Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
333, 334

Maidstone to Sittingbourne

via Vinters Park and Key Street

Back to all services

Service Overview

 

 

Temporary timetables from 19th August 2018

As a result of the delays being experienced in the Sittingbourne area while the town centre improvement works are taking place, temporary timetables will be introduced on 19th August for Services 333, 334 and 347.

You can read more details here

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

 

 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3341 3342 3341 3342 3341 3342 3331 3332 3341 3342 3342 3331 3332 3341 3342 3331 3332 3341 3342 3333331 3332 3341 3342 3331 3342 3331 3332 3333341 3342 3331 3332 3341 3332 3333341 3342 3331 3332 3341 3342 3331 3332 3341 3342 3331 3332 3333331 3332
Sheerness Tesco--------------------------08:1508:15----09:1509:15----Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--1515--until11:15------12:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
15----15until------15:15----16:3016:30----17:1517:15----------
Faversham Crescent Road------------07:0007:00------07:4007:40----09:1009:10----10:0310:1010----10--12:1012:1012:33----1010--15:1015:48----16:1016:10----17:1017:10----18:1018:1018:2318:4018:40
Faversham Newton Road Library------------07:0007:00------07:4107:41----09:1009:10----10:0310:1010----10--12:1012:1012:33----1010--15:1015:48----16:1016:10----17:1017:10----18:1018:1018:2318:4018:40
Faversham Railway Station------------07:0207:02------07:4307:43----09:1209:12----10:0510:1212----12--12:1212:1212:35----1212--15:1215:50----16:1216:12----17:1217:12----18:1218:1218:2518:4218:42
Faversham The Mall------------07:0307:03------07:4407:44----09:1309:13----10:0610:1313----13--12:1312:1312:36----1313--15:1315:51----16:1316:13----17:1317:13----18:1318:1318:2618:4318:43
Faversham Brogdale Road------------07:0407:04------07:4507:45----09:1409:14----10:0710:1414----14--12:1412:1412:37----1414--15:1415:52----16:1416:14----17:1417:14----18:1418:1418:2718:4418:44
Ospringe The Street------------07:0607:06------07:4807:48----09:1709:17----10:1010:1717----17--12:1712:1712:40----1717--15:1715:55----16:1716:17----17:1717:17----18:1718:1718:3018:4718:47
Ospringe Syndale Bottom------------07:0707:07------07:4907:49----09:1809:18----10:1110:1818----18--12:1812:1812:41----1818--15:1815:56----16:1816:18----17:1817:18----18:1818:1818:3118:4818:48
Norton Buckland Cottages------------07:0907:09------07:5207:52----09:2009:20----10:1310:2020----20--12:2012:2012:43----2020--15:2015:58----16:2016:20----17:2017:20----18:2018:2018:3318:5018:50
Norton Crossroads------------07:1007:10------07:5307:53----09:2109:21----10:1410:2121----21--12:2112:2112:44----2121--15:2115:59----16:2116:21----17:2117:21----18:2118:2118:3418:5118:51
Teynham Lewson Street------------07:1007:10------07:5407:54----09:2109:21----10:1510:2121----21--12:2112:2112:45----2121--15:2116:00----16:2116:21----17:2117:21----18:2118:2118:3518:5118:51
Teynham Dover Castle------------07:1207:12------07:5607:56----09:2309:23----10:1710:2323----23--12:2312:2312:47----2323--15:2316:02----16:2316:23----17:2317:23----18:2318:2318:3718:5318:53
Teynham The Swan------------07:1207:12------07:5607:56----09:2309:23----10:1710:2323----23--12:2312:2312:47----2323--15:2316:02----16:2316:23----17:2317:23----18:2318:2318:3718:5318:53
Teynham Belle Friday Centre------------07:1307:13------07:5707:57----09:2409:24----10:1710:2424----24--12:2412:2412:47----2424--15:2416:02----16:2416:24----17:2417:24----18:2418:2418:3718:5418:54
Teynham Radfield------------07:1407:14------07:5807:58----09:2509:25----10:1810:2525----25--12:2512:2512:48----2525--15:2516:03----16:2516:25----17:2517:25----18:2518:2518:3818:5518:55
Bapchild Hempstead Lane------------07:1607:16------08:0008:00----09:2609:26----10:2010:2626----26--12:2612:2612:50----2626--15:2616:05----16:2616:26----17:2617:26----18:2618:2618:4018:5618:56
Bapchild Pomphreys Garage------------07:1707:17------08:0108:01----09:2709:27----10:2010:2727----27--12:2712:2712:50----2727--15:2716:05----16:2716:27----17:2717:27----18:2718:2718:4018:5718:57
Bapchild Fox and Goose------------07:1807:18------08:0208:02----09:2809:28----10:2110:2828----28--12:2812:2812:51----2828--15:2816:06----16:2816:28----17:2817:28----18:2818:2818:4118:5818:58
Bapchild Fox Hill------------07:1807:18------08:0208:02----09:2809:28----10:2110:2828----28--12:2812:2812:51----2828--15:2816:06----16:2816:28----17:2817:28----18:2818:2818:4118:5818:58
Snipeshill Vincent Road------------07:1807:19------08:0308:03----09:2909:29----10:2110:2929----29--12:2912:2912:51----2929--15:2916:06----16:2916:29----17:2917:29----18:2918:2918:4118:5918:59
Snipeshill Sittingbourne Community College----------------------08:04------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Snipeshill Swanstree Avenue----------------------08:05------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Snipeshill Glebe Lane----------------------08:06------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Snipeshill Nutfields----------------------08:07------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Snipeshill Greenways------------07:1907:20--------08:04----09:3009:30----10:2210:3030----30--12:3012:3012:52----3030--15:3016:07----16:3016:30----17:3017:30----18:3018:3018:4219:0019:00
Snipeshill Murston Road------------07:2107:21------08:0908:05----09:3109:31----10:2310:3131----31--12:3112:3112:53----3131--15:3116:08----16:3116:31----17:3117:31----18:3118:3118:4319:0119:01
Sittingbourne Plaza Court------------07:2207:22------08:1008:06----09:3209:32----10:2310:3232----32--12:3212:3212:53----3232--15:3216:08----16:3216:32----17:3217:32----18:3218:3218:4319:0119:01
Sittingbourne Swale House------------07:2307:23------08:1208:08----09:3309:33----10:2410:3333----33--12:3312:3312:54----3333--15:3316:09----16:3316:33----17:3317:33----18:3318:3318:4419:0219:02
Sheerness Railway Station05:1505:1506:1506:1506:3506:35----06:5506:5507:25----08:1708:17----09:1709:17------1717--11:17------12:1717----17------15:17----16:3216:32----17:1717:17----------
Sheerness Aldi05:1505:1506:1506:1506:3506:35----06:5506:5507:26----08:1808:18----09:1809:18------1818--11:18------12:1818----18------15:18----16:3316:33----17:1817:18----------
Sheerness High Street East End05:1605:1606:1606:1606:3606:36----06:5606:5607:27----08:1908:19----09:1909:19------1919--11:19------12:1919----19------15:19----16:3416:34----17:1917:19----------
Sheerness Clock Tower05:1605:1606:1606:1606:3706:37----06:5706:5707:27----08:1908:19----09:1909:19------1919--11:19------12:1919----19------15:19----16:3416:34----17:1917:19----------
Sheerness Catholic Church05:1705:1706:1706:1706:3806:38----06:5806:5807:28----08:2008:20----09:2009:20------2020--11:20------12:2020----20------15:20----16:3516:35----17:2017:20----------
Marine Town Invicta Road05:1705:1706:1706:1706:3806:38----06:5806:5807:29----08:2108:21----09:2109:21------2121--11:21------12:2121----21------15:21----16:3616:36----17:2117:21----------
Marine Town Richmond Street05:1805:1806:1806:1806:3906:39----06:5906:5907:30----08:2208:22----09:2209:22------2222--11:22------12:2222----22------15:22----16:3716:37----17:2217:22----------
Marine Town Yacht Club05:1905:1906:1906:1906:4006:40----07:0007:0007:30----08:2208:22----09:2209:22------2222--11:22------12:2222----22------15:22----16:3716:37----17:2217:22----------
Marine Town The Ship On Shore05:2005:2006:2006:2006:4106:41----07:0107:0107:32----08:2408:24----09:2409:24------2424--11:24------12:2424----24------15:24----16:3916:39----17:2417:24----------
Marine Town Barton's Point05:2005:2006:2006:2006:4106:41----07:0107:0107:33----08:2508:25----09:2509:25------2525--11:25------12:2525----25------15:25----16:4016:40----17:2517:25----------
Minster The White House05:2205:2206:2206:2206:4306:43----07:0307:0307:35----08:2708:27----09:2709:27------2727--11:27------12:2727----27------15:27----16:4216:42----17:2717:27----------
Minster The Abbey Hotel05:2305:2306:2306:2306:4406:44----07:0407:0407:36----08:2808:28----09:2809:28------2828--11:28------12:2828----28------15:28----16:4316:43----17:2817:28----------
Scrapsgate Wards Hill Road Bottom05:2405:2406:2406:2406:4506:45----07:0507:0507:37----08:2908:29----09:2909:29------2929--11:29------12:2929----29------15:29----16:4416:44----17:2917:29----------
Minster Woodland Drive05:2405:2406:2406:2406:4506:45----07:0507:0507:37----08:2908:29----09:2909:29------2929--11:29------12:2929----29------15:29----16:4416:44----17:2917:29----------
Minster Breakneck Hill05:2505:2506:2506:2506:4606:46----07:0607:0607:38----08:3008:30----09:3009:30------3030--11:30------12:3030----30------15:30----16:4516:45----17:3017:30----------
Minster The Broadway Shops05:2505:2506:2506:2506:4706:47----07:0707:0707:39----08:3108:31----09:3109:31------3131--11:31------12:3131----31------15:31----16:4616:46----17:3117:31----------
Minster Harps Inn05:2605:2606:2606:2606:4706:47----07:0707:0707:40----08:3208:32----09:3209:32------3232--11:32------12:3232----32------15:32----16:4716:47----17:3217:32----------
Minster Barton Hill Drive05:2605:2606:2606:2606:4806:48----07:0807:0807:40----08:3208:32----09:3209:32------3232--11:32------12:3232----32------15:32----16:4716:47----17:3217:32----------
Scrapsgate Road05:2705:2706:2706:2706:4906:49----07:0907:0907:41----08:3308:33----09:3309:33------3333--11:33------12:3333----33------15:33----16:4816:48----17:3317:33----------
Minster Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East05:2805:2806:2806:2806:4906:49----07:0907:0907:42----08:3408:34----09:3409:34------3434--11:34------12:3434----34------15:34----16:4916:49----17:3417:34----------
Halfway Banner Way05:2805:2806:2806:2806:5006:50----07:1007:1007:43----08:3508:35----09:3509:35------3535--11:35------12:3535----35------15:35----16:5016:50----17:3517:35----------
Halfway The Heritage05:2905:2906:2906:2906:5106:51----07:1107:1107:43----08:3508:35----09:3509:35------3535--11:35------12:3535----35------15:35----16:5016:50----17:3517:35----------
Halfway Sheerness East Working Mens Club05:3005:3006:3006:3006:5206:52----07:1207:1207:45----08:3708:37----09:3709:37------3737--11:37------12:3737----37------15:37----16:5216:52----17:3717:37----------
Halfway Holmside Avenue05:3005:3006:3006:3006:5206:52----07:1207:1207:45----08:3708:37----09:3709:37------3737--11:37------12:3737----37------15:37----16:5216:52----17:3717:37----------
Halfway Holm Place05:3005:3006:3006:3006:5206:52----07:1207:1207:46----08:3808:38----09:3809:38------3838--11:38------12:3838----38------15:38----16:5316:53----17:3817:38----------
Halfway The Rise05:3105:3106:3106:3106:5306:53----07:1307:1307:47----08:3908:39----09:3909:39------3939--11:39------12:3939----39------15:39----16:5416:54----17:3917:39----------
Queenborough Corner05:3205:3206:3206:3206:5406:54----07:1407:1407:48----08:4008:40----09:4009:40------4040--11:40------12:4040----40------15:40----16:5516:55----17:4017:40----------
Queenborough Morrisons05:3405:3406:3406:3406:5706:57----07:1707:1707:51----08:4308:43----09:4309:43------4343--11:43------12:4343----43------15:43----16:5816:58----17:4317:43----------
Queenborough Stray Marsh Farm05:3605:3606:3606:3606:5906:59----07:1907:1907:54----08:4608:46----09:4609:46------4646--11:46------12:4646----46------15:46----17:0117:01----17:4617:46----------
Swale Railway Station05:3905:3906:3906:3907:0207:02----07:2207:2207:57----08:4908:49----09:4909:49------4949--11:49------12:4949----49------15:49----17:0417:04----17:4917:49----------
Iwade Sanderling Way05:4105:4106:4106:4107:0407:04----07:2407:2408:00----08:5208:52----09:5209:52------5252--11:52------12:5252----52------15:52----17:0717:07----17:5217:52----------
Iwade School Lane05:4205:4206:4206:4207:0507:05----07:2507:2508:01----08:5308:53----09:5309:53------5353--11:53------12:5353----53----15:5315:53----17:0817:08----17:5317:53----------
Iwade Helen Thompson Close05:4205:4206:4206:42--------07:2507:2508:01----08:5308:53----09:5309:53------5353--11:53------12:5353----53----15:5315:53----17:0817:08----17:5317:53----------
Iwade Health Centre05:4205:4206:4206:42--------07:2707:2708:01----08:5308:53----09:5309:53------5353--11:53------12:5353----53----15:5315:53----17:0817:08----17:5317:53----------
Iwade Featherbed Farm Yard05:4305:4306:4306:43--------07:2807:2808:02----08:5408:54----09:5409:54------5454--11:54------12:5454----54----15:5415:54----17:0917:09----17:5417:54----------
Howt Green Dancing Dog Saloon05:4505:4506:4506:45--------07:3307:3308:04----08:5608:56----09:5609:56------5656--11:56------12:5656----56----15:5615:56----17:1117:11----17:5617:56----------
Bobbing Garden of England Crematorium05:4505:4506:4506:45--------07:3507:3508:04----08:5608:56----09:5609:56------5656--11:56------12:5656----56----15:5615:56----17:1117:11----17:5617:56----------
Sonora Fields Sapphire Close05:4705:4706:4706:47--------07:4007:4008:06----08:5808:58----09:5809:58------5858--11:58------12:5858----58----15:5815:58----17:1317:13----17:5817:58----------
Sonora Fields Jacinth Drive05:4805:4806:4806:48--------07:4107:4108:07----08:5908:59----09:5909:59------5959--11:59------12:5959----59----15:5915:59----17:1417:14----17:5917:59----------
Sonora Fields The Meads05:4805:4806:4806:48--------07:4107:4108:07----08:5908:59----09:5909:59------5959--11:59------12:5959----59----15:5915:59----17:1417:14----17:5917:59----------
Chalkwell St Paul's Street05:5305:5306:5306:53--------07:4607:4608:11----09:0309:03----10:0310:03------0303--12:03------13:0303----03----16:0316:03----17:1717:17----18:0318:03----------
Sittingbourne Morrisons05:5405:5406:5406:54--------07:4807:4808:12----09:0409:04----10:0410:04------0404--12:04------13:0404----04----16:0416:04----17:1817:18----18:0418:04----------
Sittingbourne Ford Garage05:5605:5606:5606:56--------07:5007:5008:13----09:0509:05----10:0510:05------0505--12:05------13:0505----05----16:0516:05----17:1917:19----18:0518:05----------
Sittingbourne Fire Station05:5805:5806:5806:58----07:2407:2407:5107:5108:1508:1308:1009:0709:0709:3409:3410:0710:0710:2410:343407073412:0712:3412:3412:5413:070734340715:3416:0916:0716:0716:3416:3417:2017:2017:3417:3418:0718:0718:3418:3418:4419:0319:03
Sittingbourne Forum Shopping Centre06:0206:0207:0207:02----07:3007:3007:5507:5508:1608:1708:1709:1009:1009:4009:4010:1010:1010:2710:404010104012:1012:4012:4012:5713:101040401015:4016:1216:1016:1016:4016:4017:2517:2517:4017:4018:1018:1018:4018:4018:4519:0519:05
Sittingbourne Crown Quay Lane06:0206:0207:0307:03----07:3107:3107:5607:56--08:1808:1809:1109:1109:4109:4110:1110:11--10:414111114112:1112:4112:41--13:111141411115:41--16:1116:1116:4116:4117:2517:2517:4117:4118:1118:1118:4118:41------
Sittingbourne Borden Grammar School06:0306:0307:0307:03----07:3207:3207:5707:57--08:1908:1909:1209:1209:4209:4210:1210:12--10:424212124212:1212:4212:42--13:121242421215:42--16:1216:1216:4216:4217:2517:2517:4217:4218:1218:1218:4218:42------
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane06:0406:0407:0507:05----07:3307:3307:5907:59--08:2108:2109:1409:1409:4409:4410:1410:1410:2810:444414144412:1412:4412:4412:5813:141444441415:4416:1316:1416:1416:4416:4417:2517:2517:4417:4418:1418:1418:4318:43------
Chalkwell The Coniston06:0506:0507:0607:06----07:3507:3508:0108:01--08:2308:2309:1609:1609:4609:4610:1610:1610:3010:464616164612:1612:4612:4613:0013:161646461615:4616:1516:1616:1616:4616:4617:2617:2617:4617:4618:1618:1618:4518:45------
Milton Regis Westlands School----------------------08:25------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Milton Regis Keyways06:0606:0607:0707:07----07:3607:3608:0208:02--08:2608:2409:1709:1709:4709:4710:1710:1710:3110:474717174712:1712:4712:4713:0113:171747471715:4716:1616:1716:1716:4716:4717:2817:2817:4717:4718:1718:1718:4618:46------
Milton Regis The Billet06:0706:0707:0807:08----07:3707:3708:0308:03--08:2608:2509:1709:1709:4709:4710:1710:1710:3210:474717174712:1712:4712:4713:0213:171747471715:4716:1716:1716:1716:4716:4717:3017:3017:4717:4718:1718:1718:4618:46------
Key Street The Long Hop06:0806:0807:0907:09----07:3907:3908:0408:04--08:2708:2609:1809:1809:4809:4810:1810:1810:3310:484818184812:1812:4812:4813:0313:181848481815:4816:1816:1816:1816:4816:4817:3217:3217:4817:4818:1818:1818:4718:47------
Key Street Pearce & Batt Garage06:0906:0907:1007:10----07:4007:4008:0508:05--08:2808:2709:1909:1909:4909:4910:1910:1910:3410:494919194912:1912:4912:4913:0413:191949491915:4916:1916:1916:1916:4916:4917:3417:3417:4917:4918:1918:1918:4818:48------
Key Street Tudor Rose06:0906:0907:1007:10----07:4007:4008:0608:06--08:2908:2809:1909:1909:4909:4910:1910:1910:3410:494919194912:1912:4912:4913:0413:191949491915:4916:1916:1916:1916:4916:4917:3417:3417:4917:4918:1918:1918:4818:48------
Chestnut Street Chestnut Wood Lane06:1006:1007:1107:11----07:4107:4108:0708:07--08:3008:2909:2009:2009:5009:5010:2010:2010:3510:505020205012:2012:5012:5013:0513:202050502015:5016:2016:2016:2016:5016:5017:3517:3517:5017:5018:2018:2018:4918:49------
Danaway Westfield Gardens06:1106:1107:1307:13----07:4207:4208:1008:10--08:3308:3109:2209:2209:5209:5210:2210:2210:3710:525222225212:2212:5212:5213:0713:222252522215:5216:2216:2216:2216:5216:5217:3617:3617:5217:5218:2218:2218:5018:50------
Danaway Maidstone Road06:1206:1207:1307:13----07:4307:4308:1108:11--08:3408:3209:2209:2209:5209:5210:2210:2210:3710:525222225212:2212:5212:5213:0713:222252522215:5216:2216:2216:2216:5216:5217:3717:3717:5217:5218:2218:2218:5118:51------
Stockbury Roundabout06:1306:1307:1507:15----07:4407:4408:1308:13--08:3608:3509:2409:2409:5409:5410:2410:2410:3910:545424245412:2412:5412:5413:0913:242454542415:5416:2416:2416:2416:5416:5417:3817:3817:5417:5418:2418:2418:5218:52------
Stockbury Valley06:1406:1407:1507:15----07:4507:4508:1508:15--08:3808:3609:2409:2409:5409:5410:2410:2410:3910:545424245412:2412:5412:5413:0913:242454542415:5416:2416:2416:2416:5416:5417:3917:3917:5417:5418:2418:2418:5318:53------
Stockbury Rumstead Lane06:1506:1507:1707:17----07:4607:4608:1708:17--08:4008:3809:2609:2609:5609:5610:2610:2610:4110:565626265612:2612:5612:5613:1113:262656562615:5616:2616:2616:2616:5616:5617:4017:4017:5617:5618:2618:2618:5418:54------
Stockbury South Street06:1506:1507:1807:18----07:4707:4708:1708:17--08:4008:3809:2609:2609:5609:5610:2610:2610:4110:565626265612:2612:5612:5613:1113:262656562615:5616:2616:2616:2616:5616:5617:4017:4017:5617:5618:2618:2618:5418:54------
Detling Bimbury Corner06:1706:1707:1907:19----07:4907:4908:1908:19--08:4208:4009:2809:2809:5809:5810:2810:2810:4310:585828285812:2812:5812:5813:1313:282858582815:5816:2816:2816:2816:5816:5817:4217:4217:5817:5818:2818:2818:5618:56------
Detling Kent County Showground06:1906:1907:2207:22----07:5207:5208:2108:21--08:4408:4209:3009:3010:0010:0010:3010:3010:4511:000030300012:3013:0013:0013:1513:303000003016:0016:3016:3016:3017:0017:0017:4417:4418:0018:0018:3018:3018:5818:58------
Detling Village Hall06:2106:2107:2407:24----07:5407:5408:2408:24----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Detling The Street06:2206:2207:2507:25----07:5507:5508:2508:25----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Vinters Park Hilton Hotel06:2706:2707:3107:31----08:0208:0208:3308:33--08:5608:5109:3509:3510:0510:0510:3510:3510:5011:050535350512:3513:0513:0513:2013:353505053516:0516:3516:3516:3517:0517:0517:4917:4918:0518:0518:3518:3519:0319:03------
Vinters Park Emsworth Grove06:2806:2807:3207:32----08:0308:0308:3408:34--08:5708:5209:3609:3610:0610:0610:3610:3610:5111:060636360612:3613:0613:0613:2113:363606063616:0616:3616:3616:3617:0617:0617:5017:5018:0618:0618:3618:3619:0419:04------
Vinters Park Community Centre06:2806:2807:3307:33----08:0408:0408:3508:35--08:5808:5309:3709:3710:0710:0710:3710:3710:5211:070737370712:3713:0713:0713:2213:373707073716:0716:3716:3716:3717:0717:0717:5117:5118:0718:0718:3718:3719:0519:05------
Vinters Park Blendon Road06:2806:2807:3407:34----08:0508:0508:3608:36--08:5908:5409:3709:3710:0710:0710:3710:3710:5211:070737370712:3713:0713:0713:2213:373707073716:0716:3716:3716:3717:0717:0717:5117:5118:0718:0718:3718:3719:0519:05------
Vinters Park Commodore Road06:2906:2907:3407:34----08:0608:0608:3608:36--09:0008:5509:3809:3810:0810:0810:3810:3810:5311:080838380812:3813:0813:0813:2313:383808083816:0816:3816:3816:3817:0817:0817:5217:5218:0818:0818:3818:3819:0619:06------
Vinters Park Mostyn Road06:2906:2907:3607:36----08:0708:0708:3808:38--09:0108:5609:3909:3910:0910:0910:3910:3910:5411:090939390912:3913:0913:0913:2413:393909093916:0916:3916:3916:3917:0917:0917:5317:5318:0918:0918:3918:3919:0719:07------
Vinters Park Claremont Road06:3006:3007:3707:37----08:0808:0808:3908:39--09:0208:5709:4009:4010:1010:1010:4010:4010:5511:101040401012:4013:1013:1013:2513:404010104016:1016:4016:4016:4017:1017:1017:5417:5418:1018:1018:4018:4019:0819:08------
Maidstone Holland Road06:3006:3007:3807:38----08:1008:1008:4008:40--09:0308:5809:4109:4110:1110:1110:4110:4110:5611:111141411112:4113:1113:1113:2613:414111114116:1116:4116:4116:4117:1117:1117:5517:5518:1118:1118:4118:4119:0919:09------
Maidstone Haynes06:3106:3107:3907:39--------08:4108:41------09:4309:43----10:4310:43------4343--12:43------13:4343----43----16:4316:43----17:5617:56----18:4218:42----------
Maidstone Haynes06:3106:3107:4007:40----08:1208:1208:4208:42--09:0509:0009:4309:4310:1310:1310:4310:4310:5711:131343431312:4313:1313:1313:2713:434313134316:1316:4216:4316:4317:1317:1317:5617:5618:1318:1318:4218:4219:1119:11------
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station------------08:14----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Crompton Gardens------------08:17----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Waterloo Street------------08:19----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Boys' Grammar School------------08:20----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station06:3206:3207:4207:42------08:1408:4408:44--09:0709:0209:4509:4510:1510:1510:4510:4510:5911:151545451512:4513:1513:1513:2913:454515154516:1516:4416:4516:4517:1517:1517:5817:5818:1518:1518:4418:4419:1319:13------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 333, 334 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
Swale View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Service updates

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during TERM TIME only will run during the following periods:

4th September to 20th October 2017, 30th October to 20th December 2017,
4th January 2018 to 9th February 2018, 19th February to 29th March 2018, 16th April 2018 to 25th May 2018, 4th June 2018 to 24th July 2018, 3rd September 2018 to 19th October 2018 and 29th October 2018 to 19th December 2018.

Buses shown as running during SCHOOL HOLIDAYS only will run during the following periods:

21st to 29th October 2017, 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018, 10th February 2018 to 18th February 2018, 20th March to 15th April 2018, 26th May 2018 to 3rd June 2018, 25th July to 2nd September 2018, 20th to 28th October 2018 and 20th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019.