnut Street

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops334334334334334334334334334
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station--09:50--11:5012:5013:50--15:5016:50
Maidstone Albion Place--09:50--11:5012:5013:50--15:5016:50
Maidstone Holland Road--09:50--11:5012:5013:50--15:5016:50
Vinters Park Chiltern Hundreds--09:52--11:5212:5213:52--15:5216:52
Vinters Park Hilton Hotel--09:53--11:5312:5313:53--15:5316:53
Detling Jade's Crossing--09:56--11:5612:5613:56--15:5616:56
Detling Kent County Showground--09:58--11:5812:5813:58--15:5816:58
Stockbury Rumstead Lane--10:05--12:0513:0514:05--16:0517:05
Danaway Maidstone Road--10:08--12:0813:0814:08--16:0817:08
Danaway Westfield Gardens--10:09--12:0913:0914:09--16:0917:09
Chestnut Street Chestnut Wood Lane--10:10--12:1013:1014:10--16:1017:10
Chestnut Street Tudor Rose--10:11--12:1113:1114:11--16:1117:11
Key Street Pearce and Batt Garage--10:13--12:1313:1314:13--16:1317:13
Key Street The Long Hop--10:13--12:1313:1314:13--16:1317:13
Sittingbourne The Billet--10:15--12:1513:1514:15--16:1517:15
Sittingbourne Cryalls Lane--10:16--12:1613:1614:16--16:1617:16
Chalkwell The King's Head--10:17--12:1713:1714:17--16:1717:17
Sittingbourne Cockleshell Walk--10:18--12:1813:1814:18--16:1817:18
Sittingbourne Railway Station09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:23
Sittingbourne Ford Garage09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:25
Sittingbourne Eurolink Way09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:26
Sittingbourne Morrisons09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
Chalkwell St Paul's Street09:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
Sonora Fields The Meads09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:33
Sonora Fields Jacinth Drive09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
Sonora Fields Sapphire Close09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
Bobbing Garden of England Crematorium09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:36
Howt Green Dancing Dog Saloon09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:37
Iwade Featherbed Farm Yard09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:38
Iwade Health Centre09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:39
Iwade Helen Thompson Close09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:39
Iwade School Lane09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
Iwade Sanderling Way09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
Swale Railway Station09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:42
Queenborough Stray Marsh Farm09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
Queenborough Morrisons09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:48
Queenborough Corner09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
Halfway The Rise09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
Halfway Holm Place09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52
Halfway Holmside Avenue09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:53
Halfway Sheerness East Working Mens Club09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
Halfway The Heritage09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55
Halfway Banner Way09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55
Minster Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
Minster Scrapsgate Road09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57
Minster Barton Hill Drive09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:58
Minster The Broadway Shops09:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:59
Minster Breakneck Hill10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:00
Minster Woodland Drive10:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:01
Minster Wards Hill Road Bottom10:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
Minster The Abbey Hotel10:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
Minster The White House10:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:03
Marine Town Barton's Point10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
Marine Town The Ship On Shore10:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:06
Marine Town Yacht Club10:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:06
Marine Town Richmond Street10:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:07
Marine Town Invicta Road10:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
Sheerness Catholic Church10:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
Sheerness Holy Trinity Church10:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:09
Sheerness Cavour Road10:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:09
Sheerness Fire Station10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
Sheerness High Street East End10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
Sheerness High Street10:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:11
Sheerness Railway Station10:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:12
Sheerness Tesco10:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:14------

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 334, 341, 647 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
Swale View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time