Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
334, 341, 647

Sheerness to Maidstone

via Minster, Iwade, Bobbing, Sittingbourne and Chestnut Street

Back to all services

Service Overview

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council. Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Download and print our Service 334 timetable leaflet

You can download our Service 334 timetable leaflet in PDF format here.
You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3341 3343343343341 3341 3343343343343343341 3346472 334334334334334334334
Snipeshill The Sittingbourne School----------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until------15:15--------------
Snipeshill Greenways--------------------------15:16--------------
Snipeshill Murston Road--------------------------15:17--------------
Sittingbourne Plaza Court--------------------------15:18--------------
Sittingbourne Swale House--------------------------15:19--------------
Sittingbourne Fire Station--------------------------15:20--------------
Sittingbourne Bus Hub--------------------------15:22--------------
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane--------------------------15:23--------------
Chalkwell Hawthorn Road--------------------------15:25--------------
Chalkwell Springfield Road--------------------------15:26--------------
Milton Regis Beechwood Avenue--------------------------15:27--------------
Milton Regis The Three Hats--------------------------15:28--------------
Milton Regis Sprotshill Close--------------------------15:29--------------
Milton Regis Court Road--------------------------15:30--------------
Milton Regis Trinity Road--------------------------15:31--------------
Kemsley Toy Town Estate--------------------------15:32--------------
Kemsley Adisham Green--------------------------15:33--------------
Kemsley Puttney Drive--------------------------15:34--------------
Kemsley Newman Drive Pond--------------------------15:35--------------
Kemsley Newman Drive Pond--------------------------15:35--------------
Kemsley Puttney Drive--------------------------15:36--------------
Kemsley Adisham Green--------------------------15:36--------------
Kemsley Milton Creek--------------------------15:37--------------
Kemsley Ypres Drive--------------------------15:38--------------
Kemsley Coldharbour Lane West--------------------------15:38--------------
Kemsley Menin Road--------------------------15:38--------------
Kemsley The Crescent--------------------------15:39--------------
Kemsley Coldharbour Lane East--------------------------15:40--------------
Kemsley Coldharbour Lane East--------------------------15:40--------------
Kemsley The Crescent--------------------------15:40--------------
Kemsley Menin Road--------------------------15:41--------------
Kemsley Coldharbour Lane West--------------------------15:41--------------
Kemsley Ypres Drive--------------------------15:42--------------
Kemsley Railway Station--------------------------15:43--------------
Grovehurst Post Office--------------------------15:44--------------
Iwade Kingfisher Close--------------------------15:47--------------
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station--06:1407:0307:36----08:5009:20502013:5014:2014:50--15:2516:0016:3017:0517:4018:1519:15
Maidstone Albion Place--06:1407:0307:36----08:5009:20502013:5014:2014:50--15:2516:0116:3017:0517:4018:1519:15
Maidstone Holland Road--06:1407:0307:37----08:5009:20502013:5014:2014:50--15:2616:0116:3117:0617:4118:1519:15
Vinters Park Chiltern Hundreds--06:1607:0507:39----08:5209:22522213:5214:2214:52--15:2816:0516:3317:0817:4318:1719:17
Vinters Park Hilton Hotel--06:1707:0607:39----08:5309:23532313:5314:2314:53--15:2816:0616:3417:0917:4418:1819:18
Detling Church------------------------------16:12----------
Detling The Cock Horse------------------------------16:14----------
Detling Jade's Crossing--06:2007:0907:43----08:5609:26562613:5614:2614:56--15:3216:1716:3917:1417:4918:2119:21
Detling Kent County Showground--06:2207:1107:46----08:5809:28582813:5814:2814:58--15:3516:1916:4217:1817:5318:2319:23
Stockbury Rumstead Lane--06:2907:1807:54----09:0409:35053514:0514:3515:05--15:4316:2416:5117:2718:0218:3019:30
Danaway Maidstone Road--06:3207:2207:58----09:0709:38083814:0814:3815:08--15:4716:2816:5517:3118:0618:3319:33
Danaway Westfield Gardens--06:3307:2307:59----09:0709:39093914:0914:3915:09--15:4816:2916:5617:3218:0718:3419:34
Chestnut Street Chestnut Wood Lane--06:3407:2508:02----09:0909:40104014:1014:4015:10--15:5016:3116:5817:3418:0918:3519:35
Chestnut Street Tudor Rose--06:3507:2608:03----09:0909:41114114:1114:4115:11--15:5116:3216:5917:3518:1018:3619:36
Key Street Pearce and Batt Garage--06:3707:2808:05----09:1109:43134314:1314:4315:13--15:5316:3417:0117:3718:1218:3819:38
Key Street The Long Hop--06:3707:2808:06----09:1209:43134314:1314:4315:13--15:5316:3417:0117:3718:1218:3819:38
Sittingbourne The Billet--06:3807:2908:08----09:1309:45154514:1514:4515:15--15:5516:3617:0317:3918:1418:3919:39
Sittingbourne Cryalls Lane--06:3907:3008:09----09:1509:46164614:1614:4615:16--15:5616:3717:0417:4018:1518:4019:40
Chalkwell The King's Head--06:4107:3208:11----09:1709:47174714:1714:4715:17--15:5816:3817:0517:4118:1618:4219:42
Sittingbourne Cockleshell Walk--06:4207:3308:13----09:1809:48184814:1814:4815:18--15:5916:3917:0617:4218:1718:4319:43
Sittingbourne Railway Station--06:4607:3708:15--08:5009:2309:53235314:2314:5315:23--16:0416:4417:1117:4718:2218:4719:44
Sittingbourne St Michael's Road--06:4607:38----08:5109:2309:53235314:2314:5315:24--16:0516:4517:1117:4718:2218:47--
Sittingbourne Ford Garage--06:4807:40----08:5309:2509:55255514:2514:5515:26--16:0716:4617:1317:4918:2418:49--
Sittingbourne Eurolink Way--06:4807:41----08:5409:2609:56265614:2614:5615:27--16:0816:4817:1417:5018:2518:49--
Sittingbourne Morrisons--06:4907:42----08:5509:2709:57275714:2714:5715:28--16:0916:4917:1517:5118:2518:50--
Chalkwell St Paul's Street--06:5007:44----08:5709:2809:58285814:2814:5815:31--16:1216:5017:1717:5318:2718:51--
Sonora Fields The Meads--06:5407:50----09:0309:3310:03330314:3315:0315:37--16:1816:5617:2217:5818:3118:55--
Sonora Fields Jacinth Drive--06:5507:51----09:0409:3410:04340414:3415:0415:38--16:1916:5717:2317:5918:3218:56--
Sonora Fields Sapphire Close--06:5507:51----09:0409:3410:04340414:3415:0415:38--16:1916:5717:2317:5918:3218:56--
Bobbing Garden of England Crematorium--06:5707:53----09:0609:3610:06360614:3615:0615:40--16:2116:5917:2518:0118:3418:58--
Howt Green Dancing Dog Saloon--06:5807:54----09:0709:3710:07370714:3715:0715:41--16:2217:0017:2618:0218:3518:59--
Iwade Featherbed Farm Yard--06:5907:56----09:0809:3810:08380814:3815:0815:42--16:2317:0117:2718:0318:3619:00--
Iwade Health Centre--07:0007:57----09:0909:3910:09390914:3915:0915:43--16:2417:0217:2818:0418:3719:01--
Iwade Helen Thompson Close--07:0007:57----09:0909:3910:09390914:3915:0915:4315:4716:2417:0217:2818:0418:3719:01--
Iwade School Lane--07:0107:58----09:1009:4010:10401014:4015:1015:4415:4816:2517:0317:2918:0518:3819:02--
Iwade Evergreen Close--------------------------15:49--------------
Iwade Chetney View--------------------------15:50--------------
Iwade Sanderling Way--07:0107:58----09:1009:4010:10401014:4015:1015:44--16:2517:0317:2918:0518:3819:02--
Swale Railway Station--07:0308:00----09:1209:4210:12421214:4215:1215:46--16:2717:0517:3118:0718:4019:04--
Queenborough Stray Marsh Farm--07:0508:03----09:1409:4410:14441414:4415:1415:48--16:2917:0717:3318:0918:4219:06--
Queenborough Morrisons06:2007:0808:07--08:4709:1809:4810:18481814:4815:1815:52--16:3317:1117:3718:1218:4519:09--
Queenborough Corner06:2307:1108:10--08:5009:2109:5110:21512114:5115:2115:55--16:3617:1417:4018:1518:4819:12--
Halfway The Rise06:2307:1108:10--08:5009:2109:5110:21512114:5115:2115:55--16:3617:1417:4018:1518:4819:12--
Halfway Holm Place06:2407:1208:11--08:5109:2209:5210:22522214:5215:2215:56--16:3717:1517:4118:1618:4919:13--
Halfway Holmside Avenue06:2507:1308:12--08:5209:2309:5310:23532314:5315:2315:57--16:3817:1617:4218:1718:5019:14--
Halfway Sheerness East Working Mens Club06:2507:1308:13--08:5309:2409:5410:24542414:5415:2415:58--16:3917:1717:4318:1818:5019:14--
Halfway The Heritage06:2607:1408:14--08:5409:2509:5510:25552514:5515:2515:59--16:4017:1817:4418:1918:5119:15--
Halfway Banner Way06:2707:1508:15--08:5509:2509:5510:25552514:5515:2515:59--16:4017:1817:4418:1918:5119:15--
Minster Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East06:2807:1608:16--08:5609:2609:5610:26562614:5615:2616:00--16:4117:1917:4518:2018:5219:16--
Minster Scrapsgate Road06:2807:1608:16--08:5609:2709:5710:27572714:5715:2716:01--16:4217:2017:4618:2118:5319:17--
Minster Barton Hill Drive06:2907:1708:17--08:5709:2809:5810:28582814:5815:2816:02--16:4317:2117:4718:2218:5319:17--
Minster The Broadway Shops06:3007:1808:19--08:5909:2909:5910:29592914:5915:2916:03--16:4417:2217:4818:2318:5419:18--
Minster Breakneck Hill06:3107:1908:20--09:0009:3010:0010:30003015:0015:3016:04--16:4517:2317:4918:2418:5519:19--
Minster Woodland Drive06:3207:2008:20--09:0009:3110:0110:31013115:0115:3116:05--16:4617:2417:5018:2518:5619:20--
Minster Wards Hill Road Bottom06:3307:2108:22--09:0209:3210:0210:32023215:0215:3216:06--16:4717:2517:5118:2618:5719:21--
Minster The Abbey Hotel06:3307:2108:22--09:0209:3210:0210:32023215:0215:3216:06--16:4717:2517:5118:2618:5719:21--
Minster The White House06:3407:2208:23--09:0309:3310:0310:33033315:0315:3316:07--16:4817:2617:5218:2618:5719:21--
Marine Town Barton's Point06:3607:2408:25--09:0509:3510:0510:35053515:0515:3516:09--16:5017:2817:5418:2818:5919:23--
Marine Town The Ship On Shore06:3707:2508:26--09:0609:3610:0610:36063615:0615:3616:10--16:5117:2917:5518:2919:0019:24--
Marine Town Yacht Club06:3707:2508:26--09:0609:3610:0610:36063615:0615:3616:11--16:5217:2917:5518:3019:0119:25--
Marine Town Richmond Street06:3807:2608:27--09:0709:3710:0710:37073715:0715:3716:12--16:5317:3017:5618:3119:0219:26--
Marine Town Invicta Road06:3907:2708:28--09:0809:3810:0810:38083815:0815:3816:12--16:5317:3117:5718:3119:0219:26--
Sheerness Catholic Church06:3907:2708:28--09:0809:3810:0810:38083815:0815:3816:13--16:5417:3117:5718:3219:0319:27--
Sheerness Holy Trinity Church06:4007:2808:29--09:0909:3910:0910:39093915:0915:3916:14--16:5517:3217:5818:3219:0319:27--
Sheerness Cavour Road06:4007:2808:29--09:0909:3910:0910:39093915:0915:3916:14--16:5517:3217:5818:3319:0419:28--
Sheerness Fire Station06:4107:2908:30--09:1009:4010:1010:40104015:1015:4016:15--16:5617:3317:5918:3319:0419:28--
Sheerness High Street East End06:4107:2908:30--09:1009:4010:1010:40104015:1015:4016:15--16:5617:3317:5918:3319:0419:28--
Sheerness High Street06:4207:3008:31--09:1109:4110:1110:41114115:1115:4116:16--16:5717:3418:0018:3419:0519:29--
Sheerness Railway Station06:4307:3108:32--09:1209:4210:1210:42124215:1215:4216:17--16:5817:3518:0118:3519:0619:30--
Sheerness Tesco--07:3308:34--09:1409:4410:1410:44144415:1415:4416:19--17:0017:3718:0318:37------

1Only During School Holidays 2Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 334, 341, 647 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
Swale View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time